Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Detroit, MI - 1/30/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #13 Dance With Me Dance House Danielle Wolfe
    2nd – #14 Big Noise Kathy's Dance Co. Megan Heilmann
    3rd – #12 Shake Your Groove Thing Bedford Dance Academy LLC Abbigail Rahm

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #29 If They Could See Me Now Bedford Dance Academy LLC Emily Holup

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #32 Single Ladies Bedford Dance Academy LLC

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #30 Heat Wave Elite Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio

    1st – #31 On Their Way Dance FX Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #31 On Their Way Dance FX Academy

    Top Primary Small Group

    1st – #5 Lullaby Bedford Dance Academy LLC
    2nd – #6 Believe Generations Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #7 Invisible Miss Barbara's Dance Centre

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #25 Fire Burning Bedford Dance Academy LLC
    2nd – #5 Lullaby Bedford Dance Academy LLC
    3rd – #41 Hip To Be Square Bedford Dance Academy LLC

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #10 How Lucky You Are Generations Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #39 Zero To Hero Generations Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #40 Stupid Cupid Miss Barbara's Dance Centre

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #24 Geek Love Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Line

    1st – #49 Dirty Boogie Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Dream Dance House Madeline Brown
    2nd – #54 Bobinsky Xtreme Dance Sports Brooke Green
    3rd – #67 Little Me Dance House Skye Rousos
    4th – #57 Work Me Down Bedford Dance Academy LLC Madison Saul
    5th – #53 Laurencia Dance FX Academy Samantha Jacobs

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #98 Took The Night Dance House Alexandria Hughes
    2nd – #94 Jump Kathy's Dance Co. Antonia Cecchini
    3rd – #100 Pure Love Dance House Ariel Sharfman
    4th – #96 Sunshowers Dance House Sloan Rousos
    5th – #88 Locomotion Dance House Tyler Wolfe

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #78 Timberlake Bedford Dance Academy LLC

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #80 Blue Jeans Generations Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #81 Let Yourself Go Generations Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #47 Going Under Bedford Dance Academy LLC

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #35 Money Kathy's Dance Co.
    2nd – #105 Every Season Generations Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #26 0048-0729 Bedford Dance Academy LLC

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #37 Big Time Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #106 Route 66 Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #16 Eleavator Bedford Dance Academy LLC
    2nd – #23 Latin Mix Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #46 Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend Generations Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #85 Move Metronomy Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #48 Just As I Am Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #3 Say Hey Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #28 God Is There Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #111 Billie Jean Generations Performing Arts Center Laura Hollern
    2nd – #114 My Strongest Suit Generations Performing Arts Center Sarah Henderson
    3rd – #112 Sweet Georgia Brown Generations Performing Arts Center Jade Haver
    4th – #116 Near To You Generations Performing Arts Center Samantha Bertolino
    5th – #113 Roxie Bedford Dance Academy LLC Mariah Robinette

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #83 Call It Off Bedford Dance Academy LLC

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #43 Hit That Jive Jack Generations Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #84 14G Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #76 Hey Ya Generations Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #77 Bad Generations Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #50 Defying Gravity Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #21 I Go To Rio Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Production

    1st – #75 Those Darn Yankees Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Super Line

    1st – #103 I Wish Generations Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Kathy's Dance Co.

    Top Primary Studio

    # Bedford Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Bedford Dance Academy
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #13 Dance With Me Dance House Danielle Wolfe
    1st Runner Up – #61 Lets Get Loud Bedford Dance Academy LLC Madyson Starner

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #54 Bobinsky Xtreme Dance Sports Brooke Green
    1st Runner Up – #68 Too Fierce Dance House Madeline Brown
    2nd Runner Up – #102 You Dance House Destane Doughty
    3rd Runner Up – #58 Work Me Down Dance House Madeline Boji
    4th Runner Up – #57 Work Me Down Bedford Dance Academy LLC Madison Saul

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #99 Wish Dance House Alexandria Hughes
    1st Runner Up – #100 Pure Love Dance House Ariel Sharfman
    2nd Runner Up – #94 Jump Kathy's Dance Co. Antonia Cecchini
    3rd Runner Up – #87 Oh My Dance House Brenna Atkins
    4th Runner Up – #97 Forceful Dance House Tyler Wolfe

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #114 My Strongest Suit Generations Performing Arts Center Sarah Henderson
    1st Runner Up – #112 Sweet Georgia Brown Generations Performing Arts Center Jade Haver
  • Primary TYPE KAR Kids

    #7 Invisible Miss Barbara's Dance Centre
    #1 The Frog Prince Generations Performing Arts Center

    Secondary TYPE KAR Kids

    #54 Bobinsky Xtreme Dance Sport Brooke Green
    #55 Dream Dance House Madeline Brown
    #56 Enderly President Bedford Dance Academy Madison Saul
    #58 Work Me Down Dance House Madeline Boji
    #60 Brand New Day Xtreme Dance Sport Emily Mckee
    #62 Simply DiFferent Dance FX Academy Samantha Jacobs
    #71 If No One Will Listen Linsey's Cheer and Dance Center Samantha Droope
    #8 And Darling Bedford Dance Academy
    #47 Going Under Bedford Dance Academy
    #38 Stepping Stones Miss Barbara's Dance Centre
    #23 Latin Mix Generations Performing Arts Center
    #28 God Is There Generations Performing Arts Center

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #111 Billie Jean Generations Performing Arts Center Laura Hollern
    #112 Sweet Georgia Brown Generations Performing Arts Center Jade Haver
    #114 My Strongest Suit Generations Performing Arts Center Sarah Henderson

    Elite TYPE KAR Kids

    #27 Aha! Generations Performing Arts Center
  • Best Costume

    #5 Lullaby Bedford Dance Academy LLC Primary TYPE
    #46 Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend Generations Performing Arts Center Intermediate TYPE
    #28 God Is There Generations Performing Arts Center Secondary TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #10 How Lucky You Are Generations Performing Arts Center Primary TYPE
    #35 Money Kathy's Dance Co. Intermediate TYPE
    #16 Eleavator Bedford Dance Academy LLC Secondary TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values