Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Chicago, IL - 2/26/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #110 So Fabulous Storm Dance Alliance Lily Wallace
    2nd – #109 Lets Dance Ambition Dance Co. Abbey Thornton
    3rd – #117 I Want It All Downstage Dance Company Malia Leifheit
    4th – #118 Walking On Sunshine Expression Dance Studio Kayla Mccarron
    5th – #120 Steppin Dance Dynamics Emily Kozel

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #133 Let The Beat Rock Storm Dance Alliance Erika Kokuzian
    2nd – #132 How Will I Know Storm Dance Alliance Dornier Loftus
    3rd – #127 Jecroix Sole Dance Academy Rebecca Suarez

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #134 Absolutely Not Dance Dynamics Alyssa Calvano

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #140 Rollin On The River Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    2nd – #138 Circus Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #147 Drop It And Rock It BDA Dance
    2nd – #146 Mirror Mirror BDA Dance
    3rd – #148 Clear My Throat Dance Dynamics

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #143 Hot Lunch Dance Dynamics

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #214 Black I'd G's Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #169 Omigod You Guys Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    3rd – #179 Zero To Hero Downstage Dance Company
    4th – #166 Stupid Cupid Storm Dance Alliance
    5th – #178 Dance With Me Expression Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #161 Sophisticated Lady Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #196 Jump, Shout, Boogie Dance Dynamics
    3rd – #162 Shake Your Groove Thing Fisher Dance Center
    4th – #172 Head Of The Class Willow Street Dance Theater
    5th – #206 Do You Believe? Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #173 Because Of You Dance Dynamics

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #239 Little Shop Of Horrors Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    2nd – #224 Shakin At The High School Hop Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    3rd – #267 Mama I'm A Big Girl Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #259 Amore Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #228 Gitchee Gitchee Goo Willow Street Dance Theater

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #222 Forever And Almost Always Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #291 My Strongest Suit Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Alison Burke
    2nd – #288 Stupid Cupid Downstage Dance Company Ellie Behnke
    3rd – #289 Shop Around Storm Dance Alliance Bailey Langkan

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #2 Looking Good And Feeling Gorgeous Powerhouse Dance Co. Amanda Schierer

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #296 Rock Star Storm Dance Alliance Emily Price
    2nd – #301 I Wanna Be A Rockette Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Krista Valavicius
    3rd – #307 Paper Moon Downstage Dance Company Nikki Mantis
    4th – #306 I'm Strange Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Kate Light
    5th – #300 Betty Boop Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Nicolette Pilalis

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #14 Goodbye My Lover Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Beatrice Cornejo
    2nd – #9 Sophie Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Alison Dust
    3rd – #13 Everybody Downstage Dance Company Taylor Shetina
    4th – #8 We Can Work It Out Expression Dance Studio Karina Sanchez
    5th – #3 These Shoes Storm Dance Alliance Savannah Enoch

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #320 Dancing DiRt Into The Snow Ambition Dance Co. Lexis Ortiz
    2nd – #327 Proud Ambition Dance Co. Meghan Cheloni
    3rd – #319 Declaration Of Love Fisher Dance Center Nicole Salerno
    4th – #317 You Really Got Me Storm Dance Alliance Patricia Baumgartner
    5th – #321 The Moment I Said It Storm Dance Alliance Becka Gardine

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #42 Runaway Beyond Words Dance Company Lizzy Bensfield
    2nd – #41 Zombie BDA Dance Sarah Morimoto
    3rd – #40 Odalisque Variation Bravura Ballet Theatre Kaylee Snider
    4th – #28 Somebody Storm Dance Alliance Jessica Rotheiser
    5th – #46 Hanging By A Thread Willow Street Dance Theater Alyssa Fessett

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #341 Hot Like Wow Sole Dance Academy Lexi Storey

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #346 My Boyfriend's Back Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #50 Galileo Beyond Words Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #349 Ballroom Blitz Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #60 Rhythm Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    2nd – #63 Clocks Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    3rd – #54 Spring Cleaning Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    4th – #58 Oh My Gosh Storm Dance Alliance
    5th – #55 Footprints In The Sands Ambition Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #356 Lean On Me Willow Street Dance Theater
    2nd – #355 The Rose Ambition Dance Co.
    3rd – #354 1000 Oceans Fisher Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #71 Bad Romance Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #69 Mayday Willow Street Dance Theater
    3rd – #68 Hands La Premiere Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #361 Breathe Me Sole Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #396 The Curly Shuffle Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    2nd – #371 Fame Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    3rd – #372 Single Ladies Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #253 Let's Go Crazy Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    2nd – #254 The Call Beyond Words Dance Company
    3rd – #256 Down On The Corner Expression Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #407 Never Fully Dressed Expression Dance Studio
    2nd – #393 Fall Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    3rd – #379 Vogue Downstage Dance Company
    4th – #381 Bad Mamma Jamma Storm Dance Alliance
    5th – #414 Whip It Downstage Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #246 The Big Swing Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    2nd – #262 Losing My Religion Downstage Dance Company
    3rd – #270 Time Is Now Downstage Dance Company
    4th – #237 Supa Beat Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    5th – #236 Reach Out Downstage Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #375 Bird Flu Ambition Dance Co.
    2nd – #389 Hold Your Hand Storm Dance Alliance
    3rd – #402 Do That Sole Dance Academy
    4th – #398 Chicago Storm Dance Alliance
    5th – #404 Im Cool Like Dat Willow Street Dance Theater

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #227 Satisfaction Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #265 With Or Without You Storm Dance Alliance
    3rd – #266 Swing Life Away Willow Street Dance Theater

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #413 Damaged NPD Movers and Shakers

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #430 Great Balls Of Fire Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #212 I Got A Feelin Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #428 Transylvania Mania Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    2nd – #437 Shout Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    3rd – #449 Yellow Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    4th – #436 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Storm Dance Alliance
    5th – #427 Life In Plastic Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #191 I Will Always Love You Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #197 Jumpin East Of Java Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    3rd – #213 State Of Shock Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #425 Inside The Tornado Willow Street Dance Theater
    2nd – #451 Le Jazz Hot Willow Street Dance Theater
    3rd – #444 Stomp Fisher Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #185 Jai Ho Willow Street Dance Theater

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #445 Ladies Choice Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #168 On The Radio Beyond Words Dance Company
    2nd – #221 Jai Ho Beyond Words Dance Company
    3rd – #271 Here Comes Goodbye Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #90 Day Dreamer Montage Dance Casimere Jollette
    2nd – #75 Here With You Empower Dance Company Alex Hardy
    3rd – #76 Rock Your Soul Empower Dance Company Erzsi Bernath

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #77 Misery Business Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Lauren Caputo
    2nd – #103 Samson Beyond Words Dance Company Emily Hejna
    3rd – #92 Hands On Me Downstage Dance Company Kristin Pirc
    4th – #95 There She Goes Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Emma Light
    5th – #101 Far Far Beyond Words Dance Company Andrea Varaneckas

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #279 When You Come Back To Me Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #284 The Magic Of Us Beyond Words Dance Company
    2nd – #275 Baby's Romance Downstage Dance Company
    3rd – #281 Handful Of Keys Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    4th – #276 Do You Love Me Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company
    5th – #282 Baby You've Got What It Takes Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #446 Fireflies Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #422 Kids Beyond Words Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #432 Bolero Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #438 I Saw Her Standing There Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Adult Small Group

    1st – #258 Fame Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #365 Mary Poppins Downstage Dance Company
    2nd – #367 Toy Story Storm Dance Alliance
    3rd – #363 La Vida Aspire Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #151 Conviction Of The Heart Ambition Dance Co.

    Top Elite Studio

    # Center Stage Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Primary Studio

    # Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Storm Dance Alliance
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #122 Dancing All Night Storm Dance Alliance Mason Semmler

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #288 Stupid Cupid Downstage Dance Company Ellie Behnke
    1st Runner Up – #289 Shop Around Storm Dance Alliance Bailey Langkan
    2nd Runner Up – #110 So Fabulous Storm Dance Alliance Lily Wallace
    3rd Runner Up – #117 I Want It All Downstage Dance Company Malia Leifheit
    4th Runner Up – #109 Lets Dance Ambition Dance Co. Abbey Thornton

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #296 Rock Star Storm Dance Alliance Emily Price
    1st Runner Up – #306 I'm Strange Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Kate Light
    2nd Runner Up – #310 Crippled Bird Downstage Dance Company Rebecca Randich
    3rd Runner Up – #133 Let The Beat Rock Storm Dance Alliance Erika Kokuzian
    4th Runner Up – #297 Holly Rock Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Lisa Marie Senese

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #72 Call For You Montage Dance Casimere Jollette
    1st Runner Up – #13 Everybody Downstage Dance Company Taylor Shetina
    2nd Runner Up – #22 Dreamer Ambition Dance Co. Kayla Freund
    3rd Runner Up – #3 These Shoes Storm Dance Alliance Savannah Enoch
    4th Runner Up – #19 Have You Ever Been In Love Storm Dance Alliance Olivia Hobson

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #40 Odalisque Variation Bravura Ballet Theatre Kaylee Snider
    1st Runner Up – #92 Hands On Me Downstage Dance Company Kristin Pirc
    2nd Runner Up – #88 Habanera Downstage Dance Company Brittany Bolek
    3rd Runner Up – #91 Locomotion Storm Dance Alliance Kacie Rotheiser
    4th Runner Up – #97 Glory Box Independent Day Aubrey Day
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #127 Jecroix Sole Dance Academy Rebecca Suarez
    #131 Cooties Storm Dance Alliance Cassidy Karlin
    #134 Absolutely Not Dance Dynamics Alyssa Calvano
    #136 Waking Up In Vegas Ginas School of Dance Casaundra Fernandez

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #144 Adagio For Strings Sole Dance Academy
    #146 Mirror Mirror BDA Dance
    #143 Hot Lunch Dance Dynamics
    #149 Jia Ho Ginas School of Dance

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #162 Shake Your Groove Thing Fisher Dance Center
    #172 Head Of The Class Willow Street Dance Theater
    #190 Land Of 1000 Dances Dancencounter
    #174 Simply Irresistible Dance Dynamics

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #228 Gitchee Gitchee Goo Willow Street Dance Theater
    #249 Rock Your Body Storm Dance Alliance
    #222 Forever And Almost Always Le Ballet Petit

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #291 My Strongest Suit Center Stage Dance Studio Alison Burke
    #296 Rock Star Storm Dance Alliance Emily Price
    #297 Holly Rock Center Stage Dance Studio Lisa Marie Senese
    #300 Betty Boop Center Stage Dance Studio Nicolette Pilalis
    #301 I Wanna Be A Rockette Center Stage Dance Studio Krista Valavicius
    #304 I Can Cook Too Storm Dance Alliance Bayley Ingalls
    #307 Paper Moon Downstage Dance Company Nikki Mantis
    #310 Crippled Bird Downstage Dance Company Rebecca Randich
    #313 I Need You Sole Dance Academy Stevie Stone
    #317 You Really Got Me Storm Dance Alliance Patricia Baumgartner
    #319 Declaration Of Love Fisher Dance Center Nicole Salerno
    #322 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Fisher Dance Center Sarah Melulis
    #336 Big Noise Willow Street Dance Theater Delaney Kleber
    #338 Right Now Fisher Dance Center Maddie Gavin
    #339 Without Condition Fisher Dance Center Josie Santi
    #341 Hot Like Wow Sole Dance Academy Lexi Storey
    #342 Cold Hearted Snake Sole Dance Academy Brianna Morris

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #346 My Boyfriend's Back Storm Dance Alliance
    #349 Ballroom Blitz Center Stage Dance Studio
    #350 Stand Out Ambition Dance Co.
    #358 Jack In The Box Spirit of Dance
    #353 Good Luck Ginas School of Dance
    #354 1000 Oceans Fisher Dance Center
    #356 Lean On Me Willow Street Dance Theater

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #379 Vogue Downstage Dance Company
    #380 Sophisticated Ladies Ambition Dance Co.
    #384 Covergirl Dancencounter
    #385 The Way You Make Me Feel Storm Dance Alliance
    #391 Party People Expression Dance Studio
    #393 Fall Center Stage Dance Studio
    #407 Never Fully Dressed Expression Dance Studio
    #414 Whip It Downstage Dance Company
    #370 At Last Millennium Dance Center
    #402 Do That Sole Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #3 These Shoes Storm Dance Alliance Savannah Enoch
    #8 We Can Work It Out Expression Dance Studio Karina Sanchez
    #14 Goodbye My Lover Center Stage Dance Studio Beatrice Cornejo
    #18 Jump For My Love Center Stage Dance Studio Lauren Pennington
    #23 Everytime Powerhouse Dance Co. Andres Ochoa
    #27 Your House Willow Street Dance Theater Vanessa Price
    #39 I'm Thinking Jazz Bravura Ballet Theatre Kaylee Snider
    #44 In My Arms Willow Street Dance Theater Kirsten Iggins
    #48 Beyonce Mix BDA Dance Kristen Hamilton

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #50 Galileo Beyond Words Dance Company
    #54 Spring Cleaning Center Stage Dance Studio
    #55 Footprints In The Sands Ambition Dance Co.
    #58 Oh My Gosh Storm Dance Alliance
    #71 Bad Romance Storm Dance Alliance

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #255 Fragile Geneva Park District. Sunset Dancers Dance Company
    #256 Down On The Corner Expression Dance Studio
    #208 Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious Spirit of Dance
    #226 Glamorous Life Storm Dance Alliance
    #237 Supa Beat Center Stage Dance Studio
    #269 Meet Me At The Roxy Downstage Dance Company
    #263 Cover Me Culver Girls Academy

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #211 Runway Beyond Words Dance Company
    #186 Ode To DiVorce Downstage Dance Company
    #213 State Of Shock Center Stage Dance Studio
    #216 Note To God Ambition Dance Co.
    #198 Fall On Me Willow Street Dance Theater

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #72 Call For You Montage Dance Casimere Jollette
    #75 Here With You M & M Dance Inc Alex Hardy
    #76 Rock Your Soul M & M Dance Inc Erzsi Bernath
    #78 Still Rock And Roll To Me Center Stage Dance Studio Zachary Jones
    #80 Balcony Beyond Words Dance Company Amanda Hejna
    #84 Make You Feel My Love Center Stage Dance Studio Lauren Caputo

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #278 Walking With A Ghost Beyond Words Dance Company
    #279 When You Come Back To Me Center Stage Dance Studio
    #275 Baby's Romance Downstage Dance Company
    #277 Fame Independent Brinegar/Leedy
  • Best Costume

    #166 Stupid Cupid Storm Dance Alliance Primary Small Groups
    #231 Candy Shoppe Storm Dance Alliance Primary Large Groups
    #388 In Better Hands Storm Dance Alliance Secondary Small Groups
    #436 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Storm Dance Alliance Secondary TYPE
    #191 I Will Always Love You Storm Dance Alliance Intermediate Large Groups
    #272 Slave Storm Dance Alliance Intermediate TYPE
    #422 Kids Beyond Words Dance Company Elite TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #169 Omigod You Guys Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #239 Little Shop Of Horrors Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Primary Large Groups
    #396 The Curly Shuffle Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #246 The Big Swing Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Intermediate TYPE
    #428 Transylvania Mania Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Secondary TYPE
    #197 Jumpin East Of Java Center Stage Dance Studio/Aspire Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #422 Kids Beyond Words Dance Company Elite TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values