Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - LAS VEGAS NATIONAL FINALS - BLUE ROOM - 7/4/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #82 Songbird Dance Dynamics Claire Milinski
    2nd – #62 Do Your Thing San Diego Dance Centre Madison Gessner
    3rd – #23 Teddy Bear Temecula Dance Company Jordan Demary
    4th – #64 Blow Gabriel Blow Temecula Dance Company Gracie Haschak
    5th – #59 If They Could See Me Now Murrieta Dance Project Britney Haire

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #110 Breakable Center Pointe Dance Lindsay Mosher
    2nd – #111 Don't Rain On My Parade Ignite Dance Bayley Lehman
    3rd – #106 Dance Center Pointe Dance Ally Trevino
    4th – #107 Supergirl San Diego Dance Centre Gianna Bradford
    5th – #104 Show Off Center Pointe Dance Danielle Goodman

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #118 The Way I Am Center Pointe Dance Lauren Mosher
    2nd – #117 Sweet Pea No Limits Dance Company Colleen Panero
    3rd – #116 Hip Cat Center Pointe Dance Zach Robertin

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #490 Mama's Lil' Babies The Dance Spot
    2nd – #499 Babies Of The Blitz Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #489 Heaven Hop The Element Dance Center
    4th – #486 Tappin' Blondes The Dance Spot
    5th – #482 Almost Like Being In Love Temecula Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #505 Forget About The Boy Ignite Dance
    2nd – #509 Proud Mary Studio One
    3rd – #508 Chocolatte Center Pointe Dance
    4th – #475 Butterflies Center Pointe Dance
    5th – #511 Jr. Prodigy Studio One

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #514 Something Better Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #687 Fish Fry Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #665 Locomotion The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #671 Name Game Temecula Dance Company
    4th – #682 Taking Care Of Business Temecula Dance Company
    5th – #703 Time For Mercy Dance Dynamics

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #705 Divas Center Pointe Dance
    2nd – #692 Hot Rod Girl San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #685 Up, Up, Up Center Pointe Dance
    4th – #696 Frost San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #691 Can't Stop Won't Stop Innovation Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #699 Ain't Nothin' Wrong Ignite Dance
    2nd – #706 Shakin' The Blues Center Pointe Dance
    3rd – #700 Here Comes The Rain San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #898 Whole Lotta Shakin The Dance Spot
    2nd – #911 Book Of Love Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #891 Mr. P. The Dance Spot
    4th – #887 Under The Sea Temecula Dance Company
    5th – #909 My Gal Is Red Hot San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #914 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy The Dance Spot
    2nd – #907 We're Not Gonna Take It Center Pointe Dance
    3rd – #913 Dance With Me San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #912 Instant Replay Center Pointe Dance
    5th – #896 Bamboo Banga Center Pointe Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #889 Mad Hatter's Tea Party Center Pointe Dance
    2nd – #915 Umbrella Center Pointe Dance

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #917 Surfin' Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #916 My Boyfriend's Back The Dance Spot
    3rd – #918 Sesame Street Center Pointe Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #240 Hey Daddy San Diego Dance Centre Sophia Lucia
    2nd – #230 Fly West Coast School Of The Arts Lauren Shaw
    3rd – #228 Breath Of Heaven Dancers Edge Amanda Martinez
    4th – #227 Brave Cutting Edge Dance Center Krystel Racewicz
    5th – #221 Boogie Wonderland Innovation Dance Company Olivia Ginsbach

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #435 Variation From La Esmeralda Murrieta Dance Project Christina Ricucci
    2nd – #399 Because Of You Just Plain Dancin' Taylor Valadez
    3rd – #421 Aint No Other San Diego Dance Centre Kylie Yamane
    4th – #415 Lamentation Murrieta Dance Project Brianna Haire
    5th – #429 Eternal Flame The Element Dance Center Amanda Ocampo

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #277 Papa Can You Hear Me? The Dance Spot Nicole Ishimaru
    2nd – #327 Ain't No Sunshine Murrieta Dance Project Justin Pham
    3rd – #331 Ring Them Bells San Diego Dance Centre Jackie Gronotte
    4th – #266 All That Jazz West Coast School Of The Arts Brandy Baker
    5th – #313 Twelfth Of Never Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy Grace Dong

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #596 Cold Water Dancers Edge Stephanie Gonzalez
    2nd – #616 Let Him Fly Temecula Dance Company Lexi Gould
    3rd – #613 Gorgeous San Diego Dance Centre Emily Johnson
    4th – #632 Going Under Dance Dynamics Delani Diaz
    5th – #572 Lose My Breath San Diego Dance Centre Christina Ligi

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #340 I Want More Ignite Dance Amanda Cooke
    2nd – #357 Velma San Diego Dance Centre Kristine Herring
    3rd – #345 Sugar The Element Dance Center Gabrielle Gauthier
    4th – #343 Slap That Bass Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy Shannon Su
    5th – #363 Breakable Ignite Dance Ana Montano

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #424 Something For The Pain The Element Dance Center Rachael Hyer
    2nd – #410 Locomotion Ignite Dance Sinclair Wilson
    3rd – #444 The Chain Temecula Dance Company Isabella Gonzalez
    4th – #422 Belief Ignite Dance Meagan Manriquez
    5th – #413 Punk Rocker Temecula Dance Company Jorden Rising

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #373 Dream No Limits Dance Company Hannah Beddow
    2nd – #380 Try Center Pointe Dance Tyler Hooten
    3rd – #368 Breathless The Element Dance Center Kendra Kleeburg
    4th – #372 Bizarre Love No Limits Dance Company Taina Cannon
    5th – #367 Voodoo Doll The Element Dance Center Chrissy Rhamy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #503 "Diamonds" San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #531 Flora, Fauna & Merriweather Dancers Edge
    3rd – #521 Le Jazz Hot Temecula Dance Company
    4th – #516 Hokey Pokey Dancers Edge
    5th – #515 Shake Your Tailfeather Temecula Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #461 Dirty Rich Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #462 God's Creature's No Limits Dance Company
    3rd – #450 Icicle Dancers Edge
    4th – #449 Big Spender The Dance Spot
    5th – #464 Just Taps Murrieta Dance Project

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #555 Mein Herr Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #542 Pokerface The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #551 Saturday Night Fish Fry San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #540 Wonderful World The Dance Spot
    5th – #536 She's No Good Murrieta Dance Project

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #459 Who We Are Ignite Dance
    2nd – #468 Without You Dance Dynamics
    3rd – #453 Bugaboo San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #467 Sacrifice The Dance Spot
    5th – #474 Gotta Be Something Better Than This Temecula Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #559 Fever The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #557 All For The Best The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #558 Big Time Ignite Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #473 Bang, Bang Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #560 Storm No Limits Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #925 I Put A Spell On You San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #924 Hollyrock Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #976 Too Darn Hot Temecula Dance Company
    4th – #931 Boogie Woogie Buggle Boy San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #932 Jailhouse Rock Temecula Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #740 What Sound Diverse Elements
    2nd – #723 So Blind Dancers Edge
    3rd – #751 Thats Tap San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #718 Ave Maria The Dance Spot
    5th – #722 Say Goodbye Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #938 Handful Of Keys Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #936 Trickle Trickle Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #920 Looks Fierce Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #933 Dancin Fool San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #942 Just Dance The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #737 Blackbird Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #710 Locomotion San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #747 Only Fault Ignite Dance
    4th – #717 Fascinate San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #711 Yellow Temecula Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #921 Faith The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #922 Shine San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #984 I Can't Break Away Ignite Dance
    4th – #986 Heartburn Ignite Dance
    5th – #951 Hallelujah No Limits Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #716 Elephant In The Room Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #729 Mad The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #759 The Dark Room The Element Dance Center
    4th – #758 Superman San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #715 Help I'm Alive The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #991 Why Don't You Call Me Center Pointe Dance
    2nd – #992 Little Bit Center Pointe Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #819 Amazing Grace Dancers Edge
    2nd – #797 Dance To The Music Dancers Edge
    3rd – #809 The Key Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #876 Paper Moon The Dance Spot
    2nd – #860 Candyman San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #858 Raining Men The Dance Spot
    4th – #863 Dancing Fool The Dance Spot
    5th – #878 Knock On Wood Dancers Edge

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #812 Hey Mr. Dj Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #794 If My Friends Could See Me Now Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #838 River Deep The Element Dance Center
    4th – #810 Big Time San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #799 Le Jazz Hot The Dance Spot

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #871 Ashes Dancers Edge
    2nd – #885 Bedtime Stories Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #880 Belief In Beyond Temecula Dance Company
    4th – #756 Hallelujah Ignite Dance
    5th – #870 Forget Dance Dynamics

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #814 Hollywood Ignite Dance
    2nd – #818 Shut Up And Let Me Go No Limits Dance Company
    3rd – #816 Steamed Heat Center Pointe Dance
    4th – #817 I Just Wanna Be Happy The Dance Spot
    5th – #815 Baditude San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #857 Extra! Extra! Temecula Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #827 Feeling Gorgeous The Dance Spot

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #882 Been Too Long Dance Dynamics

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #829 Buzz Off Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #828 I'm A Brass Band Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #791 What Faith Can Do The Dance Spot

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #854 Hayride Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #883 Dirty Laundry Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #884 Too Darn Hot Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #656 Raindrops Will Fall Cutting Edge Dance Center Kiana Gachett
    2nd – #649 Ain't Nothing Wrong The Dance Spot Dayna Madison
    3rd – #655 Your Love Dancers Edge Kelsie Hendrix
    4th – #650 Lonely Diverse Elements Sadie White
    5th – #652 Bitterly No Limits Dance Company Cassidy Paskett

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #166 Jump The Track Dancers Edge Holly Groom
    2nd – #197 Stay West Coast School Of The Arts Julianne Jouglard
    3rd – #151 Whenever I Fall The Dance Spot Alexandra Yonkovich
    4th – #218 Poker Face Dance Dynamics Charlotte Rudd
    5th – #212 Love Ignite Dance Kayla Dufour

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #762 Home No Limits Dance Company
    2nd – #760 Mercy The Dance Spot
    3rd – #769 Bring On The Men No Limits Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #770 Paper Skin Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #771 Fragile Dancers Edge
    3rd – #779 Dock Of The Bay Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #787 Got Plenty Of Nothin' Temecula Dance Company
    5th – #785 In Love With You Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #969 Late Again Dancers Edge
    2nd – #1000 Spell On You Dancers Edge
    3rd – #983 Sweet Caroline No Limits Dance Company
    4th – #955 Sweet Sacrifice Dance Dynamics
    5th – #968 Outta The Rubble The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1013 Madly In Love With You Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #1011 Surrender The Dance Spot
    3rd – #1006 2Nite Dancers Edge
    4th – #998 All The Same To Me Temecula Dance Company
    5th – #1022 The Consequence Of Sound Ignite Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #845 Lost Diverse Elements
    2nd – #881 Lady Luck The Dance Spot
    3rd – #844 She Wolf Dance Dynamics
    4th – #852 Foundations Diverse Elements
    5th – #851 Electrify Dance Dynamics

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #848 Hip 2 B Square Temecula Dance Company
    2nd – #843 Happy Dance Dynamics
    3rd – #834 I Took The Night Dancers Edge
    4th – #831 Welcome Dance Dynamics
    5th – #824 Jai-Ho The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #850 Stairway To Heaven The Dance Spot
    2nd – #853 Prom Night Temecula Dance Company
    3rd – #830 You The Dance Spot

    Top Production

    1st – #1033 Lil' Red Temecula Dance Company

    Top Elite Studio

    # Diverse Elements

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Primary Studio

    # Temecula Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Temecula Dance Company
  • Best Costume

    #689 Tall Trees The Dance Spot Primary Small Groups
    #916 My Boyfriend's Back The Dance Spot Primary Lines
    #738 Sway The Dance Spot Intermediate Small Groups
    #979 Mein Herr The Element Dance Center Secondary Small Groups
    #876 Paper Moon The Dance Spot Intermediate Large Groups
    #794 If My Friends Could See Me Now Temecula Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #1002 Jai Ho No Limits Dance Company Elite Small Groups
    #834 I Took The Night Dancers Edge Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #682 Taking Care Of Business Temecula Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #887 Under The Sea Temecula Dance Company Primary Lines
    #993 Buzz Off Temecula Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #710 Locomotion San Diego Dance Centre Intermediate Small Groups
    #829 Buzz Off Cutting Edge Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #884 Too Darn Hot Innovation Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #1031 Return Of The Boy Band Temecula Dance Company Elite Small Groups
    #848 Hip 2 B Square Temecula Dance Company Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values