Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Lakeland, FL - 5/12/2017

  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under 125 Flying Solo 1st Dance 360 Orlando Gabby Brignoni
    134 Born To Entertain 2nd Competitive Edge Dance Company Areonna Bridges
    127 Party Girl 3rd The Dance Company Corynn Lott
    113 California Girls 4th Dance 360 Orlando Morgan Sonberg
    109 Opportunity 5th Competitive Edge Dance Company Makayla Mallory
    102 Polka-Dot Bikini 6th Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Alyessia Isabella Chiavati
    132 How Great Thou Art 7th Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Sophia Kerpsack
    121 Dear Future Husband 8th Competitive Edge Dance Company Soraiya Edwards
    136 One Call Away 9th Competitive Edge Dance Company Elijah Burden
    124 A Place Called Home 10th Dance 360 Orlando Megan Barberree
    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11 3 Opportunity 1st The Dance Company Zaida Dison
    15 Hold Your Hand 2nd The Dance Company Aaliyah Beckett
    1 Every Heart 3rd Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Briana Mcdermott
    8 Rockette 4th The Dance Company Mariyah Beckett
    18 Waves 5th Dance 360 Orlando Ireland Ricchi
    7 Pure Imagination 6th The Dance Company Aubrey Shaw
    20 I Like It 7th Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy Izabella Dos Santos
    4 The Wish Song 8th Dance 360 Orlando Ava Albu
    13 Dance With Me Tonight 9th Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy Jillian Rivera
    16 River 10th Dance 360 Orlando Frances Yong
    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14 22 Life With Harold 1st A & G Dance Academy Kayla Hage
    21 Not About Angels 2nd Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy Bryana Bula
    24 Sound Of Silence 3rd Ms lisas dance Addie Robey
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 147 I Do Adore 1st Dance 360 Orlando
    141 Be Wild 2nd Dance 360 Orlando
    143 Trickle Trickle 3rd The Dance Company
    140 Sweet Child Of Mine 4th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    146 Wind It Up 5th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 137 Ooh- La- La 1st Dance 360 Orlando
    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under 36 Never Had A Friend 1st The Dance Company
    34 Hound Dog 2nd All American Dance Factory
    39 Halo 3rd Competitive Edge Dance Company
    26 Juicy Wiggle 4th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    32 Tea Party 5th The Dance Company
    43 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now 6th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    52 Private Eyes 7th Victoria's School of Dance
    38 Gentle Savior 8th Dance 360 Orlando
    31 I'm In Love With A Monster 9th Victoria's School of Dance
    33 Vogue 10th Dance 360 Orlando
    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11 64 Outkast 1st Competitive Edge Dance Company
    45 Shake The Room 2nd Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy
    44 Brave 3rd Competitive Edge Dance Company
    48 Freaks Like Me 4th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    57 Boogie Bugle Boy 5th Poinciana Academy of Fine Arts
    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under 237 Stick It To The Man 1st Dance 360 Orlando
    242 Jai Ho 2nd The Dance Company
    241 Welcome To The Jungle 3rd Dance 360 Orlando
    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11 244 I Love It 1st Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Top Primary Line 8 and Under 251 Happy Feet 1st Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under 313 Play That Sax 1st Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Analena Dearborn
    312 Born To Entertain 2nd All American Dance Factory Ava Star Rodriguez
    310 Shimmy Like They Do In Paree 3rd THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Evelyn Riegling
    315 Hound Dog 4th THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Sophie Potillo
    309 Rose's Turn 5th A & G Dance Academy Kaitlyn Perez
    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under, 9 - 11 313 Play That Sax 1st Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Analena Dearborn
    312 Born To Entertain 9th All American Dance Factory Ava Star Rodriguez
    310 Shimmy Like They Do In Paree 11th THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Evelyn Riegling
    315 Hound Dog 12th THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Sophie Potillo
    336 Crying Breath 2nd All American Dance Factory Taylor Andre
    343 Memories 3rd All American Dance Factory Kobi-Skye Padgett
    335 New Girl In Town 4th Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy Courtney Webb
    350 El Torero 5th All American Dance Factory Ryan Mcneil
    325 Getting Good At Being Bad 6th Competitive Edge Dance Company Pharyn Mccrae
    365 Remember My Name 7th A & G Dance Academy Kamille Perez
    352 Impossible Dream 8th The Dance Company Makayla Sorensen
    344 Wait For You 10th The Dance Company Makenna Sorensen
    338 Hallelulah 13th A & G Dance Academy Marisa Lopez
    329 Ruby 14th Dance Dynamix Kierstyn Riley
    334 I'm Available 15th A & G Dance Academy Charlotte Spada
    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11 336 Crying Breath 1st All American Dance Factory Taylor Andre
    343 Memories 2nd All American Dance Factory Kobi-Skye Padgett
    335 New Girl In Town 3rd Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy Courtney Webb
    350 El Torero 4th All American Dance Factory Ryan Mcneil
    325 Getting Good At Being Bad 5th Competitive Edge Dance Company Pharyn Mccrae
    365 Remember My Name 6th A & G Dance Academy Kamille Perez
    352 Impossible Dream 7th The Dance Company Makayla Sorensen
    344 Wait For You 8th The Dance Company Makenna Sorensen
    338 Hallelulah 9th A & G Dance Academy Marisa Lopez
    329 Ruby 10th Dance Dynamix Kierstyn Riley
    334 I'm Available 11th A & G Dance Academy Charlotte Spada
    363 Alive 12th Dance Dynamix Hannah Huff
    353 Incantation 13th A & G Dance Academy Jillian Lemler
    326 I Dreamed A Dream 14th THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Millie Snead
    319 I'm Getting Good At Being Bad 15th Victoria's School of Dance Amanda Rojas
    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14 383 If You Hadn't 1st A & G Dance Academy Morgan Lemler
    382 Red Football 2nd A & G Dance Academy Juliette Vanneste
    403 Fireflies 3rd All American Dance Factory Lane Hearn
    405 Don't Rain On My Parade 4th Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Mary Kathy Leslie
    400 Irrelevant 5th Dance 360 Orlando Mary Nassal
    407 One Way Or Another 6th Dance 360 Orlando Abigail Skena
    389 Bear Necessities 7th A & G Dance Academy Noah Avey
    394 Total Eclipse 8th The Dance Company Emma Digennaro
    401 Wish That You Were Here 9th Dance 360 Orlando Lola Vania
    386 Absolutely Final Goodbye 10th A & G Dance Academy Ava Baez
    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19 412 Gotcha 1st A & G Dance Academy Marielle Santo
    417 Roxie 2nd The Dance Company Kaleigh Dison
    422 Ring Them Bells 3rd A & G Dance Academy Jacqueline Hebert
    420 Vienna 4th The Dance Company Alyssa Dison
    414 I Am Woman 5th A & G Dance Academy Jennifer Stroemich
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 370 Monsters 1st Dance Dynamix
    369 Slumber Party 2nd Competitive Edge Dance Company
    368 Little Shop Of Horrors 3rd All American Dance Factory
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 425 Vogue 1st All American Dance Factory
    433 5 6 7 8 2nd The Dance Company
    437 Hallelujah 3rd The Dance Company
    428 Just A Girl 4th A & G Dance Academy
    424 Hallelujah 5th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    440 Read All About It 6th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    441 River 7th A & G Dance Academy
    439 New Dorp, New York 8th A & G Dance Academy
    426 Wanna Be 9th A & G Dance Academy
    432 Dream On 10th All American Dance Factory
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 443 Sue Me 1st A & G Dance Academy
    446 Golden Weaver 2nd Dance 360 Orlando
    442 Bell Hop 3rd A & G Dance Academy
    445 Little Me 4th A & G Dance Academy
    444 Steam Heat 5th All American Dance Factory
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 457 Tout Doucement 1st A & G Dance Academy
    456 Count On Me 2nd The Dance Company
    458 I'm Gonna Be 3rd A & G Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under 161 Mr. Postman 1st Competitive Edge Dance Company
    159 Bathing Beauties 2nd Dance Dynamix
    160 Landslide 3rd THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 199 Waterfall 1st Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    190 Birds Of A Feather 2nd The Dance Company
    193 Snow White And The Seven Thugs 3rd Dance Dynamix
    168 This Cat's On A Hot Tin Roof 4th Victoria's School of Dance
    162 Respect 5th A & G Dance Academy
    163 California Girls 6th Victoria's School of Dance
    204 Forget About The Boy 7th A & G Dance Academy
    198 Keep Breathing 8th All American Dance Factory
    191 Human 9th Competitive Edge Dance Company
    188 The Buzz 10th All American Dance Factory
    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 183 Send In The Clowns 1st A & G Dance Academy
    209 Re-Born 2nd Dance 360 Orlando
    184 Carpe Diem 3rd A & G Dance Academy
    151 Cheers Darlin' 4th Dance 360 Orlando
    158 Bottom Of The River 5th The Dance Company
    174 River 6th Dance 360 Orlando
    153 Woman's Work 7th The Dance Company
    154 No Labels 8th The Dance Company
    150 La La Land 9th Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    149 The Piano 10th The Dance Company
    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 172 One Time 1st A & G Dance Academy
    176 Let's Be Bad 2nd A & G Dance Academy
    167 Solitary Confinement 3rd A & G Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under 181 Dirty Boogie 1st The Wright Step
    186 Don Juan 2nd All American Dance Factory
    178 My Girl 3rd All American Dance Factory
    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 217 Mental Universe 1st All American Dance Factory
    218 Awake My Soul 2nd Dance 360 Orlando
    222 Big Doll House 3rd Dance Dynamix
    220 Fly Me To The Moon 4th The Wright Step
    214 Winter 5th The Dance Company
    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 205 Work Me Down 1st The Dance Company
    212 Razzle Dazzle 2nd A & G Dance Academy
    195 Halo 3rd The Dance Company
    210 Take Off With Us 4th The Dance Company
    200 Grounded 5th A & G Dance Academy
    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 76 Play That Sax 1st Victoria's School of Dance Morgan Watts
    82 Devotion 2nd All American Dance Factory Sophia Spataro
    78 I Look To You 3rd Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts De'jah Salgado
    72 Business Of Love 4th Victoria's School of Dance Taylor Graves
    77 Mama Knows Best 5th Victoria's School of Dance Kayla Atkinson
    74 Shake The Room 6th Victoria's School of Dance Samara Majeed
    81 The Secret Garden 7th Victoria's School of Dance Megan Lundstrom
    79 Listen 8th Universal Dance Academy Jaylynn Shindel
    80 Variation From Beatrix Potter 9th Victoria's School of Dance Emmalee Mikulis
    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 479 Sunlight 1st All American Dance Factory Sierra-Loren Chapman
    474 Move 2nd Victoria's School of Dance Abby Seibert
    485 I Dreamed A Dream 3rd Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Kiley Mcdermott
    492 Shelter 4th All American Dance Factory Sarah Gonzalez
    482 Serenity 5th All American Dance Factory Casey Kerns
    464 Ordinary World 6th All American Dance Factory Grace Belsha
    469 Furthermore 7th All American Dance Factory Valeria Salazar
    484 Bang Bang 8th All American Dance Factory Alyssa Capella
    471 Secrets 9th All American Dance Factory Isabella Lehman
    473 The Afterlife 10th All American Dance Factory Sierra Minio
    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 85 Call Me Back 1st A & G Dance Academy Olivia Avey
    95 Human 2nd Dance Dynamix Emily Rockefeller
    94 Class Of 2017 3rd The Dance Company Tessa Sagarino
    83 You're Home 4th Ms lisas dance Olivia Schmiedeke
    84 I Can't Help Falling In Love With You 5th Dance Dynamix Laurian Keen
    87 Hurts 6th Dance Dynamix David Wilson
    93 You Knew Me When 7th THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Nevaeh Marino
    90 Lay Your Head Down 8th Ms lisas dance Madison Hughes
    91 A Million Years Ago 9th THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Danielle Gerholdt
    89 Heavy In Your Arms 10th THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Mikele Younger
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 71 Unstoppable 1st Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    69 Saftey Dance 2nd All American Dance Factory
    68 True Colors 3rd Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 496 Carry Me Home 1st Dance 360 Orlando
    499 Don't Let Me Down 2nd Ms lisas dance
    498 Sax 3rd All American Dance Factory
    493 Heart Cry 4th Ms lisas dance
    495 I Need Your Love 5th All American Dance Factory
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 97 Trouble 1st A & G Dance Academy
    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 258 November 1st All American Dance Factory
    257 The River 2nd Victoria's School of Dance
    247 I Will Wait 3rd All American Dance Factory
    254 Bolero 4th All American Dance Factory
    246 Lucy 5th The Wright Step
    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 266 Bitter Earth 1st Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    265 Mozart 2nd All American Dance Factory
    259 Echo 3rd All American Dance Factory
    261 Rag Mops 4th The Wright Step
    267 Scout Squad 5th Dance Dynamix
    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 263 I See Fire 1st Dance Dynamix
    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 238 Willy Wonka 1st The Wright Step
    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 243 It Doesn't Hurt 1st Victoria's School of Dance
    227 Mein Heir 2nd All American Dance Factory
    232 Heaven's Door 3rd All American Dance Factory
    229 River Deep, Mountain High 4th Victoria's School of Dance
    226 Spell Block Tango 5th Dance Dynamix
    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 230 Garden Of Eden 1st Dance Dynamix
    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11 234 Tarzan 1st Victoria's School of Dance
    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14 228 Papa, Can You Hear Me 1st The Wright Step
    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14 281 Bring On The Men 1st THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Kaitlyn Smith
    277 Growing Pains 2nd Victoria's School of Dance Emma Tamayo
    272 Locomotion 3rd THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Gigi Miles
    280 Run 4th THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Tate Goodman
    274 I Put A Spell On You 5th Victoria's School of Dance Riley Justice
    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19 290 Surrender 1st Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Sydney Mays
    287 Shoo Shoo Baby 2nd The Wright Step Hopie Wright
    284 Desolate 3rd Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Carina Burton
    293 Can't Help Falling In Love 4th New Dimensions Dance Company Katie Gross
    288 Juice 5th THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Christopher Horner
    294 Cried 6th Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Jordyn Caing
    283 Old English 7th Footnotes Dance & Music Studio Kiara Bussey
    302 No Light 8th Victoria's School of Dance Alexis Deboer
    286 Liar 9th THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Sammy Kedziora
    303 Phoenix Rising 10th Esprit Dance Academy Sapphire Caravalho
    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 305 On The Floor 1st THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14, 15 - 19 305 On The Floor 1st THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14 54 Habits 1st Victoria's School of Dance
    47 Hang With Me 2nd Victoria's School of Dance
    46 Grand Piano 3rd THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19 65 I'm A Woman 1st The Wright Step
    62 Toxic 2nd THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    67 The One That Got Away 3rd THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14 155 Pocketful Of Sunshine 1st The Wright Step
    152 Jackpot 2nd THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    156 End Of Time 3rd THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19 170 Strike Your Light 1st The Wright Step
    175 Water Guns 2nd Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    171 Foreva In The Dm's 3rd Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    Top Elite Line 15 - 19 271 Moving Co 1st THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Top Teacher Duet/Trio 20 and Above 307 The Delinquent Duo 1st THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Top Novice Small Group 8 and Under 223 Pinocchio & His Marionettes 1st Ms lisas dance
    Top Production 375 Jurassic 1st The Dance Company
    374 Silent Movie 2nd The Wright Step
    377 Smokey Joe's Cafe 3rd A & G Dance Academy
    376 Circus 4th Dance Dynamix
    373 Wonderland 5th Dance 360 Orlando
    Top Production 9 - 11, 12 - 14 375 Jurassic 1st The Dance Company
    374 Silent Movie 2nd The Wright Step
    371 Pan 3rd Dance Dynamix
    377 Smokey Joe's Cafe 4th A & G Dance Academy
    373 Wonderland 5th Dance 360 Orlando
    Top Super Line 379 Chinese New Year 1st The Dance Company
    Top Elite Studio THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Top Intermediate Studio All American Dance Factory
    Top Primary Studio Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Top Secondary Studio A & G Dance Academy
  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Mr. Petite 136 One Call Away Mr. Petite Competitive Edge Dance Company Elijah Burden
    117 Steppin' Out With My Baby 1st Runner Up The Dance Company Michael Digennaro
    Mr. Junior Dance 355 Lost Song Mr. Junior Dance All American Dance Factory Ryan Mcneil
    2 Over The Rainbow 1st Runner Up Dance 360 Orlando Zane Strait
    328 Unsteady 2nd Runner Up Competitive Edge Dance Company Jeloni Parks
    354 Suit & Tie 3rd Runner Up Dance 360 Orlando Tristan Martinez
    11 Pop That Lock 4th Runner Up Dance 360 Orlando Thomas Savino
    Mr. Teen Dance 389 Bear Necessities Mr. Teen Dance A & G Dance Academy Noah Avey
    486 One Way Or Another 1st Runner Up Victoria's School of Dance Aidan O'neill
    Miss Petite 313 Play That Sax Miss Petite Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Analena Dearborn
    125 Flying Solo 1st Runner Up Dance 360 Orlando Gabby Brignoni
    127 Party Girl 2nd Runner Up The Dance Company Corynn Lott
    134 Born To Entertain 3rd Runner Up Competitive Edge Dance Company Areonna Bridges
    109 Opportunity 4th Runner Up Competitive Edge Dance Company Makayla Mallory
    113 California Girls 5th Runner Up Dance 360 Orlando Morgan Sonberg
    312 Born To Entertain 6th Runner Up All American Dance Factory Ava Star Rodriguez
    Miss Junior Dance 331 Sky Miss Junior Dance All American Dance Factory Taylor Andre
    9 Don't Rain On My Parade 1st Runner Up The Dance Company Zaida Dison
    76 Play That Sax 2nd Runner Up Victoria's School of Dance Morgan Watts
    352 Impossible Dream 3rd Runner Up The Dance Company Makayla Sorensen
    325 Getting Good At Being Bad 4th Runner Up Competitive Edge Dance Company Pharyn Mccrae
    365 Remember My Name 5th Runner Up A & G Dance Academy Kamille Perez
    344 Wait For You 6th Runner Up The Dance Company Makenna Sorensen
    Miss Teen Dance 383 If You Hadn't Miss Teen Dance A & G Dance Academy Morgan Lemler
    474 Move 1st Runner Up Victoria's School of Dance Abby Seibert
    485 I Dreamed A Dream 2nd Runner Up Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Kiley Mcdermott
    395 The Prayer 3rd Runner Up Dance 360 Orlando Mary Nassal
    382 Red Football 4th Runner Up A & G Dance Academy Juliette Vanneste
    465 Born Ready 5th Runner Up Dance 360 Orlando Amalia Brignoni
    407 One Way Or Another 6th Runner Up Dance 360 Orlando Abigail Skena
    394 Total Eclipse 7th Runner Up The Dance Company Emma Digennaro
    398 Crystallize 8th Runner Up Dance 360 Orlando Kate Wankelman
    401 Wish That You Were Here 9th Runner Up Dance 360 Orlando Lola Vania
    Miss Dance 293 Can't Help Falling In Love Miss Dance New Dimensions Dance Company Katie Gross
    292 Like The Sun 1st Runner Up Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Carina Burton
    94 Class Of 2017 2nd Runner Up The Dance Company Tessa Sagarino
    294 Cried 3rd Runner Up Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Jordyn Caing
    83 You're Home 4th Runner Up Ms lisas dance Olivia Schmiedeke
    85 Call Me Back 5th Runner Up A & G Dance Academy Olivia Avey
  • Category Act Song Studio Dancer
    Primary Solo NYC All Stars 3 Opportunity The Dance Company Zaida Dison
    4 The Wish Song Dance 360 Orlando Ava Albu
    12 Runway Diva Competitive Edge Dance Company Tierra Cleveland
    14 Diamonds Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Briana Mcdermott
    17 I Am Your Child Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy Kelli Dameron
    21 Not About Angels Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy Bryana Bula
    22 Life With Harold A & G Dance Academy Kayla Hage
    23 True North Ms lisas dance Clara Burkhardt
    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars 137 Ooh- La- La Dance 360 Orlando
    138 Werk Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars 45 Shake The Room Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy
    48 Freaks Like Me Competitive Edge Dance Company
    57 Boogie Bugle Boy Poinciana Academy of Fine Arts
    63 It's Going Down Dance 360 Orlando
    Primary Large Group NYC All Stars 244 I Love It Competitive Edge Dance Company
    245 Money Dance 360 Orlando
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars 319 I'm Getting Good At Being Bad Victoria's School of Dance Amanda Rojas
    326 I Dreamed A Dream THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Millie Snead
    328 Unsteady Competitive Edge Dance Company Jeloni Parks
    339 Party Girl Ms lisas dance Jaelyn Castellano
    340 Boom Boom A & G Dance Academy Avari Egyed
    341 Tightrope All American Dance Factory Brooke Taken
    342 Jump, Shout, Boogie Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy Leigha Lockwood
    347 When You Believe Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Kaylee Stark
    352 Impossible Dream The Dance Company Makayla Sorensen
    360 Lighthouse Dance 360 Orlando Raena Brignoni
    Secondary Australia All Stars 383 If You Hadn't A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars 381 Medicine Ms lisas dance Zoe Zacharias
    383 If You Hadn't A & G Dance Academy Morgan Lemler
    390 Boom Box Victoria's School of Dance Paige Lynch
    393 Next To You All American Dance Factory Allec Barr
    394 Total Eclipse The Dance Company Emma Digennaro
    400 Irrelevant Dance 360 Orlando Mary Nassal
    405 Don't Rain On My Parade Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Mary Kathy Leslie
    Secondary Solo HDI All Stars 387 Miss Bee Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Lucy Aumiller
    397 Skinny Love Ms lisas dance Zoe Zacharias
    402 Tarantella Victoria's School of Dance Jena Burditt
    403 Fireflies All American Dance Factory Lane Hearn
    404 Medora Variation A & G Dance Academy Natalie Kaltenbacher
    407 One Way Or Another Dance 360 Orlando Abigail Skena
    408 The Diary The Dance Company Caroline Jones
    Secondary Australia All Stars 412 Gotcha A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars 417 Roxie The Dance Company Kaleigh Dison
    418 Cold Hearted Snake A & G Dance Academy Jacqueline Hebert
    455 Blue Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy Jessica Piland
    Secondary Solo HDI All Stars 416 I'm Bad A & G Dance Academy Marielle Santo
    420 Vienna The Dance Company Alyssa Dison
    423 I Was Here Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy Samantha Smith
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars 432 Dream On All American Dance Factory
    434 Sit Still Look Pretty Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy
    436 Twist & Shout Ms lisas dance
    437 Hallelujah The Dance Company
    438 Use Somebody A & G Dance Academy
    440 Read All About It Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Secondary Australia All Stars 443 Sue Me A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars 444 Steam Heat All American Dance Factory
    451 Grim Grinning Ghosts The Dance Company
    452 You And I A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars 446 Golden Weaver Dance 360 Orlando 3
    448 Sisters The Dance Company 2
    449 Moonlight Sonata A & G Dance Academy 2
    Secondary Australia All Stars 457 Tout Doucement A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars 456 Count On Me The Dance Company
    458 I'm Gonna Be A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars 457 Tout Doucement A & G Dance Academy 3
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars 162 Respect A & G Dance Academy
    180 Stand By Me Victoria's School of Dance
    188 The Buzz All American Dance Factory
    191 Human Competitive Edge Dance Company
    Secondary Australia All Stars 183 Send In The Clowns A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars 150 La La Land Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    153 Woman's Work The Dance Company
    173 Castle A & G Dance Academy
    174 River Dance 360 Orlando
    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars 149 The Piano The Dance Company
    184 Carpe Diem A & G Dance Academy
    207 Caravan Of Love Dance 360 Orlando
    Secondary Australia All Stars 172 One Time A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars 176 Let's Be Bad A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars 167 Solitary Confinement A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars 214 Winter The Dance Company
    218 Awake My Soul Dance 360 Orlando
    219 Dream On Victoria's School of Dance
    221 Sweetz All American Dance Factory
    222 Big Doll House Dance Dynamix
    Secondary Australia All Stars 205 Work Me Down The Dance Company
    Secondary Large Group HDI All Stars 210 Take Off With Us The Dance Company
    211 Nicest Kids In Town All American Dance Factory
    212 Razzle Dazzle A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars 200 Grounded A & G Dance Academy
    205 Work Me Down The Dance Company
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 72 Business Of Love Victoria's School of Dance Taylor Graves
    73 Mama Knows Best Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts De'jah Salgado
    79 Listen Universal Dance Academy Jaylynn Shindel
    82 Devotion All American Dance Factory Sophia Spataro
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 479 Sunlight All American Dance Factory
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars 460 Dirty Diana Dance 360 Orlando Amalia Brignoni
    461 My Kind Of Girl The Wright Step Nate Rogers
    467 Money All American Dance Factory Keira Osborne
    472 Halo Footnotes Dance & Music Studio Ashley Rodriguez
    474 Move Victoria's School of Dance Abby Seibert
    485 I Dreamed A Dream Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Kiley Mcdermott
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 465 Born Ready Dance 360 Orlando Amalia Brignoni
    468 If I Had You The Wright Step Evan Ellison
    476 In For The Kill All American Dance Factory Julia Zager
    480 Who You Are Victoria's School of Dance Abby Seibert
    489 Recquim For A Tower Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Kiley Mcdermott
    491 Incomplete Dance Dynamix Kylee Corneliussen
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 85 Call Me Back A & G Dance Academy
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 85 Call Me Back A & G Dance Academy Olivia Avey
    87 Hurts Dance Dynamix David Wilson
    88 Near Light Ms lisas dance Olivia Schmiedeke
    89 Heavy In Your Arms THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Mikele Younger
    Intermediate Solo HDI All Stars 84 I Can't Help Falling In Love With You Dance Dynamix Laurian Keen
    90 Lay Your Head Down Ms lisas dance Madison Hughes
    92 Vow A & G Dance Academy Olivia Avey
    93 You Knew Me When THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Nevaeh Marino
    94 Class Of 2017 The Dance Company Tessa Sagarino
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 68 True Colors Footnotes Dance & Music Studio 2
    71 Unstoppable Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts 2
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 496 Carry Me Home Dance 360 Orlando
    Intermediate Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 496 Carry Me Home Dance 360 Orlando
    498 Sax All American Dance Factory
    499 Don't Let Me Down Ms lisas dance
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars 493 Heart Cry Ms lisas dance 2
    494 Cool Cat In Town All American Dance Factory 3
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 97 Trouble A & G Dance Academy
    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars 98 You Raise Me Up THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 97 Trouble A & G Dance Academy 2
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 246 Lucy The Wright Step
    249 Turnt Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    254 Bolero All American Dance Factory
    257 The River Victoria's School of Dance
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 266 Bitter Earth Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 255 Nobody's Baby The Wright Step
    259 Echo All American Dance Factory
    264 The Final Sail Ms lisas dance
    266 Bitter Earth Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars 261 Rag Mops The Wright Step
    265 Mozart All American Dance Factory
    267 Scout Squad Dance Dynamix
    268 Blue Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    270 Body Love Ms lisas dance
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 263 I See Fire Dance Dynamix
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 263 I See Fire Dance Dynamix
    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars 262 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 238 Willy Wonka The Wright Step
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 243 It Doesn't Hurt Victoria's School of Dance
    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars 232 Heaven's Door All American Dance Factory
    235 On Air THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    239 Press Conference Rag Victoria's School of Dance
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 226 Spell Block Tango Dance Dynamix
    227 Mein Heir All American Dance Factory
    229 River Deep, Mountain High Victoria's School of Dance
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 230 Garden Of Eden Dance Dynamix
    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars 231 The Greatest THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 230 Garden Of Eden Dance Dynamix
    233 It Dont Mean A Thing All American Dance Factory
    234 Tarzan Victoria's School of Dance
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 228 Papa, Can You Hear Me The Wright Step
    Intermediate Line HDI All Stars 228 Papa, Can You Hear Me The Wright Step
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 224 Would I Lie Toyou The Wright Step
    Elite Australia All Stars 281 Bring On The Men THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 274 I Put A Spell On You Victoria's School of Dance Riley Justice
    275 Jealous THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Kyla Cacoilo
    Elite Solo HDI All Stars 277 Growing Pains Victoria's School of Dance Emma Tamayo
    281 Bring On The Men THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Kaitlyn Smith
    Elite Australia All Stars 290 Surrender Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 283 Old English Footnotes Dance & Music Studio Kiara Bussey
    285 Commander Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Jordyn Caing
    287 Shoo Shoo Baby The Wright Step Hopie Wright
    288 Juice THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Christopher Horner
    293 Can't Help Falling In Love New Dimensions Dance Company Katie Gross
    299 Forest Fires Victoria's School of Dance Rachel Mills
    Elite Solo HDI All Stars 290 Surrender Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Sydney Mays
    291 Money Don't Buy Love The Wright Step Ashley Beasley
    296 Elastic Heart THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY Emily Maher
    297 It Must Have Been Love Footnotes Dance & Music Studio Tristan Goodwin
    302 No Light Victoria's School of Dance Alexis Deboer
    303 Phoenix Rising Esprit Dance Academy Sapphire Caravalho
    Elite Australia All Stars 305 On The Floor THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Elite Duets/Trio HDI All Stars 306 Glitter In The Air THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 304 I Put A Spell On You Footnotes Dance & Music Studio 2
    305 On The Floor THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY 2
    Elite Australia All Stars 54 Habits Victoria's School of Dance
    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars 54 Habits Victoria's School of Dance
    55 One Night Only THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars 46 Grand Piano THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    47 Hang With Me Victoria's School of Dance
    56 When The Ship Goes Down Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    Elite Australia All Stars 65 I'm A Woman The Wright Step
    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars 61 Dirty Diana Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    65 I'm A Woman The Wright Step
    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars 60 Gatsby's Romance The Wright Step
    62 Toxic THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    66 Drift Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    Elite Australia All Stars 155 Pocketful Of Sunshine The Wright Step
    Elite Large Group HDI All Stars 155 Pocketful Of Sunshine The Wright Step
    156 End Of Time THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars 152 Jackpot THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Elite Australia All Stars 170 Strike Your Light The Wright Step
    Elite Large Group HDI All Stars 170 Strike Your Light The Wright Step
    171 Foreva In The Dm's Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars 175 Water Guns Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    Elite Australia All Stars 271 Moving Co THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Elite Line HDI All Stars 271 Moving Co THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
  • Category Act Song Place Studio
    Primary Small Group Best Costume 32 Tea Party The Dance Company
    Primary Small Group Judges Choice 50 We're All Jems Ms lisas dance
    Primary Small Group Most Entertaining 34 Hound Dog All American Dance Factory
    Primary Large Group Best Costume 237 Stick It To The Man Dance 360 Orlando
    Primary Large Group Most Entertaining 242 Jai Ho The Dance Company
    Primary Large Group, Line Judges Choice 237 Stick It To The Man Dance 360 Orlando
    Primary Video of the Week 242 Jai Ho The Dance Company
    Secondary Small Group Best Costume 159 Bathing Beauties Dance Dynamix
    Secondary Small Group Judges Choice 209 Re-Born Dance 360 Orlando
    Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining 150 La La Land Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    Secondary Large Group Judges Choice 218 Awake My Soul Dance 360 Orlando
    Secondary Large Group Best Costume 195 Halo The Dance Company
    Secondary Large Group Most Entertaining 196 Naughty A & G Dance Academy
    Secondary Video of the Week 196 Naughty A & G Dance Academy
    Intermediate Small Group Best Costume 261 Rag Mops The Wright Step
    Intermediate Small Group Most Entertaining 267 Scout Squad Dance Dynamix
    People's Choice Award 266 Bitter Earth Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    Intermediate Large Group Best Costume 243 It Doesn't Hurt Victoria's School of Dance
    Intermediate Large Group Most Entertaining 227 Mein Heir All American Dance Factory
    Intermediate Video of the Week 227 Mein Heir All American Dance Factory
    Elite Small Group Best Costume 46 Grand Piano THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    Elite Small Group Most Entertaining 54 Habits Victoria's School of Dance
    Elite Video of the Week 54 Habits Victoria's School of Dance
    Elite Large Group Best Costume 155 Pocketful Of Sunshine The Wright Step
    Elite Large Group Most Entertaining 171 Foreva In The Dm's Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
    Novice Small Group Judges Choice 223 Pinocchio & His Marionettes Ms lisas dance
    JR Photogenic AUBRY SHAW 1st THE DANCE COMPANY
    SR Photogenic EMMA DIGENNARO 1st THE DANCE COMPANY
    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner Dance 360 Orlando
  • Act Dancer Song Level Age Studio
    111 Juliana Mensah Tikki Room Primary 5 - 6 Competitive Edge Dance Company
    319 Amanda Rojas I'm Getting Good At Being Bad Secondary 9 Victoria's School of Dance
    392 Ava Baez Clap Snap Secondary 12 A & G Dance Academy
    488 Anna Iglesias Midnight Intermediate 14 All American Dance Factory
    282 Gigi Miles Underneath It All Elite 13 THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
    300 Sydney Mays If You Forget Me Elite 15 - 16 Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
Core Values