Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Seattle, WA - 3/27/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #7 Pyt MVP Dance Elite Madison Baker
    2nd – #4 Material Girl MVP Dance Elite Cecila Schutz
    3rd – #12 Candyman Auburn Dance Academy Alejandra Delprado
    4th – #11 The Prayer Auburn Dance Academy Audrey Soe
    5th – #6 It's My Party MVP Dance Elite Erika Christensen

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #113 Reet Petite And Gone MVP Dance Elite Justice Platiro
    2nd – #116 Instant Replay MVP Dance Elite Cienna Dorado
    3rd – #114 In The Mood MVP Dance Elite Sadie Alloway
    4th – #112 Let's Dance Northwest Dance & Acro Tayler Reeff
    5th – #108 Single Ladies MVP Dance Elite Morgan Rhodes

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #119 Good Ride Cowboy MVP Dance Elite Aaron Hampton

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #125 Honey Buns MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #124 Fabulous P2 Dance Academy
    3rd – #129 Ms Inspectors P2 Dance Academy
    4th – #110 Muscrat Ramble MVP Dance Elite
    5th – #109 Little Bitty Pretty One Melanie's Dance Unlimited

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #132 What Up Man? Melanie's Dance Unlimited
    2nd – #16 Love Shack Auburn Dance Academy
    3rd – #130 We The Katz MVP Dance Elite
    4th – #133 Material Girl Melanie's Dance Unlimited
    5th – #134 Let's Get Loud MVP Dance Elite

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #73 Mama Who Bore Me Melanie's Dance Unlimited

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #147 Kansas City MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #150 In His Kiss MVP Dance Elite
    3rd – #59 Lil Boys Crew Auburn Dance Academy
    4th – #76 My Boyfriend's Back Auburn Dance Academy
    5th – #153 Skoolin MVP Dance Elite

    Top Primary Small Groups 9 - 11

    1st – #161 White Tee Melanie's Dance Unlimited
    2nd – #157 Diamonds MVP Dance Elite

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #160 Wash That Man P2 Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #19 Pops At The Hop MVP Dance Elite Elizabeth Abel
    2nd – #21 Everything Will Be Okay Northwest Dance & Acro Alicia Hawkins
    3rd – #22 Samba Northwest Dance & Acro Aimee Brotten

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #100 Is You Is Auburn Dance Academy Starley Carrington

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #45 I've Got Rhythum MVP Dance Elite Kiana Sagon
    2nd – #54 Never Alone MVP Dance Elite Carly Masten
    3rd – #25 In My Arms Northwest Dance & Acro Abigail Hau
    4th – #37 Shine It On MVP Dance Elite Alaina Wilson
    5th – #56 God's Will Auburn Dance Academy Kaylee Carrington

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #91 Preacher Man MVP Dance Elite Karlie Sanford
    2nd – #92 Bbbeat MVP Dance Elite Dani Masten
    3rd – #97 Almost Lover Northwest Dance & Acro Ashley Hawkins
    4th – #85 Ain't Nothin Wrong MVP Dance Elite Ashley Rich
    5th – #86 Yellow Auburn Dance Academy Chloe Peltzer

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #31 Wind & Wolves MVP Dance Elite Lilliana Mcdaniel
    2nd – #30 Lunch Box MVP Dance Elite Anthony Herzog
    3rd – #44 Boston Dance Arts Riley Haacke
    4th – #49 Nicest Thing Melanie's Dance Unlimited Terran Warden

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #89 Only Imagine P2 Dance Academy Victoria Wade

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #33 Shackles MVP Dance Elite Shyla Tollenaar
    2nd – #52 In Silence Dance Arts Ashley Willcut
    3rd – #50 Big Blonde Beautiful Northwest Dance & Acro Kelsey Hall
    4th – #53 Untitled Dance Arts Allyssa Zillmer

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #62 More MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #61 Gift Of A Friend MVP Dance Elite
    3rd – #60 Mum's The Word Northwest Dance & Acro

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #104 Supersonic MVP Dance Elite

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #64 Do Your Thing MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #63 Heebie Jeebies MVP Dance Elite
    3rd – #66 Salsa MVP Dance Elite

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #65 I'll Be There For You MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #106 Merry Happy Melanie's Dance Unlimited
    3rd – #102 They're Everywhere MVP Dance Elite
    4th – #103 Drop In The Ocean Auburn Dance Academy
    5th – #105 Sleep Melanie's Dance Unlimited

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #71 Seventeen Years Auburn Dance Academy
    2nd – #72 Don't Stop Dance Arts
    3rd – #70 Gypsy Rhapsody Northwest Dance & Acro

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #182 Born To Be Wild MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #135 Allegant Northwest Dance & Acro

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #184 Party MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #122 Tap Babes MVP Dance Elite
    3rd – #77 Another One Bites The Dust Auburn Dance Academy
    4th – #186 Good Luck P2 Dance Academy
    5th – #136 Speaking French MVP Dance Elite

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #194 Funky Mosquito MVP Dance Elite

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #189 Bang MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #154 Metamorphosis MVP Dance Elite
    3rd – #176 Fear Melanie's Dance Unlimited
    4th – #178 Beat It Up P2 Dance Academy
    5th – #175 Chillin MVP Dance Elite

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #193 The Tribe Melanie's Dance Unlimited

    Top Secondary Large Groups 8 and Under

    1st – #162 Rockin On Top Of The World MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #121 Super Jerkin P2 Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #165 Corner Of Your Heart MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #166 Technologic MVP Dance Elite
    3rd – #163 Allegria Northwest Dance & Acro

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #170 Dancin Fool MVP Dance Elite
    2nd – #149 Love Zombies Melanie's Dance Unlimited
    3rd – #148 Relief Dance Arts

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #201 Nowhere Warm Backstage Dance Studio Madison Bristol
    2nd – #195 I Wish You Love Backstage Dance Studio Miki Saito

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #199 Mariella Backstage Dance Studio Maddie Peha

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #204 The Chain Backstage Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #180 Clap Your Hands Backstage Dance Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #139 We Rock You Know MVP Dance Elite

    Top Elite Studio

    # Backstage Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # MVP Dance Elite

    Top Primary Studio

    # MVP Dance Elite

    Top Secondary Studio

    # MVP Dance Elite
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #19 Pops At The Hop MVP Dance Elite Elizabeth Abel
    1st Runner Up – #21 Everything Will Be Okay Northwest Dance & Acro Alicia Hawkins
    2nd Runner Up – #8 Blah Blah P2 Dance Academy Kiara Clark
    3rd Runner Up – #22 Samba Northwest Dance & Acro Aimee Brotten
    4th Runner Up – #9 Now I See P2 Dance Academy December Brickey

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #18 Looking Good And Feeling Gorgeous MVP Dance Elite Kiana Sagon
    1st Runner Up – #47 Black Betty MVP Dance Elite Carly Masten
    2nd Runner Up – #25 In My Arms Northwest Dance & Acro Abigail Hau
    3rd Runner Up – #35 Right Now MVP Dance Elite Haley Schulte
    4th Runner Up – #36 Diamonds P2 Dance Academy Dakota Lentz

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #91 Preacher Man MVP Dance Elite Karlie Sanford
    1st Runner Up – #92 Bbbeat MVP Dance Elite Dani Masten
    2nd Runner Up – #97 Almost Lover Northwest Dance & Acro Ashley Hawkins
    3rd Runner Up – #203 Keep Breathing No Limit Dance Studio Marisa Warren

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #89 Only Imagine P2 Dance Academy Victoria Wade
    1st Runner Up – #90 Already Gone Northwest Dance & Acro Libby Schindler
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #112 Let's Dance Northwest Dance & Acro Tayler Reeff
    #116 Instant Replay MVP Dance Elite Cienna Dorado

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #130 We The Katz MVP Dance Elite
    #132 What Up Man? Melanie's Dance Unlimited

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #151 Stankey Leg P2 Dance Academy
    #152 Basement Party Dance Arts

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #21 Everything Will Be Okay Northwest Dance & Acro Alicia Hawkins
    #22 Samba Northwest Dance & Acro Aimee Brotten
    #31 Wind & Wolves MVP Dance Elite Lilliana Mcdaniel
    #44 Boston Dance Arts Riley Haacke
    #33 Shackles MVP Dance Elite Shyla Tollenaar

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #174 Out There P2 Dance Academy
    #177 Get Loose Northwest Dance & Acro
    #190 Because We Can Can Melanie's Dance Unlimited

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #149 Love Zombies Melanie's Dance Unlimited
    #167 Can You Feel It Dance Arts
    #170 Dancin Fool MVP Dance Elite

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #101 Defeated Auburn Dance Academy Starley Carrington
    #81 Gravel MVP Dance Elite Karlie Sanford
    #97 Almost Lover Northwest Dance & Acro Ashley Hawkins

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #102 They're Everywhere MVP Dance Elite
    #103 Drop In The Ocean Auburn Dance Academy
    #105 Sleep Melanie's Dance Unlimited

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #194 Funky Mosquito MVP Dance Elite

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #195 I Wish You Love Backstage Dance Studio Miki Saito
    #203 Keep Breathing No Limit Dance Studio Marisa Warren
  • Best Costume

    #159 Diamonds Northwest Dance & Acro Primary Small Groups
    #135 Allegant Northwest Dance & Acro Secondary Small Groups
    #179 Locomotion MVP Dance Elite Intermediate Small Groups
    #164 Born To Be Wild P2 Dance Academy Secondary Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #76 My Boyfriend's Back Auburn Dance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #183 Fiyah MVP Dance Elite Secondary Small Groups
    #194 Funky Mosquito MVP Dance Elite Intermediate Small Groups
    #142 Money Melanie's Dance Unlimited Secondary Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values