Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Beach, CA - 11/7/2009

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #18 Hazy Shade Of Winter Onstage Dance Center Aleena Santos
    2nd – #16 Amazing Mazzie Onstage Dance Center Grecia Cruz
    3rd – #3 Mr. Personality Cutting Edge Dance Center Brianna Racewicz
    4th – #29 Chicago, Il Cutting Edge Dance Center Krystel Racewicz
    5th – #19 Playing Our Song Onstage Dance Center Arianna Colom

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #46 Pull Of The Moon C S D A Kyra Harvey
    2nd – #49 Speaking French Onstage Dance Center Maria Fernanda Rangel
    3rd – #36 Little Suzie Reflections In Dance Bella Kaufman
    4th – #44 Imagine Onstage Dance Center Ashley Orate
    5th – #42 Fairy Doll Variation Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Mikee Ty

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #32 I Can't Do It Alone Reflections In Dance Jordan Eisner

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #57 Party Girls Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #58 Do Your Thing C S D A
    3rd – #55 Hey Mickey Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #54 Boogie Bumper Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #62 Go Daddy Oh Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #76 Rock This Party Reflections In Dance
    2nd – #84 Gotta Get On This Train C S D A
    3rd – #68 I Feel Pretty Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #77 Hey Mickey C S D A
    5th – #70 All Aboard! Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #79 Viva Las Vegas Dance Studio 84
    2nd – #78 Knock On Wood Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #85 Lost Stage One Dance Studio
    2nd – #71 Push It Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #89 Le Cirque Des Paris Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #95 Wild DiVas Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #114 Jump Shout Boogie Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #99 Can't Slow Down Academy of Dance
    2nd – #115 Ballroom Guests C S D A
    3rd – #107 Kaleidescope C S D A

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #100 Billy Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #214 Hey Daddy San Diego Dance Centre Sophia Lucia

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #116 Just A Lil Bit The Element Dance Center Amanda Ocampo
    2nd – #120 Stops The Show Cutting Edge Dance Center Joelle Douge
    3rd – #118 Mix Tape Cutting Edge Dance Center Giovanna Gusman

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #172 Napoli Variation Onstage Dance Center Jessica Yerkes
    2nd – #168 Entertain You Cutting Edge Dance Center Brenda Martinez
    3rd – #165 Lola Cutting Edge Dance Center Kayla Dominic
    4th – #174 Boom Boom The Element Dance Center Jessica Kleeburg
    5th – #162 Velma The Element Dance Center Kristin Scott

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #146 Something For The Pain The Element Dance Center Rachael Hyer
    2nd – #145 It Doesn't Hurt The Element Dance Center Carissa Pinnix
    3rd – #141 La Esmeralda Pointe Ballet LLC Crystal Wong
    4th – #134 Odalisque Variation C S D A Sierra Herrera
    5th – #129 Sonata C S D A Amie Sue

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #201 Welcome To My Party Onstage Dance Center Lauren Baumann
    2nd – #41 Lilac Fairy From Sleeping Beauty Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Chloe Verkinder
    3rd – #40 Fairy Variation From Sleeping Beauty Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Sofia Haase
    4th – #196 Swan Lake Pas De Trois Variation Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Nora Clemente
    5th – #205 Radio Academy of Dance Jacqueline Donahue

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #148 Black And Gold Onstage Dance Center Amber Batchelor
    2nd – #150 Endangered Species Stage One Dance Studio Ashley Hart
    3rd – #151 Rag Doll Stage One Dance Studio Rebecca Alder

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #212 Full Of Grace Onstage Dance Center Caitlyn Myers

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #218 Little Old Ny Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #220 Work Me Down Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #224 Umbrella Dance Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
    4th – #227 On The Roof Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #219 Pinkalicious Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #158 Still Afraid The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #155 For Your Love Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #153 Aha C S D A
    4th – #154 You And Me Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #159 The Chain C S D A

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #216 Cold Water C S D A

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #237 Looks Fierce Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #245 Beauty In Walking Away C S D A
    3rd – #238 Ooh Child Reflections In Dance
    4th – #228 Garden Flowers C S D A
    5th – #235 5, 6, 7, 8 Reflections In Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #94 Taking Chances Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #88 Rock Star Stage One Dance Studio
    3rd – #103 Crossroad C S D A
    4th – #101 Up My Sleeve C S D A
    5th – #102 Almost Lover Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Groups 12 - 14

    1st – #258 Breakable Academy of Dance
    2nd – #187 Just For Now C S D A
    3rd – #188 Ave Maria Stage One Dance Studio
    4th – #241 I Gotcha Stage One Dance Studio
    5th – #189 Falling C S D A

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #110 Call The Law Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #244 Sophisticated Ladies Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #256 Dance Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #239 Call Of The Vampyre Reflections In Dance
    3rd – #232 Winter Delight C S D A
    4th – #255 Castaways Reflections In Dance
    5th – #251 Beethoven's Symphony Reflections In Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #112 The Dance C S D A
    2nd – #111 Walking On Air Dance Studio 84
    3rd – #113 They Both Reached For The Gun Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #231 Salute To Sousa Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #257 Hollywood Onstage Dance Center

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #282 Raindrops Will Fall Cutting Edge Dance Center Kiana Gachett
    2nd – #266 Gravity San Clemente H.S Dance Team Brieana Pagliaro
    3rd – #264 Thats It, I Quit Cutting Edge Dance Center Jazmin Thomas
    4th – #265 Cowgirls Revenge Cutting Edge Dance Center Lindsey Anderson
    5th – #269 Believe In Me San Clemente H.S Dance Team Marisa Prolo

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #263 Unfortunate Souls Cutting Edge Dance Center Ashley Heaton
    2nd – #274 Bleeder Cutting Edge Dance Center Tori Kuhn
    3rd – #281 Dream Independent Rys Devon Rys
    4th – #275 What A Feeling San Clemente H.S Dance Team Alexa Montoya
    5th – #279 The Face Cutting Edge Dance Center Carolyn Martinez

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #283 Dock Of The Bay Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #284 I Feel Good Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #260 Blowers Daughter Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #253 Little Red Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #67 Alpine Skiing C S D A
    2nd – #66 Beethoven's Wig Academy of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #230 Supa' Beat C S D A

    Top Elite Studio

    # Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Onstage Dance Center
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #16 Amazing Mazzie Onstage Dance Center Grecia Cruz
    1st Runner Up – #18 Hazy Shade Of Winter Onstage Dance Center Aleena Santos
    2nd Runner Up – #29 Chicago, Il Cutting Edge Dance Center Krystel Racewicz
    3rd Runner Up – #28 My Philosophy Onstage Dance Center Alyssa Zepatos
    4th Runner Up – #3 Mr. Personality Cutting Edge Dance Center Brianna Racewicz

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #118 Mix Tape Cutting Edge Dance Center Giovanna Gusman
    1st Runner Up – #120 Stops The Show Cutting Edge Dance Center Joelle Douge
    2nd Runner Up – #49 Speaking French Onstage Dance Center Maria Fernanda Rangel
    3rd Runner Up – #168 Entertain You Cutting Edge Dance Center Brenda Martinez
    4th Runner Up – #165 Lola Cutting Edge Dance Center Kayla Dominic

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #164 What A World C S D A Peyton Nakamura

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #134 Odalisque Variation C S D A Sierra Herrera
    1st Runner Up – #266 Gravity San Clemente H.S Dance Team Brieana Pagliaro
    2nd Runner Up – #201 Welcome To My Party Onstage Dance Center Lauren Baumann
    3rd Runner Up – #126 Landslide Cutting Edge Dance Center Andrea Kim
    4th Runner Up – #264 Thats It, I Quit Cutting Edge Dance Center Jazmin Thomas

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #274 Bleeder Cutting Edge Dance Center Tori Kuhn
    1st Runner Up – #275 What A Feeling San Clemente H.S Dance Team Alexa Montoya
    2nd Runner Up – #276 Feel My Love Cutting Edge Dance Center Krysten Dorado
    3rd Runner Up – #279 The Face Cutting Edge Dance Center Carolyn Martinez
    4th Runner Up – #273 Frozen Cutting Edge Dance Center Ashley Heaton
  • LEVEL Production KAR Kids

    #66 Beethoven's Wig Academy of Dance

    Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #35 I Am What I Am Reflections In Dance Bella Kaufman
    #42 Fairy Doll Variation Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Acad Mikee Ty
    #43 Arabian Adventure Reflections In Dance Monica Alcacid
    #44 Imagine Onstage Dance Center Ashley Orate
    #46 Pull Of The Moon Center Stage Dance Academy Kyra Harvey
    #49 Speaking French Onstage Dance Center Maria Fernanda Rangel

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #53 Climb Onstage Dance Center

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #78 Knock On Wood Onstage Dance Center
    #79 Viva Las Vegas Dance Studio 84
    #85 Lost Stage One Dance Studio

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #90 Some Days You Gotta Dance Center Stage Dance Academy
    #98 Walking On Sunshine Onstage Dance Center
    #99 Can't Slow Down Academy of Dance
    #107 Kaleidescope Center Stage Dance Academy
    #100 Billy Stage One Dance Studio

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #160 Raise The Roof The Element Dance Center Reyna Terrell-Fortin
    #161 My Hair Cutting Edge Dance Center Claire Kuhn
    #165 Lola Cutting Edge Dance Center Kayla Dominic
    #168 Entertain You Cutting Edge Dance Center Brenda Martinez
    #172 Napoli Variation Onstage Dance Center Jessica Yerkes
    #177 Hit That Jive Jack Center Stage Dance Academy Alexis Sissac

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #40 Fairy Variation From Sleeping Beauty Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Acad Sofia Haase
    #41 Lilac Fairy From Sleeping Beauty Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Acad Chloe Verkinder
    #192 I'm An Errand Girl For Rhythm Center Stage Dance Academy Farren France
    #196 Swan Lake Pas De Trois Variation Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Acad Nora Clemente
    #204 To Where You Are Reflections In Dance Emily Fine
    #205 Radio Academy of Dance Jacqueline Donahue

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #218 Little Old Ny Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #222 Three Little French Girls Onstage Dance Center
    #224 Umbrella Dance Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Acad
    #227 On The Roof Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #237 Looks Fierce Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #187 Just For Now Center Stage Dance Academy
    #188 Ave Maria Stage One Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #258 Breakable Academy of Dance
    #251 Beethoven's Symphony Reflections In Dance
    #254 Let's Get Loud Center Stage Dance Academy
    #256 Dance Onstage Dance Center

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #116 Just A Lil Bit The Element Dance Center Amanda Ocampo
    #117 Back In Black San Diego Dance Centre Kayla Folts
    #118 Mix Tape Cutting Edge Dance Center Giovanna Gusman
    #124 Sincerely, Alison Dance Studio 84 Alison Lutes
    #129 Sonata Center Stage Dance Academy Amie Sue
    #135 Show Off San Clemente H.S Dance Team Megan Hayes
    #137 Locomotion The Element Dance Center Rachael Hyer
    #145 It Doesn't Hurt The Element Dance Center Carissa Pinnix
    #148 Black And Gold Onstage Dance Center Amber Batchelor
    #151 Rag Doll Stage One Dance Studio Rebecca Alder

    Intermediate TYPE KAR Kids

    #88 Rock Star Stage One Dance Studio
    #94 Taking Chances Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #104 Broken Stage One Dance Studio
    #105 Let Me Go Onstage Dance Center

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #265 Cowgirls Revenge Cutting Edge Dance Center Lindsey Anderson
    #268 Dream San Clemente H.S Dance Team Kylie Waskowski
    #272 You'll Find A Way San Clemente H.S Dance Team Natalie Spaeth
    #281 Dream Independent Rys Devon Rys

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #283 Dock Of The Bay Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #259 Madly In Love With You Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #260 Blowers Daughter Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Best Costume

    #75 Mambo Italiano Onstage Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #96 Tarzan DiVas Onstage Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #237 Looks Fierce Cutting Edge Dance Center Secondary Small Groups
    #88 Rock Star Stage One Dance Studio Intermediate Small Groups
    #256 Dance Onstage Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #111 Walking On Air Dance Studio 84 Intermediate Large Groups
    #260 Blowers Daughter Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #76 Rock This Party Reflections In Dance Primary Small Groups
    #100 Billy Stage One Dance Studio Primary Large Groups
    #94 Taking Chances Cutting Edge Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #241 I Gotcha Stage One Dance Studio Secondary Small Groups
    #113 They Both Reached For The Gun Stage One Dance Studio Intermediate Large Groups
    #257 Hollywood Onstage Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #253 Little Red Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values