Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Baltimore, MD - 2/19/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #181 All I Need Is The Girl Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Michael Gallagher
    2nd – #165 The Killer Bee C & C Dance Co Sophie Schneider
    3rd – #170 Baby Mine Dancensations Dance Center Priscilla Camino
    4th – #182 Life Of The Party Spotlight Studio Of Dance Brooke Keyton
    5th – #176 Born To Entertain C & C Dance Co Elisa Piccirilli

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #196 Can't Buy Me Love Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Sam Buchanan
    2nd – #199 True Colors C & C Dance Co Allison Wijntjes
    3rd – #197 Weapon Of Choice Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Kenzie Dumars
    4th – #190 Meeting In The Ladies Room C & C Dance Co Nicole Balay
    5th – #200 When You Beleive C & C Dance Co Sydney Thompson

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #201 Beat It Terry's School of Dance Kane Baughman
    2nd – #204 Chicago, Illinois Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Savannah Sines

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #209 Journey To The Past C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #215 Celebrity Dance Explosion
    3rd – #207 Uptown Girls Arabesque Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #218 Show Me The Money C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #213 Popular C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #212 Can't Stop The Beat CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts
    4th – #216 Goin' Gaga Terry's School of Dance
    5th – #219 Side By Side C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #247 Raggedy Ann C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #239 Tisket A Tasket Dance Explosion
    3rd – #263 The Secret Garden C & C Dance Co
    4th – #238 Boogie Shoes Dancer's Dreams
    5th – #223 Hot 'n' Cold Spotlight Studio Of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #259 Come On Everybody Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    2nd – #253 On The Roof C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #234 Hit Me, It's Britney Shining Stars School
    4th – #251 Smooth Criminal Terry's School of Dance
    5th – #262 Sea Cruise C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #235 Work It Shining Stars School

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #276 Madeline C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #264 Princesses C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #270 Old Macdonald C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #221 Forest C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #368 All About Me JMD STUDIOS Faith Post

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #328 Children Will Listen Spotlight Studio Of Dance Alanna Sokoloff
    2nd – #334 Party Girl Terry's School of Dance Katie Fowler
    3rd – #320 Crunchy Granola Suite Williamsburg Indoor Sports Complex Bryanna Krause
    4th – #333 Satin's Little Lamb Terry's School of Dance Amber Tsimbidis
    5th – #336 Le Jazz Hot Dancensations Dance Center Sierra Yao

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #370 Sweet Georgia Brown C & C Dance Co Olivia Garner
    2nd – #372 Gettin' Good Spotlight Studio Of Dance Jenna Kasten
    3rd – #399 Steam Heat Dance Explosion Brittney Manalansan
    4th – #371 Cooties JMD STUDIOS Emma Sweeny
    5th – #380 It's All About Me Terry's School of Dance Daz Williams

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #30 Take Me Away C & C Dance Co Caitlin Fretz
    2nd – #21 Angel Band Spotlight Studio Of Dance Angel Inniss
    3rd – #22 Are We There Yet Spotlight Studio Of Dance M'kenzi Martin
    4th – #38 The Dream C & C Dance Co Jordan Burch-Page
    5th – #12 One Moment More Spotlight Studio Of Dance Kelly Strucko

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #419 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Ally Caho
    2nd – #421 The Real Me Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Ally Soule
    3rd – #420 Punkrocker C & C Dance Co Celine Mendoza
    4th – #406 If My Friends Could See Me Now Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Allison Tipsord
    5th – #389 Sweetdreams Terry's School of Dance Kyla Watson

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #34 You'll Find A Way Dance Explosion Shadae Jenkins
    2nd – #47 Make You Feel My Love C & C Dance Co Emma Talbot
    3rd – #62 Mercy Me Mount Airy Performing Arts Center Tara Schlosser
    4th – #40 Come Down To Me Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Kelly Mclister
    5th – #50 The Girl In 14G Mount Airy Performing Arts Center Stephanie Castner

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #415 Cyberland Terry's School of Dance Angela Vergel De Dios
    2nd – #414 Amazing JMD STUDIOS Teshauna Jones
    3rd – #418 I Can't Do It Alone JMD STUDIOS Chelsea Powell
    4th – #422 Trashin The Camp JMD STUDIOS Megan Marano
    5th – #410 Mink Schmink Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Angelica Cook

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #424 Shoop Shoop JMD STUDIOS

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #345 My Boyfriend's Back Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #358 Windows Terry's School of Dance
    3rd – #347 Too Far Terry's School of Dance
    4th – #357 Phantom Doll Williamsburg Indoor Sports Complex
    5th – #353 Get Happy Arabesque Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #430 If We Hold On Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #437 Milkshake Terry's School of Dance
    3rd – #433 Get Happy Williamsburg Indoor Sports Complex
    4th – #425 Money Dancensations Dance Center
    5th – #431 Crush On You JMD STUDIOS

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #362 Professional Showbizness Comedy Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    2nd – #354 Color Blind Terry's School of Dance
    3rd – #359 9 To 5 Mount Airy Performing Arts Center
    4th – #360 Hyperballad C & C Dance Co
    5th – #355 Skies Terry's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #443 The Showbiz Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    2nd – #441 Lifeline C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #444 Candyman Dancer's Dreams
    4th – #447 We're In The Money JMD STUDIOS
    5th – #442 Real Love JMD STUDIOS

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #350 Ocean And Pearls Dance Explosion
    2nd – #341 Summer Rain Mount Airy Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #352 Esmeralda Dance Explosion
    4th – #340 Let It Be Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    5th – #342 I Want To Hold Your Hand Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #439 Crazy In Love JMD STUDIOS
    2nd – #451 I Just Wanna Be Happy JMD STUDIOS
    3rd – #438 Dirrty BAHS Dance Team

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #464 Don't Stop Till You Get Enough JMD STUDIOS
    2nd – #462 He Loves Me Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #490 Calypso Blues Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    4th – #475 Mr. Black Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    5th – #476 You Are My Sunshine C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #285 Gasolina DanceVibe
    2nd – #266 You'll Never Walk Alone Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #265 I'm My Own Walkman Terry's School of Dance
    4th – #268 Sing, Sing, Sing DanceVibe
    5th – #275 Can You Feel It Spotlight Studio Of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #479 Step In Time Mount Airy Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #474 Boom Boom Pow JMD STUDIOS
    3rd – #483 I Like It C & C Dance Co
    4th – #485 Crazy Little Thing Called Love JMD STUDIOS
    5th – #487 Rock This Town JMD STUDIOS

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #256 The Rowing Song C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #293 Heard Em All Dance Explosion
    3rd – #292 Hot Like Wow C & C Dance Co
    4th – #280 Ready For Love Dance Explosion
    5th – #277 Uninvited C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #478 Party People JMD STUDIOS

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #501 Do You Love Me JMD STUDIOS

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #507 Diamonds Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #517 Silent World C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #505 The Dawgz Dancensations Dance Center
    4th – #514 B Wild C & C Dance Co
    5th – #519 One Voice Spotlight Studio Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #305 Dance Like A Freak DanceVibe
    2nd – #306 Cell Block Tango Terry's School of Dance
    3rd – #313 Hopipolla Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    4th – #304 Narcolepsy C & C Dance Co
    5th – #311 Beautiful People Terry's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #509 Time After Time Mount Airy Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #518 Hoe Down Mount Airy Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #524 Summer Dance Explosion
    4th – #525 Gumboots Mount Airy Performing Arts Center
    5th – #508 I'll Stand By You Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #308 Toys C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #312 Coppelia Dance Explosion

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #510 Please Don't Stop The Music JMD STUDIOS

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #530 Just Dance Dancer's Dreams

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #314 My Effect C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #531 We Go Together Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #315 Do Your Thing Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #114 Carnival Balloon Dancensations Dance Center Alex D'elia
    2nd – #99 Let It Be Spotlight Studio Of Dance Denise Rottmann
    3rd – #72 Mosquito C & C Dance Co Abbey Lawrence
    4th – #84 Rolling Spotlight Studio Of Dance Leo Manzari
    5th – #80 Yellow CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Kerry Bruso

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #119 All That Jazz Dance Explosion Shannen O' Neill
    2nd – #146 Ophelia's Lament Spotlight Studio Of Dance Allison Gee
    3rd – #112 Bring On The Men CENTRE Pointe Performing Arts Ariana Miller
    4th – #116 Why C & C Dance Co Allison Chambers
    5th – #108 That's It C & C Dance Co Danielle Cerverizzo

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #151 Dear Friend C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #149 Ave Maria Spotlight Studio Of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #154 The Sequel Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #363 The Challenge C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #153 Party Dance Explosion
    4th – #152 Material Girls C & C Dance Co
    5th – #75 In His Eyes Dancensations Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #533 Drove All Night C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #532 When The Women Gather Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #513 Walls DanceVibe
    4th – #512 Paper Skin C & C Dance Co
    5th – #536 Gravel DanceVibe

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #496 Then You Look At Me Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #481 Triumph Of A Heart Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #498 I Need You Now Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    4th – #499 Father God Dancensations Dance Center
    5th – #539 Heartbreak Hotel Spotlight Studio Of Dance

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #540 Magdalena Dancensations Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #456 Cotton Club Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #457 Legally Blonde Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    3rd – #458 Candyland C & C Dance Co

    Top Super Line

    1st – #459 On The Dancefloor DanceVibe

    Top Elite Studio

    # Spotlight Studio Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # C & C Dance Company

    Top Primary Studio

    # C & C Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Joyful Motion
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #165 The Killer Bee C & C Dance Co Sophie Schneider
    1st Runner Up – #182 Life Of The Party Spotlight Studio Of Dance Brooke Keyton

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #328 Children Will Listen Spotlight Studio Of Dance Alanna Sokoloff
    1st Runner Up – #370 Sweet Georgia Brown C & C Dance Co Olivia Garner
    2nd Runner Up – #372 Gettin' Good Spotlight Studio Of Dance Jenna Kasten
    3rd Runner Up – #383 I've Got My Fingers Crossed Dance Explosion Brittney Manalansan
    4th Runner Up – #326 Reflection Spotlight Studio Of Dance Maya Alston

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #22 Are We There Yet Spotlight Studio Of Dance M'kenzi Martin
    1st Runner Up – #8 Note To God Spotlight Studio Of Dance Angel Inniss
    2nd Runner Up – #2 Feeling Good Terry's School of Dance Jada Bates

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #84 Rolling Spotlight Studio Of Dance Leo Manzari

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #147 Goodbye Spotlight Studio Of Dance John Manzari

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #119 All That Jazz Dance Explosion Shannen O' Neill
    1st Runner Up – #92 She Dances C & C Dance Co Allison Chambers
    2nd Runner Up – #111 Fool That I Am Spotlight Studio Of Dance Allison Gee
    3rd Runner Up – #134 Childhood Dreams C & C Dance Co Danielle Cerverizzo
  • Primary TYPE KAR Kids

    #187 Pyt Terry's School of Dance Lindsey Blough
    #188 Smile Spring Ridge Dance Center Sarah Leary
    #195 Wash That Man C & C Dance Company Melanie Carter
    #196 Can't Buy Me Love Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Sam Buchanan
    #204 Chicago, Illinois Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Savannah Sines
    #212 Can't Stop The Beat Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    #214 My Favorite Things Arabesque Dance Studio

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #234 Hit Me, It's Britney Shining Stars School
    #259 Come On Everybody Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    #262 Sea Cruise C & C Dance Company

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #221 Forest C & C Dance Company
    #271 Zero To Hero Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance

    Secondary TYPE KAR Kids

    #370 Sweet Georgia Brown C & C Dance Company Olivia Garner
    #372 Gettin' Good Spotlight Studio Of Dance Jenna Kasten
    #383 I've Got My Fingers Crossed Dance Explosion Brittney Manalansan
    #419 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Ally Caho
    #415 Cyberland Terry's School of Dance Angela Vergel De DiOs
    #418 I Can't Do It Alone Joyful Motion Chelsea Powell

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #427 All Shook Up Joyful Motion
    #430 If We Hold On Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    #434 Strut Arabesque Dance Studio
    #437 Milkshake Terry's School of Dance
    #441 Lifeline C & C Dance Company

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #464 Don't Stop Till You Get Enough Joyful Motion
    #465 Not Yet Dead C & C Dance Company
    #476 You Are My Sunshine C & C Dance Company
    #477 Only Hope Dance Explosion

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #504 Footloose Joyful Motion
    #508 I'll Stand By You Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    #518 Hoe Down Mount Airy Performing Arts Center
    #524 Summer Dance Explosion

    Intermediate Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #316 Sweet Georgia Brown Dancensations Dance Center Sierra Yao
    #317 Ruby Blue C & C Dance Company Beverly Bennett
    #318 Little Bird Terry's School of Dance Brittany Miller
    #320 Crunchy Granola Suite Williamsburg Indoor Sports Complex Bryanna Krause
    #321 Trouble Spotlight Studio Of Dance Alanna Sokoloff
    #333 Satin's Little Lamb Terry's School of Dance Amber Tsimbidis

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #1 Hit The Road Jack Spotlight Studio Of Dance Angel Inniss
    #5 Be Strong Dancemoves Studio of Dance Lara Nicholas
    #12 One Moment More Spotlight Studio Of Dance Kelly Strucko
    #23 I Am Terry's School of Dance Jada Bates
    #25 Macavity Dancemoves Studio of Dance Brooke Miller
    #29 Everytime It Rains C & C Dance Company Jordan Burch-Page
    #47 Make You Feel My Love C & C Dance Company Emma Talbot
    #49 Here I Am Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Kelsey Swann
    #56 Fever Dance Explosion Shadae Jenkins
    #61 Lost Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Dana Doggett
    #68 Kitri From Don Quixote Mount Airy Performing Arts Center Angela Dinardo

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #347 Too Far Terry's School of Dance
    #341 Summer Rain Mount Airy Performing Arts Center
    #352 Esmeralda Dance Explosion
    #361 Sea Of Love C & C Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #265 I'm My Own Walkman Terry's School of Dance
    #266 You'll Never Walk Alone Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    #268 Sing, Sing, Sing DanceVibe

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #305 Dance Like A Freak DanceVibe
    #311 Beautiful People Terry's School of Dance

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #76 I Sing For You Spotlight Studio Of Dance Elizabeth A. Lovend
    #80 Yellow Dancemoves Studio of Dance Kerry Bruso
    #82 Home Spotlight Studio Of Dance Denise Rottmann
    #86 Groovin Dance Explosion Shannen O' Neill
    #87 Aint' No Sunshine C & C Dance Company Dennis Pullin
    #92 She Dances C & C Dance Company Allison Chambers
    #93 My Immortal Dancemoves Studio of Dance Marina Nicholas
    #97 I Love You Goodbye Spotlight Studio Of Dance Somaya Reda
    #124 I Wish Dancemoves Studio of Dance Ariana Miller

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #363 The Challenge C & C Dance Company

    Elite TYPE KAR Kids

    #512 Paper Skin C & C Dance Company
    #536 Gravel DanceVibe
    #539 Heartbreak Hotel Spotlight Studio Of Dance
    #540 Magdalena Dancensations Dance Center
  • Best Costume

    #251 Smooth Criminal Terry's School of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #220 Shake N Pop C & C Dance Co Primary Large Groups
    #274 Will It Ever Be C & C Dance Co Intermediate Small Groups
    #484 Sweet Georgia Brown Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #529 Look At The Freaks C & C Dance Co Secondary Large Groups
    #311 Beautiful People Terry's School of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #495 Mirrors C & C Dance Co Elite Small Groups
    #498 I Need You Now Spotlight Studio Of Dance Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #259 Come On Everybody Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #270 Old Macdonald C & C Dance Co Primary Large Groups
    #282 Seis Chicas Terry's School of Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #465 Not Yet Dead C & C Dance Co Secondary Small Groups
    #505 The Dawgz Dancensations Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #305 Dance Like A Freak DanceVibe Intermediate Large Groups
    #513 Walls DanceVibe Elite Small Groups
    #469 Hollywood Spotlight Studio Of Dance Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values