Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Mobile, AL - 4/23/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #164 Sweet Old Fashion Girl A Touch of Class Performing Arts Isabella Rayborn
    2nd – #167 So Much Better Amplified Performing Arts Center Ansley Wright
    3rd – #157 I Gotcha Amplified Performing Arts Center Cassidy Berry
    4th – #133 Shop Around A Touch of Class Performing Arts Serenity O'brian
    5th – #135 Abc Robins School of Dance Adyson Shields

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #183 Ms. Hollywood Robinson's School of Dance II Kirstyn Scerri
    2nd – #181 Conga Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Alyssa Franks
    3rd – #186 Is You Ain't My Baby Studio Rhythms Samantha Saizan
    4th – #192 Crazy Little Thing Called Love The Dance Co. Madelynn Garza
    5th – #173 Shake Michelle's Elite Performing Arts Studio Lizy Bond

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #196 So What Amy's School of Dance Taylor Harbour
    2nd – #199 Ordinary Miracle Turning Pointe Dance Academy Emilee Davis

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #204 Dance To The Music Center Stage School of Dance.
    2nd – #208 Proud Mary Turning Pointe Dance Academy
    3rd – #209 Dimples Center Stage School of Dance.
    4th – #203 I Just Wanna Be Happy Jamie's Dance Dimensions
    5th – #201 Shake Your Groove Thing A Touch of Class Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #211 Lookin Good & Feelin Gorgeous Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #213 Hound Dog Southern Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #219 Dear Friend Big Show Dance
    4th – #215 It's About That Walk Southern Edge Dance Center
    5th – #216 Great Balls Of Fire Amy's School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #222 Bridge Over Troubled Water The Dance Co.

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #236 Crawdad A Touch of Class Performing Arts
    2nd – #240 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Nancy's School of Dance
    3rd – #226 Take Back Your Mink Amplified Performing Arts Center
    4th – #231 Supergirl Danceworks Center
    5th – #247 The Birdcage Danceworks Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #260 Burning Love Southern Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #256 Doctor Doctor Center Stage School of Dance.
    3rd – #262 When I Grow Up The Dance Co.
    4th – #257 School Days TDC
    5th – #270 Diamonds Southern Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #265 No One Else Knows Amy's School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #278 Money A Touch of Class Performing Arts
    2nd – #281 Pinkatastic The Dance Co.
    3rd – #276 Diva Amplified Performing Arts Center
    4th – #277 Boogie Shoes Center Stage School of Dance.
    5th – #286 Mean Girls Amplified Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #275 Funky Y-2-C Amy's School of Dance
    2nd – #291 So Fabulous, So Fierce Amy's School of Dance
    3rd – #290 Working Day & Night Center Stage School of Dance.
    4th – #293 Fly To Your Heart The Dance Co.
    5th – #294 Boom Boom Pow Amy's School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #295 Whippin My Hair Center Stage School of Dance.

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #300 Green Eggs And Ham The Dance Co.

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #301 Welcome To The Jungle Amy's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #335 Little Life Broadway South Dance Studio Hayley Watters

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #13 Steppin To The Bad Side Steps Dance Center Ansley Hawkins
    2nd – #10 The Climb Broadway South Dance Studio Kyla Brooks
    3rd – #11 I Wanna Hold Your Hand C C Dance Company Kaylen Mitchell
    4th – #3 Kill The Lights Driven Dance Company Sydney Mckinnel
    5th – #4 Chase The Boys Southern Edge Dance Center Carder Dransfield

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #338 All I Want To Do A Touch of Class Performing Arts Aubree Lavergne
    2nd – #359 Oh So Quiet Main Street Dance Nancy Donnes
    3rd – #357 Believer Driven Dance Company Michayla Eakin
    4th – #375 Hallelujah I Just Love Him So A Touch of Class Performing Arts Teddi Elizabeth Rayborn
    5th – #371 The Call A Touch of Class Performing Arts Markel Kemper

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #30 Enraptured A Touch of Class Performing Arts Madison Ryan
    2nd – #31 I Will Always Love You Amplified Performing Arts Center Taylor Berry
    3rd – #19 What A Feeling A Touch of Class Performing Arts Britley Wells
    4th – #36 Almost Lover C C Dance Company Mary Catherine Houston
    5th – #18 Black & Gold C C Dance Company Leighton Powell

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #386 Sun Will Set A Touch of Class Performing Arts Brooklyn Starkey
    2nd – #398 Dollhouse Driven Dance Company Catherine Elgie
    3rd – #397 It's Raining Men Center Stage School of Dance. Annie Watts
    4th – #387 Small Nancy's School of Dance Hannah Miller
    5th – #388 Swing With Me Baby Center Stage School of Dance. Holly Davis

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #69 It Must Have Been Love A Touch of Class Performing Arts Devon Foster
    2nd – #55 Rain A Touch of Class Performing Arts Regen Lavergne
    3rd – #50 Gardenia Amplified Performing Arts Center Jenna Johnson
    4th – #59 Body Language Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Stacy Holley
    5th – #72 To Build A Home Robinson's School of Dance II Torrey Issac

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #404 Belief Nancy's School of Dance Taylor Beeson
    2nd – #403 It Doesn't Hurt Nancy's School of Dance Nadine Landis
    3rd – #382 Life Of The Party Center Stage School of Dance. Chelsie Black
    4th – #383 I Don't Wanna Show Off The Dance Co. Jamie Jelinski
    5th – #381 My Strongest Suit The Dance Co. Kelly Mckeough

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #411 Barbie Girl C C Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #109 Try Robinson's School of Dance II
    2nd – #107 Son Of A Preacher Man C C Dance Company
    3rd – #105 Dance Like There's No Tomorrow Jamie's Dance Dimensions

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #418 Angels A Touch of Class Performing Arts
    2nd – #408 Hallelujah Nancy's School of Dance
    3rd – #412 Lift It Up C C Dance Company
    4th – #414 Fame Robinson's School of Dance II
    5th – #425 Girlfriend Amplified Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #119 Free Your Mind C C Dance Company
    2nd – #112 Forgiveness A Touch of Class Performing Arts
    3rd – #111 Alone C C Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #420 Your Guiding Light Nancy's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #104 Already Gone Amplified Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #116 Call Me Nancy's School of Dance
    3rd – #117 Werewolf Nancy's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #423 Gratitude Nancy's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #438 Wild Wild Woman Driven Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #313 Looking Good C C Dance Company
    2nd – #310 Put These Wings To Test Broadway South Dance Studio
    3rd – #320 Swinging It With Tiger Woods Sherian's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #455 Kite Song Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #451 Give Em A Show Driven Dance Company
    3rd – #441 My Boyfriend's Back Driven Dance Company
    4th – #454 Cha Cha Heels Robinson's School of Dance II
    5th – #442 5,6,7,8 C C Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #318 Back To The Start Driven Dance Company
    2nd – #319 Window Blues A Touch of Class Performing Arts
    3rd – #322 The Dance Amplified Performing Arts Center
    4th – #323 They Won't Go Danceworks Center
    5th – #325 Dangerous Dance Arts Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #471 Stand Out Center Stage School of Dance.
    2nd – #450 The Night Southern Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #461 Let It Be Michelle's Elite Performing Arts Studio
    4th – #458 Born To Be Wild Center Stage School of Dance.
    5th – #459 Rubberneckin Center Stage School of Dance.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #326 Falling Slowly Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #264 The Prayer Amplified Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #328 Hot Like Wow Amplified Performing Arts Center
    4th – #214 Raunchy Amplified Performing Arts Center
    5th – #223 Battlefield Amplified Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #475 Ain't Nothing Wrong With That The Dance Co.
    2nd – #477 Turn Tables Amplified Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #482 Sugar Cane The Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #302 Moulin Rouge C C Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #298 Standing DiVided Broadway South Dance Studio
    2nd – #304 Hey You Driven Dance Company
    3rd – #299 One Love Driven Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #486 Work Me Down Center Stage School of Dance.
    2nd – #487 Ain't She Sweet The Dance Co.
    3rd – #426 Love Revolution Dance Arts Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #297 Mother Of Us All Nancy's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #467 Covergirl Center Stage School of Dance.

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #329 Requiem Driven Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #98 Going Off The Rails Broadway South Dance Studio Brooke Whigham

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #95 In Silence Broadway South Dance Studio Casey Lavres
    2nd – #85 I Wanna Dance Broadway South Dance Studio Ty Pugh
    3rd – #96 Pieces Of My Love Broadway South Dance Studio Morgan West
    4th – #79 Pure Love Broadway South Dance Studio Cydney Mcgee
    5th – #88 Make You Feel My Love Robinson's School of Dance II Erin Smith

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #120 Let's Dance Broadway South Dance Studio

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #121 Childhood Dreams Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #122 For The Life Of Me Broadway South Dance Studio
    3rd – #123 Gold Dust Nancy's School of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #125 At Midnight Broadway South Dance Studio
    2nd – #114 One Less Broadway South Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #64 She Moves Broadway South Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #54 I Build A Home Broadway South Dance Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #433 Thataway The Dance Co.

    Top Super Line

    1st – #437 Dream A Touch of Class Performing Arts

    Top Elite Studio

    # Broadway South Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Amplified Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Studio

    # Amplified Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Center Stage School of Dance
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #164 Sweet Old Fashion Girl A Touch of Class Performing Arts Isabella Rayborn
    1st Runner Up – #138 Werk' Driven Dance Company Erykah Lovett
    2nd Runner Up – #157 I Gotcha Amplified Performing Arts Center Cassidy Berry
    3rd Runner Up – #167 So Much Better Amplified Performing Arts Center Ansley Wright
    4th Runner Up – #133 Shop Around A Touch of Class Performing Arts Serenity O'brian
    10th Runner Up – #334 Crazy Frog Laura's Dance Center Kerstin Sanford

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #338 All I Want To Do A Touch of Class Performing Arts Aubree Lavergne
    1st Runner Up – #359 Oh So Quiet Main Street Dance Nancy Donnes
    2nd Runner Up – #375 Hallelujah I Just Love Him So A Touch of Class Performing Arts Teddi Elizabeth Rayborn
    3rd Runner Up – #14 Big Time Steps Dance Center Ansley Hawkins
    4th Runner Up – #371 The Call A Touch of Class Performing Arts Markel Kemper

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #31 I Will Always Love You Amplified Performing Arts Center Taylor Berry
    1st Runner Up – #19 What A Feeling A Touch of Class Performing Arts Britley Wells
    2nd Runner Up – #36 Almost Lover C C Dance Company Mary Catherine Houston
    3rd Runner Up – #18 Black & Gold C C Dance Company Leighton Powell
    4th Runner Up – #386 Sun Will Set A Touch of Class Performing Arts Brooklyn Starkey

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #85 I Wanna Dance Broadway South Dance Studio Ty Pugh
    1st Runner Up – #69 It Must Have Been Love A Touch of Class Performing Arts Devon Foster
    2nd Runner Up – #95 In Silence Broadway South Dance Studio Casey Lavres
    3rd Runner Up – #96 Pieces Of My Love Broadway South Dance Studio Morgan West
    4th Runner Up – #89 Strength Robinson's School of Dance II Danielle Matthews
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #170 Good Broadway South Dance Studio Jody Parker
    #173 Shake Michelle's Studio 2210 Lizy Bond
    #177 Set The World On Fire Jamie's Dance Dimensions Juliet Delatte
    #181 Conga Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Alyssa Franks
    #182 Cooties TDC Ciara Mcentyre
    #183 Ms. Hollywood Robinson's School of Dance II Kirstyn Scerri
    #186 Is You Ain't My Baby Studio Rhythms Samantha Saizan
    #189 Bossy Robins School of Dance Amber Shields
    #192 Crazy Little Thing Called Love The Dance Co. Madelynn Garza
    #196 So What Amy's School of Dance Taylor Harbour
    #199 Ordinary Miracle Turning Pointe Dance Academy Emilee Davis

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #211 Lookin Good & Feelin Gorgeous Nancy's School of Dance
    #213 Hound Dog Southern Edge Dance Center
    #216 Great Balls Of Fire Amy's School of Dance
    #218 Party Grace Dance Center
    #219 Dear Friend Big Show Dance

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #256 Doctor Doctor Center Stage School of Dance
    #257 School Days TDC
    #259 Go Light Your World Amy's School of Dance
    #260 Burning Love Southern Edge Dance Center
    #262 When I Grow Up The Dance Co.

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #274 Sing Sing Sing Amy's School of Dance
    #290 Working Day & Night Center Stage School of Dance
    #292 Reflections Turning Pointe Dance Academy
    #293 Fly To Your Heart The Dance Co.

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #337 I'm A Party Girl C C Dance Company Mary Kate Edwards
    #338 All I Want To Do A Touch of Class Performing Arts Aubree Lavergne
    #339 Honey Bun Center Stage School of Dance Hollie Ainsworth
    #340 Better Not Touch Driven Dance Company Elizabeth Smith
    #348 How Do I Look? Amplified Performing Arts Center Christina Ostovich
    #349 It's All About Me Robinson's School of Dance II Meah Dixon
    #352 Talkin Bout A Revolution A Touch of Class Performing Arts Teddi Elizabeth Rayborn
    #357 Believer Driven Dance Company Michayla Eakin
    #358 No One Will Listen Robinson's School of Dance II Ashlynn Fuqua
    #359 Oh So Quiet Main Street Dance Nancy Donnes
    #360 I Don't Wanna Show Off Center Stage School of Dance Molly Van Vleck
    #364 Satan's Little Lamb Robinson's School of Dance II Ashlynn Kate Fuqua
    #371 The Call A Touch of Class Performing Arts Markel Kemper

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #377 Evacuate The Dance Floor Center Stage School of Dance Lauren Williamson
    #378 Fields Of Gold Nancy's School of Dance Hannah Miller
    #386 Sun Will Set A Touch of Class Performing Arts Brooklyn Starkey
    #391 Storm Amplified Performing Arts Center Caroline Strickland
    #398 Dollhouse Driven Dance Company Catherine Elgie

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #382 Life Of The Party Center Stage School of Dance Chelsie Black
    #383 I Don't Wanna Show Off The Dance Co. Jamie Jelinski

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #408 Hallelujah Nancy's School of Dance
    #412 Lift It Up C C Dance Company
    #413 Party Girl Center Stage School of Dance
    #414 Fame Robinson's School of Dance II
    #418 Angels A Touch of Class Performing Arts
    #421 Stand Out Laura's Dance Center

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #439 Reach Up Sherian's School of Dance
    #440 Work Me Down Jamie's Dance Dimensions
    #442 5,6,7,8 C C Dance Company
    #447 This Is Me Danceworks Center
    #451 Give Em A Show Driven Dance Company
    #454 Cha Cha Heels Robinson's School of Dance II
    #455 Kite Song Nancy's School of Dance
    #450 The Night Southern Edge Dance Center

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #483 Night At The Copa Center Stage School of Dance
    #485 Primal Beat Danceworks Center
    #468 Love Story The Dance Co.

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #1 My Kinda Guy Broadway South Dance Studio Kyla Brooks
    #11 I Wanna Hold Your Hand C C Dance Company Kaylen Mitchell
    #15 Night Of The Dancing Flame Main Street Dance Sydney St. Pierre
    #19 What A Feeling A Touch of Class Performing Arts Britley Wells
    #29 Call Me A Princess Mary Dee's Dance Studio Julia Ashtyn Lazaro
    #31 I Will Always Love You Amplified Performing Arts Center Taylor Berry
    #34 The Day Before The Day Main Street Dance Veronica Hessler
    #35 What Love Is Driven Dance Company Payton Yarbrough
    #36 Almost Lover C C Dance Company Mary Catherine Houston
    #41 Heartless Robinson's School of Dance II Tristan Reynolds
    #46 Buttons Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Stacy Holley
    #60 The Letter Nancy's School of Dance Olivia Newman
    #63 Forget About The Boy Amplified Performing Arts Center Emily Gesink
    #69 It Must Have Been Love A Touch of Class Performing Arts Devon Foster
    #75 Sentimental Nancy's School of Dance Allison Meleones

    LEVEL TYPE KAR Kids

    #1 My Kinda Guy Broadway South Dance Studio Kyla Brooks

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #105 Dance Like There's No Tomorrow Jamie's Dance Dimensions
    #107 Son Of A Preacher Man C C Dance Company
    #109 Try Robinson's School of Dance II
    #110 Puttin On The Ritz Nancy's School of Dance
    #112 Forgiveness A Touch of Class Performing Arts

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #310 Put These Wings To Test Broadway South Dance Studio
    #313 Looking Good C C Dance Company
    #320 Swinging It With Tiger Woods Sherian's School of Dance
    #322 The Dance Amplified Performing Arts Center
    #323 They Won't Go Danceworks Center
    #325 Dangerous Dance Arts Studio
    #311 Hide And Seek Southern Edge Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #302 Moulin Rouge C C Dance Company
    #289 Down To The River C C Dance Company
    #299 One Love Driven Dance Company
    #303 Rains Dance Arts Studio
    #306 Dream On Amplified Performing Arts Center

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #79 Pure Love Broadway South Dance Studio Cydney Mcgee
    #88 Make You Feel My Love Robinson's School of Dance II Erin Smith
    #84 Black & Gold Nancy's School of Dance Anna Taranto

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #120 Let's Dance Broadway South Dance Studio
    #102 A Sign Of The Times Nancy's School of Dance

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #54 I Build A Home Broadway South Dance Studio
  • Best Costume

    #247 The Birdcage Danceworks Center Primary TYPE
    #280 Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini Center Stage School of Dance. Primary Large Groups
    #448 The Prayer Jamie's Dance Dimensions Secondary Small Groups
    #214 Raunchy Amplified Performing Arts Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #302 Moulin Rouge C C Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #489 Shake & Pop Danceworks Center Secondary Large Groups
    #64 She Moves Broadway South Dance Studio Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #227 Country Cuties A Touch of Class Performing Arts Primary TYPE
    #278 Money A Touch of Class Performing Arts Primary Large Groups
    #313 Looking Good C C Dance Company Intermediate Small Groups
    #441 My Boyfriend's Back Driven Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #272 Funky Y2C C C Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #483 Night At The Copa Center Stage School of Dance. Secondary Large Groups
    #54 I Build A Home Broadway South Dance Studio Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • Miss Junior Dance

    #11 I Wanna Hold Your Hand C C Dance Company
Core Values