Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - TOLEDO NATIONALS - 6/28/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #27 Shake C & C Dance Co Laney Puhalla
    2nd – #7 Big Noise Kathy's Dance Co. Megan Heilmann
    3rd – #21 The Killer Bee C & C Dance Co Sophie Schneider
    4th – #23 Water Is Wide SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Grace Wanninger
    5th – #12 Heart Beat Drum Beat Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Catherine Tillis

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #32 My Strongest Suit Miss Lore's Dance Rage Carleigh Plarske
    2nd – #35 Dr. Jazz The Beat Dance Company Nicole Langenderfer
    3rd – #31 I Want You Back C & C Dance Co Kayla Zimmerman
    4th – #36 Little Red Riding Hood Patti Herm School of Dance Hannah Beauregard
    5th – #44 Heroes SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Kayla Horan

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #59 Trashing The Camp Dance FX Academy Kassie Keil
    2nd – #62 Oh So Quiet Dance FX Academy Alyson Miller
    3rd – #61 Night Of The Dancing Flame Dance FX Academy Aubrie Hattendorf
    4th – #63 Dancing In The Snow Karen's School of Dance Taylor Crittenden
    5th – #60 Just Dance Dance Xplosion Brittany Szabo

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #75 For Good Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #74 Journey To The Past C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #70 Say Hey Kathy's Dance Co.
    4th – #67 Ladies Man Patti Herm School of Dance
    5th – #64 Yellow Polka Dot Karen's School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #80 Wild Wild West The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #78 My Boyfriend's Back Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #86 Slam It DanceWorks
    4th – #87 Fast Friends The Beat Dance Company
    5th – #88 Mungojerrie And Rumpleteaser Patti Herm School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #89 On Their Way Dance FX Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #392 Sweet DiVas!!! SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    2nd – #385 My Boyfriends Back Kathy's Dance Co.
    3rd – #410 Hands SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    4th – #398 Move Your Feet Kathy's Dance Co.
    5th – #390 Right Now Patti Herm School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #437 Stormy Night DanceWorks
    2nd – #429 The Bird The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #438 Sea Cruise C & C Dance Co
    4th – #412 We Are Family Karen's School of Dance
    5th – #407 Supermodel The Beat Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #435 Let Me C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #545 Coast 2 Coast Kathy's Dance Co.
    2nd – #555 Think Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #541 Willie Wonka Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    4th – #556 Shake N Pop C & C Dance Co
    5th – #546 Aye Carumba Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #549 Bee Out Of Control Performers Edge Dance Company
    2nd – #552 Rockstars The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #558 Soakin' Wet DanceWorks
    4th – #551 Save The Trees Patti Herm School of Dance
    5th – #542 Miss Invisible DanceWorks

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #561 Please Be Our Guest Patti Herm School of Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #102 Lets Get Loud Bedford Dance Academy LLC Madyson Starner

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #218 I Wish Revolution Dance Elizabeth Russell
    2nd – #207 Fire Burning C & C Dance Co Pearl Nissen

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #111 Girl In 14G Karen's School of Dance Mackenzie Belanger
    2nd – #96 Sweet Georgia Brown C & C Dance Co Olivia Garner
    3rd – #114 Life Of The Party Kathy's Dance Co. Karlee Vriezema
    4th – #121 Holding Out For A Hero Miss Lore's Dance Rage Morgan Harrison
    5th – #125 Laurencia Dance FX Academy Samantha Jacobs

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #257 Rapunzel Miss Lore's Dance Rage Stevie Dore
    2nd – #230 Creature SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Olivia Wood
    3rd – #237 Beauty In Walking Away Tina Marie school of dance Paige Willming
    4th – #256 Take Me Away C & C Dance Co Caitlin Fretz
    5th – #229 Bolero Candy Apple's Dance Center Erika Schrade

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #149 The Doll Candy Apple's Dance Center Sydney Jeffries
    2nd – #142 Raise The Roof Karen's School of Dance Christy Mcauliffe
    3rd – #162 Coppelia Dance FX Academy Sarah Kate Dangelo
    4th – #139 Habanera Performers Edge Dance Company Katelyn Bonanno
    5th – #159 Church Dance Xplosion Aaron Richards

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #273 Dreamer Tina Marie school of dance Cristi Fisher
    2nd – #290 Fallin Steppin Out Dance Center Kaylynn Raib
    3rd – #279 Fall At Your Feet Steppin Out Dance Center Tori Taylor
    4th – #275 Make You Feel My Love C & C Dance Co Emma Talbot
    5th – #283 That Old Black Magic Candy Apple's Dance Center Kayla Griffin

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #164 Black Horse Steppin Out Dance Center Megan Reinhart
    2nd – #167 Untouchable Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Allison Lockhart
    3rd – #174 The One Performers Edge Dance Company Shabrya Lott
    4th – #168 Gone The Arts Center Ashley Buersmeyer
    5th – #169 Free Falling Dance FX Academy Bonnie Brazeau

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #177 Party Girls Candy Apple's Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #188 Happy Feet Kathy's Dance Co.
    2nd – #186 Little Old New York Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #189 Lil Piggiez Tina Marie school of dance
    4th – #184 Live Life Kathy's Dance Co.
    5th – #191 Adam & The Cheerios James Dance & Perf. Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #517 Paint Your Picture Tina Marie school of dance
    2nd – #526 Speaking French Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #509 Chosen SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    4th – #516 Moses Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    5th – #523 Bring Me A Dream Tina Marie school of dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #200 Lifeline C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #197 Everlasting Love Steppin Out Dance Center
    3rd – #203 Let Me Go Performers Edge Dance Company
    4th – #198 Acid Rain Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    5th – #194 Divas Performers Edge Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #535 That's All Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #529 Legendary Kathy's Dance Co.
    3rd – #538 Yesterday Steppin Out Dance Center
    4th – #532 Phenomenal Woman The Dance Conservatory
    5th – #534 She Bangs The Beat Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #204 Stay The Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #623 Move It Candy Apple's Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #456 My Hair Looks Fierce Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #477 Making Memories Kathy's Dance Co.
    3rd – #457 Run For Life Patti Herm School of Dance
    4th – #469 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Kathy's Dance Co.
    5th – #473 Hot Lunch Jam Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #655 The End SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    2nd – #631 Where Are You? Tina Marie school of dance
    3rd – #647 Money Kathy's Dance Co.
    4th – #628 Daydream Tina Marie school of dance
    5th – #635 Saved SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #492 Work Steppin Out Dance Center
    2nd – #468 Tocatta Dance FX Academy
    3rd – #494 Knockin Performers Edge Dance Company
    4th – #486 James Brown Dance FX Academy
    5th – #488 Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger Dance Xplosion

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #652 The Warriors James Dance & Perf. Arts Center
    2nd – #666 Detroit Rock City Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #664 Do Your Thing Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    4th – #673 Apologize Steppin Out Dance Center
    5th – #676 Plastic Princesses James Dance & Perf. Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #499 Lady Gaga Dance FX Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #692 Return To Wonderland Candy Apple's Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #581 The Riddler James Dance & Perf. Arts Center
    2nd – #568 Silent World C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #571 Come On Girls Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    4th – #588 That's Not My Name Kathy's Dance Co.
    5th – #575 Hot Lunch Karen's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #699 Hungarian Tina Marie school of dance
    2nd – #695 The Secret James Dance & Perf. Arts Center
    3rd – #714 Concrete Angel Kathy's Dance Co.
    4th – #698 Under The Big Top Kathy's Dance Co.
    5th – #713 Nothing James Dance & Perf. Arts Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #572 Faith Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #602 Temptations Steppin Out Dance Center
    3rd – #574 Let It Be The Dance Conservatory
    4th – #600 Mannequin Performers Edge Dance Company
    5th – #596 Let It Be Patti Herm School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #709 Feed The Birds Tina Marie school of dance
    2nd – #707 Big And Bad Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #708 Will You Be There Kathy's Dance Co.
    4th – #702 Water Is Wide Steppin Out Dance Center
    5th – #701 Toys C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #569 Thataway Steppin Out Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #604 Fashionista Karen's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #683 Enter The Circus Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #686 Musician's Dream Tina Marie school of dance
    3rd – #621 Atten Hut Tina Marie school of dance
    4th – #685 Navajo Candy Apple's Dance Center
    5th – #687 Move, Dance, Be Born Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #622 Once Upon A Dream Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #320 Mosquito C & C Dance Co Abbey Lawrence
    2nd – #308 Schindler's List Candy Apple's Dance Center Sarah Parish
    3rd – #319 Ann Miss Lore's Dance Rage Ann Libera
    4th – #321 Tore My Heart Miss Lore's Dance Rage Sylvia Moulthrop
    5th – #318 The Way You Make Me Feel Bedford Dance Academy LLC Jamie Geiger

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #303 Gone C & C Dance Co Danielle Cerverizzo
    2nd – #352 Shells Dancer's Edge Studio Dianne Clouse
    3rd – #323 Tweeter James Dance & Perf. Arts Center Alaina Hoolihan
    4th – #334 She Dances C & C Dance Co Allison Chambers
    5th – #339 Without A Sound Tina Marie school of dance Ashley Willming

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #299 Mink Schmink Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #329 The Way You Make Me Feel Kathy's Dance Co.
    2nd – #536 The Challenge C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #300 Don't Worry, Be Happy Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    4th – #312 The Special Two C & C Dance Co
    5th – #316 Grace Karen's School of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #606 Hallelujah Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #579 Drove All Night C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #580 To Be With You Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    3rd – #614 Your Song Candy Apple's Dance Center
    4th – #593 Letting Go James Dance & Perf. Arts Center
    5th – #612 Paper Skin C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #591 Disturbia Candy Apple's Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #564 I Stand Tina Marie school of dance
    2nd – #578 Girl On The Red Velvet Swing Candy Apple's Dance Center
    3rd – #566 In Da Club Kathy's Dance Co.

    Top Production

    1st – #717 Queen Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #723 Down The Rabbits Hole C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #724 The Lion King Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    4th – #718 Annie Patti Herm School of Dance
    5th – #719 Movie Time Karen's School of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #726 Let Me Think About It Karen's School of Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # C & C Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Primary Studio

    # C & C Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Karen's School of Dance
  • Best Costume

    #385 My Boyfriends Back Kathy's Dance Co. Primary Small Groups
    #556 Shake N Pop C & C Dance Co Primary TYPE
    #462 Speed Racer James Dance & Perf. Arts Center Secondary Small Groups
    #652 The Warriors James Dance & Perf. Arts Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #576 Uptight Kathy's Dance Co. Secondary Large Groups
    #701 Toys C & C Dance Co Intermediate Large Groups
    #639 Beggin' Miss Lore's Dance Rage Intermediate Lines
    #592 Mirrors C & C Dance Co Elite Small Groups
    #578 Girl On The Red Velvet Swing Candy Apple's Dance Center Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #392 Sweet DiVas!!! SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Primary Small Groups
    #561 Please Be Our Guest Patti Herm School of Dance Primary TYPE
    #475 Little Bird SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Secondary Small Groups
    #666 Detroit Rock City Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #695 The Secret James Dance & Perf. Arts Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #569 Thataway Steppin Out Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #621 Atten Hut Tina Marie school of dance Intermediate Lines
    #580 To Be With You Miss Lore's Dance Rage Elite Small Groups
    #566 In Da Club Kathy's Dance Co. Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values