Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Ontario, CA - 5/28/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #392 Baby Face The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    2nd – #399 Pappa Ignite Dance Mia Chamberlin
    3rd – #388 Wild Child The Dance Spot Sierra Liva
    4th – #396 I've Got Rhythm The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    5th – #379 Baby I'm A Star Just Plain Dancin' Madison Kennedy

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #409 Come Fly With Me Edge Dance Academy Natalie Au
    2nd – #414 New Shoes New World Dance Nathan Jones
    3rd – #408 Don't Rain On My Parade Ignite Dance Bayley Lehman
    4th – #405 Stars And Stripes Lovett Dance Center Dania Geisen
    5th – #411 Perhaps Just Plain Dancin' Mariah Hernandez

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #415 You're Not Sorry Edge Dance Academy Jenna Polly

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #426 Tappin' Blondes The Dance Spot
    2nd – #427 Heaven Hop The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #428 Mama's Lil' Babies The Dance Spot
    4th – #429 Land Of 1,000 Dances Ignite Dance
    5th – #425 Ain't We Got Fun The Dance Spot

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #417 Forget About The Boy Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #431 Something Better Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #449 Locomotion The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #458 Chantilly Lace The Dance Spot
    3rd – #457 Come On Everybody The Element Dance Center
    4th – #465 Papa The Element Dance Center
    5th – #450 I'm Back Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #451 In The Mood Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #473 Looking For Something Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #452 In My Arms Just Plain Dancin'
    4th – #472 We Walk Just Plain Dancin'
    5th – #453 Fuego The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #475 Ain't Nothin' Wrong Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #512 Whole Lotta Shakin The Dance Spot
    2nd – #498 Mr. P. The Dance Spot
    3rd – #500 Shake Your Groove Thing Ignite Dance
    4th – #499 Blah Blah Just Plain Dancin'
    5th – #511 Bushel And A Peck The Dance Spot

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #501 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy The Dance Spot

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #489 My Boyfriend's Back The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #152 My Boyfriends Back Just Plain Dancin' Kayla Murray
    2nd – #153 Refuse Just Plain Dancin' Lexine Cantoria
    3rd – #149 Big, Blonde & Beautiful South County Dance Company Reagan Carey
    4th – #150 Let Me Entertain You Just Plain Dancin' Bailey Mahaffey
    5th – #151 They're Playing My Song South County Dance Company Katrina Reinart

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #18 Just A Little Bit The Element Dance Center Amanda Ocampo
    2nd – #44 Smile Just Plain Dancin' Taylor Valadez
    3rd – #1 Candlelight Just Plain Dancin' Kara Newman
    4th – #14 Halleujah Just Plain Dancin' Genneya Walton
    5th – #6 Locomotion The Dance Spot Juliette Roberts

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #156 The Girl I Mean To Be The Dance Spot Abby Takahashi
    2nd – #158 Everybody Hurts Ignite Dance Vanessa Mercado
    3rd – #181 Papa Can You Hear Me? The Dance Spot Nicole Ishimaru
    4th – #192 Permanent Edge Dance Academy Trevor Lerma
    5th – #191 Perfect Just Plain Dancin' Lileigh Waller

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #78 Walk On By Just Plain Dancin' Samantha Cantoria
    2nd – #63 Rush Ignite Dance Kaitlyn Rini
    3rd – #35 Fighting Gravity Edge Dance Academy Alixandra Edge
    4th – #87 Moving Uptown Ignite Dance Taylor Williams
    5th – #52 I Gotcha Ignite Dance Valerie Gaitan

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #248 Paquita Variation Lovett Dance Center Alexandra Hales
    2nd – #215 Live 'til I DiE The Element Dance Center Emily Mittleman
    3rd – #237 Lotus Lovett Dance Center Taylor Bibee
    4th – #212 Sugar The Element Dance Center Gabrielle Gauthier
    5th – #232 Havana The Element Dance Center Jenna Madsen

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #90 Locomotion The Element Dance Center Rachael Hyer
    2nd – #102 I Will Find You Edge Dance Academy Kaycee Robbins
    3rd – #98 Always Midnight Ignite Dance Sinclair Wilson
    4th – #92 Iconic Taps The Element Dance Center Carissa Pinnix
    5th – #101 Wanna Dance With Somebody The Element Dance Center Caroline Olivier

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #246 I Wish Lovett Dance Center Layla Fijany
    2nd – #244 Summertime South County Dance Company Melissa Minkovsky
    3rd – #243 Breathless The Element Dance Center Kendra Kleeburg
    4th – #245 Got That Something South County Dance Company Siena Orlick
    5th – #249 Sacrifice South County Dance Company Jenna Henry

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #257 True Colors Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #256 Pennies From Heaven The Dance Spot
    3rd – #251 Would I Lie To You South County Dance Company
    4th – #258 Hound Dog South County Dance Company
    5th – #260 That's Not My Name The Dance Spot

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #147 Big Spender The Dance Spot
    2nd – #115 I'll Be Watching You Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #117 Wicked Angel Edge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #271 Pokerface The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #264 Take Me Or Leave Me Ignite Dance
    3rd – #268 Wonderful World The Dance Spot
    4th – #267 Sublimital Taps The Element Dance Center
    5th – #266 Push It Edge Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #136 Who We Are Ignite Dance
    2nd – #123 Peer Pressure Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #124 Twisted Lovett Dance Center
    4th – #119 Lost Ignite Dance
    5th – #120 Use Somebody Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #255 Fever The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #274 All For The Best The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #254 Big Time Ignite Dance
    4th – #273 Technologic South County Dance Company
    5th – #275 For Good South County Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #143 Mercy Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #132 Seduces Me Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #130 Daughter Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #131 The Chain New World Dance
    5th – #129 Still Afraid The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #310 I Will Follow You Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #288 Barbie's Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #289 Aye Caramba South County Dance Company
    4th – #311 Into The West South County Dance Company
    5th – #319 U.G.L.Y. South County Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #515 6Th Grade Dance Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #424 Inside The Music Box Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #504 Maneater Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #309 Get Up Off Of That Thing Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #308 Just Dance The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #327 Don't Mess With My Money Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #300 Note To God The Dance Spot
    5th – #302 Favorite Things Ignite Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #507 Mad World Lovett Dance Center
    2nd – #509 Repercussion Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #492 Happy Endings Just Plain Dancin'
    4th – #493 Oceans Lovett Dance Center
    5th – #516 The Element Of Sound The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #320 Faith The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #314 Heartburn Ignite Dance
    3rd – #285 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center
    4th – #322 The Fire Song South County Dance Company
    5th – #316 I Can't Break Away Ignite Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #442 Peek-A-Boo Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #494 The Dark Room The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #496 If I Were A Boy South County Dance Company
    4th – #495 Run Edge Dance Academy
    5th – #463 Mad The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #318 Gia Lovett Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #346 Favorite Things Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #335 Computer Generation Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #336 Baby I'm A Star South County Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #487 Will You Be There Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #455 Toy Soldier Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #456 Raining Men The Dance Spot
    4th – #476 Dancing Fool The Dance Spot
    5th – #454 Paper Moon The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #338 Le Jazz Hot The Dance Spot
    2nd – #362 Skin Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #340 Outta My Head Ignite Dance
    4th – #344 Stand By Me The Element Dance Center
    5th – #349 River Deep The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #481 Hallelujah Ignite Dance
    2nd – #471 Hotel California Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #482 Everybody Line Up South County Dance Company
    4th – #479 Reverse Circ Just Plain Dancin'
    5th – #469 Porcelain Heart The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #354 No Air Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #351 Crazy World New World Dance
    3rd – #365 Hot Stuff Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #357 Rain Edge Dance Academy
    5th – #364 Hollywood Ignite Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #468 Go See Hal New World Dance

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #355 Rat Trap Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #497 Thief Of Me Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #358 Everybody New World Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #520 Corsair Variation Lovett Dance Center Devyn Lovett
    2nd – #73 Weakness South County Dance Company Amanda Gardner
    3rd – #572 Ain't Nothing Wrong The Dance Spot Dayna Madison

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #570 Stay Ignite Dance Kayla Dufour
    2nd – #566 I Don't Believe You Just Plain Dancin' Mckenzie Keefe
    3rd – #524 Hotel California The Dance Spot Bryce Richey
    4th – #568 Weakness Just Plain Dancin' Bridget Case
    5th – #550 Take It All The Dance Spot Alexandra Yonkovich

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #574 Searching Lovett Dance Center
    2nd – #573 Mercy The Dance Spot
    3rd – #128 Starting Now South County Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #575 Who I Am The Dance Spot
    2nd – #577 Congratulation Mrs. Him Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #579 Nicest Thing Just Plain Dancin'
    4th – #576 You're There Too Ignite Dance
    5th – #578 Body Image Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #353 Outta The Rubble The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #341 Send In The Clowns Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #366 Surrender The Dance Spot
    3rd – #367 Refugee's Hope Just Plain Dancin'
    4th – #342 The Consequence Of Sound Ignite Dance
    5th – #361 I'm The Only One Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #305 Lady Luck The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #294 18Th Floor Balcony Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #286 Mad World Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #324 Resentment Just Plain Dancin'
    4th – #326 Nasty Girls The Dance Spot
    5th – #287 Jai-Ho The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Lines 15 - 19

    1st – #325 Stairway To Heaven The Dance Spot
    2nd – #333 Eleanor Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #334 You The Dance Spot

    Top Production

    1st – #436 No Place Like Home New World Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #437 Born To Move Ignite Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Element Dance Center
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #396 I've Got Rhythm The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    1st Runner Up – #373 Saw Him Standing There The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    2nd Runner Up – #375 Man, I Feel Like A Woman The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    3rd Runner Up – #402 Cheek To Cheek The Dance Spot Amelia Takahashi
    4th Runner Up – #390 Stuff Like That There The Element Dance Center Brisa Lalich

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #19 Chocolate Just Plain Dancin' Taylor Valadez
    1st Runner Up – #205 Wallflower Ignite Dance Kyrien Wickersham
    2nd Runner Up – #178 The Climb The Dance Spot Corea Park
    3rd Runner Up – #203 Cabaret The Dance Spot Alexis Nakahiro
    4th Runner Up – #207 Wild, Wild Party The Dance Spot Kelsey Cha

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #215 Live 'til I DiE The Element Dance Center Emily Mittleman
    1st Runner Up – #73 Weakness South County Dance Company Amanda Gardner
    2nd Runner Up – #216 Too Darn Hot The Element Dance Center Jenny Furrer
    3rd Runner Up – #50 Cinderella's Love Story Just Plain Dancin' Kierra Fischer
    4th Runner Up – #212 Sugar The Element Dance Center Gabrielle Gauthier

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #537 Lay Down My Life Ignite Dance Christie Ann Bengtson
    1st Runner Up – #96 Something For The Pain The Element Dance Center Rachael Hyer
    2nd Runner Up – #547 Hurts So Bad The Dance Spot Hannah Chu
    3rd Runner Up – #536 But Still Just Plain Dancin' Krystal King
    4th Runner Up – #529 Just Like Heaven The Dance Spot Esther Jung
  • Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #300 Note To God The Dance Spot
    #302 Favorite Things Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #308 Just Dance The Element Dance Center
    #309 Get Up Off Of That Thing Edge Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #338 Le Jazz Hot The Dance Spot
    #340 Outta My Head Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #362 Skin Just Plain Dancin'
    #354 No Air Edge Dance Academy
  • Best Costume

    #466 Tall Trees The Dance Spot Primary Small Groups
    #499 Blah Blah Just Plain Dancin' Primary Large Groups
    #289 Aye Caramba South County Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #432 The Language South County Dance Company Intermediate Small Groups
    #454 Paper Moon The Dance Spot Intermediate Large Groups
    #338 Le Jazz Hot The Dance Spot Secondary Large Groups
    #332 America The Dance Spot Elite Small Groups
    #287 Jai-Ho The Dance Spot Elite Large Groups
    #325 Stairway To Heaven The Dance Spot Elite Lines

    Most Entertaining

    #450 I'm Back Just Plain Dancin' Primary Small Groups
    #498 Mr. P. The Dance Spot Primary Large Groups
    #288 Barbie's Just Plain Dancin' Secondary Small Groups
    #442 Peek-A-Boo Edge Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #351 Crazy World New World Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #468 Go See Hal New World Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #341 Send In The Clowns Just Plain Dancin' Elite Small Groups
    #286 Mad World Just Plain Dancin' Elite Large Groups
    #333 Eleanor Just Plain Dancin' Elite Lines
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values