Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Island, NY - 2 - 3/6/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #214 I Wish On The Edge Performance Center Ryan Manuud

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #216 Mothers Prayer Platinum Performance Dance Academy Sophia Lacentra
    2nd – #215 Not My Name Kings Park Dance Center Jessica Anderson
    3rd – #221 P Y T Kings Park Dance Center Isabella Paoli

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #224 Lets Get Loud Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #223 I'll Stand By You Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #243 Boyfriends Back Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    2nd – #232 My Boyfriend's Back Jam Dance
    3rd – #231 Video Girl On The Edge Performance Center
    4th – #233 Bananas Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    5th – #239 Ready To Rock On The Edge Performance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #237 Diamonds Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    2nd – #247 Hey Baby Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #230 Hollaback Jam Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #269 Motown DiVas Jam Dance
    2nd – #263 Reflection Jam Dance
    3rd – #279 My Boyfriend's Back Dance Innovations

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #285 Prayer Of The Children Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    2nd – #272 Rock This Party Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    3rd – #271 Vacation Jam Dance
    4th – #280 I Love Rock & Roll Jam Dance
    5th – #281 Out Of My Head On The Edge Performance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #287 I Wanna Know Jam Dance

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #292 Decades Of Dance Dance Innovations

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #19 Love Jam Dance Mackenzie Cain

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #17 Cling Wrap Independent Murphy Kristen Murphy
    2nd – #11 Spanish Rose T J E Dance Force Danielle Chiavola
    3rd – #16 Wild Party T J E Dance Force Cerra Ebbecke
    4th – #8 New Attitude T J E Dance Force Kristine Rakic
    5th – #18 My Kind Of Guy On The Edge Performance Center Paige Emerson

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #29 Cheating Man On The Edge Performance Center Martin King
    2nd – #28 Welcome To My Party T J E Dance Force Elizabeth Razzano
    3rd – #22 Iko Iko T J E Dance Force Nicole D'arcy

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #149 Come Around Kings Park Dance Center Allison Lowenberg
    2nd – #135 Parachutes Kings Park Dance Center Ashley Anderson
    3rd – #129 Love Stoned Platinum Performance Dance Academy Jessica Harris
    4th – #140 Speaking French T J E Dance Force Jessica Cadovious
    5th – #134 Werewolf Kings Park Dance Center Kristen Ciavolella

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #32 Your House Platinum Performance Dance Academy Annie Minoff

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #35 I Wont Stop Jam Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #151 Footprints Jam Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Not That Kind Of Girl T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #52 Nothing At All Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    3rd – #40 For Good Jam Dance
    4th – #57 Dream On T J E Dance Force
    5th – #37 How Do I Look On The Edge Performance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #157 I Wanna Dance With Somebody T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #156 Let Me Think About It T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #159 Here Come A Woman Jam Dance
    4th – #165 Black Violin On The Edge Performance Center
    5th – #164 Nothing Compares 2 U Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #66 Home Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #168 Figure It Out Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    2nd – #172 Transform You On The Edge Performance Center
    3rd – #174 Friend Kings Park Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #68 Wild Wild Party Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #96 Push It Jam Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #313 Treasure Jam Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #60 Ants Marching Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    2nd – #101 Brave Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    3rd – #73 Blackbird Jam Dance
    4th – #100 C.C. Rider Jam Dance
    5th – #83 Silver Mix Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #307 I Run For Life On The Edge Performance Center
    2nd – #304 Strut Jam Dance
    3rd – #228 Hanging By A Thread Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    4th – #250 Swagger On The Edge Performance Center
    5th – #229 Relay For Life Jam Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #103 Took The Night Cleere Dance Project

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #297 Dead But Breathing Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    2nd – #298 Nicest Thing On The Edge Performance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #95 A Bird Song Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #62 Jump! Jam Dance
    2nd – #115 Juice On The Edge Performance Center
    3rd – #112 Disco Heat Jam Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #275 Boston Jam Dance
    2nd – #257 My Favorite Things Jam Dance
    3rd – #289 The One Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #107 Boys Will Be Boys On The Edge Performance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #282 I'm A Be Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    2nd – #265 Wickked Lil Girls Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #293 Somebody To Love Jam Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #294 The Dance Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #205 Beat In Da Box Jam Dance Shellie Mittleberg

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #202 Yesterday T J E Dance Force Deanna Mato
    2nd – #198 Speechless Jam Dance Taylor Manoussos
    3rd – #201 Look At Me T J E Dance Force Taylor Eichenlaub
    4th – #181 Hush Hush T J E Dance Force Nicolette Serra
    5th – #203 Samson On The Edge Performance Center Jessica Degirolamo

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #209 3 Lil Birdiez Jam Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #208 Silent Jam Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #109 Intensive Care Unit Jam Dance
    2nd – #75 Orbit Jam Dance
    3rd – #105 Hometown On The Edge Performance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #48 Hanging By A Thread Jam Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #80 Brave Jam Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # Jam Dance

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Jam Dance
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #214 I Wish On The Edge Performance Center Ryan Manuud

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #19 Love Jam Dance Mackenzie Cain

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #202 Yesterday T J E Dance Force Deanna Mato
    2nd Runner Up – #198 Speechless Jam Dance Taylor Manoussos
    3rd Runner Up – #187 The Spell Jam Dance Kyla Healey
    4th Runner Up – #203 Samson On The Edge Performance Center Jessica Degirolamo
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #215 Not My Name Kings Park Dance Center Jessica Anderson
    #216 Mothers Prayer Platinum Performance Dance Academy Sophia Lacentra
    #218 Get Crazy On The Edge Performance Center Vanessa Cole

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #223 I'll Stand By You Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #237 Diamonds Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    #238 Because On The Edge Performance Center
    #230 Hollaback Jam Dance

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #271 Vacation Jam Dance
    #272 Rock This Party Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    #281 Out Of My Head On The Edge Performance Center
    #286 Beat It Dance Innovations

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #6 Long Walk Independent Murphy Kristen Murphy
    #12 Amazing Grace Kings Park Dance Center Julia Scoleri
    #21 Sweet Dreams T J E Dance Force Taylor Groeger
    #23 Fields Of Gold T J E Dance Force Alyssa Cadovious
    #29 Cheating Man On The Edge Performance Center Martin King

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #37 How Do I Look On The Edge Performance Center
    #39 Say Hey Cleere Dance Project
    #40 For Good Jam Dance
    #52 Nothing At All Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    #58 How Will I Know T J E Dance Force

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #82 It's Oh So Quiet Jam Dance
    #97 Slide On The Edge Performance Center
    #99 House Is A Rockin Jam Dance
    #101 Brave Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    #94 Pure Imagination Cleere Dance Project

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #76 Stranded Jam Dance
    #112 Disco Heat Jam Dance
    #107 Boys Will Be Boys On The Edge Performance Center

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #327 Hound Dog Jam Dance Amanda Milberg
    #332 Back To The Start T J E Dance Force Joey Mato
    #333 Kidding On The Edge Performance Center Ashley Forthmuller
    #341 Can't Help Falling Platinum Performance Dance Academy Olivia Macvicarflug
    #347 Syrup & Honey Kings Park Dance Center Samantha Pawluk

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #127 Stuff Like That There T J E Dance Force Alexis Magliaro-Voehl
    #129 Love Stoned Platinum Performance Dance Academy Jessica Harris
    #130 Swing Set Jam Dance Victoria Lipuma
    #135 Parachutes Kings Park Dance Center Ashley Anderson

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #157 I Wanna Dance With Somebody T J E Dance Force
    #165 Black Violin On The Edge Performance Center
    #166 My Sister's Angel Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    #169 Go Jam Dance

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #258 Fragile Jam Dance
    #268 Drawn To You On The Edge Performance Center
    #276 Goodbye Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #186 Let Him Fly Jam Dance Alexandra Gordon
    #184 Unchained Melody T J E Dance Force Taylor Eichenlaub
    #192 Your House On The Edge Performance Center Nicolette Romano

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #206 Standing There On The Edge Performance Center
    #209 3 Lil Birdiez Jam Dance

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #120 Freeze Jam Dance
    #75 Orbit Jam Dance
    #105 Hometown On The Edge Performance Center
  • Best Costume

    #240 Let's Twist Jam Dance Primary Small Groups
    #271 Vacation Jam Dance Primary Large Groups
    #87 Church On The Edge Performance Center Secondary Small Groups
    #303 Let Me Think About It Platinum Performance Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #113 Jack And Jill Went Up The Hill Jam Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #268 Drawn To You On The Edge Performance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #117 Bird Flu Jam Dance Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #243 Boyfriends Back Platinum Performance Dance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #279 My Boyfriend's Back Dance Innovations Primary Large Groups
    #101 Brave Platinum Performance Dance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #307 I Run For Life On The Edge Performance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #257 My Favorite Things Jam Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #107 Boys Will Be Boys On The Edge Performance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #119 Funky Bunch Jam Dance Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • Miss Dance

    #201 Look At Me T J E Dance Force
Core Values