Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - San Diego, CA - 4/16/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #140 Blow Gabriel Blow Temecula Dance Company Gracie Haschak
    2nd – #121 Turn You Loose San Diego Dance Centre Cela Dadian
    3rd – #116 Teddy Bear Temecula Dance Company Jordan Demary
    4th – #131 Stand Out Temecula Dance Company Alexa Mertzel
    5th – #135 I've Got Rhythm Temecula Dance Company Alyssa Hlava

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #168 Rockette Ladera Ranch Dance Academy Maddie Butler
    2nd – #176 Unwritten Dance Dynamics Sheriden Edlund
    3rd – #184 A Little More Of You San Diego Dance Centre Jacklyn Hadzicki
    4th – #181 Spanish Rose Dance Dynamics Bella Zintel
    5th – #167 Body Language JDI Dance Company Zanith Gabriel

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #190 Under The Weather All Star Dance Gabriella Gonzalez
    2nd – #195 Chicago Illinois Studio 4 Haylie Baker
    3rd – #191 Us All Star Dance Natasha Sachs
    4th – #201 Supermassive Black Hole San Diego Dance Centre Nina Vallejo
    5th – #194 The Promise All Star Dance Madeline Schade

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #218 Babies Of The Blitz Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #221 Purple People Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #210 The Ferbettes Temecula Dance Company
    4th – #207 Almost Like Being In Love Temecula Dance Company
    5th – #211 Bingo Temecula Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #223 Friend Like Me San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #225 Dancing In Heaven Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance
    3rd – #217 Too Cool For You Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #226 Opposites Attract Studio 4
    2nd – #227 Cheese Please Georgia's School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #265 Fish Fry Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #255 High School Hop Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #261 Name Game Temecula Dance Company
    4th – #248 Taking Care Of Business Temecula Dance Company
    5th – #272 Candle On The Water Temecula Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #279 Hot Rod Girl San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #258 Jump Shout Ladera Ranch Dance Academy
    3rd – #257 Eye Of The Tiger Ladera Ranch Dance Academy
    4th – #263 Sparkling DiAmonds All Star Dance
    5th – #280 Frost San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #284 Biggest Blame Fool Studio 4
    2nd – #282 Heartbreaker All Star Dance
    3rd – #268 Simply Irresistible Georgia's School of Dance
    4th – #267 They're Everywhere Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance
    5th – #283 Life Of The Party North County Dancearts

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #298 Under The Sea Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #278 Book Of Love Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #276 My Gal Is Red Hot San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #277 Drugstore Rock And Roll San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #275 Charleston Temecula Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #299 Dance With Me San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #300 Wanted All Star Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #302 Here Comes The Rain San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #303 Ease On Down The Road North County Dancearts

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #236 Surfin' Temecula Dance Company

    Top Elite Studio

    # Temecula Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Primary Studio

    # San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Temecula Dance Company
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #161 Just Can't Wait Temecula Dance Company Gabriel De Guzman
    1st Runner Up – #113 Mr. Big Stuff Temecula Dance Company Jadon Rivas

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #352 Hey Daddy San Diego Dance Centre Sophia Lucia
    1st Runner Up – #140 Blow Gabriel Blow Temecula Dance Company Gracie Haschak
    2nd Runner Up – #116 Teddy Bear Temecula Dance Company Jordan Demary
    3rd Runner Up – #135 I've Got Rhythm Temecula Dance Company Alyssa Hlava
    4th Runner Up – #150 Baby Mine Temecula Dance Company Isabella Farris

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #4 Let Yourself Go San Diego Dance Centre Kylie Yamane
    1st Runner Up – #327 Amazing Grace Temecula Dance Company Madison Haschak
    2nd Runner Up – #367 Some Day My Prince Will Come Temecula Dance Company Sophia Mladineo
    3rd Runner Up – #7 I Still Got My Health San Diego Dance Centre Lauren Clark
    4th Runner Up – #362 Dream Temecula Dance Company Emily Meyer

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #55 Fly Away Temecula Dance Company Erin Meyer
    1st Runner Up – #68 Yes Temecula Dance Company Lexi Gould
    2nd Runner Up – #22 Puttin' On The Ritz Temecula Dance Company Sophia Rising
    3rd Runner Up – #391 Any Day Now Georgia's School of Dance Meghan Lalor

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #524 Roxie Temecula Dance Company Heather Blum
    1st Runner Up – #533 A Time For Us Temecula Dance Company Kali Clugston
    2nd Runner Up – #507 Summer A La Carte San Diego Dance Centre Summer Kosisnki
    3rd Runner Up – #74 Punk Rocker Temecula Dance Company Jorden Rising
    4th Runner Up – #531 Are We There Yet? Temecula Dance Company Caitlin Buzbee
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #177 Is You Is San Diego Dance Centre Grace Rodenbeck
    #178 Supergirl San Diego Dance Centre Giana Bradford
    #181 Spanish Rose Dance Dynamics Bella Zintel
    #189 Sweet Georgia Brown Studio 4 Aaliyah Cota-Griffin
    #185 Attitude Georgia's School of Dance Abby Nulty
    #190 Under The Weather All Star Dance Gabriella Gonzalez

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #223 Friend Like Me San Diego Dance Centre
    #225 Dancing In Heaven Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance
    #226 Opposites Attract Studio 4

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #257 Eye Of The Tiger Ladera Ranch Dance Academy
    #263 Sparkling DiAmonds All Star Dance
    #279 Hot Rod Girl San Diego Dance Centre
    #284 Biggest Blame Fool Studio 4

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #299 Dance With Me San Diego Dance Centre
    #300 Wanted All Star Dance
    #303 Ease On Down The Road North County Dancearts

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #327 Amazing Grace Temecula Dance Company Madison Haschak
    #328 Man In The Mirror San Diego Dance Centre Sarina Jassy
    #336 Hungarian Variations Georgia's School of Dance Lauryn Schelley
    #351 Toxic Dance Dynamics Devyn Fitzpatrick-Hill
    #355 Shine It On San Diego Dance Centre Jackie Gronotte
    #364 Gravity Just Dance It! Dance Co. Jenna Hoskison
    #367 Some Day My Prince Will Come Temecula Dance Company Sophia Mladineo
    #27 On My Own Ladera Ranch Dance Academy Taylor Lewis
    #385 Bum Like You Hammond Studio of Dance Olivia Leitstein
    #391 Any Day Now Georgia's School of Dance Meghan Lalor
    #399 Overlap Hammond Studio of Dance Caylee Shimizu
    #403 Mad World Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Abigail Jones

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #417 Soul Music Temecula Dance Company
    #418 Top Of The World Just Dance It! Dance Co.
    #420 Saturday Night Fish Fry San Diego Dance Centre
    #423 Miss Seeleys Pants North County Dancearts

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #436 Kids Hammond Studio of Dance
    #8 Falling Ladera Ranch Dance Academy
    #426 Shady's Back! Just Dance It! Dance Co.
    #442 Black Horse And The Cherry Tree Studio 4
    #449 Cover Me Georgia's School of Dance

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #471 Big Time San Diego Dance Centre
    #473 Annie Dance Dynamics
    #481 Kiss From A Rose Georgia's School of Dance
    #482 If My Friends Could See Me Now Temecula Dance Company
    #484 Walking On Air Hammond Studio of Dance

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #13 Breathe Me Dance Dynamics Britany Lacilento
    #19 Son Of A Preacher Man San Diego Dance Centre Rebecca Love
    #20 Don't Rain On My Parade Georgia's School of Dance Elicia Kraus
    #22 Puttin' On The Ritz Temecula Dance Company Sophia Rising
    #34 Cut Independent Erickson Sara Erickson
    #49 Show Off San Diego Dance Centre Talia Hill
    #61 Relief Dance Dynamics Taylor Pascua
    #70 Get Into Something Georgia's School of Dance Brittnee Vann
    #87 The Chain Temecula Dance Company Isabella Gonzalez

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #93 Tres Amigas San Diego Dance Centre
    #96 Flight Temecula Dance Company
    #97 Without You Dance Dynamics
    #98 Mr. Personality Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #286 Breathe Me San Diego Dance Centre
    #314 Hot Like Wow Georgia's School of Dance
    #239 Elephant In The Room Temecula Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #292 Bedtime Stories Temecula Dance Company
    #316 Mad World San Diego Dance Centre
    #317 Forget Dance Dynamics

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #494 Toy Soldier Georgia's School of Dance Rachel Dotterweich
    #497 All Shook Up Temecula Dance Company Stephanie Wolfe
    #501 Push Da Button Georgia's School of Dance Marie Millot
    #507 Summer A La Carte San Diego Dance Centre Summer Kosisnki
    #510 Poker Face Dance Dynamics Charlotte Rudd
    #527 Somewhere Only We Know San Diego Dance Centre Jessica Fellow
    #533 A Time For Us Temecula Dance Company Kali Clugston

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #101 Scream San Diego Dance Centre
    #102 Best Friends North County Dancearts
    #106 I Love You But I Don't Trust You Anymore Temecula Dance Company
    #107 Grace Dance Dynamics

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #489 Slappers Georgia's School of Dance
    #467 Vision Of Love Dance Dynamics
    #490 Let Me Think About It San Diego Dance Centre
    #493 Return Of The Boy Band Temecula Dance Company

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #429 Ring Them Bells Dance Dynamics
    #451 Superman San Diego Dance Centre
    #452 Extra! Extra! Temecula Dance Company
  • Best Costume

    #271 Time For Mercy Dance Dynamics Primary Small Groups
    #276 My Gal Is Red Hot San Diego Dance Centre Primary Large Groups
    #461 Dream San Diego Dance Centre Secondary Small Groups
    #238 Earth Intruders San Diego Dance Centre Intermediate Small Groups
    #281 Yellow Temecula Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #474 Money Georgia's School of Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #488 Intergalacic Weave Dance Dynamics Elite Small Groups
    #429 Ring Them Bells Dance Dynamics Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #246 Bananas Temecula Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #298 Under The Sea Temecula Dance Company Primary Large Groups
    #424 Buzz Off Temecula Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #240 Where Is The Line Georgia's School of Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #480 Hey Mr. Dj Temecula Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #317 Forget Dance Dynamics Intermediate Large Groups
    #478 All The Same To Me Temecula Dance Company Elite Small Groups
    #430 Hip 2 B Square Temecula Dance Company Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values