Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Orlando, FL - 3/10/2016

  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under 419 Tribal King 1st Competitive Edge Dance Company Jeloni Parks
    424 Getting Good At Being Bad 2nd Competitive Edge Dance Company Pharyn Mcrae
    422 Imagine 3rd The Dance Company Zaida Dison
    411 Endangered Species 4th Danzforce Extreme Aysia Watkins
    417 Dream 5th Danzforce Extreme Madison Daly
    410 It's About That Walk 6th Encore Dance Company Grace Guzzi
    412 Sweet Georgia Brown 7th Focus Performing Arts Studio Aubree Reynolds
    403 You'll Be In My Heart 8th Competitive Edge Dance Company Elijah Burden
    407 Real Wild Child 9th The Dance Company Corynn Lott
    415 Dear Future Husband 10th Competitive Edge Dance Company Soraiya Edwards
    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11 63 Fly 1st The Dance Company Makayla Sorensen
    64 Forrest Gump 2nd IndepenDANCE Studio Henry Orduz- Kingcade
    67 Tens Across The Board 3rd Encore Dance Company Valeria Galarza
    66 I'm A Brass Band 4th The Dance Company Aaliyah Beckett
    70 Fix You 5th Turning Pointe of Melbourne, Inc. Elijah Fider
    71 Brave 6th The Dance Company Isabelle Stiver
    61 Imagine 7th Competitive Edge Dance Company Brianna Boone
    60 Forever Young 8th The Dance Company Makenna Sorensen
    68 I Want To Be A Rockette 9th Competitive Edge Dance Company Denia Averette
    69 Pose 10th Encore Dance Company Jade Hewitt
    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14 74 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy 1st The Dance Company Sydney Peterson
    73 Variation From Coppelia 2nd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Paulina Garmute
    72 Maleficent 3rd The Dance Company Victoria Stiver
    78 Nurse's Diary 4th The Dance Company Lauren Nasca
    80 Wake Me Up 5th The Dance Company Emily Wolsefer
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 55 U.G.L.Y. 1st Competitive Edge Dance Company
    51 Wind It Up 2nd Competitive Edge Dance Company
    49 You've Got A Friend In Me 3rd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    54 Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens 4th Jump Dance Company
    56 Stars And Stripes 5th The Dance Company
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 428 In The Water 1st The Dance Company
    426 The Bachelor 2nd Jump Dance Company
    432 End Of Time 3rd Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 429 Dance Machine 1st Pure Studios
    430 I'm Really Hot 2nd Pure Studios
    431 Skin And Bones 3rd The Dance Company
    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under 480 Jailhouse Rock 1st Competitive Edge Dance Company
    453 Beautiful 2nd Competitive Edge Dance Company
    456 Guess What 3rd Ascendance Studio
    471 Human 4th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    484 Be A Clown 5th The Dance Company
    479 Bills 6th Jump Dance Company
    454 Let Me Entertain You 7th Focus Performing Arts Studio
    478 In The Mood 8th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    445 Chicks 9th Danzforce Extreme
    457 Lunch Jamz 10th The Dance Company
    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11 464 Be Our Guest 1st The Dance Company
    459 Boss 2nd Encore Dance Company
    452 Troubled Waters 3rd The Dance Company
    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14 467 Bring 'Em Out 1st Pure Studios
    447 Oceans 2nd The Dance Company
    466 Africa 3rd The Dance Company
    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under 507 Hard Knock Life 1st Competitive Edge Dance Company
    518 Nursery Rhyme Rap 2nd Competitive Edge Dance Company
    511 I Love It 3rd Competitive Edge Dance Company
    506 What's New At The Zoo 4th Danzforce Extreme
    495 Born To Be Wild 5th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11 519 I Am The Best 1st Jump Dance Company
    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14 497 Sing Sing Sing 1st The Dance Company
    Top Primary Line 8 and Under 532 Happy Feet 1st Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Top Primary Line 9 - 11 502 Deliver Us 1st The Dance Company
    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under 149 Let Her Go 1st Danzforce Extreme Natalia Esposito
    169 Sweet Child 2nd West Florida Dance Center Emory Sutherland
    152 Don't Rain On My Parade 3rd Jump Dance Company Elizabeth Hierholzer
    153 Dream 4th Clermont Academy of Dance Sophie Davis
    158 Razzel Dazzle 5th West Florida Dance Center Hudson Heath
    147 Beautiful Like Me 6th Jump Dance Company Evelyn Riegline
    160 My New Philosophy 7th Competitive Edge Dance Company Iliana Willmore
    146 Feeling Good 8th West Florida Dance Center Lainey Bair
    154 Salute 9th Competitive Edge Dance Company Malayna Mallory
    148 Don't Leave Me This Way 10th Danzforce Extreme Jiselle Hobbs
    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11 184 Everybody Wants To Rule The World 1st Danzforce Extreme Lexi Babadelis
    166 Papa 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio Morgan Deesi
    201 Willow 3rd Danzforce Extreme Taylor Patterson
    209 The Light That's Been Given 4th Focus Performing Arts Studio Fiona Alderman
    208 Leaving Earth 5th West Florida Dance Center Molly Dente
    203 Schindler's List 6th Focus Performing Arts Studio Brianna Newcomer
    174 Nasty 7th Danzforce Extreme Shyniyah Sills
    165 Willow 8th Focus Performing Arts Studio Georgia Clevinger
    168 Kite Song 9th Danzforce Extreme Alaina Ebenal
    171 Spanish Rose 10th Focus Performing Arts Studio Angelynn Oyola
    206 Enter One 11th Focus Performing Arts Studio Simone Dollar
    204 Wake Me Up 12th Focus Performing Arts Studio Elise Faulkner
    197 I Want You Back 13th IndepenDANCE Studio Brooke Feibelman
    164 Halo 14th Focus Performing Arts Studio Dejalise Booker
    173 Runaway 15th West Florida Dance Center Madi Kai Treger
    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14 95 Eve 1st The Dance Company Kaleigh Dison
    85 I Wanna Be Evil 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio Jazmin Marshall
    96 Feels Like Home 3rd The Dance Company Alyssa Dison
    92 I Follow Rivers 4th Focus Performing Arts Studio Kayla Norman
    84 Sassy Girl 5th Jump Dance Company Julia Caraher
    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19 101 I Won't Give Up 1st The Dance Company Alana Johnson
    100 Body Language 2nd Encore Dance Company Taylor Hoffman
    104 Lost Boy 3rd Jump Dance Company Alexis Wilson
    99 Preacher Man 4th The Dance Company Camryn Russo
    102 Something New 5th Jump Dance Company Kylei Allen
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 219 2 Little Cha Cha's 1st Competitive Edge Dance Company
    216 You're The Boss 2nd Danzforce Extreme
    220 I Can Cook Too 3rd Jump Dance Company
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under, 9 - 11 219 2 Little Cha Cha's 4th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    216 You're The Boss 8th Danzforce Extreme
    220 I Can Cook Too 9th Jump Dance Company
    232 500 Miles 1st Danzforce Extreme
    233 Favorite Things 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio
    231 Everybody Hurts 3rd Danzforce Extreme
    229 Alphabeats 5th IndepenDANCE Studio
    226 La Fille Mal Gardée 6th Danzforce Extreme
    225 I Won't Give Up 7th Danzforce Extreme
    223 Anchor 10th Focus Performing Arts Studio
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 232 500 Miles 1st Danzforce Extreme
    233 Favorite Things 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio
    231 Everybody Hurts 3rd Danzforce Extreme
    229 Alphabeats 4th IndepenDANCE Studio
    226 La Fille Mal Gardée 5th Danzforce Extreme
    225 I Won't Give Up 6th Danzforce Extreme
    223 Anchor 7th Focus Performing Arts Studio
    224 Us 8th Focus Performing Arts Studio
    234 Who's Got The Pain? 9th IndepenDANCE Studio
    221 Where Them Girls At 10th Jump Dance Company
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 113 B-Nerdz 1st Pure Studios
    107 Women Be Wise 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio
    111 Stepsister's Lament 3rd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    106 Burn It Up 4th Jump Dance Company
    109 Sisters 5th The Dance Company
    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under 258 Brave 1st Danzforce Extreme
    265 Party Dress 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio
    255 River 3rd West Florida Dance Center
    240 School Girls 4th Danzforce Extreme
    266 Bathing Beauties 5th West Florida Dance Center
    242 Bathing Beauties 6th Clermont Academy of Dance
    241 Locomotion 7th West Florida Dance Center
    247 We Got The Beat 8th Jump Dance Company
    248 In The Mood 9th West Florida Dance Center
    267 Slam It 10th Clermont Academy of Dance
    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 236 Boss 1st Danzforce Extreme
    253 Burlesque 2nd Competitive Edge Dance Company
    274 Slumber 3rd Focus Performing Arts Studio
    259 Endangered Species 4th IndepenDANCE Studio
    275 Forever Young 5th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    261 Typewriter 6th The Dance Company
    268 Doll House 7th Jump Dance Company
    270 Soldier Mix 8th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    262 Happy 9th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    252 You Spin Me Round 10th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 277 Dont Look Under The Bed 1st Jump Dance Company
    286 Wherever You Will Go 2nd The Dance Company
    279 Steam Heat 3rd Jump Dance Company
    246 That Man 4th The Dance Company
    280 All That Jazz 5th The Dance Company
    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 287 Like Im Gonna Lose You 1st Jump Dance Company
    245 Cell Block 2nd Jump Dance Company
    244 Downtown 3rd Ascendance Studio
    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under 314 Feet Don't Touch The Ground 1st Danzforce Extreme
    301 Isle Of Hope 2nd Danzforce Extreme
    293 Red Hot Chili Peppers 3rd Danzforce Extreme
    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 307 Bad Blood 1st Focus Performing Arts Studio
    292 Bridge Over Trouble Water 2nd Jump Dance Company
    303 Mission Impossible 3rd Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 299 Sweet Child O' Mine 1st The Dance Company
    300 Misdemeanor 2nd Jump Dance Company
    309 Lose It 3rd The Dance Company
    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 1 This Is Me 1st Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kaylea Valdes
    5 Wherever He Ain't 2nd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Makenna Gregory
    3 You Better Move 3rd Clermont Academy of Dance Marley Pinto
    2 People Help The People 4th Danzforce Extreme Emily Saidat
    6 Evil Like Me 5th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Alexandria Castillo
    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 593 Elephants 1st Danzforce Extreme Julia Jones
    553 Variation From Le Corsaire 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio Caroline Rizzo
    591 Desired Constellation 3rd Focus Performing Arts Studio Ashlyn Reynolds
    559 Your The One 4th West Florida Dance Center Emily Ceshire
    571 River 5th Danzforce Extreme Kyndall Johnson
    595 Every Little Thing 6th IndepenDANCE Studio Sierra Scarratt
    565 Crazy Little Thing Called Love 7th West Florida Dance Center Christian Bottger
    597 King Of New York 8th Competitive Edge Dance Company Aja Saxton
    596 The General 9th IndepenDANCE Studio Alyssa Trainer
    562 Honest 10th Danzforce Extreme Austin Lee
    592 In The Colors 11th IndepenDANCE Studio Riley Bauer
    570 My Funny Valentine 12th Jump Dance Company Kyla Cacoilo
    602 I Got A Women 13th West Florida Dance Center Maverick Priest
    580 Chief Cook And Bottle Washer 14th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Ashley Bachnik
    576 Film Credits 15th West Florida Dance Center Sienna Piazza
    568 Little Thing 16th Jump Dance Company Tate Goodman
    588 Unravel 17th West Florida Dance Center Nicole Mlynarczyk
    586 Keep Me Down 18th West Florida Dance Center Carly Cropsey
    543 I Will Love You 19th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Noelle Strong
    548 Falling Short 20th Focus Performing Arts Studio Kayla Johnson
    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 9 Top Of The World 1st Focus Performing Arts Studio Elizabeth Chmielewski
    8 I Will Wait 2nd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Alexa Nicole
    12 Game Over 3rd Jump Dance Company Grace Roe
    20 Elastic Heart 4th Focus Performing Arts Studio Ariana Tillis
    11 Que Sera 5th The Dance Company Tessa Sagarino
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 24 Everything Is Coming Up Roses 1st Focus Performing Arts Studio
    30 Frenemies 2nd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    28 Candy Canes 3rd Danzforce Extreme
    23 It Don't Mean A Thing 4th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    25 Miss Kiss Kiss 5th Clermont Academy of Dance
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 131 Skin And Bones 1st Danzforce Extreme
    125 Dark Doo Wop 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio
    117 Word Up 3rd Jump Dance Company
    128 Metronome 4th IndepenDANCE Studio
    134 Found 5th Focus Performing Arts Studio
    120 Dancers Against Cancer 6th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    140 Rule The World 7th Mrs. P's Dance and Acrobatic Studios
    127 Killing Me Softly 8th Jump Dance Company
    137 Wonderful World 9th Jump Dance Company
    121 Wherever You Will Go 10th Focus Performing Arts Studio
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 141 Carry On 1st Jump Dance Company
    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 514 Snowing 1st Focus Performing Arts Studio
    510 The Flock 2nd Danzforce Extreme
    515 Bloom 3rd West Florida Dance Center
    513 Water, Water 4th West Florida Dance Center
    538 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup 5th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 536 On The Run 1st Jump Dance Company
    520 Black Cat 2nd West Florida Dance Center
    539 Esmeralda's Friends 3rd Danzforce Extreme
    509 Queen B 4th Jump Dance Company
    522 Why Dont You Love Me 5th Jump Dance Company
    535 Five Guys Named Moe 6th IndepenDANCE Studio
    525 Bella Donna 7th Clermont Academy of Dance
    493 Salute 8th Clermont Academy of Dance
    496 Halo 9th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    517 Luminous 10th Mrs. P's Dance and Acrobatic Studios
    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 460 Sweet Dreams 6th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    450 Salute 7th West Florida Dance Center
    472 Dega 8th Danzforce Extreme
    475 Our Favorite Son 9th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    482 Wonderful World 10th Clermont Academy of Dance
    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11, 12 - 14 483 I'm In Here 1st Danzforce Extreme
    462 Extra Terrestrial 4th West Florida Dance Center
    468 Cinderella 5th Focus Performing Arts Studio
    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 448 Oceans 1st Danzforce Extreme
    490 Juliette 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio
    487 Salute 3rd Jump Dance Company
    449 Can Can Spectacular 4th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    476 America 5th Jump Dance Company
    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 448 Oceans 1st Danzforce Extreme
    490 Juliette 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio
    487 Salute 3rd Jump Dance Company
    449 Can Can Spectacular 4th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    476 America 5th Jump Dance Company
    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11, 12 - 14 448 Oceans 2nd Danzforce Extreme
    490 Juliette 3rd Focus Performing Arts Studio
    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11 537 Steamheat 1st Focus Performing Arts Studio
    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14 494 Bird Set Free 1st Danzforce Extreme
    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14 43 Sedaktiv 1st Focus Performing Arts Studio Jaliyah Kersten
    38 Station 2nd West Florida Dance Center Chloe Folce
    33 Black Bird 3rd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kalysta Gregory
    34 Ain't No Sunshine 4th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kaylee Eorgan
    44 I Never Hurt You 5th Clermont Academy of Dance Chloe Davis
    40 I'll Be 6th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Taylor Briske
    37 To Build A Home 7th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Shannon Mckelvey
    41 Tore My Heart 8th Clermont Academy of Dance Zoey Kupcs
    35 Sound Of Sunshine 9th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Melody Geiger
    31 Standing There 10th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Lauren Harper
    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19 343 Lay Down 1st Danzforce Extreme Morgan Rylee Kerr
    374 Landslide 2nd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kyla Feld
    15 Jungle 3rd Danzforce Extreme Rachel Kinna
    356 Morning Star 4th West Florida Dance Center Allison Roberts
    368 Once Upon Another Time 5th Focus Performing Arts Studio Danielle Roque
    367 Don't Let Me Go 6th Danzforce Extreme Geovanna Garavelo Bortoleto
    349 Love 7th West Florida Dance Center Jessica White
    358 Crumbling 8th West Florida Dance Center Rachael Marshlack
    354 Cavalier 9th West Florida Dance Center Dominique Sterling
    365 Technicolor Beat 10th West Florida Dance Center Gabriela Barra
    329 Precognition 11th West Florida Dance Center Haley Insoft
    361 Falling Short 12th West Florida Dance Center Sarah Sullivan
    342 Natural Woman 13th West Florida Dance Center Lindsey Wedgeworth
    369 Tomorrow's Song 14th Focus Performing Arts Studio Alexa Vickaryous
    351 Still Alive 15th Focus Performing Arts Studio Lena Friederich
    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 376 Until We Go Down 1st West Florida Dance Center
    382 Blood Bank 2nd West Florida Dance Center
    377 I Want Candy 3rd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    387 The Game 4th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    378 Purple Rain 5th Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 384 I Will Be Here 1st Focus Performing Arts Studio
    390 Are You There 2nd West Florida Dance Center
    383 Pick Up The Pieces 3rd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    391 Lost It Trying 4th West Florida Dance Center
    388 The Aching 5th Focus Performing Arts Studio
    Top Elite Duet/Trio 8 and Under 384 I Will Be Here 1st Focus Performing Arts Studio
    390 Are You There 2nd West Florida Dance Center
    383 Pick Up The Pieces 3rd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    391 Lost It Trying 4th West Florida Dance Center
    388 The Aching 5th Focus Performing Arts Studio
    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14 321 The Forsaken 1st Focus Performing Arts Studio
    320 The Puzzle 2nd Danzforce Extreme
    318 I Lived 3rd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    298 Violin Concerto 4th Focus Performing Arts Studio
    319 My Philosophy 5th West Florida Dance Center
    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19 317 Gooey 1st West Florida Dance Center
    312 Me And The Devil 2nd Focus Performing Arts Studio
    311 Burning House 3rd Danzforce Extreme
    313 Them 4th West Florida Dance Center
    310 Inception 5th West Florida Dance Center
    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14 288 Salute 1st Danzforce Extreme
    306 Chicago 2nd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    322 American Oxygen 3rd Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19 282 Run Boy Run 1st West Florida Dance Center
    273 Bring On The Men 2nd West Florida Dance Center
    264 Ran Before The Storm 3rd Danzforce Extreme
    324 Not The End 4th Danzforce Extreme
    284 I Cant Hear You 5th West Florida Dance Center
    Top Elite Line 12 - 14, 15 - 19 291 React To Me 1st West Florida Dance Center
    Top Elite Line 15 - 19 291 React To Me 1st West Florida Dance Center
    Top Adult Solo 82 Love Yourself 1st Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Ariel Siler
    Top Production 436 Come On To My House 1st Focus Performing Arts Studio
    439 Big Spender 2nd West Florida Dance Center
    441 Polar Express 3rd The Dance Company
    438 Newsies 4th Jump Dance Company
    442 Annie 5th Clermont Academy of Dance
    Top Super Line 435 Admit It 1st West Florida Dance Center
    433 Pirates 2nd The Dance Company
    434 Eye Of The Tiger 3rd Danzforce Extreme
    Top Elite Studio West Florida Dance Center
    Top Intermediate Studio Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    Top Primary Studio The Dance Company
    Top Secondary Studio Danzforce Extreme
  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Mr. Petite 419 Tribal King Mr. Petite Competitive Edge Dance Company Jeloni Parks
    403 You'll Be In My Heart 1st Runner Up Competitive Edge Dance Company Elijah Burden
    401 Newsies 2nd Runner Up The Dance Company Michael Digennaro
    Mr. Junior Dance 70 Fix You Mr. Junior Dance Turning Pointe of Melbourne, Inc. Elijah Fider
    Mr. Teen Dance 602 I Got A Women Mr. Teen Dance West Florida Dance Center Maverick Priest
    565 Crazy Little Thing Called Love 1st Runner Up West Florida Dance Center Christian Bottger
    562 Honest 2nd Runner Up Danzforce Extreme Austin Lee
    Mr. Dance 364 Brother Mr. Dance West Florida Dance Center Maxwell Sterling
    Miss Petite 422 Imagine Miss Petite The Dance Company Zaida Dison
    424 Getting Good At Being Bad 1st Runner Up Competitive Edge Dance Company Pharyn Mcrae
    169 Sweet Child 2nd Runner Up West Florida Dance Center Emory Sutherland
    149 Let Her Go 3rd Runner Up Danzforce Extreme Natalia Esposito
    411 Endangered Species 4th Runner Up Danzforce Extreme Aysia Watkins
    417 Dream 5th Runner Up Danzforce Extreme Madison Daly
    Miss Junior Dance 184 Everybody Wants To Rule The World Miss Junior Dance Danzforce Extreme Lexi Babadelis
    201 Willow 1st Runner Up Danzforce Extreme Taylor Patterson
    208 Leaving Earth 2nd Runner Up West Florida Dance Center Molly Dente
    174 Nasty 3rd Runner Up Danzforce Extreme Shyniyah Sills
    63 Fly 4th Runner Up The Dance Company Makayla Sorensen
    206 Enter One 5th Runner Up Focus Performing Arts Studio Simone Dollar
    Miss Teen Dance 593 Elephants Miss Teen Dance Danzforce Extreme Julia Jones
    559 Your The One 1st Runner Up West Florida Dance Center Emily Ceshire
    38 Station 2nd Runner Up West Florida Dance Center Chloe Folce
    595 Every Little Thing 3rd Runner Up IndepenDANCE Studio Sierra Scarratt
    597 King Of New York 4th Runner Up Competitive Edge Dance Company Aja Saxton
    571 River 5th Runner Up Danzforce Extreme Kyndall Johnson
    Miss Dance 15 Jungle Miss Dance Danzforce Extreme Rachel Kinna
    343 Lay Down 1st Runner Up Danzforce Extreme Morgan Rylee Kerr
    358 Crumbling 2nd Runner Up West Florida Dance Center Rachael Marshlack
    342 Natural Woman 3rd Runner Up West Florida Dance Center Lindsey Wedgeworth
    329 Precognition 4th Runner Up West Florida Dance Center Haley Insoft
    365 Technicolor Beat 5th Runner Up West Florida Dance Center Gabriela Barra
  • Category Act Song Studio Dancer
    Primary Solos NYC All Stars 57 On My Own Encore Dance Company Justice Miller
    60 Forever Young The Dance Company Makenna Sorensen
    61 Imagine Competitive Edge Dance Company Brianna Boone
    64 Forrest Gump IndepenDANCE Studio Henry Orduz- Kingcade
    70 Fix You Turning Pointe of Melbourne, Inc. Elijah Fider
    73 Variation From Coppelia Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Paulina Garmute
    78 Nurse's Diary The Dance Company Lauren Nasca
    81 1-2 Step Encore Dance Company Lena Conti
    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars 426 The Bachelor Jump Dance Company
    428 In The Water The Dance Company
    432 End Of Time Competitive Edge Dance Company
    429 Dance Machine Pure Studios
    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars 452 Troubled Waters The Dance Company
    459 Boss Encore Dance Company
    465 Dum Dum Pure Studios
    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars 500 Spy Vs. Spy Jump Dance Company
    497 Sing Sing Sing The Dance Company
    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars 162 Dear Future Husband Jump Dance Company Kayla Downes
    163 Something New Focus Performing Arts Studio Allie Nein
    166 Papa Focus Performing Arts Studio Morgan Deesi
    167 Open Waters Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Isabella Hobbs
    173 Runaway West Florida Dance Center Madi Kai Treger
    174 Nasty Danzforce Extreme Shyniyah Sills
    178 Hold My Hand Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Ainsleigh Vickers
    182 Opportunity Clermont Academy of Dance Kaitlyn Benoit
    184 Everybody Wants To Rule The World Danzforce Extreme Lexi Babadelis
    185 Afterlife Encore Dance Company Hannah Juda
    186 Breathe Me Mrs. P's Dance and Acrobatic Studios Leah Greco
    188 Wonder Woman IndepenDANCE Studio Juliana Gates
    193 Love Me Right! IndepenDANCE Studio Ashlynn Nussmeier
    195 Move The Dance Company Emma Digennaro
    208 Leaving Earth West Florida Dance Center Molly Dente
    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 88 If My Friends Could See Me Now Competitive Edge Dance Company Alex Pena
    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 100 Body Language Encore Dance Company Taylor Hoffman
    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars 221 Where Them Girls At Jump Dance Company
    222 Fascinating Rhythm Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    224 Us Focus Performing Arts Studio
    226 La Fille Mal Gardée Danzforce Extreme
    229 Alphabeats IndepenDANCE Studio
    230 Girls Do It Best Encore Dance Company
    Secondary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 109 Sisters The Dance Company
    Secondary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars 106 Burn It Up Jump Dance Company
    107 Women Be Wise Focus Performing Arts Studio
    109 Sisters The Dance Company
    111 Stepsister's Lament Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    112 Kiss Kiss Competitive Edge Dance Company
    113 B-Nerdz Pure Studios
    116 Hallelujah Encore Dance Company
    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars 236 Boss Danzforce Extreme
    237 What Have You Done For Me Lately? IndepenDANCE Studio
    254 How To Save A Life Encore Dance Company
    270 Soldier Mix Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    274 Slumber Focus Performing Arts Studio
    239 The Way You Make Me Feel The Dance Company
    285 I'm Still Hot Ascendance Studio
    245 Cell Block Jump Dance Company
    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars 302 Surf Crazy Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    303 Mission Impossible Competitive Edge Dance Company
    307 Bad Blood Focus Performing Arts Studio
    315 Boss Jump Dance Company
    309 Lose It The Dance Company
    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars 1 This Is Me Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kaylea Valdes
    2 People Help The People Danzforce Extreme Emily Saidat
    3 You Better Move Clermont Academy of Dance Marley Pinto
    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 571 River Danzforce Extreme Kyndall Johnson
    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars 541 King Of Anything IndepenDANCE Studio Annabelle Kuhne
    542 Seven Focus Performing Arts Studio Hadley Stephens
    543 I Will Love You Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Noelle Strong
    550 Cold Clermont Academy of Dance Madison Cavileer
    551 Listen Competitive Edge Dance Company Keyla Franklin
    557 Satan's Little Lamb Jump Dance Company Kaitlyn Smith
    559 Your The One West Florida Dance Center Emily Ceshire
    565 Crazy Little Thing Called Love West Florida Dance Center Christian Bottger
    566 You'll Find A Way Mrs. P's Dance and Acrobatic Studios Courtney Quinones
    568 Little Thing Jump Dance Company Tate Goodman
    582 Put The Gun Down IndepenDANCE Studio Sierra Scarratt
    593 Elephants Danzforce Extreme Julia Jones
    598 Wherever You Will Go Jump Dance Company Grace Jessup
    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 18 Starry Night Jump Dance Company Brianna Mcvaugh
    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars 9 Top Of The World Focus Performing Arts Studio Elizabeth Chmielewski
    11 Que Sera The Dance Company Tessa Sagarino
    12 Game Over Jump Dance Company Grace Roe
    14 So Cold Mrs. P's Dance and Acrobatic Studios Jade Greco
    19 Shelter Turning Pointe of Melbourne, Inc. Hali Mcculloch
    Intermediate Duets/Trios 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 133 Ghosts That We Knew IndepenDANCE Studio
    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars 117 Word Up Jump Dance Company
    118 Dancin' Fool Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    119 Lean Back IndepenDANCE Studio
    120 Dancers Against Cancer Competitive Edge Dance Company
    121 Wherever You Will Go Focus Performing Arts Studio
    122 Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo Clermont Academy of Dance
    125 Dark Doo Wop Focus Performing Arts Studio
    127 Killing Me Softly Jump Dance Company
    128 Metronome IndepenDANCE Studio
    131 Skin And Bones Danzforce Extreme
    135 Say Something Mrs. P's Dance and Acrobatic Studios
    Intermediate Duets/Trios 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 141 Carry On Jump Dance Company
    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars 514 Snowing Focus Performing Arts Studio
    515 Bloom West Florida Dance Center
    509 Queen B Jump Dance Company
    521 Push It Mrs. P's Dance and Acrobatic Studios
    524 Emergency Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    527 My City Clermont Academy of Dance
    535 Five Guys Named Moe IndepenDANCE Studio
    539 Esmeralda's Friends Danzforce Extreme
    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars 460 Sweet Dreams Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    468 Cinderella Focus Performing Arts Studio
    473 No Music Clermont Academy of Dance
    474 Wild Party West Florida Dance Center
    448 Oceans Danzforce Extreme
    476 America Jump Dance Company
    477 Another One Bites The Dust IndepenDANCE Studio
    485 Selfie Quimera Dance Studio
    Elite Solos 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 40 I'll Be Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Taylor Briske
    Elite Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars 21 Life Of Party Clermont Academy of Dance Chloe Davis
    31 Standing There Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Lauren Harper
    32 Slave West Florida Dance Center Chloe Folce
    41 Tore My Heart Clermont Academy of Dance Zoey Kupcs
    43 Sedaktiv Focus Performing Arts Studio Jaliyah Kersten
    Elite Solos 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 368 Once Upon Another Time Focus Performing Arts Studio Danielle Roque
    Elite Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars 15 Jungle Danzforce Extreme Rachel Kinna
    326 Emergency West Florida Dance Center Gabriela Barra
    333 You Need West Florida Dance Center Mackenzie Miller
    334 Video Girl Focus Performing Arts Studio Kayla Kersten
    338 Beyond The Blue Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kyla Feld
    344 All I Want Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Makayla Lindstrom
    345 Wild Is The Wind Focus Performing Arts Studio Sydney Good
    350 Posse IndepenDANCE Studio Ana Schulz
    367 Don't Let Me Go Danzforce Extreme Geovanna Garavelo Bortoleto
    371 Hard To Handle IndepenDANCE Studio Julia Coenen
    Elite Duets/Trios 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 379 Fatal Lullaby Clermont Academy of Dance
    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars 376 Until We Go Down West Florida Dance Center
    377 I Want Candy Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    379 Fatal Lullaby Clermont Academy of Dance
    386 Expensive Clermont Academy of Dance
    Elite Duets/Trios 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 391 Lost It Trying West Florida Dance Center
    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars 384 I Will Be Here Focus Performing Arts Studio
    392 A Burden To Share IndepenDANCE Studio
    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars 316 Ice Clermont Academy of Dance
    318 I Lived Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    321 The Forsaken Focus Performing Arts Studio
    295 Spy Quimera Dance Studio
    311 Burning House Danzforce Extreme
    317 Gooey West Florida Dance Center
    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars 306 Chicago Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    264 Ran Before The Storm Danzforce Extreme
    272 Big Spender Focus Performing Arts Studio
    284 I Cant Hear You West Florida Dance Center
  • Category Act Song Place Studio
    Primary Small Groups Best Costume 453 Beautiful Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Primary Small Groups Most Entertaining 464 Be Our Guest The Dance Company
    Primary Video of the Week 464 Be Our Guest The Dance Company
    Primary Large Groups Most Entertaining 495 Born To Be Wild Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Primary Large Groups Best Costume 497 Sing Sing Sing The Dance Company
    Secondary Small Groups Best Costume 242 Bathing Beauties Clermont Academy of Dance
    Secondary Small Groups Most Entertaining 265 Party Dress Focus Performing Arts Studio
    Secondary Video of the Week 265 Party Dress Focus Performing Arts Studio
    Secondary Large Groups Best Costume 293 Red Hot Chili Peppers Danzforce Extreme
    Secondary Large Groups Most Entertaining 302 Surf Crazy Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    Intermediate Small Groups Most Entertaining 513 Water, Water West Florida Dance Center
    Intermediate Video of the Week 513 Water, Water West Florida Dance Center
    Intermediate Small Groups Best Costume 509 Queen B Jump Dance Company
    People's Choice Award 483 I'm In Here Danzforce Extreme
    Intermediate Large Groups Best Costume 449 Can Can Spectacular Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    Intermediate Large Groups Most Entertaining 477 Another One Bites The Dust IndepenDANCE Studio
    Elite Small Groups Most Entertaining 320 The Puzzle Danzforce Extreme
    Elite Video of the Week 320 The Puzzle Danzforce Extreme
    Elite Small Groups Best Costume 305 Slave West Florida Dance Center
    Elite Large Groups Most Entertaining 306 Chicago Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    Elite Large Groups Best Costume 272 Big Spender Focus Performing Arts Studio
    JR Photogenic BRIANNA NEWCOMER 1st FOCUS PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
    SR Photogenic EMILY WOLSEFER 1st THE DANCE COMPANY
    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner Focus Performing Arts Studio
  • Act Dancer Song Level Age Studio
Core Values