Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Riverside, CA - 3/19/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #366 Sophia's Variation The Dance Spot Sophia Frilot
    2nd – #358 That's Not My Name Ignite Dance Mia Chamberlin
    3rd – #359 Tell Me Something I Don't Know Dancers Turnout Kylee Unruh
    4th – #368 So Dope Studio 4 Jordan Sprinkle
    5th – #355 Route 66 Talent Factory Kendall Paterson

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #388 Don't Rain On My Parade Ignite Dance Bayley Lehman
    2nd – #390 Only Hope Dance Fusion Skylar Fischer
    3rd – #376 Big Noise Cutting Edge Dance Center Angelica Fuentes
    4th – #378 Its What Inside That Counts Dancers Turnout Natalie Lovan
    5th – #386 Mercy Ina Dance Taylor Keck

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #401 Enough Diana's Dance Company Rachel Clark
    2nd – #398 Chicago Illinois Studio 4 Haylie Baker
    3rd – #400 Absolutely Not Diana's Dance Company Jessica Martin
    4th – #399 Be Okay Diana's Dance Company Erin Espinoza
    5th – #393 Show Me Love The Dance Shop Lindsey Perrott

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #404 Mama's Lil' Babies The Dance Spot
    2nd – #409 Business Of Love Dancers Turnout
    3rd – #405 Ain't We Got Fun The Dance Spot
    4th – #408 Tappin' Blondes The Dance Spot
    5th – #410 Hollyrock Studio 31 Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #424 Forget About The Boy Ignite Dance
    2nd – #418 The Dynamic Duo Studio 4
    3rd – #423 Together Again For The First Time Studio 4
    4th – #425 Get Up Out of the Box Dance Company
    5th – #422 Cooties Studio 4

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #428 Something Better Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #443 Curly Shuffle Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #447 Boyfriend's Back Diana's Dance Company
    3rd – #444 Tall Trees The Dance Spot
    4th – #448 Sugar 'n Spice Reflections In Dance
    5th – #446 Here Comes Trouble Studio 31 Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #482 Do You Love Me? Studio 4
    2nd – #463 Get Up Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #483 Little Frankenstein Studio 4
    4th – #440 Just A Fool Studio 4
    5th – #462 Dream The Dance Shop

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #472 Ain't Nothin' Wrong Ignite Dance
    2nd – #473 Son Of A Preacher Man Tustin Dance Center
    3rd – #465 Cooties Diana's Dance Company
    4th – #485 Mercy Tustin Dance Center
    5th – #459 Dream Diana's Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #501 Mr. P. The Dance Spot
    2nd – #507 Whole Lotta Shakin The Dance Spot
    3rd – #503 Kickin It Old School Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #506 Bushel And A Peck The Dance Spot
    5th – #517 Makeover Girls Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #514 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy The Dance Spot
    2nd – #493 The Jam Studio 4
    3rd – #494 Hip To Be Square The Dance Company
    4th – #512 Don't Rain On My Parade Tustin Dance Center
    5th – #521 Fields Of Gold Studio 4

    Top Primary Large Groups 12 - 14

    1st – #476 Welcome To The Dollhouse Diana's Dance Company

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #522 My Boyfriend's Back The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #133 Chicago, Il Cutting Edge Dance Center Krystel Racewicz

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Because Of You Independent Valadez Taylor Valadez
    2nd – #49 Locomotion The Dance Spot Juliette Roberts
    3rd – #50 Mix Tape Cutting Edge Dance Center Giovanna Gusman

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #125 The Girl I Mean To Be The Dance Spot Abby Takahashi
    2nd – #160 Entertain You Cutting Edge Dance Center Brenda Martinez
    3rd – #128 Girls Got Rhythm The Dance Spot Nicole Ishimaru
    4th – #159 Storm Diana's Dance Company Brittany Chadd
    5th – #135 Gimme Gimme Ignite Dance Vanessa Mercado

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #90 Rush Ignite Dance Kaitlyn Rini
    2nd – #93 Moving Uptown Ignite Dance Taylor Williams
    3rd – #72 Auld Lang Syne Cutting Edge Dance Center Catey Thomson
    4th – #75 I Gotcha Ignite Dance Valerie Gaitan
    5th – #74 Gravity Dancers Turnout Hayley Mcbride

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #23 Believe In Me Ignite Dance Ana Montano
    2nd – #21 Jump Diana's Dance Company Nicole Taylor
    3rd – #17 My Philosophy Diana's Dance Company Sierra Stack
    4th – #7 Ave Maria Cutting Edge Dance Center Kaela Rivera
    5th – #5 The Battle Ignite Dance Jayden Randazzo

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #79 Always Midnight Ignite Dance Sinclair Wilson
    2nd – #80 Cherry Red Wine Out of the Box Dance Company Carla Araneda
    3rd – #76 Belief Ignite Dance Meagan Manriquez
    4th – #95 Leave Your Hat On Dancers Turnout Chelcie Lopez
    5th – #97 The Hill Out of the Box Dance Company Dreama Johnston

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #37 With Or Without You Diana's Dance Company Ashley Carlton
    2nd – #40 All That Jazz Reflections In Dance Jacquelyn Lefevre
    3rd – #35 Black And Gold Studio 4 Mackenzie Butler
    4th – #33 My Love Diana's Dance Company Kathryn Foppiano
    5th – #32 Belief Dance Fusion Kellie Wittig

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #175 Pennies From Heaven The Dance Spot

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #104 Dirty Rich Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #100 Forget About The Boy Dancers Turnout

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #180 Take Me Or Leave Me Ignite Dance
    2nd – #186 Pinkalicious Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #172 Wonderful World The Dance Spot
    4th – #184 Bleeding Love Ignite Dance
    5th – #188 Pleasantly Blue Dance Fusion

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #115 They Weren't There Dancers Turnout
    2nd – #108 Who We Are Ignite Dance
    3rd – #111 Lost Ignite Dance
    4th – #114 My One True Friend The Dance Spot
    5th – #110 You And Me Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #44 Big Time Ignite Dance
    2nd – #41 Into The Ocean Diana's Dance Company
    3rd – #1 Chain Diana's Dance Company
    4th – #13 Look After You Diana's Dance Company
    5th – #43 Treat Me Right Dance Fusion

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #117 Marina Gasolina Dance Fusion
    2nd – #102 Lamentation Dancers Turnout
    3rd – #119 Little Sister Out of the Box Dance Company
    4th – #101 Hide & Seek Dance Fusion
    5th – #118 Jump Studio 31 Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #42 Queen Bee Studio 4

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #523 Ave Maria The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #238 Looks Fierce Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #221 Note To God The Dance Spot
    3rd – #222 Favorite Things Ignite Dance
    4th – #220 Once Upon A Time Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #228 Sarajevo Ignite Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #527 Spender Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #497 Only Fault Ignite Dance
    3rd – #498 Taking Chances Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #499 Like A Prayer Dancers Turnout
    5th – #525 Eyes On Fire Dancers Turnout

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #233 I Can't Break Away Ignite Dance
    2nd – #190 Name Diana's Dance Company
    3rd – #232 Heartburn Ignite Dance
    4th – #236 Boogie Woogie Candyman Dance Fusion
    5th – #230 Knocking On Heaven's Door Diana's Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #530 Saw Out of the Box Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #239 Waiting Out of the Box Dance Company
    2nd – #181 Respect Studio 4
    3rd – #170 Pandora's Box Out of the Box Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #458 Raining Men The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #254 Le Jazz Hot The Dance Spot
    2nd – #257 Outta My Head Ignite Dance
    3rd – #272 Salsa Dancers Turnout
    4th – #256 Red Rover Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #249 Couture Dancers Turnout

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #488 Like Me Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #489 Hallelujah Ignite Dance
    3rd – #457 Cell Block Tango Dancers Turnout
    4th – #479 Creepo Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #486 Moses The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Large Groups 12 - 14

    1st – #192 Wild West Diana's Dance Company
    2nd – #266 Hollywood Ignite Dance
    3rd – #275 Public Warning Studio 31 Dance Center
    4th – #253 Save A Life Diana's Dance Company
    5th – #274 Break Free Diana's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #276 Under The Table And Dreaming The Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #278 Buzz Off Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #509 Dirty Laundry Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #216 Swing Reflections In Dance
    2nd – #244 You Raise Me Up Reflections In Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #296 Pocketbook Cutting Edge Dance Center Kiana Gachett
    2nd – #295 Piano Man Talent Factory Alissa Powers
    3rd – #284 Ain't Nothing Wrong The Dance Spot Dayna Madison

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #314 Take It All The Dance Spot Alexandra Yonkovich
    2nd – #298 Bleeder Cutting Edge Dance Center Tori Kuhn
    3rd – #315 Fever The Dance Spot Lauren Rauen
    4th – #318 Stay Ignite Dance Kayla Dufour
    5th – #300 Stay Cutting Edge Dance Center Kendall Prather

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #334 Mercy The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #330 Dock Of The Bay Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #331 Conversations Dancers Turnout
    3rd – #332 Who I Am The Dance Spot
    4th – #333 Use Somebody Ignite Dance
    5th – #329 I Feel Good Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #231 Outta The Rubble The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #283 Madly In Love With You Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #214 The Consequence Of Sound Ignite Dance
    3rd – #212 Blowers Daughter Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #269 America The Dance Spot
    5th – #213 Eden Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #242 Lady Luck The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #211 Stairway To Heaven The Dance Spot
    2nd – #243 So Comfortable Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #223 Jai-Ho The Dance Spot

    Top Production

    1st – #198 Alice Diana's Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #200 Born To Move Ignite Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Kristi's Forever Dancin'
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #366 Sophia's Variation The Dance Spot Sophia Frilot
    1st Runner Up – #350 Houndog Cutting Edge Dance Center Sydney Thomas
    2nd Runner Up – #358 That's Not My Name Ignite Dance Mia Chamberlin
    3rd Runner Up – #344 Boogie Ride The Dance Spot Krystal Small
    4th Runner Up – #354 Hound Dog Ignite Dance Landry Breaux

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #55 Because Of You Independent Valadez Taylor Valadez
    1st Runner Up – #125 The Girl I Mean To Be The Dance Spot Abby Takahashi
    2nd Runner Up – #128 Girls Got Rhythm The Dance Spot Nicole Ishimaru
    3rd Runner Up – #156 Dancing DiRt Into The Snow Ignite Dance Kyrien Wickersham
    4th Runner Up – #144 What Do I Know Of Holy? The Dance Spot Hanna Jee

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #93 Moving Uptown Ignite Dance Taylor Williams
    1st Runner Up – #75 I Gotcha Ignite Dance Valerie Gaitan
    2nd Runner Up – #284 Ain't Nothing Wrong The Dance Spot Dayna Madison
    3rd Runner Up – #90 Rush Ignite Dance Kaitlyn Rini
    4th Runner Up – #285 You All Believe The Dance Spot Karah DelCont

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #314 Take It All The Dance Spot Alexandra Yonkovich
    1st Runner Up – #290 Hotel California The Dance Spot Bryce Richey
    2nd Runner Up – #79 Always Midnight Ignite Dance Sinclair Wilson
    3rd Runner Up – #315 Fever The Dance Spot Lauren Rauen
    4th Runner Up – #318 Stay Ignite Dance Kayla Dufour
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #376 Big Noise Cutting Edge Dance Center Angelica Fuentes
    #378 Its What Inside That Counts Dancers Turnout Natalie Lovan
    #386 Mercy Ina Dance Taylor Keck
    #389 Yankee Doodle Imperial Backstage Hannah Graham
    #390 Only Hope Dance Fusion Skylar Fischer
    #393 Show Me Love The Dance Shop Lindsey Perrott
    #398 Chicago Illinois Studio 4 Haylie Baker

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #418 The Dynamic Duo Studio 4
    #421 Spell On You Studio 31 Dance Center
    #424 Forget About The Boy Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #428 Something Better Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #448 Sugar 'n Spice Reflections In Dance
    #440 Just A Fool Studio 4
    #460 Tango Out of the Box Dance Company
    #461 Hard Knock Life Ina Dance
    #462 Dream The Dance Shop

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #494 Hip To Be Square The Dance Company-R
    #513 Work Me Down The Dance Shop
    #514 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy The Dance Spot

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #127 Stuck To You Dancers Turnout Alissa Garza
    #131 A Bushel And A Peck Reflections In Dance Danielle Cohen
    #132 Oh La La Out of the Box Dance Company Star Johnston
    #135 Gimme Gimme Kristi's Forever Dancin' Vanessa Mercado
    #141 The Climb The Dance Spot Corea Park
    #151 My Hair Cutting Edge Dance Center Claire Kuhn
    #162 I Took The Night Studio 31 Dance Center Tyler Roemer
    #164 100 Easy Ways To Lose A Man Dance Fusion Monica Fulbright

    LEVEL TYPE KAR Kids

    #6 When You Know Dance Fusion Jaycie Seta
    #7 Ave Maria Cutting Edge Dance Center Kaela Rivera
    #12 Sorry Studio 4 Samantha Gardner
    #15 Flaunt It Reflections In Dance Victoria Mc Ginnis
    #17 My Philosophy Diana's Dance Co. Sierra Stack
    #21 Jump Diana's Dance Co. Nicole Taylor
    #23 Believe In Me Kristi's Forever Dancin' Ana Montano
    #24 Hiding Under Water Dancers Turnout Hannah Bellich
    #25 Every Breath You Take Reflections In Dance Madison Marer
    #27 Italiano Dance Fusion Sadie Newberry
    #37 With Or Without You Diana's Dance Co. Ashley Carlton

    Secondary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #173 Dancing DiRt Into The Snow Dancers Turnout
    #177 Twist & Shout The Dance Spot
    #178 Life Is A Highway Studio 31 Dance Center
    #185 Born 2 B Wild Dance Fusion
    #186 Pinkalicious Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #195 In The Shadow Diana's Dance Co.

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #41 Into The Ocean Diana's Dance Co.
    #44 Big Time Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #42 Queen Bee Studio 4

    Secondary Small Groups 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #221 Note To God The Dance Spot
    #222 Favorite Things Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #238 Looks Fierce Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Secondary Small Groups 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #219 Ooh Child Reflections In Dance
    #230 Knocking On Heaven's Door Diana's Dance Co.

    Secondary Large Groups 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #257 Outta My Head Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #271 Do Not Pass Me By Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #272 Salsa Dancers Turnout

    Secondary Large Groups 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #266 Hollywood Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #47 Chocolate Independent Valadez Taylor Valadez
    #50 Mix Tape Cutting Edge Dance Center Giovanna Gusman
    #51 Brave And Crazy Kristi's Forever Dancin' Alyssa Venegas
    #56 Lost Dancers Turnout Reagan Zimmerer
    #58 Stops The Show Cutting Edge Dance Center Joelle Douge
    #60 Some Say I'm Running The Dance Spot Aileen Murphy
    #63 Not So Soft Dancers Turnout Hayley Mcbride
    #86 Cold Kristi's Forever Dancin' Savannah Chamberlin
    #98 Mama The Dance Spot Briana Zapien

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #103 These Shoes Dancers Turnout
    #101 Hide & Seek Dance Fusion

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #499 Like A Prayer Dancers Turnout
    #528 Right Now Studio 31 Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #479 Creepo Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #486 Moses The Dance Spot
    #489 Hallelujah Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #287 Raindrops Will Fall Cutting Edge Dance Center Kiana Gachett
    #295 Piano Man Talent Factory Alissa Powers
    #288 No Way Out The Dance Spot Kelley Morris
    #302 Anymore The Dance Spot Kristen Larsen
    #304 Hands On Kristi's Forever Dancin' Kayla Dufour
    #306 Son Of A Preacher Man Kristi's Forever Dancin' Kathleen Sachs
    #323 Feel My Love Cutting Edge Dance Center Krysten Dorado

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #333 Use Somebody Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #212 Blowers Daughter Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #214 The Consequence Of Sound Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Elite Large Groups 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #201 You The Dance Spot
    #202 Drop In The Ocean Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Best Costume

    #444 Tall Trees The Dance Spot Primary Small Groups
    #501 Mr. P. The Dance Spot Primary Large Groups
    #500 Sway The Dance Spot Intermediate Small Groups
    #207 Hollyrock The Dance Spot Secondary Small Groups
    #245 Rollover Beethoven The Dance Spot Secondary Large Groups
    #456 Yesterday Cutting Edge Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #244 You Raise Me Up Reflections In Dance Secondary Lines
    #269 America The Dance Spot Elite Small Groups
    #223 Jai-Ho The Dance Spot Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #443 Curly Shuffle Cutting Edge Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #516 Happiness Reflections In Dance Primary Large Groups
    #217 Ice Cream Man Cutting Edge Dance Center Secondary Small Groups
    #249 Couture Dancers Turnout Secondary Large Groups
    #457 Cell Block Tango Dancers Turnout Intermediate Large Groups
    #278 Buzz Off Cutting Edge Dance Center Secondary Lines
    #509 Dirty Laundry Cutting Edge Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #214 The Consequence Of Sound Ignite Dance Elite Small Groups
    #243 So Comfortable Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values