Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Charleston, WV - 5/1/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #9 Rainbow Elite Performance Academy Kirsten Irvin
    2nd – #11 I Like To Fuss Elite Performance Academy Savannah Shockley
    3rd – #7 Boots Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Meredith Addington
    4th – #8 Adonai Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Montgomery Kelly
    5th – #12 Lip Gloss Giles County School of Dance Keela Jones

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #31 Not For The Life Diana Evans School of Dance Ashley Martin
    2nd – #32 Chicago, Illinois Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Olivia Couchot
    3rd – #21 Wake Me Up Studio C School Of Dance Kassi North
    4th – #22 A Mother's Prayer Elite Performance Academy Lauren Blatt
    5th – #23 Hot Stuff Elite Performance Academy Ahleeyah Jackson

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #36 Stuck To You Studio C School Of Dance Mckenzie Kiser
    2nd – #14 In Better Hands Now Giles County School of Dance Bria Snidow
    3rd – #13 The House That Built Me Giles County School of Dance Kaley Tankersly
    4th – #34 Cosmic Girl Giles County School of Dance Becca Rash
    5th – #37 Secret Diana Evans School of Dance Claire Smith

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #48 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Giles County School of Dance
    2nd – #49 My Boyfriend's Back Pizazz Dance Academy
    3rd – #47 I Don't Dance Giles County School of Dance
    4th – #28 Witch Doctor Giles County School of Dance
    5th – #29 Tootsie Roll Giles County School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #50 Itsy Bitsy Spider Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #53 Hindi Sad DiAmonds Pizazz Dance Academy
    3rd – #52 The Party Girls Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    4th – #51 Land Of 1,000 Dances Giles County School of Dance
    5th – #44 Hey Hey Giles County School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #46 Green Onions Giles County School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #69 Wonderful World Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #58 My Precious One Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #64 My Boyfriend's Back Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    4th – #83 Baked A Cake Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    5th – #63 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun P.M.Dance Connection

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #56 Imagine Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #75 Wash That Man Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #76 Cooties Pizazz Dance Academy
    4th – #74 Bad Cyndi's Dance Studio
    5th – #40 Choo Choo Ch' Boogie Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #93 Santa Baby Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #90 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Cyndi's Dance Studio
    3rd – #91 Bump It Diana Evans School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #94 I Love Lucy Diana Evans School of Dance
    2nd – #98 In Heaven's Eyes Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #99 Ease On Down The Road Lee's Studio of Dance
    4th – #107 Boom Lee's Studio of Dance
    5th – #97 Jai Ho St. Albans Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #100 Boom Boom Pow Diana Evans School of Dance

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #101 Fun! Elite Performance Academy

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #102 It's Raining Men Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #114 Goodbye Pizazz Dance Academy Emily Teets

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #198 Jane Eyre Diana Evans School of Dance Anna Mcgary
    2nd – #197 Why Me Studio C School Of Dance Jaren Howard
    3rd – #210 Fly Elite Performance Academy Alexis Wheeler
    4th – #189 Part Of Your World Elite Performance Academy Hannah Leigh Compton
    5th – #183 Party Girl PACE Gillian Wanosky

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #119 Folding Chair Diana Evans School of Dance Margie Wiemann
    2nd – #116 Queen Bee Diana Evans School of Dance Mattie Herald
    3rd – #140 Live And Let DiE Sally Ann's Dance Company Tessa Dolan
    4th – #164 Dream PACE Lexie Florence
    5th – #121 The Corner Diana Evans School of Dance Lexi Watts

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #208 Blind Winter Diana Evans School of Dance Stella Lee
    2nd – #207 My Father's Heart Elite Performance Academy Sarah Miranda
    3rd – #219 Mariella Diana Evans School of Dance Sydney Gorena
    4th – #223 She Dances Elite Performance Academy Faith Meehling
    5th – #204 The Stage Is Bare Elite Performance Academy Sebrena Williamson

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #148 You Really Got A Hold On Me Diana Evans School of Dance Mckenna Slone
    2nd – #153 I'll Be So Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Shelby Edge
    3rd – #146 Addiction Diana Evans School of Dance Carolyn Meier
    4th – #156 Bullet Proof Weeks Diana Evans School of Dance Andrew Wiemann
    5th – #158 Hometown Diana Evans School of Dance Elizabeth Mulholland

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #227 Rich Man's Frug PACE Katey Carroll

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #165 Devil With A Blue Dress Pizazz Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #230 Rhythm Is A Dancer PACE
    2nd – #236 Kite Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #232 Bingo Elite Performance Academy
    4th – #237 A Bushel And A Peck Pizazz Dance Academy
    5th – #231 Hello Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #168 Nessun Dorma Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #166 That's It, I Quit Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #173 Big Noise PACE

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #239 Slow Me Down Studio C School Of Dance
    2nd – #240 Hound Dog Pizazz Dance Academy
    3rd – #242 Endangered Species Giles County School of Dance
    4th – #238 Lift You Up Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    5th – #243 Rent Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #171 I Choose To Be Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #172 Mad Lee's Studio of Dance
    3rd – #170 Austin Powers Mix Sally Ann's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #245 Halliujah P.M.Dance Connection

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #106 Dream On PACE

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #261 God Help The Outcasts Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #260 Higher Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #267 Work Me Down Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    4th – #229 What A Wonderful World Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    5th – #263 Detroit Swing P.M.Dance Connection

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #85 Miss Invisible Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #103 Shake-N-Pop Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #59 Beautiful People Sally Ann's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #286 The News Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #270 Champagne Taste Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #266 Boogie Bumper Giles County School of Dance
    4th – #277 Home Giles County School of Dance
    5th – #285 Family Portrait Giles County School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #95 You Really Got A Hold On Me Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #25 They Weren't There Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #105 Locomotion Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    4th – #86 Dhoom Taana Sally Ann's Dance Company
    5th – #1 Instead Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #273 Move St. Albans Studio of Dance
    2nd – #250 Womans Work P.M.Dance Connection
    3rd – #274 Jai Ho St. Albans Studio of Dance
    4th – #288 Jump, Jive, And Wail P.M.Dance Connection
    5th – #271 I Know You Want Me P.M.Dance Connection

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #61 The Coven Diana Evans School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #281 Jungle Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #254 Miss Invisible Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #280 Rythmn Nation P.M.Dance Connection
    4th – #253 In The Red P.M.Dance Connection
    5th – #279 Cold Hearted Snake Cyndi's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #79 The Ministry Of Silly Walks Diana Evans School of Dance
    2nd – #17 Invisible Diana Evans School of Dance
    3rd – #80 When Doves Cry Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    4th – #43 Creation Diana Evans School of Dance
    5th – #39 The Face Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #282 Scream Cyndi's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #283 Oklahoma Diana Evans School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #38 "A Scene From An Italian Restaurant" Diana Evans School of Dance
    2nd – #89 Secret Confessions Of A School Girl's DiAry Diana Evans School of Dance
    3rd – #60 The Blues Brothers A Mission From God Diana Evans School of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #176 Watch My Back PACE Lindsey Florence

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #122 Mouthwash Diana Evans School of Dance Lauren Sandberg
    2nd – #177 One Moment Elite Performance Academy Desire'e Hall
    3rd – #179 Natural Woman Elite Performance Academy Chelsea Snyder

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #180 You And Me Diana Evans School of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #284 Self Image Elite Performance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #255 Heartburn Elite Performance Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #246 Grease 2 Lee's Studio of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #247 Season's In Motion Elite Performance Academy

    Top Elite Studio

    # Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Tammy Jo's Studio

    Top Primary Studio

    # Tammy Jo's Studio

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Elite Performance Academy
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #11 I Like To Fuss Elite Performance Academy Savannah Shockley
    1st Runner Up – #9 Rainbow Elite Performance Academy Kirsten Irvin
    2nd Runner Up – #10 Born To Entertain Elite Performance Academy Shaylee Snyder

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #210 Fly Elite Performance Academy Alexis Wheeler
    1st Runner Up – #22 A Mother's Prayer Elite Performance Academy Lauren Blatt
    2nd Runner Up – #197 Why Me Studio C School Of Dance Jaren Howard
    3rd Runner Up – #189 Part Of Your World Elite Performance Academy Hannah Leigh Compton
    4th Runner Up – #188 My Favorite Things Elite Performance Academy Grace Drummond

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #117 Tiny Dancer Elite Performance Academy Shelby Nelson
    1st Runner Up – #116 Queen Bee Diana Evans School of Dance Mattie Herald
    2nd Runner Up – #207 My Father's Heart Elite Performance Academy Sarah Miranda
    3rd Runner Up – #223 She Dances Elite Performance Academy Faith Meehling
    4th Runner Up – #174 Footprints Elite Performance Academy Lisa Ptakowski

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #177 One Moment Elite Performance Academy Desire'e Hall
    1st Runner Up – #133 I Surrender Elite Performance Academy Lexi Smith
    2nd Runner Up – #179 Natural Woman Elite Performance Academy Chelsea Snyder
    3rd Runner Up – #129 Winter Elite Performance Academy Alex Rahal
  • LEVEL Production KAR Kids

    #246 Grease 2 Lee's Studio of Dance

    LEVEL Super Line KAR Kids

    #247 Season's In Motion Elite Performance Academy

    Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #23 Hot Stuff Elite Performance Academy Ahleeyah Jackson
    #30 Gonna Wash That Man Right Out Of My Hair Diana Evans School of Dance Kaitlyn Kundinger
    #32 Chicago, Illinois Tammy Jo's Studio Olivia Couchot
    #14 In Better Hands Now Giles County School of Dance Bria Snidow
    #33 Sometimes Studio C School Of Dance Mckenzie Kiser

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #50 Itsy Bitsy Spider Elite Performance Academy
    #52 The Party Girls Tammy Jo's Studio
    #53 Hindi Sad DiAmonds Pizazz Dance Academy
    #46 Green Onions Giles County School of Dance

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #74 Bad Cyndi's Dance Studio
    #75 Wash That Man Tammy Jo's Studio
    #76 Cooties Pizazz Dance Academy

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #94 I Love Lucy Diana Evans School of Dance
    #97 Jai Ho St. Albans Studio of Dance
    #99 Ease On Down The Road Lee's Studio of Dance

    Primary Lines KAR Kids

    #102 It's Raining Men Elite Performance Academy

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #184 Strut PACE Jillian Poe
    #186 Cute! Elite Performance Academy Grace Drummond
    #190 For What It's Worth PACE Hope Wilson
    #198 Jane Eyre Diana Evans School of Dance Anna Mcgary
    #201 Life Of The Party Elite Performance Academy Maddie Sheils
    #212 I Gotcha Studio C School Of Dance Jaren Howard
    #205 Faithful To Me Tammy Jo's Studio Allyssa Sharp
    #206 Shelter Tammy Jo's Studio Tristin Bender
    #219 Mariella Diana Evans School of Dance Sydney Gorena

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #235 9 To 5 Pizazz Dance Academy
    #239 Slow Me Down Studio C School Of Dance
    #242 Endangered Species Giles County School of Dance

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #259 Everytime Cyndi's Dance Studio
    #261 God Help The Outcasts Elite Performance Academy
    #263 Detroit Swing P.M.Dance Connection
    #270 Champagne Taste Tammy Jo's Studio
    #274 Jai Ho St. Albans Studio of Dance

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #275 Order In The Court Diana Evans School of Dance
    #291 Knock On Wood PACE
    #282 Scream Cyndi's Dance Studio

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #117 Tiny Dancer Elite Performance Academy Shelby Nelson
    #121 The Corner Diana Evans School of Dance Lexi Watts
    #140 Live And Let DiE Sally Ann's Dance Company Tessa Dolan
    #163 Listen Up PACE Autumn Heddleston
    #136 Run To You Elite Performance Academy Alex Rahal
    #144 Just Like Heaven Diana Evans School of Dance Kaitlyn Ryan
    #150 Hey Tammy Jo's Studio Shelby Edge
    #159 Beggin' Lee's Studio of Dance Nick Mason
    #160 Singing In The Rain Lee's Studio of Dance Joey Harmon

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #166 That's It, I Quit Tammy Jo's Studio
    #167 Little Bird Elite Performance Academy
    #172 Mad Lee's Studio of Dance

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #106 Dream On PACE
    #85 Miss Invisible Tammy Jo's Studio
    #87 Hey Ya Sally Ann's Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #77 Shut It Down Lee's Studio of Dance
    #42 It's A DiSease Diana Evans School of Dance
    #62 Thataway Tammy Jo's Studio

    Intermediate Lines KAR Kids

    #27 The Art Of The Street Diana Evans School of Dance

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #174 Footprints Elite Performance Academy Lisa Ptakowski
    #176 Watch My Back PACE Lindsey Florence
    #123 Sentimental Elite Performance Academy Desire'e Hall

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #180 You And Me Diana Evans School of Dance

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #284 Self Image Elite Performance Academy
    #256 Let Go PACE
  • Best Costume

    #75 Wash That Man Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Primary Small Groups
    #102 It's Raining Men Elite Performance Academy Primary Lines
    #229 What A Wonderful World Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Secondary Small Groups
    #105 Locomotion Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Intermediate Small Groups
    #278 Prayer Of The Children Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Secondary Large Groups
    #78 Ease On Down The Road Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Intermediate Large Groups
    #255 Heartburn Elite Performance Academy Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #69 Wonderful World Elite Performance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #94 I Love Lucy Diana Evans School of Dance Primary Lines
    #261 God Help The Outcasts Elite Performance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #268 The Name Game Diana Evans School of Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #79 The Ministry Of Silly Walks Diana Evans School of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #89 Secret Confessions Of A School Girl's DiAry Diana Evans School of Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #256 Let Go PACE Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values