Results & Highlights - Texarkana, TX - 5/5/2012

Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
Top Primary Solo 8 and Under 6 Walk The Dinosaur 1st Joni's Dance Centre Alyssa Smith
4 Shop Around 2nd BC Dance Shelby Ross
2 Ice Cream 3rd Studio B Hailee Nobles
3 Born This Way 4th Elite Dance Evolution Piper Mcraven
5 Being A Girl 5th BC Dance Alexyee Nowlin
Top Primary Solo 9 - 11 24 Alice 1st Academy of Dance Music Theatre Nicole Hewett
14 Huma Huma 2nd Joni's Dance Centre Mikki Pope
13 Popular 3rd Texarkana Dance Academy Madison Bowers
23 Back In Business 4th BC Dance Katie Parker
25 Practically Perfect 5th Joni's Dance Centre Kayden Wells
Top Primary Solo 12 - 14 29 Super Girl 1st BC Dance Rebecca Breitfeller
28 I Dream A Jeanie 2nd Studio B Abbi Harmon
30 Nicest Things 3rd D2I-The Company Cara Kardas
Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 34 Work 1st Studio B
35 Baby Bees 2nd BC Dance
37 Amayzing Mayzie 3rd Academy of Dance Music Theatre
Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 39 Don't Rain On My Parade 1st Academy of Dance Music Theatre
Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 40 Drummer Boy 1st Studio B
Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under 89 Stupid Cupid 1st BC Dance
Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11 97 Love Me 1st Joni's Dance Centre
84 I Like To Move It 2nd Joni's Dance Centre
98 Miss Invisible 3rd BC Dance
Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14 99 Little Bird 1st Studio B
Primary Small Groups Best Costume 89 Stupid Cupid BC Dance
Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under 58 Surfin' Usa 1st Joni's Dance Centre
Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11 44 Boogie Wonderland 1st Joni's Dance Centre
Primary Small Groups Most Entertaining 58 Surfin' Usa Joni's Dance Centre
Top Primary Line 8 and Under 43 Never Never Land 1st Joni's Dance Centre
Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11 48 Alice 1st Joni's Dance Centre Alana Lindsey
46 Sassy 2nd Joni's Dance Centre Haley Smith
52 We Got The Beat 3rd Texas HighSteppers Sarah Grace Boudreaux
51 Le Jazz Hot 4th Texas HighSteppers Caroline Robinson
56 Be Our Guest 5th Dance Connection Studio Autumn Hoffman
Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14 60 Footloose 1st Texas HighSteppers Aubrey Maynard
67 She Is Love 2nd Studio B Patricia Lambe
64 Lovely 3rd BC Dance Anna Douglas
63 You'll Be In My Heart 4th Texas HighSteppers Cathryn Payne
66 Sleeping Beauty 5th Texas HighSteppers Natalie Robinson
Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19 74 Mammas Knows Best 1st D2I-The Company Constince Brown
72 Nikki M 2nd D2I-The Company Abby Williams
Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 76 Two Birds 1st Texas HighSteppers
77 Blessings 2nd Texas HighSteppers
78 Smile 3rd BC Dance
Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 79 Popular 1st BC Dance
Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 102 We're In The Money 1st Academy of Dance Music Theatre
95 Turn Back Time 2nd BC Dance
1 The Nicest Kids In Town 3rd Joni's Dance Centre
Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 104 Down 1st Studio B
Secondary Large Groups Most Entertaining 102 We're In The Money Academy of Dance Music Theatre
Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 105 Step In Time 1st Texas HighSteppers
85 Bad Romance 2nd Texas HighSteppers
Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 106 Girl Gotta Do 1st BC Dance
Secondary Large Groups Best Costume 85 Bad Romance Texas HighSteppers
Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 122 Angels In The Heavenlies 1st Joni's Dance Centre Angel Smith
Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 112 Come Home 1st Academy of Dance Music Theatre Caity Strube
118 Lift Me Up 2nd Joni's Dance Centre Kateleigh Wright
123 The New Girl In Town 3rd Joni's Dance Centre Sarah Hickerson
116 I Wont Give Up 4th Studio B Lauren Fulmer
117 Blame The Moon 5th Joni's Dance Centre Allie Spellman
Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 127 Falling 1st D2I-The Company Stormy King
126 Toxic 2nd Academy of Dance Music Theatre Kiley Towne
114 Make You Love Me 3rd BC Dance Abby Knight
115 His Song 4th D2I-The Company Erica Mcvay
128 Sugar Plum 5th Joni's Dance Centre Holland Humphrey
Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 138 Old Time Rock And Roll 1st Joni's Dance Centre
137 Rumor Has It 2nd Dance Connection Studio
Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 140 The Winner Is 1st Academy of Dance Music Theatre
Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 87 The Call 1st Joni's Dance Centre
Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 100 Mad World 1st Joni's Dance Centre
Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 21 Mannequin 1st Joni's Dance Centre
Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 61 Garden Variety 1st Joni's Dance Centre
Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 32 Omg You Guys 1st Joni's Dance Centre
Intermediate Large Groups Best Costume 61 Garden Variety Joni's Dance Centre
Intermediate Large Groups Most Entertaining 32 Omg You Guys Joni's Dance Centre
Top Elite Solo 15 - 19 110 Heads Will Roll 1st Joni's Dance Centre Madison Duncan
Top Intermediate Studio Joni's Dance Centre
Top Primary Studio BC Dance
Top Secondary Studio All Stars Dance Center
Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
Miss Petite 6 Walk The Dinosaur Miss Petite Joni's Dance Centre Alyssa Smith
4 Shop Around 1st Runner Up BC Dance Shelby Ross
3 Born This Way 2nd Runner Up Elite Dance Evolution Piper Mcraven
Miss Junior Dance 122 Angels In The Heavenlies Miss Junior Dance Joni's Dance Centre Angel Smith
48 Alice 1st Runner Up Joni's Dance Centre Alana Lindsey
46 Sassy 2nd Runner Up Joni's Dance Centre Haley Smith
15 Down In New Orleans 3rd Runner Up BC Dance Rachel Mullino
11 Little Bird 4th Runner Up BC Dance Madison Moody
Miss Teen Dance 112 Come Home Miss Teen Dance Academy of Dance Music Theatre Caity Strube
118 Lift Me Up 1st Runner Up Joni's Dance Centre Kateleigh Wright
123 The New Girl In Town 2nd Runner Up Joni's Dance Centre Sarah Hickerson
119 Born To Be Somebody 3rd Runner Up Joni's Dance Centre Kylie Davis
Miss Dance 126 Toxic Miss Dance Academy of Dance Music Theatre Kiley Towne
114 Make You Love Me 1st Runner Up BC Dance Abby Knight
135 Chief Cook And Bottle Washer 2nd Runner Up BC Dance Alex Leonard
Category Act Song Studio Dancer
Core Values