Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Lawrenceville, NJ - 5/1/2010

  • Top Primary Solo

    1st – #2 Smile Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Eliana Stieve

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #2 Smile Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Eliana Stieve

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #10 Sugar Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #55 Queen Of Hearts Body Language Dance Center
    2nd – #52 Coppellia Waltz Ginny Lee Dance Studio
    3rd – #33 Hey Bitty Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #46 Dance Machine Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #54 The One Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #9 One Moment More Jill Justin Dance Alliance Gina Santorella

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #91 Magnum K.P. Body Language Dance Center Kasey Petersack
    2nd – #87 My Very First Tap Solo Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Christine Potkul
    3rd – #86 Party Girl Body Language Dance Center Tenee Peterson

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #11 Fashionista Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Casey Chu

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #108 Creator Jill Justin Dance Alliance Amber Poppe
    2nd – #105 Pennies From Heaven Jill Justin Dance Alliance Rebecca Phillips
    3rd – #96 Near To You Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Lyrie Wang
    4th – #107 Beautiful Life Body Language Dance Center Siena Cerra
    5th – #93 Here Comes The Hammer Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Tim Murphy

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #110 Please Don't Stop The Music Ginny Lee Dance Studio Erica Kaelin
    2nd – #114 All Around Me Body Language Dance Center Zoe Engongoro
    3rd – #113 Uninvited Ginny Lee Dance Studio Taylor Couper

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #21 Circus Ginny Lee Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #141 Tell Him He's Yours Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #35 Lip Gloss Jill Justin Dance Alliance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #48 Wassup Wassup Nicole's Broadway Dance Company
    2nd – #47 Family Portrait Nicole's Broadway Dance Company
    3rd – #57 Rainy Days Body Language Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #43 Pots And Pans Nicole's Broadway Dance Company
    2nd – #67 Get Up Offa That Thing Ginny Lee Dance Studio
    3rd – #65 Jitterbug Nicole's Broadway Dance Company
    4th – #76 Hallelujah Ginny Lee Dance Studio
    5th – #66 Proud Mary Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #60 My Passage Jill Justin Dance Alliance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #40 Clocks Ginny Lee Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #68 Mix Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #120 Paper Skin Jill Justin Dance Alliance Emily Bauer

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #101 Natural Women Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Michelle Furdyna
    2nd – #103 Make You Feel My Love Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Melissa Eppinger
    3rd – #118 Can't Buy Me Love Jill Justin Dance Alliance Emily Phillips
    4th – #121 Get Your Freak On Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Cayley Schafer
    5th – #123 Merry Happy Jill Justin Dance Alliance Kelly Peterson

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #116 Puttin On The Ritz Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #82 No Strings Attached Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    2nd – #83 Space Man Nicole's Broadway Dance Company
    3rd – #94 Hallelujah Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    4th – #144 Stand And Stare Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    5th – #80 Glorybox Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #14 Better Days Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    2nd – #15 Porcelain Doll Body Language Dance Center
    3rd – #3 One Is The Magic Number Jill Justin Dance Alliance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #45 Hold On Me Nicole's Broadway Dance Company
    2nd – #18 With Or Without You Body Language Dance Center
    3rd – #70 Beautiful Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    4th – #22 Move Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    5th – #71 Use Your Love Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #62 Work Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    2nd – #63 Senior Citizen Booty Home Body Language Dance Center
    3rd – #77 Dancing DiRt Into The Snow Jill Justin Dance Alliance

    Top Elite Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #62 Work Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    2nd – #63 Senior Citizen Booty Home Body Language Dance Center
    3rd – #77 Dancing DiRt Into The Snow Jill Justin Dance Alliance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #79 Body Language Body Language Dance Center
    2nd – #78 Be Careful Of Your First Opinion Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #39 Alone Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #24 Caliente Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #26 Dirty DiAna Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Elite Studio

    # Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Primary Studio

    # Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Ginny Lee Dance Studio
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #9 One Moment More Jill Justin Dance Alliance Gina Santorella
    1st Runner Up – #7 Boyfriend's Back Jill Justin Dance Alliance Kaylee Phillips
    2nd Runner Up – #8 Party Girl Jill Justin Dance Alliance Isabella Rivera

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #87 My Very First Tap Solo Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Christine Potkul
    1st Runner Up – #11 Fashionista Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Casey Chu
    2nd Runner Up – #84 Flaunt It Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Danielle Disciascio

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #93 Here Comes The Hammer Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Tim Murphy

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #108 Creator Jill Justin Dance Alliance Amber Poppe
    1st Runner Up – #120 Paper Skin Jill Justin Dance Alliance Emily Bauer
    2nd Runner Up – #105 Pennies From Heaven Jill Justin Dance Alliance Rebecca Phillips
    3rd Runner Up – #119 No, No, No Nicole's Broadway Dance Company June Ann Potkul
    4th Runner Up – #96 Near To You Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Lyrie Wang

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #124 Alive Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Mike Murphy

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #103 Make You Feel My Love Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Melissa Eppinger
    1st Runner Up – #121 Get Your Freak On Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Cayley Schafer
    2nd Runner Up – #123 Merry Happy Jill Justin Dance Alliance Kelly Peterson
    3rd Runner Up – #134 In Your Eyes Body Language Dance Center Mara Ranson
    4th Runner Up – #118 Can't Buy Me Love Jill Justin Dance Alliance Emily Phillips
  • Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #46 Dance Machine Nicole's Broadway Dance Company
    #54 The One Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Secondary TYPE KAR Kids

    #11 Fashionista Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Casey Chu
    #12 Oh So Quiet Jill Justin Dance Alliance Alyssa Falkenberg
    #13 Annen Polka Ginny Lee Dance Studio Katie Casey
    #21 Circus Ginny Lee Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #64 All About Me Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    #42 Freakazoid Ginny Lee Dance Studio
    #43 Pots And Pans Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #84 Flaunt It Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Danielle Disciascio
    #86 Party Girl Body Language Dance Center Tenee Peterson
    #89 To The Past Body Language Dance Center Sophia Schulman
    #91 Magnum K.P. Body Language Dance Center Kasey Petersack
    #92 Can't Buy Me Love Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Alexandra Mangino
    #99 Toy Soldier Jill Justin Dance Alliance Vittoria Santorella
    #100 Kill The Lights Jill Justin Dance Alliance Samantha Staggard
    #106 Where Do We Go From Here Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Gianna Tricola
    #108 Creator Jill Justin Dance Alliance Amber Poppe
    #110 Please Don't Stop The Music Ginny Lee Dance Studio Erica Kaelin
    #111 Single Ladies Ginny Lee Dance Studio Laura Lesnevec

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #115 William Tell Overature Ginny Lee Dance Studio

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #47 Family Portrait Nicole's Broadway Dance Company
    #57 Rainy Days Body Language Dance Center
    #49 Cold Hearted Snake Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    #50 Jai-Ho Ginny Lee Dance Studio

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #123 Merry Happy Jill Justin Dance Alliance Kelly Peterson
    #126 Toxic Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Melissa Eppinger
    #130 A Personal Letter To My Mom Jill Justin Dance Alliance Emily Phillips
    #131 Hey Ya Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Anne Forbes
    #132 Satellite Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Allie Decaro
    #135 God's Creatures Body Language Dance Center Alyssa Mortillaro
    #136 Sincerely Jane Nicole's Broadway Dance Company Cayley Schafer
    #137 Dirt Into The Snow Body Language Dance Center Maggie Fischer
    #138 Your Joy Body Language Dance Center Lillie Capone
    #139 Flaunt It Jill Justin Dance Alliance Megan Peterson

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #80 Glorybox Nicole's Broadway Dance Company
    #82 No Strings Attached Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    #145 Furious Body Language Dance Center
    #146 How Sweet Body Language Dance Center

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #3 One Is The Magic Number Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    #14 Better Days Jill Justin Dance Alliance
    #18 With Or Without You Body Language Dance Center
    #19 Le Jazz Hot Nicole's Broadway Dance Company

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #63 Senior Citizen Booty Home Body Language Dance Center
    #77 Dancing DiRt Into The Snow Jill Justin Dance Alliance
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values