Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Greensboro, NC - 3/12/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #353 Let'er Rip Encore Studios Madelyn Loftis
    2nd – #351 Forever Your Girl Extravadance & Tumble Lily Howard
    3rd – #354 Fabulous Extravadance & Tumble Madison Mcglocklin
    4th – #347 Dub-I-Dub Encore Studios Sarin Tibbs
    5th – #350 Summer Of Love Encore Studios Ashton Thurman

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #356 New Attitude Extravadance & Tumble Madison Mendyk
    2nd – #380 Gold Advance Dance Tara Schiphof
    3rd – #364 Hands Advance Dance Sierra Armstrong
    4th – #360 Music In Me Extravadance & Tumble Addie Ronchetti
    5th – #378 Just A Dream The Turning Pointe Katherine Stegenga

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #387 You Pulled Me Through The Institute of Divine Arts Louangela Grant
    2nd – #384 Pump It Advance Dance Afton Tillman
    3rd – #383 Life Of The Party Positive Image Performing Arts Rayven Leak

    Top Primary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #389 Invisible The Institute of Divine Arts Tenijah Ingram

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #390 Itsy Bitsy Spider Centerstage Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #392 Turn U Loose Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #393 Party Girls Centerstage Dance Academy
    3rd – #394 Everything Old Advance Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #397 Groove Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #418 Rollercoaster Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #403 Witch Doctor Miss Donna's School of Dance
    3rd – #428 How The Moon Must Feel Encore Studios
    4th – #404 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini Extravadance & Tumble
    5th – #406 Abc Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #432 Hold On Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #424 Popular Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #427 Cha Cha Heels Advance Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #433 Saturday Night Fish Fry Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #453 Mr. Postman Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #452 Think Encore Studios
    3rd – #459 We Like Kids Positive Image Performing Arts
    4th – #442 Wash That Man Miss Donna's School of Dance
    5th – #454 Get Funky Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #481 Shake Your Body Miss Donna's School of Dance
    2nd – #497 Mary Had A Little Lamb Advance Dance
    3rd – #477 Hot Tin Roof Miss Donna's School of Dance
    4th – #471 Baby I'm A Star Starz Elite Dance Center
    5th – #476 The Bird Positive Image Performing Arts

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #489 Party Girlz Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #447 Jailhouse Rock Centre of Performing Arts
    3rd – #490 Startin' Something CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #446 Jump Jive And Wail Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #126 Popular CC & Co Dance Complex Mia Mauricio

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1 By The River CC & Co Dance Complex Leara Stanley
    2nd – #9 Home CC & Co Dance Complex Amber Mitchell
    3rd – #4 August Rush CC & Co Dance Complex Elizabeth Koscielniak
    4th – #6 Embracing The Space CC & Co Dance Complex Chandler Hammersla
    5th – #8 So Long Dearie CC & Co Dance Complex Kayla Russell

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #129 Baby I'm A Star Miss Donna's School of Dance Anna Mott
    2nd – #133 Hold Up Miss Donna's School of Dance Kionna Perkins
    3rd – #151 You Got The Look Miss Donna's School of Dance Tion Gaston
    4th – #143 Baby I'm A Star Extravadance & Tumble Megan Herrington
    5th – #147 One Voice CC & Co Dance Complex Gabrielle Lazaras

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #22 Always CC & Co Dance Complex Sarah Pippin
    2nd – #27 Gimmie Gimmie Extravadance & Tumble Kayla Gibby
    3rd – #20 Yellow CC & Co Dance Complex Leah Faircloth
    4th – #53 Business Of Love Extravadance & Tumble Lindsay Freeman
    5th – #56 Summertime Advance Dance Mariah Reives

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #172 Zombie Advance Dance Katie Knorr
    2nd – #175 Stay Extravadance & Tumble Katie Smith
    3rd – #179 I Want You Positive Image Performing Arts Krystal Cooper
    4th – #174 One Moment More Dance Perfections Logan Parsons
    5th – #177 Werewolf Advance Dance Megan Callahan

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #47 I Surrender Extravadance & Tumble Erica Sabol
    2nd – #60 Boogie Shoes Miss Donna's School of Dance Jasmine Bunn

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #185 Dreamer Advance Dance Lynnee Vaught
    2nd – #188 Moment I Said It The Institute of Divine Arts Deanna Moore
    3rd – #193 The Scientist Extravadance & Tumble Alex Greene
    4th – #187 Drowning Advance Dance Ashley Walker
    5th – #189 Look At Me The Institute of Divine Arts Brianna Perret

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #62 Africa CC & Co Dance Complex
    2nd – #70 Scream CC & Co Dance Complex
    3rd – #69 River Deep CC & Co Dance Complex
    4th – #71 Snow Day CC & Co Dance Complex
    5th – #63 Watching You CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #206 That Walk Miss Donna's School of Dance
    2nd – #207 Rockin Robin Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #201 Gratitude Miss Donna's School of Dance
    4th – #203 Different Party Miss Donna's School of Dance
    5th – #199 Route 66 Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #325 Click Click Boom CC & Co Dance Complex
    2nd – #316 Wickeder Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #324 How Sweet It Is Miss Donna's School of Dance
    4th – #315 Play One For Me CC & Co Dance Complex
    5th – #326 Me & My Shadow Centre of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #211 Voice Within Advance Dance
    2nd – #210 Shop Around Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #212 Hey Daddy Dance Perfections

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #328 Falling Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #216 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #408 Rush CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #241 Chicago Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #242 Let's Go Bang Miss Donna's School of Dance
    3rd – #236 Let's Go Crazy Extravadance & Tumble
    4th – #228 Frenchies Extravadance & Tumble
    5th – #223 Knock On Wood Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #437 On A Cloud Miss Donna's School of Dance
    2nd – #436 Lucky Lips CC & Co Dance Complex
    3rd – #438 Let It Whip Extravadance & Tumble
    4th – #444 Breath Of An Angel CC & Co Dance Complex
    5th – #409 More Of You Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #221 Little Bird Advance Dance
    2nd – #239 Sophisticated Ladies Advance Dance
    3rd – #231 I Wanna Be Your Girlfriend Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #411 The Circus Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #246 Let Me Think About It The Turning Pointe
    2nd – #245 Proud Mary Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #247 Human The Institute of Divine Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #487 The Trance CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #283 It's Raining Men Miss Donna's School of Dance
    2nd – #263 Boy Does Nothing Miss Donna's School of Dance
    3rd – #282 Big Noise Extravadance & Tumble
    4th – #271 Power Of The Dream Miss Donna's School of Dance
    5th – #270 Do You Love Me? CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #484 Far East Bollywood Miss Donna's School of Dance
    2nd – #450 The Chain CC & Co Dance Complex
    3rd – #463 Book Of Days CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #286 Beauty School Dropout Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #280 Been Too Long Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #266 Sasha Fierce Extravadance & Tumble
    4th – #284 Let It Rain Miss Donna's School of Dance
    5th – #267 Masquerade Advance Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #485 One Time... At Band Camp Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #294 Illegal Positive Image Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #493 I Love Paris CC & Co Dance Complex
    2nd – #464 Follow The Leader Miss Donna's School of Dance
    3rd – #494 Invasion CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #289 Work Me Down Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #417 The Rose Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #259 Seven Nation Army Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #496 The Locomotion Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #89 With All The Words Miss Donna's School of Dance Savannah Choate
    2nd – #75 Time In Sevens CC & Co Dance Complex Morgan Misak

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #116 Fighter Plane CC & Co Dance Complex Anna Marchisello
    2nd – #92 La Danse Noir CC & Co Dance Complex Patrick Cook
    3rd – #124 Corps De La Magicien CC & Co Dance Complex Justin Faircloth
    4th – #121 Empire State Of Mind Miss Donna's School of Dance Haley Johnston
    5th – #104 I Will Wait For You There CC & Co Dance Complex Amy Wagoner

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #337 Wait It Out CC & Co Dance Complex
    2nd – #334 Bodyguard Miss Donna's School of Dance
    3rd – #332 One Hand One Heart CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #331 Swimming CC & Co Dance Complex
    2nd – #312 Angel Miss Donna's School of Dance
    3rd – #339 Hailin' From The Edge CC & Co Dance Complex
    4th – #301 Race You CC & Co Dance Complex
    5th – #308 Boy Lilikoi CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #229 Off The Rails CC & Co Dance Complex
    2nd – #220 Five Guys Named Moe Miss Donna's School of Dance
    3rd – #200 L'amour Et La Violence CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #278 Control CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #160 The Last 3 Words CC & Co Dance Complex
    2nd – #288 Work In Progress CC & Co Dance Complex
    3rd – #279 Gone To Soon Miss Donna's School of Dance
    4th – #269 Army Of One CC & Co Dance Complex
    5th – #254 Geriatric Jamboree CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #296 Run CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #209 Chi-Town CC & Co Dance Complex
    2nd – #260 Her DiAmonds Miss Donna's School of Dance
    3rd – #218 The Ballad Of A New Toy CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Production

    1st – #256 Supermodelz Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Super Line

    1st – #257 You Make Me Feel Good Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # CC & Co Dance Complex

    Top Primary Studio

    # Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Miss Donna's School of Dance
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #351 Forever Your Girl Extravadance & Tumble Lily Howard
    1st Runner Up – #353 Let'er Rip Encore Studios Madelyn Loftis
    2nd Runner Up – #350 Summer Of Love Encore Studios Ashton Thurman
    3rd Runner Up – #347 Dub-I-Dub Encore Studios Sarin Tibbs
    4th Runner Up – #355 Bigger Isn't Better Encore Studios Claire Turner

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #356 New Attitude Extravadance & Tumble Madison Mendyk
    1st Runner Up – #370 Cooties Advance Dance Sierra Armstrong
    2nd Runner Up – #374 T.R.O.U.B.L.E. Advance Dance Tara Schiphof
    3rd Runner Up – #146 I Don't Wanna Go Miss Donna's School of Dance Kionna Perkins

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #155 I Can Only Imagine Miss Donna's School of Dance Tion Gaston

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #30 Home Miss Donna's School of Dance Jonathan Warner

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #27 Gimmie Gimmie Extravadance & Tumble Kayla Gibby
    1st Runner Up – #45 Party Time Advance Dance Mariah Reives
    2nd Runner Up – #54 Right Now Extravadance & Tumble Morgan Mull
    3rd Runner Up – #29 Don't Worry Now Miss Donna's School of Dance Briann Fink
    4th Runner Up – #10 First Dance Columbia Ballet School Ali Bradley

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #111 One Moment More Miss Donna's School of Dance Haley Johnston
    1st Runner Up – #61 Mein Herr Extravadance & Tumble Erica Sabol
    2nd Runner Up – #84 One Last Cry Miss Donna's School of Dance Kasey Cannon
    3rd Runner Up – #109 Time After Time Miss Donna's School of Dance Danielle Byrd

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #83 I Believe Miss Donna's School of Dance Roderick Phifer
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #356 New Attitude Extravadance & Tumble Madison Mendyk
    #357 Cha Cha Heels Taylor Dance Hall Caroline Everhart
    #359 Let It Loose Miss Donna's School of Dance Morgan Dooley
    #360 Music In Me Extravadance & Tumble Addie Ronchetti
    #364 Hands Advance Dance Sierra Armstrong
    #377 Beyond The Stars The Turning Pointe Madison Talley
    #378 Just A Dream The Turning Pointe Katherine Stegenga
    #380 Gold Advance Dance Tara Schiphof
    #387 You Pulled Me Through The Institute of Divine Arts Louangela Grant

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #391 Bit By Bit Encore Studios
    #392 Turn U Loose Extravadance & Tumble
    #393 Party Girls Centerstage Dance Academy
    #394 Everything Old Advance Dance

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #407 Children Of Eve The Turning Pointe
    #424 Popular Extravadance & Tumble
    #427 Cha Cha Heels Advance Dance
    #432 Hold On Extravadance & Tumble
    #433 Saturday Night Fish Fry Extravadance & Tumble

    Primary TYPE KAR Kids

    #452 Think Encore Studios
    #453 Mr. Postman Extravadance & Tumble
    #459 We Like Kids Positive Image Performing Arts
    #481 Shake Your Body Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #497 Mary Had A Little Lamb Advance Dance
    #447 Jailhouse Rock Centre of Performing Arts
    #489 Party Girlz Extravadance & Tumble
    #446 Jump Jive And Wail Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #129 Baby I'm A Star Miss Donna's School of Dance Anna Mott
    #133 Hold Up Miss Donna's School of Dance Kionna Perkins
    #142 Rubberneckin' Miss Donna's School of Dance Haleigh Eubanks
    #147 One Voice CC & Co Dance Complex Gabrielle Lazaras
    #148 Spanish Rose CC & Co Dance Complex Alexa Robertson
    #155 I Can Only Imagine Miss Donna's School of Dance Tion Gaston

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #169 Do Your Thing Dance Perfections Morgan Sands
    #175 Stay Extravadance & Tumble Katie Smith
    #179 I Want You Positive Image Performing Arts Krystal Cooper

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #185 Dreamer Advance Dance Lynnee Vaught
    #187 Drowning Advance Dance Ashley Walker
    #193 The Scientist Extravadance & Tumble Alex Greene

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #201 Gratitude Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #207 Rockin Robin Extravadance & Tumble

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #223 Knock On Wood Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #224 The Frug CC & Co Dance Complex
    #236 Let's Go Crazy Extravadance & Tumble
    #241 Chicago Extravadance & Tumble
    #242 Let's Go Bang Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #221 Little Bird Advance Dance

    Secondary TYPE KAR Kids

    #270 Do You Love Me? CC & Co Dance Complex
    #283 It's Raining Men Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #286 Beauty School Dropout Extravadance & Tumble
    #294 Illegal Positive Image Performing Arts
    #289 Work Me Down Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #259 Seven Nation Army Extravadance & Tumble

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #1 By The River CC & Co Dance Complex Leara Stanley
    #6 Embracing The Space CC & Co Dance Complex Chandler Hammersla
    #11 Hot And Cold Miss Donna's School of Dance Briann Fink
    #16 Atone CC & Co Dance Complex Morgan Werner
    #23 Exotic Wings The Institute of Divine Arts Monet Beatty
    #27 Gimmie Gimmie Extravadance & Tumble Kayla Gibby
    #37 La Jazz Hot Centre of Performing Arts Veronique Faucette
    #46 Lovely One Miss Donna's School of Dance Logan Thomas
    #53 Business Of Love Extravadance & Tumble Lindsay Freeman
    #56 Summertime Advance Dance Mariah Reives

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #303 Right Here Waiting Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #304 Slow Me Down The Institute of Divine Arts
    #305 What About The Children Centre of Performing Arts
    #328 Falling Extravadance & Tumble
    #329 A Little Bit CC & Co Dance Complex

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #408 Rush CC & Co Dance Complex
    #436 Lucky Lips CC & Co Dance Complex
    #437 On A Cloud Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #438 Let It Whip Extravadance & Tumble

    Intermediate TYPE KAR Kids

    #487 The Trance CC & Co Dance Complex
    #484 Far East Bollywood Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #485 One Time... At Band Camp Extravadance & Tumble
    #464 Follow The Leader Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #493 I Love Paris CC & Co Dance Complex
    #496 The Locomotion Extravadance & Tumble

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #89 With All The Words Miss Donna's School of Dance Savannah Choate
    #76 Feelin' Good Miss Donna's School of Dance Kasey Cannon
    #77 Dance Anthem Of The 80's Miss Donna's School of Dance Cameron Pace
    #92 La Danse Noir CC & Co Dance Complex Patrick Cook
    #104 I Will Wait For You There CC & Co Dance Complex Amy Wagoner
    #116 Fighter Plane CC & Co Dance Complex Anna Marchisello

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #334 Bodyguard Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #337 Wait It Out CC & Co Dance Complex
    #312 Angel Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #331 Swimming CC & Co Dance Complex
    #339 Hailin' From The Edge CC & Co Dance Complex

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #200 L'amour Et La Violence CC & Co Dance Complex
    #220 Five Guys Named Moe Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #229 Off The Rails CC & Co Dance Complex
    #250 Country Girls Miss Donna's School of Dance

    Elite TYPE KAR Kids

    #160 The Last 3 Words CC & Co Dance Complex
    #279 Gone To Soon Miss Donna's School of Dance
    #288 Work In Progress CC & Co Dance Complex
    #260 Her DiAmonds Miss Donna's School of Dance
  • Best Costume

    #418 Rollercoaster Extravadance & Tumble Primary Small Groups
    #452 Think Encore Studios Primary Large Groups
    #446 Jump Jive And Wail Miss Donna's School of Dance Primary Lines
    #242 Let's Go Bang Miss Donna's School of Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #410 No Happy Ending Extravadance & Tumble Intermediate Small Groups
    #283 It's Raining Men Miss Donna's School of Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #484 Far East Bollywood Miss Donna's School of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #229 Off The Rails CC & Co Dance Complex Elite Small Groups
    #279 Gone To Soon Miss Donna's School of Dance Elite Large Groups
    #209 Chi-Town CC & Co Dance Complex Elite Lines

    Most Entertaining

    #424 Popular Extravadance & Tumble Primary Small Groups
    #459 We Like Kids Positive Image Performing Arts Primary Large Groups
    #447 Jailhouse Rock Centre of Performing Arts Primary Lines
    #408 Rush CC & Co Dance Complex Intermediate Small Groups
    #241 Chicago Extravadance & Tumble Secondary Small Groups
    #285 Freeze CC & Co Dance Complex Secondary Large Groups
    #462 Legally Blonde Extravadance & Tumble Intermediate Large Groups
    #200 L'amour Et La Violence CC & Co Dance Complex Elite Small Groups
    #254 Geriatric Jamboree CC & Co Dance Complex Elite Large Groups
    #296 Run CC & Co Dance Complex Elite Lines
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values