Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Las Vegas, NV - 5/14/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #94 Tell Me Something Dance Fusion Julianna Laxague
    2nd – #100 Boys R Back Innovation Dance Company Noah Montella
    3rd – #97 Playing Our Song Onstage Dance Center Arianna Colom
    4th – #104 Bingo KDF Amanda Villeso
    5th – #89 Lollipop Innovation Dance Company Lilah Ginsbach

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #124 Only Hope Dance Fusion Skylar Fischer
    2nd – #116 Fathers Love Studio One Gabriella Prier
    3rd – #110 Burnin Love Studio One Samantha Kostrinsky
    4th – #109 America Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Danielle Zamora
    5th – #119 Little Me Onstage Dance Center Yasmine Padilla

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #127 Hurricane KDF Robert Roddy
    2nd – #135 You've Got Possibilities The Dance Zone Kaylee Hannig
    3rd – #134 Hair Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Julian Dietrich
    4th – #131 Wherever He Ain't Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Rachel Cregier
    5th – #130 Only Hope Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Breez Albertsen

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #138 Material Girl Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #142 One & The Same Dance Fusion
    3rd – #143 Shake Studio One
    4th – #140 Let's Get Together Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #139 Appletree Dance Fusion

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #150 Jr. Prodigy Studio One
    2nd – #154 Choo Choo Cha Boogie The Dance Zone
    3rd – #148 Proud Mary Studio One
    4th – #151 Wade In The Water Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #147 P B & J Dance Fusion

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #155 Mamma I'm A Big Girl Now Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #174 Itty Bitty Pretty One Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #168 Trouble Studio One
    3rd – #172 Yankee Doodle Dance Fusion
    4th – #166 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Dance Fusion
    5th – #162 Born To Be Wild KDF

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #192 Do Wah DiDdy Dance Fusion
    2nd – #193 Can't Stop Won't Stop Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #176 She Works Hard For The Money Dance Fusion
    4th – #180 Saturday Night Fish Fry The Dance Zone
    5th – #159 Hip To Be Square Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #170 Party Girl Dance Fusion

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #209 Shhh! Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #230 I Rock Skinnies Studio One
    3rd – #204 Jump In The Line Studio One
    4th – #229 Can't Touch This Dance Fusion
    5th – #231 Twenty Five Miles Studio One

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #232 Crazy In Love The Dance Zone
    2nd – #218 Coffee Break Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #198 Don Juan The Dance Zone
    4th – #196 Whose Got The Pain The Dance Zone
    5th – #215 Money The Dance Zone

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #219 Over My Shoulder The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #234 Party Girl Innovation Dance Company Grace Vanetti
    2nd – #236 Jeepers Creepers Innovation Dance Company Linsey Lewis
    3rd – #235 Boogie Wonderland Innovation Dance Company Olivia Ginsbach

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1 Burnin' Up Innovation Dance Company Bethany Bulloch
    2nd – #2 Taking Chances Studio One Miranda Williams
    3rd – #5 This Is Me The Dance Zone Shelby Wieczorek
    4th – #4 No Need To Argue Innovation Dance Company Teya Urena
    5th – #3 Only Hope Studio One Kyra Schindler

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #249 About The Book Studio One Alexis Lee
    2nd – #245 Don't Rain On My Parade Innovation Dance Company Annalee Ross
    3rd – #259 Wild Wild Party Dance Fusion Alyssia Mancha
    4th – #253 Wherever He Ain't The Dance Zone Sydney Dalessi
    5th – #250 Girls Just Want To Have Fun KDF Nicole Boone

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #9 Bout Miss Thing The Dance Zone Taylor Woodie
    2nd – #13 Click Track The Rock Center for Dance Sharisse Nagatori
    3rd – #18 Times Square Innovation Dance Company Megan Roe
    4th – #16 Where Ever He Ain't Dance Fusion Mashae Graham
    5th – #10 Cold Shoulder The Dance Zone Melissa Peterson

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #267 Beautiful Dance Fusion Sydnee Morency
    2nd – #273 Diva's Lament Innovation Dance Company Brooke Solan
    3rd – #263 Be O.K. The Dance Zone Camryn Almeido
    4th – #262 Ain't Nothing Wrong Dance Fusion Kaitlyn Smith
    5th – #268 When You Know Dance Fusion Jaycie Seta

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #25 I Never Saw Blue Studio One Taylor Buono
    2nd – #22 Satan's Little Lamb Innovation Dance Company Shauna Moos
    3rd – #53 Why Studio One Rebecca Seitz
    4th – #28 Eet The Dance Zone Chandler Moss
    5th – #30 A Beautiful Mess Innovation Dance Company Kolin Bernard

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #276 Don't Stop The Music The Rock Center for Dance Lexi Compton
    2nd – #281 Belief Dance Fusion Kellie Wittig
    3rd – #280 If No One Will Listen Innovation Dance Company Melissa Gaudet
    4th – #278 Mother May I Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Taryn Vos
    5th – #282 Let Go The Dance Zone Jessica Pinch

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #285 Feet Do Your Stuff Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #33 Umbrella The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #298 Conscience KDF
    2nd – #297 Call The Law The Rock Center for Dance
    3rd – #294 Merry Happy The Dance Zone
    4th – #296 Pleasantly Blue Dance Fusion
    5th – #289 Dont Cry Out The Dance Zone

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #36 Summer Rain The Dance Zone
    2nd – #34 Queen Bee Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #37 Young Frankenstein Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #300 Both Sides Now Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #39 Marina Gasolina Dance Fusion
    2nd – #41 Can't Buy Me Love Studio One
    3rd – #40 Drown Out The Rock Center for Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #301 Put Your Hands On Me The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #309 Good Morning Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #200 Stuff Like That The Dance Zone
    2nd – #220 Say Goodbye Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #233 Strange Little Girls Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #221 The Dance Studio One
    5th – #214 Dance The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #326 Olympic Airways The Dance Zone
    2nd – #315 Jai Ho KDF
    3rd – #318 Wind Beneath My Wings Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #319 Funky DiVas Dance Fusion
    5th – #325 Rain Dance KDF

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #226 My Immortal Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #195 Mad World Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #224 Lost At Sea The Dance Zone
    4th – #201 Sophicated Ladies Studio One
    5th – #213 Bird Flu Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #327 Dueling Andrews The Rock Center for Dance
    2nd – #304 Boogie Woogie Candyman Dance Fusion
    3rd – #305 They Don't Care About Us Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #322 Hide & Seek The Rock Center for Dance
    5th – #320 When It's Good Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #227 Let Me Think About It Dance Fusion

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #331 Rumors Studio One

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #339 Freak Out Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #171 Satin Shiek The Dance Zone
    2nd – #183 Vogue Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #182 My Boyfriends Back The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #355 Swing With Me The Dance Zone
    2nd – #354 Coffee Black Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #340 Lollipop The Dance Zone
    4th – #341 Hey I Wanna Be Your Girl The Dance Zone
    5th – #342 French DiVas Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #189 Orchestra Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #177 Stop The Dance Zone
    3rd – #187 3 Ring Circus Dance Fusion
    4th – #185 Cold Hearted Snake The Dance Zone
    5th – #184 Just A Little While Studio One

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #344 Dive In The Rock Center for Dance
    2nd – #346 Sweet Dreams Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #343 Pass That Dutch Dance Fusion

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #190 The Struggle Studio One

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #334 Love Is A Crime The Dance Zone
    2nd – #356 Let It DiE The Dance Zone
    3rd – #347 Uprising The Dance Zone

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #203 Too Darn Hot Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #46 My Lips The Dance Zone Emily Tan
    2nd – #45 Frost The Dance Zone Katie Wolfe
    3rd – #44 Delayed Devotion The Dance Zone Allyson Tebbs

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #67 Surfaces Innovation Dance Company Stephanie Eary
    2nd – #59 Drums The Dance Zone Kali Grinder
    3rd – #72 Happy Studio One Paige Melanson
    4th – #74 Cathedrals Innovation Dance Company Porcia Hendrix
    5th – #60 Lost Studio One Kasey Phillips

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #76 Heartbeat The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #81 Rock My Boat The Dance Zone
    2nd – #49 Witches Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #80 Paper Skin Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #78 Two Steps Away Studio One
    5th – #79 Hide & Seek Dance Fusion

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #348 A Girl Like You The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #350 Broken Dreams Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #336 Whats A Girl Gotta Do? Studio One
    3rd – #337 Fools In Love The Dance Zone
    4th – #345 Put It Down Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #335 Strings Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #307 My Philosophy The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #328 Generosity The Dance Zone
    2nd – #317 White Wedding Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #316 Sun The Dance Zone
    4th – #308 60 Years On Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #329 Lost Voices Innovation Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #302 Saturday Night Fish Fry Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #157 Gettin' Funky Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Studio

    # Summerlin Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Summerlin Dance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dance Fusion

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Dance Fusion
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #94 Tell Me Something Dance Fusion Julianna Laxague
    1st Runner Up – #96 Baby I'm A Star Studio One Annika Lee
    2nd Runner Up – #84 Wild One Dance Fusion Danika Humphries

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #116 Fathers Love Studio One Gabriella Prier
    1st Runner Up – #119 Little Me Onstage Dance Center Yasmine Padilla
    2nd Runner Up – #257 Woman Dance Fusion Abbey Broadhead
    3rd Runner Up – #111 Ice Cream Freeze Dance Fusion Iris Heimiller

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #268 When You Know Dance Fusion Jaycie Seta

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #72 Happy Studio One Paige Melanson
    1st Runner Up – #65 Be Italian Innovation Dance Company Porcia Hendrix
    2nd Runner Up – #57 I Have Nothing Studio One Melissa Wallace
    3rd Runner Up – #60 Lost Studio One Kasey Phillips
    4th Runner Up – #47 Call The Law Dance Fusion Mackenzie Ellington
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #110 Burnin Love Studio One Samantha Kostrinsky
    #116 Fathers Love Studio One Gabriella Prier
    #118 Big Noise Dance Fusion Kennedy Judd
    #119 Little Me Onstage Dance Center Yasmine Padilla
    #124 Only Hope Dance Fusion Skylar Fischer
    #125 Warrior Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Lauren Pellegrino
    #127 Hurricane Kingman Dance Factory Robert Roddy
    #135 You've Got Possibilities The Dance Zone Kaylee Hannig
    #133 All That Jazz The Rock Center for Dance Michele Barszcz

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #159 Hip To Be Square Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    #180 Saturday Night Fish Fry The Dance Zone
    #192 Do Wah DiDdy Dance Fusion

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #215 Money The Dance Zone
    #218 Coffee Break Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    #232 Crazy In Love The Dance Zone

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #243 Black & Gold The Rock Center for Dance Ashley Schoemer
    #260 My Strongest Suit Dance Fusion Nicole Cooke
    #267 Beautiful Dance Fusion Sydnee Morency
    #271 Permanent Summerlin Dance Academy Dylan Kinzler
    #272 Blue Skies Kingman Dance Factory Sara Roddy
    #273 Diva's Lament Summerlin Dance Academy Brooke Solan
    #276 Don't Stop The Music The Rock Center for Dance Lexi Compton

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #294 Merry Happy The Dance Zone
    #296 Pleasantly Blue Dance Fusion
    #297 Call The Law The Rock Center for Dance
    #298 Conscience Kingman Dance Factory

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #318 Wind Beneath My Wings Summerlin Dance Academy
    #325 Rain Dance Kingman Dance Factory
    #304 Boogie Woogie Candyman Dance Fusion
    #320 When It's Good Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    #327 Dueling Andrews The Rock Center for Dance

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #341 Hey I Wanna Be Your Girl The Dance Zone
    #342 French DiVas Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    #354 Coffee Black Summerlin Dance Academy
    #343 Pass That Dutch Dance Fusion

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #1 Burnin' Up Summerlin Dance Academy Bethany Bulloch
    #9 Bout Miss Thing The Dance Zone Taylor Woodie
    #10 Cold Shoulder The Dance Zone Melissa Peterson
    #13 Click Track The Rock Center for Dance Sharisse Nagatori
    #16 Where Ever He Ain't Dance Fusion Mashae Graham
    #17 Storm Studio One Chelsea Clark
    #29 I Will Love You Summerlin Dance Academy Alexa Withrow
    #53 Why Studio One Rebecca Seitz

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #33 Umbrella The Dance Zone
    #37 Young Frankenstein Summerlin Dance Academy
    #41 Can't Buy Me Love Studio One

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #220 Say Goodbye Summerlin Dance Academy
    #201 Sophicated Ladies Studio One
    #224 Lost At Sea The Dance Zone
    #227 Let Me Think About It Dance Fusion

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #171 Satin Shiek The Dance Zone
    #177 Stop The Dance Zone
    #184 Just A Little While Studio One
    #187 3 Ring Circus Dance Fusion
    #189 Orchestra Summerlin Dance Academy

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #49 Witches Summerlin Dance Academy
    #79 Hide & Seek Dance Fusion
    #81 Rock My Boat The Dance Zone

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #348 A Girl Like You The Dance Zone
    #335 Strings Summerlin Dance Academy
    #336 Whats A Girl Gotta Do? Studio One

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #317 White Wedding Summerlin Dance Academy
    #328 Generosity The Dance Zone
  • Best Costume

    #179 Cup Of Life Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Primary Small Groups
    #219 Over My Shoulder The Dance Zone Primary Large Groups
    #221 The Dance Studio One Intermediate TYPE
    #327 Dueling Andrews The Rock Center for Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #171 Satin Shiek The Dance Zone Intermediate Large Groups
    #347 Uprising The Dance Zone Secondary Large Groups
    #345 Put It Down Innovation Dance Company Elite Small Groups
    #316 Sun The Dance Zone Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #174 Itty Bitty Pretty One Innovation Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #218 Coffee Break Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Primary Large Groups
    #315 Jai Ho KDF Secondary Small Groups
    #352 The Key Innovation Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #189 Orchestra Innovation Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #203 Too Darn Hot Innovation Dance Company Intermediate TYPE
    #348 A Girl Like You The Dance Zone Elite Small Groups
    #317 White Wedding Innovation Dance Company Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values