Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Dallas, TX - 3/8/2014

  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under 17 Candyman 1st Triple Motion Dance Chloe Ricketts
    11 Let's Get Loud 2nd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Victoria Vicens
    26 Everybody Hurts 3rd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Maya Lizardo
    19 Your Song 4th Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Kate Macdonald
    12 The Fame 5th Triple Motion Dance Hailey Harden
    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11 45 Little Bird 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Chloe Hunt
    36 Pennies From Heaven 2nd Illustr8tive Studios Delaney Walker
    37 500 Miles 3rd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Cat Brannon
    35 Bom Bom 4th Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Jolee Gilmore
    42 Hey Creepo 5th Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Emily Blaylock
    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14 50 Say Something 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Madilyn Miller
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 55 Ain't That A Kick 1st Plano Dance Theatre
    56 Les Pantomines 2nd Frisco Dance Force
    54 Bird Flu 3rd Plano Dance Theatre
    57 Wildest Moments 4th ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    51 Boots 5th Imagery in Motion
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 58 Bug A Boo 1st Triple Motion Dance
    59 Couple Of Swells 2nd McKinney Dance Academy
    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under 73 Chocolatte 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    66 Greasers 2nd Triple Motion Dance
    80 Fly 3rd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    75 Mj's & The Pyts 4th Triple Motion Dance
    74 Ey Macalena 5th Plano Dance Theatre
    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11 90 Danger Zone 1st ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    67 Chopstix 2nd Triple Motion Dance
    109 Every Season 3rd Triple Motion Dance
    88 Chocolate 4th Triple Motion Dance
    110 Bougie 5th High Velocity Dance Company
    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under 94 We're Dancing 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    95 Talkin' Trash 2nd McKinney Dance Academy
    113 Tweedle Dee 3rd McKinney Dance Academy
    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14 96 Grace 1st High Velocity Dance Company
    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under 179 One Beautiful Evening 1st Imagery in Motion Makenzie Esparza
    178 Skyscraper 2nd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Haley Haas
    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11 183 Amazing Grace 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Mary Morgan Smith
    188 Fierce 2nd Imagery in Motion Caroline Nunnelee
    208 La Jolie 3rd Frisco Dance Force Elaina Wheeler
    210 Taken 4th Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Clara Blankenship
    201 But I'm A Good Girl 5th Triple Motion Dance Brooke Ricketts
    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14 242 Medicine 1st ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Jeta Brovina
    229 Gone 2nd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Bria Nabarrette
    241 Concrete Angel 3rd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Baylee Lokey
    224 Looking Good 4th Triple Motion Dance Madison Dean
    225 Medicine 5th Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Stephanie Wendt
    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19 248 In This Shirt 1st Art Park Dancers Sky Davis
    247 Lettin' Go 2nd Frances Lea Dance Center Angelina Duenez
    246 Safe And Sound 3rd Art Park Dancers Ashley Johnson
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 250 Circus 1st ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 251 Meeting In The Ladies Room 1st Imagery in Motion
    252 Sneaky Cupids 2nd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    259 Since You've Been Gone 3rd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    255 Kick It 4th Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    256 Band Of Gold 5th Stagedoor Dance Centre
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 262 He's Mine 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    263 Trouble 2nd Triple Motion Dance
    264 How Will I Know 3rd High Velocity Dance Company
    261 Anything You Can Do 4th ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    260 Fire In My Shoes 5th Stagedoor Dance Centre
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 265 Amazing Life 1st Frances Lea Dance Center
    266 Impossible 2nd Art Park Dancers
    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 290 Hallelujah 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    286 Firework 2nd Imagery in Motion
    278 Newsies! 3rd Plano Dance Theatre
    279 Party People 4th Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    296 Outta Your Mind 5th McKinney Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 297 No Tresspassing 1st Triple Motion Dance
    300 Hanging By A Thread 2nd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    311 Let's Be Bad 3rd Triple Motion Dance
    301 Mama Makes 3 4th Triple Motion Dance
    303 Under Pressure 5th High Velocity Dance Company
    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 306 All I Need 1st Frances Lea Dance Center
    280 House Of The Rising Sun 2nd Art Park Dancers
    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 307 A Little Party 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    270 R. Nation 2nd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    308 Man In The Mirror 3rd Plano Dance Theatre
    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 289 The Call 1st Triple Motion Dance
    309 Hope 2nd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    273 All Me 3rd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11 315 Can't Hold Us 1st Triple Motion Dance
    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 137 Dream 1st Plano Dance Theatre Ruby Perry
    138 Give Us A Little Love 2nd Cedar Park Dance Company Abby Vasquez
    126 Showstopper 3rd Imagery in Motion Tatum Hines
    136 Veruca 4th Imagery in Motion Melanie Turner
    128 Applause 5th ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Campbell Shelton
    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 160 Near Light 1st ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Marielle Standridge
    135 Raunchy 2nd Triple Motion Dance Mikala Spinelli
    143 La Esmeralda 3rd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Gabrielle Ponthier
    146 Innocence 4th ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Madison Lamont
    145 Expiration Date 5th Imagery in Motion Julie Davis
    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 165 The Keeper 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Alma Cienski
    162 Holding On And Letting Go 2nd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Savannah Bechthold
    164 Undone 3rd Plano Dance Theatre Hannah Breiner
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 177 Wings 1st ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    166 Stepsisters Lament From Cinderella 2nd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    168 Pain 3rd McKinney Dance Academy
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 173 All Coming Back 1st Triple Motion Dance
    172 Without A Word 2nd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    170 Glory & Gore 3rd Plano Dance Theatre
    169 La Bayadere Variation 4th ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    174 Stompa 5th Stagedoor Dance Centre
    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 97 School'n Life 1st Imagery in Motion
    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 115 Dance On Our Graves 1st ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    105 Lullaby 2nd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    91 My Subconscious 3rd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    98 Hunters 4th Triple Motion Dance
    107 Zeno's Paradox 5th Plano Dance Theatre
    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 117 You Can't Stop The Beat 1st Imagery in Motion
    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 119 Mercy 1st Plano Dance Theatre
    86 Fighting Temptation 2nd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    118 Higher Ground 3rd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    120 Tsunami, An Impossible Journey 4th ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    61 Summertime Sadness 5th Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    Top Intermediate Line 78 Cinderella 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14 326 Ride 1st Plano Dance Theatre Stephanie Godsave
    325 Let Me Go 2nd Cedar Park Dance Company Hannah Vasquez
    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19 341 Look Out Not Tethered 1st Artistic Motion Dance Academy Lauren Callaway
    324 The Raven 2nd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Casey Lamont
    329 Who You Are 3rd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Channing Olson
    335 Let Me Love You 4th Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Aubrey Wheeler
    330 Undone 5th ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Kelsey Lemonds
    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12-14 318 Discombobulate 1st ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Discombobulate
    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 343 Say Something 1st ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    321 Just Dance 2nd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14 320 Come By Fire 1st Imagery in Motion
    314 Return To Wonderland 2nd Imagery in Motion
    276 Twisted 3rd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19 312 7 Deadly Sins 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    284 Even If You Flee 2nd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    304 I Have Nothing 3rd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    291 A Song To Remember 4th Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    313 My Favorite Mistake 5th Artistic Motion Dance Academy
    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19 271 Kiki 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    317 Man Of The Hour 2nd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    298 To Love You More 3rd Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    Top Production 269 Sister Act 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    Top Super Line 267 Listen 1st Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    268 A Little Party 2nd ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    Top Intermediate Studio TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    Top Primary Studio McKinney Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Studio Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Mr. Junior Dance 211 Seven Stages Of Grief Mr. Junior Dance ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Brady Lokey
    Miss Petite 179 One Beautiful Evening Miss Petite Imagery in Motion Makenzie Esparza
    14 U No U Luv It 1st Runner Up High Velocity Dance Company Nevaeh Rivera
    12 The Fame 2nd Runner Up Triple Motion Dance Hailey Harden
    3 Single Lady 3rd Runner Up ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Mylee Rice
    6 I'm Cute 4th Runner Up Imagery in Motion Paisley Hayner
    Miss Junior Dance 183 Amazing Grace Miss Junior Dance Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Mary Morgan Smith
    188 Fierce 1st Runner Up Imagery in Motion Caroline Nunnelee
    138 Give Us A Little Love 2nd Runner Up Cedar Park Dance Company Abby Vasquez
    127 A Little Party 3rd Runner Up Plano Dance Theatre Ruby Perry
    41 Wake Me Up 4th Runner Up Illustr8tive Studios Delaney Walker
    Miss Teen Dance 326 Ride Miss Teen Dance Plano Dance Theatre Stephanie Godsave
    160 Near Light 1st Runner Up ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Marielle Standridge
    161 This Place Was A Shelter 2nd Runner Up Imagery in Motion Rachel Lee
    146 Innocence 3rd Runner Up ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Madison Lamont
    129 Not At All In Love 4th Runner Up Imagery in Motion Julie Davis
    Miss Dance 333 For Nicole Miss Dance ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Casey Lamont
    330 Undone 1st Runner Up ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Kelsey Lemonds
    334 Medicine 2nd Runner Up Independent Hickman Ashley Hickman
    332 Medicine 3rd Runner Up Imagery in Motion Mckenna Oldenburg
  • Category Act Song Studio Dancer
    Primary Solos NYC All Stars 28 Treasure Frisco Dance Force Azalea Brown
    30 Sleeping Beauty Plano Dance Theatre Madison Yeck
    37 500 Miles TAYLOR DANCE CENTER Cat Brannon
    38 When She Loved Me McKinney Dance Academy Paige Matthews
    39 Blackbird Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre Riley Glowacki
    40 Macavity Art Park Dancers Jade Ashley
    41 Wake Me Up Illustr8tive Studios Delaney Walker
    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars 58 Bug A Boo Triple Motion Dance
    59 Couple Of Swells McKinney Dance Academy
    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars 90 Danger Zone TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    93 Heigh Ho Art Park Dancers
    109 Every Season Triple Motion Dance
    110 Bougie High Velocity Dance Company
    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars 189 Kill It Imagery in Motion Sadie Sinnwell
    192 So Cold TAYLOR DANCE CENTER Madison Blackson
    194 Reflection Plano Dance Theatre Kristiana Griffin
    196 Freak McKinney Dance Academy Kennedy Morrison
    208 La Jolie Frisco Dance Force Elaina Wheeler
    219 Body Language Triple Motion Dance Madison Galer
    221 Boom Boom Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre Rylee Hayes
    226 Mother Like Mine Prosper Dance Force Avery Smith
    228 Off The Rails High Velocity Dance Company Taylor Miller
    245 Thoroughly Modern Millie Art Park Dancers Erin Miller
    247 Lettin' Go Frances Lea Dance Center Angelina Duenez
    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars 251 Meeting In The Ladies Room Imagery in Motion
    253 Sisters TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    256 Band Of Gold Stagedoor Dance Centre
    258 Sally's Dance Frisco Dance Force
    259 Since You've Been Gone Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
    263 Trouble Triple Motion Dance
    264 How Will I Know High Velocity Dance Company
    265 Amazing Life Frances Lea Dance Center
    266 Impossible Art Park Dancers
    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars 278 Newsies! Plano Dance Theatre
    286 Firework Imagery in Motion
    287 Wherever You Will Go McKinney Dance Academy
    288 Never Grow Up TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    294 Britney Vs Janet High Velocity Dance Company
    299 For Good Art Park Dancers
    300 Hanging By A Thread Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
    311 Let's Be Bad Triple Motion Dance
    306 All I Need Frances Lea Dance Center
    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars 308 Man In The Mirror Plano Dance Theatre
    310 Boogie Nights McKinney Dance Academy
    273 All Me Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
    289 The Call Triple Motion Dance
    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars 138 Give Us A Little Love Cedar Park Dance Company Abby Vasquez
    133 Showtime Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre Mikaela Morisato
    141 Sound Of Silence McKinney Dance Academy Ashlyn Jordan
    143 La Esmeralda TAYLOR DANCE CENTER Gabrielle Ponthier
    147 Hey Na Na Imagery in Motion Jenna Hines
    152 Falling In Love At A Coffee Shop TAYLOR DANCE CENTER Rachel Ernat
    164 Undone Plano Dance Theatre Hannah Breiner
    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars 168 Pain McKinney Dance Academy
    170 Glory & Gore Plano Dance Theatre
    172 Without A Word TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    173 All Coming Back Triple Motion Dance
    174 Stompa Stagedoor Dance Centre
    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars 97 School'n Life Imagery in Motion
    98 Hunters Triple Motion Dance
    100 Wake Me Up Plano Dance Theatre
    106 Your Own Backyard Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
    111 Rhythm Nation TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    116 Tea Party Artistic Motion Dance Academy
    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars 117 You Can't Stop The Beat Imagery in Motion
    101 Money Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
    119 Mercy Plano Dance Theatre
    120 Tsunami, An Impossible Journey TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    Elite Solos NYC All Stars 322 Hearts A Mess Plano Dance Theatre Stephanie Godsave
    328 Ooh La La McKinney Dance Academy Alena Horvath
    330 Undone TAYLOR DANCE CENTER Kelsey Lemonds
    332 Medicine Imagery in Motion Mckenna Oldenburg
    334 Medicine Independent Hickman Ashley Hickman
    336 Bang Bang Cedar Park Dance Company Elena Giannuzzi
    338 The River Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre Emma Adamcik
    341 Look Out Not Tethered Artistic Motion Dance Academy Lauren Callaway
    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars 342 Fall Creek Boys Choir Artistic Motion Dance Academy
    321 Just Dance TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars 320 Come By Fire Imagery in Motion
    313 My Favorite Mistake Artistic Motion Dance Academy
    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars 317 Man Of The Hour Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
  • Category Act Song Place Studio
    Primary Small Groups Best Costume 75 Mj's & The Pyts Triple Motion Dance
    Primary Small Groups Most Entertaining 73 Chocolatte Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    Primary Large Groups Best Costume 95 Talkin' Trash McKinney Dance Academy
    Primary Large Groups Most Entertaining 96 Grace High Velocity Dance Company
    Secondary Small Groups Most Entertaining 278 Newsies! Plano Dance Theatre
    Secondary Small Groups Best Costume 302 Aura Art Park Dancers
    Secondary TYPE Most Entertaining 310 Boogie Nights McKinney Dance Academy
    Secondary TYPE Best Costume 315 Can't Hold Us Triple Motion Dance
    Intermediate Small Groups Best Costume 116 Tea Party Artistic Motion Dance Academy
    Intermediate Small Groups Most Entertaining 98 Hunters Triple Motion Dance
    Intermediate TYPE Most Entertaining 117 You Can't Stop The Beat Imagery in Motion
    Intermediate TYPE Best Costume 78 Cinderella Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    1 318 Discombobulate 1 ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    Elite Duet/Trio 12-14 342 Fall Creek Boys Choir 2nd Artistic Motion Dance Academy
    Elite TYPE Best Costume 314 Return To Wonderland Imagery in Motion
    Elite TYPE Most Entertaining 312 7 Deadly Sins Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    JR Photogenic RACHEL OLZEWSKI 1st MCKINNEY DANCE ACADEMY
    SR Photogenic SCOUT SMITH 1st PRESTIGE DANCE AND PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE
  • Act Dancer Song Level Age Studio
Core Values