Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Atlanta, GA - 4/10/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #6 Lollipop The Dance Factory Inc. Leilani Negron
    2nd – #10 Star! Michelle's Academy of Dance Caylee Smith
    3rd – #15 Feet Do Your Stuff The Dance Factory Inc. Larken Mccampbell
    4th – #3 Shake It! Michelle's Academy of Dance Caila Pace
    5th – #20 The One Hermitage Dance Academy Regan Shelton

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #28 Dollhouse Hermitage Dance Academy Morgan Butler
    2nd – #31 Truckin The Dance Factory Inc. Sydney Lewis
    3rd – #40 Another Cha Cha The Dance Factory Inc. Eliana Negron
    4th – #34 Shopping A To Z Michelle's Academy of Dance Destiny Rogers
    5th – #41 Straighten Up The Dance Factory Inc. Rachael Hansen

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #50 Can't Turn You Loose Michelle's Academy of Dance Harlie Vines

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #60 Love Is Good The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #59 L-O-V-E Tumble 'N Dance
    3rd – #53 Mr. Big Stuff Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #57 Footlosse Tumble 'N Dance
    5th – #58 Right Now Prodigy Dance Centre

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #66 Come On Everybody Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #63 Mmm Bop! Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #65 Proud Mary Prodigy Dance Centre

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #68 Rocking Robin Goode Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #99 My Boyfriend Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #80 Sea Cruise Michelle's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #85 Boom Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #100 Trapped Hermitage Dance Academy
    5th – #90 Lucille Starbound Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #74 Music, Music, Music The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #101 Got My Own Thing Now The Dance Factory Inc.
    3rd – #109 Knock On Wood The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #94 Labels Or Love Nix Dance Studios

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #123 Bust A Move Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #117 Shopping The Dance Factory Inc.
    3rd – #131 Mr. Zoot Suit The Dance Factory Inc.
    4th – #119 Let's Hear It For The Boy Tumble 'N Dance
    5th – #130 Pretty Young Thing Dazz With Jazz

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #128 Work! Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #136 Trickle Trickle Tumble 'N Dance
    3rd – #137 Winter Prodigy Dance Centre

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #132 Promise Ring Goode Dance

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #133 My Boyfriends Back Nix Dance Studios

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #204 Double Dutch Bus Southern Dance Twirl and Cheer Saddie Fannin

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #155 Here I Come Hermitage Dance Academy Corinne Baldwin
    2nd – #157 Shake Up The Party Hermitage Dance Academy Kayla Ryan
    3rd – #156 Evacuate The Dance Floor Dance Academy West Kaylyn Walters
    4th – #158 Little Less Conversation Southern Dance Twirl and Cheer Hannah Lyner
    5th – #177 Life Of The Party Tumble 'N Dance Angelica Marin

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #206 Betty Boop The Dance Factory Inc. Tyler Tritt
    2nd – #216 Don't Matter Tumble 'N Dance Luke Jackson
    3rd – #221 Big Noise Michelle's Academy of Dance Caylee Johnson
    4th – #224 The One Dance Theatre On Main Maya Roberts
    5th – #222 Show Off Dance Theatre On Main Addison Kreisher

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #161 Work Hermitage Dance Academy Miriam Gaines
    2nd – #172 Breathe Me Tumble 'N Dance Maleah Monn
    3rd – #164 I Believe It Hermitage Dance Academy Maggie Crockarell
    4th – #165 Bug A Boo Hermitage Dance Academy Ansley Sharpe
    5th – #170 Big Spender Carla's Dance Factory Rachel Smith

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #231 All For Believing Michelle's Academy of Dance Maggie Meetze
    2nd – #242 Alabaster Box Goode Dance Courtney Pilgreen
    3rd – #243 Dr. Jazz Michelle's Academy of Dance Dylan Rogers
    4th – #230 My Boyfriends Back Goode Dance Nykkia Rippy
    5th – #227 Glamorous Life Tumble 'N Dance Chloe Slafka

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #174 Free Hermitage Dance Academy Chelsea Hough
    2nd – #192 Cry Michelle's Academy of Dance Emily Dempsey
    3rd – #196 Mink Schmink The Dance Factory Inc. Natalie Smith
    4th – #183 One Moment More Michelle's Academy of Dance Whitney Thompson
    5th – #186 It Don't Mean A Thing The Dance Factory Inc. Stacy Stiltner

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #235 I Gotcha Kidz In Step Dance Studio Alex Sorohan
    2nd – #241 Russian Roulette Goode Dance Egypt Brooks
    3rd – #239 Caledonia The Dance Factory Inc. Catie Davidson
    4th – #237 Gimme Love Tumble 'N Dance Katie White
    5th – #236 Cowboy Casanova The Ballet Garden Company Montana Wilson

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #254 Heaven Hop Starbound Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #198 Brave New Girl Tumble 'N Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #246 Acapella Tap Too Encore Allstars
    2nd – #247 Lets Dance Tumble 'N Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #199 Boom Boom Pow Carla's Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #249 Money Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #244 Right Now Kidz In Step Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #203 Handful Of Keys The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #257 Candy Man Starbound Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #138 Dreams I Have Had Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #259 Leaving The Nest Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #269 When The Saints Go Marching In Tumble 'N Dance
    3rd – #261 Starstruck Tumble 'N Dance
    4th – #272 Acapella Tap Encore Allstars
    5th – #258 Cup Of Life Encore Allstars

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #134 Holding On Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #146 So Vain Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #142 Wild Party Michelle's Academy of Dance
    4th – #121 Beauty Within The Beast Hermitage Dance Academy
    5th – #147 Drive Dance Theatre On Main

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #262 Boy Meets Girl Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #270 Puttin' On The Ritz Michelle's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #266 Queen Bee Nix Dance Studios

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #150 Happy Feet The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #115 Let Me Think About It Michelle's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #120 Come Home Michelle's Academy of Dance
    4th – #116 The Last Samurai Hermitage Dance Academy
    5th – #152 All That Jazz Prodigy Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #268 Closer Starbound Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #278 Creator Tumble 'N Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #297 Joint Is Jumpin The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #292 All I Do The Dance Factory Inc.
    3rd – #279 Forever Yours Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #285 Work Me Down The Dance Factory Inc.
    5th – #286 Get Ur Freak On Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #106 Reminiscing Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #104 That Thing Called Love Dance Theatre On Main
    3rd – #105 The Heist Tumble 'N Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #273 River Deep The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #275 Computer Reject Starbound Dance Company
    3rd – #274 The Illusion Tumble 'N Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #107 Heads Will Roll Prodigy Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #298 Stayin Alive Nix Dance Studios

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #288 Play Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #289 My Strongest Suite Dance Academy West

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #153 Stardate: 3008 Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #303 Swan Dance Theatre On Main Hannah Winton

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #307 Have A Little Faith Pulse Performing Arts Center Hart Hoeffner
    2nd – #312 Take To The Sky Hermitage Dance Academy Brie Barnett
    3rd – #305 Run To You Pulse Performing Arts Center Ali Hoeffner
    4th – #308 Stay Prodigy Dance Centre Katrina Lark
    5th – #314 Silent Hermitage Dance Academy Meredith Rodefer

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #316 I'll Stand By You Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #300 His Eye Is On The Sparrow Pulse Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #321 1000 Oceans Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #319 The Good Go Prodigy Dance Centre

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #291 Pieces Within Me Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #283 Happily Never After Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #276 Reflection Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #277 The Locomotion Prodigy Dance Centre
    5th – #299 The Jam Prodigy Dance Centre

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #271 Her Secret Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #72 Clue Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #73 Hitched Dance Theatre On Main

    Top Elite Studio

    # Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Tumble 'N Dance
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #9 Crawl Goode Dance Onajae Edmund

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #10 Star! Michelle's Academy of Dance Caylee Smith
    1st Runner Up – #15 Feet Do Your Stuff The Dance Factory Inc. Larken Mccampbell
    2nd Runner Up – #8 Lullaby Michelle's Academy of Dance Hannah Crews
    3rd Runner Up – #20 The One Hermitage Dance Academy Regan Shelton
    4th Runner Up – #3 Shake It! Michelle's Academy of Dance Caila Pace

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #213 Baby Face The Dance Factory Inc. Tyler Tritt
    1st Runner Up – #31 Truckin The Dance Factory Inc. Sydney Lewis
    2nd Runner Up – #221 Big Noise Michelle's Academy of Dance Caylee Johnson
    3rd Runner Up – #34 Shopping A To Z Michelle's Academy of Dance Destiny Rogers
    4th Runner Up – #46 Cha-Cha Michelle's Academy of Dance Taylor Lawson

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #161 Work Hermitage Dance Academy Miriam Gaines
    1st Runner Up – #231 All For Believing Michelle's Academy of Dance Maggie Meetze
    2nd Runner Up – #50 Can't Turn You Loose Michelle's Academy of Dance Harlie Vines
    3rd Runner Up – #232 Hate Myself Michelle's Academy of Dance Katlyn Brumbelow

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #216 Don't Matter Tumble 'N Dance Luke Jackson

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #243 Dr. Jazz Michelle's Academy of Dance Dylan Rogers

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #192 Cry Michelle's Academy of Dance Emily Dempsey
    1st Runner Up – #307 Have A Little Faith Pulse Performing Arts Center Hart Hoeffner
    2nd Runner Up – #186 It Don't Mean A Thing The Dance Factory Inc. Stacy Stiltner
    3rd Runner Up – #308 Stay Prodigy Dance Centre Katrina Lark
    4th Runner Up – #183 One Moment More Michelle's Academy of Dance Whitney Thompson
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #27 Escapade Iris' Academy of Music & Movement Chanse Yelverton
    #28 Dollhouse Hermitage Dance Academy Morgan Butler
    #43 Dream Prodigy Dance Centre Hope Maley

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #48 So Fly! Michelle's Academy of Dance Charity Rogers
    #49 Chasing Pavements Iris' Academy of Music & Movement Joi Riley

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #63 Mmm Bop! Hermitage Dance Academy
    #64 Girlfriend Tumble 'N Dance
    #66 Come On Everybody Michelle's Academy of Dance
    #67 Shopaholic Prodigy Dance Centre

    Primary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #68 Rocking Robin Iris' Academy of Music & Movement

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #93 Get Crunk Dazz With Jazz
    #101 Got My Own Thing Now The Dance Factory Inc.
    #102 Outta My Head Prodigy Dance Centre
    #108 Slave 2 Fashion Hermitage Dance Academy

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #118 Beautiful Girls Iris' Academy of Music & Movement
    #123 Bust A Move Hermitage Dance Academy
    #125 Happy Dance Theatre On Main
    #131 Mr. Zoot Suit The Dance Factory Inc.
    #126 T-R-O-U-B-L-E Tumble 'N Dance

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #227 Glamorous Life Tumble 'N Dance Chloe Slafka
    #229 Wild And Free Encore Rhythm And Move Anessa Carter
    #230 My Boyfriends Back Iris' Academy of Music & Movement Nykkia Rippy
    #231 All For Believing Michelle's Academy of Dance Maggie Meetze
    #235 I Gotcha Kidz In Step Dance Studio Alex Sorohan
    #236 Cowboy Casanova The Ballet Garden Montana Wilson
    #241 Russian Roulette Iris' Academy of Music & Movement Egypt Brooks

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #254 Heaven Hop Starbound Dance Company
    #246 Acapella Tap Too Encore Rhythm And Move
    #247 Lets Dance Tumble 'N Dance
    #244 Right Now Kidz In Step Dance Studio
    #249 Money Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #257 Candy Man Starbound Dance Company
    #259 Leaving The Nest Hermitage Dance Academy
    #261 Starstruck Tumble 'N Dance
    #262 Boy Meets Girl Michelle's Academy of Dance
    #263 Black And Gold Starbound Dance Company
    #266 Queen Bee Nix Dance Studios

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #279 Forever Yours Hermitage Dance Academy
    #280 Glamorous Dance Theatre On Main
    #281 Ramalama All In One Dance Center
    #273 River Deep The Dance Factory Inc.
    #274 The Illusion Tumble 'N Dance
    #275 Computer Reject Starbound Dance Company
    #298 Stayin Alive Nix Dance Studios

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #158 Little Less Conversation All In One Dance Center Hannah Lyner
    #164 I Believe It Hermitage Dance Academy Maggie Crockarell
    #175 Right Now Tumble 'N Dance Ashley Duncan
    #183 One Moment More Michelle's Academy of Dance Whitney Thompson
    #186 It Don't Mean A Thing The Dance Factory Inc. Stacy Stiltner
    #191 It's Fragile Encore Rhythm And Move Megan Lamb

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #198 Brave New Girl Tumble 'N Dance
    #199 Boom Boom Pow Carla's Dance Factory
    #200 Harder To Breathe All In One Dance Center
    #197 Too Busy The Dance Factory Inc.
    #202 Let It Rain Tumble 'N Dance

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #138 Dreams I Have Had Hermitage Dance Academy
    #112 Check It Out All In One Dance Center
    #145 Nicest Kids In Town Encore Rhythm And Move
    #147 Drive Dance Theatre On Main
    #152 All That Jazz Prodigy Dance Centre

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #91 My Heaven Tumble 'N Dance
    #104 That Thing Called Love Dance Theatre On Main
    #76 Dancin Fool Prodigy Dance Centre

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #283 Happily Never After Hermitage Dance Academy
    #290 The Rose Prodigy Dance Centre

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #256 Genie 2.0 Hermitage Dance Academy
  • Best Costume

    #74 Music, Music, Music The Dance Factory Inc. Primary Small Groups
    #130 Pretty Young Thing Dazz With Jazz Primary Large Groups
    #259 Leaving The Nest Hermitage Dance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #151 Miss Kiss Michelle's Academy of Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #292 All I Do The Dance Factory Inc. Secondary Large Groups
    #104 That Thing Called Love Dance Theatre On Main Intermediate Large Groups
    #271 Her Secret Hermitage Dance Academy Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #99 My Boyfriend Michelle's Academy of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #123 Bust A Move Hermitage Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #134 Holding On Hermitage Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #268 Closer Starbound Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #279 Forever Yours Hermitage Dance Academy Secondary Large Groups
    #105 The Heist Tumble 'N Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #276 Reflection Hermitage Dance Academy Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values