Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Houston, TX - 3/6/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #15 Walk Elite Dance Academy Ashton Teichman
    2nd – #11 Proud Mary Elite Dance Academy Ellie Drotts
    3rd – #16 Sixteen Tons Elite Dance Academy Kirby Landry
    4th – #19 Kite Precision Dance Academy Eve Trevino
    5th – #8 I Gotcha Elite Dance Academy Shelby Donnow

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #24 Transylvania Mania Blues Elite Dance Academy Erica Kropp

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #25 Fever Elite Dance Academy Julie Vaughn

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #30 Catch The Birdie Elite Dance Academy
    2nd – #29 Itsy Bitsy Spider Elite Dance Academy
    3rd – #28 Rockin Robin Lesa's DanceSations

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #33 Mexican Funk Instituto San Roberto Valle Alto

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #37 Jelly's Jam Boni's En Toure

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #115 Rag Mop T J's Dance Factory
    2nd – #104 I'm Cute Elite Dance Academy
    3rd – #106 Route 66 Instituto San Roberto San Agustin
    4th – #107 Locomotion T J's Dance Factory
    5th – #114 Good Lovin Boni's En Toure

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #121 Dolls Instituto San Roberto San Agustin

    Top Primary Small Group

    1st – #97 Don't Tell Mama Elite Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #97 Don't Tell Mama Elite Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #137 Ballroom Blitz Elite Dance Academy
    2nd – #138 Ice Cream Freeze Memorial Dance Center
    3rd – #139 Born To Be Wild Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #141 Name Game Boni's En Toure

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #40 Hit Me Up Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Haley Colburn

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #174 Stuff Like That There Elite Dance Academy Marlee Whittington

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #42 Idle Wild Blues Precision Dance Academy Jack Wolff
    2nd – #51 Turn You Loose Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Alexa Pagano
    3rd – #48 Love Potion #9 Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Hannah Bounds
    4th – #55 Hanging By A Thread Precision Dance Academy Kristyn Williams
    5th – #43 Sparkling DiAmonds Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Hannah Moulder

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #181 Ain't Nothin' Wrong Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Wesley Walsh
    2nd – #182 All That Jazz Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Kiana Kemery
    3rd – #196 Falling Slowly Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Karson Scharold
    4th – #179 Peel Me A Grape Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Mackenzie Skrla
    5th – #198 Hurricane Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Lami Olonilua

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #65 Shadow On The Wall Precision Dance Academy Cecilia Sotomayor
    2nd – #60 Mad World Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Ashleigh Friday
    3rd – #63 Hello Precision Dance Academy Monica Fullbright

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #203 Gravity Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Michelle Cantu
    2nd – #200 Joyous Bay Area Dance Moves Anna Moore
    3rd – #202 Emerge Bay Area Dance Moves Nicole Prati

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #72 Daydreamer Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Lexi Lora

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #76 The House Is Rockin' Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #206 It Takes 2 Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #80 My Boyfriend's Back Instituto San Roberto San Agustin
    2nd – #78 The Nicest Thing Precision Dance Academy
    3rd – #81 Mr. Bassman T J's Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #208 Groove Is In The Heart Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #207 Shakin' Up Nutbush Elite Dance Academy
    3rd – #211 Word To The Wise Bay Area Dance Moves

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #82 Breathe Through Precision Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #168 Crazy Train Spotlight Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #144 Cruella De Vil Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #133 Beautiful Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #149 How Sweet It Is Precision Dance Academy
    2nd – #145 Earth Precision Dance Academy
    3rd – #148 Let's Go Crazy Instituto San Roberto San Agustin
    4th – #116 Solid 4 Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    5th – #146 Odyssey Bay Area Dance Moves

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #75 Warm Sand Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #93 Money Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #100 Big Top Flop Elite Dance Academy
    4th – #110 Let It Rain Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    5th – #129 You Got The Look Memorial Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #160 Off The Rails Precision Dance Academy
    2nd – #136 Dolphin Song Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #152 Goodbye Jenny Elite Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #135 Always Bay Area Dance Moves

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #161 Black Velvet Elite Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #167 Playground Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #108 42Nd Street Memorial Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #162 Say Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #164 Native Bay Area Dance Moves
    3rd – #99 Sneakernight Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    4th – #159 Latinas Instituto San Roberto San Agustin
    5th – #98 Its Criminal Precision Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #74 Buildings Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #87 We Wanna Rock Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #47 Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #218 Careless Whisper Masters Upper Level

    Top Production

    1st – #91 Chorus Line Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Studio

    # Elite Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #15 Walk Elite Dance Academy Ashton Teichman
    1st Runner Up – #11 Proud Mary Elite Dance Academy Ellie Drotts
    2nd Runner Up – #16 Sixteen Tons Elite Dance Academy Kirby Landry
    3rd Runner Up – #5 I'm Bad Elite Dance Academy Carissa Arnold
    4th Runner Up – #8 I Gotcha Elite Dance Academy Shelby Donnow

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #51 Turn You Loose Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Alexa Pagano
    1st Runner Up – #48 Love Potion #9 Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Hannah Bounds
    2nd Runner Up – #174 Stuff Like That There Elite Dance Academy Marlee Whittington
    3rd Runner Up – #41 Work Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Marissa Amar
    4th Runner Up – #21 Jai Ho Elite Dance Academy Macey Sheldon

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #181 Ain't Nothin' Wrong Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Wesley Walsh
    1st Runner Up – #198 Hurricane Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Lami Olonilua
    2nd Runner Up – #182 All That Jazz Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Kiana Kemery
    3rd Runner Up – #195 Grey Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Courtney Prinzel
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #22 One Rock And Roll Too Many Elite Dance Academy Jamie Kropp
    #24 Transylvania Mania Blues Elite Dance Academy Erica Kropp

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #33 Mexican Funk Instituto San Roberto Valle Alto
    #35 Ring Them Bells Elite Dance Academy
    #36 Sit Down Your Rockin The Boat Boni's En Toure

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #120 Brand New Religion Elite Dance Academy
    #121 Dolls Instituto San Roberto San Agustin

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #140 Casino Instituto San Roberto Valle Alto
    #142 Le Jazz Hot Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #41 Work Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Marissa Amar
    #44 Rubberneckin' Precision Dance Academy Jack Wolff
    #45 Falling Slowly Precision Dance Academy Lysabeth Nordin
    #48 Love Potion #9 Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Hannah Bounds
    #51 Turn You Loose Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Alexa Pagano
    #58 Greatest Love Of All Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Jazsmin Eatmon
    #59 Shimmy Elite Dance Academy Rachel Sanders
    #61 All That Jazz Elite Dance Academy Katie Yates
    #63 Hello Precision Dance Academy Monica Fullbright
    #65 Shadow On The Wall Precision Dance Academy Cecilia Sotomayor
    #66 Passion T J's Dance Factory Allison Cuellar
    #67 Let's Go T J's Dance Factory Emily Sanchez
    #72 Daydreamer Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Lexi Lora

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #77 Big Time Precision Dance Academy
    #79 All I Need Is The Girl Memorial Dance Center
    #80 My Boyfriend's Back Instituto San Roberto San Agustin

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #116 Solid 4 Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    #127 Hot Chocolate Spotlight Dance Company
    #145 Earth Precision Dance Academy
    #147 Bye Blackbird Instituto San Roberto Valle Alto
    #148 Let's Go Crazy Instituto San Roberto San Agustin
    #149 How Sweet It Is Precision Dance Academy
    #152 Goodbye Jenny Elite Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #98 Its Criminal Precision Dance Academy
    #99 Sneakernight Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    #157 Dive Into The Pool Memorial Dance Center
    #54 Radar Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    #74 Buildings Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    #143 Rock It T J's Dance Factory

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #172 Sun Bay Area Dance Moves Angell Luna
    #173 The Voice Within Lesa's DanceSations Brittani Joiner
    #179 Peel Me A Grape Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Mackenzie Skrla
    #180 You Lift Me Up Spotlight Dance Company Kaila Beach
    #181 Ain't Nothin' Wrong Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Wesley Walsh
    #190 The Locomotion Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Lami Olonilua
    #191 Look At Me Memorial Dance Center Marisol Leiva

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #169 Dream Girls Lesa's DanceSations
    #207 Shakin' Up Nutbush Elite Dance Academy
    #211 Word To The Wise Bay Area Dance Moves

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #84 Gravity Spotlight Dance Company
    #100 Big Top Flop Elite Dance Academy
    #129 You Got The Look Memorial Dance Center
    #135 Always Bay Area Dance Moves

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #213 Lost Masters Upper Level Rebecca Eckert
    #214 Fireflies Spotlight Dance Company Heather Lemacks

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #218 Careless Whisper Masters Upper Level
  • Best Costume

    #106 Route 66 Instituto San Roberto San Agustin Primary Small Groups
    #140 Casino Instituto San Roberto Valle Alto Primary Large Groups
    #117 Dreams Spotlight Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #100 Big Top Flop Elite Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #47 Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Secondary TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #104 I'm Cute Elite Dance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #141 Name Game Boni's En Toure Primary Large Groups
    #83 Shake N' Pop Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #119 Willkommen Lake Houston Performing Arts Center Secondary Small Groups
    #156 Can't Stop The Beat Lesa's DanceSations Secondary TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values