Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Island, NY - 4/30/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #217 Ants In My Pants Diva Dance Studio Jaylah Springer
    2nd – #222 The Climb Dance Xtreme New York Alexandra Dzenawager
    3rd – #223 Fabulous Suzanne's Dance Experience Taylor Molaro
    4th – #218 Show Off Diva Dance Studio Darian Dalcortivo
    5th – #219 Music In Me Diamond Dance Academy Jordan Brewer

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #230 Hollywood Dance Xtreme New York Brooke Shore
    2nd – #236 Home On The Range Kings Park Dance Center Sophia Lacalamita
    3rd – #229 These Boots Diva Dance Studio Leila Bershad
    4th – #238 I'm That Chick Dance Xtreme New York Gianna Smith
    5th – #228 You Got The Look Dance Xtreme New York Taylor Hallacy

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #242 One Way Or Another Diva Dance Studio Samantha Tagliarini

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #199 Pretty One Dance Divas Academy
    2nd – #197 Ease On Down Revelations Dance Center
    3rd – #195 Stray Cat Strut Suzanne's Dance Experience
    4th – #200 Communion Day Dance Divas Academy
    5th – #201 Loathing Revelations Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #202 Raise The Roof Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #205 Banjo Twooy Legworks Dance Studio
    3rd – #206 A Quiet Storm Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #155 A Note To God Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #134 He's The Wiz Revelations Dance Center
    3rd – #140 My Boyfriend's Back Legworks Dance Studio
    4th – #158 The Shorties Dance Xtreme New York
    5th – #135 Come Go With Me Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #142 My Boyfriends Back T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #146 Footloose Jan Martin Dance Studio
    3rd – #144 Bugle Boy Legworks Dance Studio
    4th – #153 Little Bird Dance Xtreme New York
    5th – #145 Wake Me Up Don't Stop Dancin'

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #164 Going To Meet The Wizard Revelations Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #176 Single Ladies T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #178 Hokey Pokey Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #185 Damaged T J E Dance Force
    4th – #186 Part Of Your World Dance Xtreme New York
    5th – #180 I Took The Night Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #167 To Make You Feel My Love T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #170 Hustlin T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #182 Dance Me If You Can Jan Martin Dance Studio
    4th – #194 America T J E Dance Force
    5th – #184 Instant Replay Michelle Cody's Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #191 Another Cha Cha T J E Dance Force

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #174 I'ma Be T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1 Might As Well Jump Diva Dance Studio Alexandra Cannizzo

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #483 Wild Party T J E Dance Force Cerra Ebbecke
    2nd – #477 Spanish Rose T J E Dance Force Danielle Chiavola
    3rd – #479 Amazing Grace Kings Park Dance Center Julia Scoleri
    4th – #478 Que Sera Sera Dance Xtreme New York Alexis Shore
    5th – #471 Shake Your Groove Thing Jan Martin Dance Studio Nicole Deluca

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #19 Just Dance T J E Dance Force Abby Strakhov
    2nd – #29 Porcelin Heart T J E Dance Force Allie Serra
    3rd – #21 Shout & Feel It Diamond Dance Academy Danielle Guibas
    4th – #28 Back To The Start T J E Dance Force Joey Mato
    5th – #18 Toy Soldier Dance Xtreme New York Marissa Perullo

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #489 Fever Dance Xtreme New York Deanna Andonelos
    2nd – #501 Nicest Things Dance Xtreme New York Miranda Martino
    3rd – #515 Farewell Legworks Dance Studio Adrieanna Hydock
    4th – #481 The Story Dance Xtreme New York Alicia Nakhjavan
    5th – #494 Iko Iko T J E Dance Force Nicole D'arcy

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #303 Drive T J E Dance Force Marissa Mato
    2nd – #301 Don't Wanna Miss A Thing Dance Xtreme New York Danielle Bradle
    3rd – #315 Parachutes Kings Park Dance Center Ashley Anderson
    4th – #331 Come Around Kings Park Dance Center Allison Lowenberg
    5th – #316 Werewolf Kings Park Dance Center Kristen Ciavolella

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #524 Pieces Revelations Dance Center Lisa Grieger
    2nd – #520 Life Of The Party Suzanne's Dance Experience Courtney Kaplar
    3rd – #517 Sorry Jan Martin Dance Studio Nicole Karczmer
    4th – #516 Wonderwall Legworks Dance Studio Danielle Pinga
    5th – #521 Don't Tell Mama Don't Stop Dancin' Arina Litarov

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #341 Gift Of A Friend Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #50 Sisters Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #350 Keep It Real Jan Martin Dance Studio
    2nd – #345 Two Ladies Diva Dance Studio
    3rd – #351 Dream On T J E Dance Force
    4th – #353 How Will I Know T J E Dance Force
    5th – #347 Not That Kind Of Girl T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #81 Shut It Down T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #54 Let Me Think About It T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #55 I Wanna Dance With Somebody T J E Dance Force
    4th – #80 Baba O'Riley T J E Dance Force
    5th – #53 Together Wherever We Go Diva Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #360 Baracuda Dance Xtreme New York
    2nd – #355 Telephone Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #364 Your Guardian Angel Jan Martin Dance Studio
    4th – #356 Move T J E Dance Force
    5th – #365 Up Grade You Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #66 Buffet T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #64 Rhythm Chics Suzanne's Dance Experience
    3rd – #65 Tik Tok T J E Dance Force
    4th – #67 If It Wasnt For Your Love T J E Dance Force
    5th – #77 Friend Kings Park Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #368 Slow Me Down Jan Martin Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #249 A Ha Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #425 Still Afraid T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #388 The Leak Legworks Dance Studio
    3rd – #389 The Crew T J E Dance Force
    4th – #382 Motown T J E Dance Force
    5th – #387 Money Hungry Diva Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #265 Heavy T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #251 What About Love Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #252 Fantastic Feet T J E Dance Force
    4th – #269 Dirty Rich T J E Dance Force
    5th – #250 The Sound Of White Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #400 Come To My Window Dance Xtreme New York
    2nd – #418 Always A Bridesmaid Legworks Dance Studio
    3rd – #424 No Bad News Revelations Dance Center
    4th – #403 Ring Them Bells Don't Stop Dancin'
    5th – #391 Fire Burning Jan Martin Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #273 Slow Me Down Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #256 Toxic Diamond Dance Academy
    3rd – #259 Stranger Dance Xtreme New York
    4th – #285 Whatya Waitin For T J E Dance Force
    5th – #235 Drop Kings Park Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #379 Ain't Nothing Wrong Jan Martin Dance Studio
    2nd – #429 Higher Ground Spotlight Dance Studio
    3rd – #428 Get A Grip Jan Martin Dance Studio
    4th – #431 Girliscious T J E Dance Force
    5th – #370 Beggin Jan Martin Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #455 Discarded Man T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #442 The Bird T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #444 Dancin Fool Jan Martin Dance Studio
    4th – #440 Hit Me Up Jan Martin Dance Studio
    5th – #453 Tears Of An Angel Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #95 Satan's Little Lamb Dance Xtreme New York
    2nd – #102 Harder To Breathe T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #86 Elenor Rigby T J E Dance Force
    4th – #90 Emergency Room Dance Xtreme New York
    5th – #101 Sleepy Head T J E Dance Force

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #450 Time To Start Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #448 Paint It Black Don't Stop Dancin'
    3rd – #436 Sit Down You're Rocking The Boat Legworks Dance Studio
    4th – #452 Dear Mr. President T J E Dance Force
    5th – #446 Red Hot Don't Stop Dancin'

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #96 She Will Be Loved T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #94 Are You Scared Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #92 Bang Bang Michelle Cody's Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #456 Lose Yourself Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #458 Proud Mary Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #281 Me Against The Music T J E Dance Force

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #438 Transform You T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #461 I Look Good T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #216 One Night Only T J E Dance Force

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #123 Falling In Love With You T J E Dance Force Taylor Eichenlaub
    2nd – #113 Yesterday T J E Dance Force Deanna Mato
    3rd – #127 Hallelujai T J E Dance Force Brooke Eichenlaub
    4th – #116 Resolution Dance Xtreme New York Cassidy Foley
    5th – #118 Phenomenal Woman Diamond Dance Center Ashley Nicole Smith

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #72 With Or Without You T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #70 Gavin's Song Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #69 Find A Way T J E Dance Force

    Top Elite Small Groups 15 - 19

    1st – #105 Be Mine T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #34 Hey T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #59 Evacuate The Dancefloor T J E Dance Force
    4th – #48 It Doesn't Hurt T J E Dance Force
    5th – #98 The Best Days Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #84 Moses Don't Stop Dancin'
    2nd – #106 Time Heals Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #89 Britney Michelle Cody's Dance Center
    4th – #85 Get Your Freak On Michelle Cody's Dance Center
    5th – #107 Goodnight Saigon Don't Stop Dancin'

    Top Production

    1st – #214 Madonna T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #207 Apotheosis Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #212 Sometimes We Cry Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Super Line

    1st – #336 Bring Em Out T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #339 That's Entertainment Jan Martin Dance Studio
    3rd – #335 Get Up Offa That Thing Kings Park Dance Center

    Top Elite Studio

    # T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # T J E Dance Force

    Top Primary Studio

    # Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Studio

    # T J E Dance Force
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #221 Hypnosis Legworks Dance Studio Makenzi Fischbach

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #230 Hollywood Dance Xtreme New York Brooke Shore
    1st Runner Up – #2 Prototype Legworks Dance Studio Salvinija Barsauskas

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #489 Fever Dance Xtreme New York Deanna Andonelos
    1st Runner Up – #501 Nicest Things Dance Xtreme New York Miranda Martino
    2nd Runner Up – #13 Diva T J E Dance Force Danielle Didomenico
    3rd Runner Up – #481 The Story Dance Xtreme New York Alicia Nakhjavan
    4th Runner Up – #486 Mystical Dance Xtreme New York Kelly Petrullo

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #127 Hallelujai T J E Dance Force Brooke Eichenlaub
    1st Runner Up – #112 Look At Me T J E Dance Force Taylor Eichenlaub
    2nd Runner Up – #314 Just Like Heaven Dance Xtreme New York Danielle Bradle
    3rd Runner Up – #125 These Roses Diamond Dance Center Ashley Nicole Smith
    4th Runner Up – #331 Come Around Kings Park Dance Center Allison Lowenberg
  • Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #202 Raise The Roof Legworks Dance Studio
    #205 Banjo Twooy Legworks Dance Studio

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #142 My Boyfriends Back T J E Dance Force
    #144 Bugle Boy Legworks Dance Studio
    #145 Wake Me Up Don't Stop Dancin'
    #146 Footloose Jan Martin Dance Studio
    #153 Little Bird Dance Xtreme

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #167 To Make You Feel My Love T J E Dance Force
    #182 Dance Me If You Can Jan Martin Dance Studio
    #183 That's Not My Name T J E Dance Force
    #184 Instant Replay Michelle Cody's Dance Center
    #187 P.Y.T. Dance Xtreme

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #345 Two Ladies Diva Dance Studio
    #350 Keep It Real Jan Martin Dance Studio
    #355 Telephone Dance Xtreme
    #357 The Rose T J E Dance Force
    #358 I Turn To You Jan Martin Dance Studio
    #360 Baracuda Dance Xtreme

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #3 Free Fallin' Dance Divas Academy Tiffany Luu
    #6 Standing There Dance Xtreme Marisa Artura
    #9 I Wish Dance Xtreme Lauren Schreier
    #10 Dark Road Dance Xtreme Alexa Berardi
    #14 Jm To The Mj T J E Dance Force Joey Mato
    #20 Eche Palante T J E Dance Force Megan Di Benedetto
    #25 Winter Song T J E Dance Force Giana Crescimano
    #36 Syrup & Honey Kings Park Dance Center Samantha Pawluk
    #37 Let Me Entertain You T J E Dance Force Hannah Spates
    #45 Silent Night T J E Dance Force Courtney Agost

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #86 Elenor Rigby T J E Dance Force
    #90 Emergency Room Dance Xtreme
    #95 Satan's Little Lamb Dance Xtreme
    #102 Harder To Breathe T J E Dance Force

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #113 Yesterday T J E Dance Force Deanna Mato
    #115 Chasing Cars T J E Dance Force Brooke Eichenlaub
    #116 Resolution Dance Xtreme Cassidy Foley
    #118 Phenomenal Woman Diamond Dance Center Ashley Nicole Smith

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #70 Gavin's Song Dance Xtreme
    #72 With Or Without You T J E Dance Force

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #34 Hey T J E Dance Force
    #60 Mannequin T J E Dance Force
    #87 3 Wishes Dance Xtreme

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #85 Get Your Freak On Michelle Cody's Dance Center
    #88 Mr. Monotony Don't Stop Dancin'
    #106 Time Heals Dance Xtreme
  • Best Costume

    #137 Shake A Tail Feather Diamond Dance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #176 Single Ladies T J E Dance Force Primary Large Groups
    #176 Single Ladies T J E Dance Force Primary TYPE
    #413 Feet Dont Fail Me Now T J E Dance Force Secondary Small Groups
    #235 Drop Kings Park Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #441 Bite Dance Xtreme New York Secondary Large Groups
    #95 Satan's Little Lamb Dance Xtreme New York Intermediate Large Groups
    #87 3 Wishes Dance Xtreme New York Elite Small Groups
    #104 The Blower's Daughter Michelle Cody's Dance Center Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #142 My Boyfriends Back T J E Dance Force Primary Small Groups
    #178 Hokey Pokey Dance Xtreme New York Primary Large Groups
    #178 Hokey Pokey Dance Xtreme New York Primary TYPE
    #387 Money Hungry Diva Dance Studio Secondary Small Groups
    #265 Heavy T J E Dance Force Intermediate Small Groups
    #444 Dancin Fool Jan Martin Dance Studio Secondary Large Groups
    #102 Harder To Breathe T J E Dance Force Intermediate Large Groups
    #105 Be Mine T J E Dance Force Elite Small Groups
    #84 Moses Don't Stop Dancin' Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values