Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Riverside, CA - 5/16/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #20 Abigail's Lament MNR Dance Factory Abigale Ullendorf
    2nd – #14 Jump Shout Boogie The Dance Shop Shaina Maffei
    3rd – #21 So Long Dearie Reflections In Dance Chloe Emerick
    4th – #19 Sweet Child Of Mine MNR Dance Factory Georgia Wiles
    5th – #1 Hot Hot Hot Dance Precisions Gabrielle Robinson

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #26 Dream MNR Dance Factory Sydney Chow
    2nd – #25 Turn You Loose Dance Precisions Jordan Jennison
    3rd – #27 At The Beginning MNR Dance Factory Eden Fincher
    4th – #30 Strictly Business The Dance Shop Dezerie Thompson
    5th – #22 Let's Hear It Premier Dance Studio Jazmine Quezada

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #32 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Premier Dance Studio Samantha Betts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #41 How Will I Know Long To Dance
    2nd – #44 Girl Friend MNR Dance Factory
    3rd – #36 Pass Me By Long To Dance
    4th – #35 Wash That Man The Dance Shop
    5th – #40 Born To Be Wild Academy of Music and Movement

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Dance Dance Dance MNR Dance Factory
    2nd – #50 Fame Academy of Music and Movement
    3rd – #51 Were Gonna Party Long To Dance
    4th – #54 Work Me Down MNR Dance Factory
    5th – #46 Trust Dance Precisions

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #56 Storm Starlite Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #76 Off The Wall The Dance Shop
    2nd – #90 Walking On Sunshine The Dance Shop
    3rd – #71 Jitterbug Premier Dance Studio
    4th – #64 Route 66 Dance Precisions
    5th – #92 Magestic Polka Premier Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #86 I Gotta Feelin' Academy of Music and Movement
    2nd – #81 Cha Cha Dance Precisions
    3rd – #80 Dream The Dance Shop
    4th – #79 Let's Get Loud Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    5th – #84 When I Look To The Sky MNR Dance Factory

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #88 These Eyes Dance Precisions

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #99 Let's Dance Dance Precisions
    2nd – #96 Proud Mary Talent Factory
    3rd – #103 Hot Stuff Dance Precisions
    4th – #105 Jerkers In Dresses Long To Dance
    5th – #97 What Time Is It Fancy Feet Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #108 Don't Pass Me By Dance Precisions
    2nd – #110 Here I Am Premier Dance Studio
    3rd – #101 Rock Star Long To Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #100 Sound Of Music Premier Dance Studio

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #111 Miracle Dance Precisions

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #58 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Fancy Feet Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #185 Sunshine MNR Dance Factory Julia Franzese

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #150 Let It Be Dance Innovation Emma Porter
    2nd – #184 Flaunt It The Dance Spot Sophia Bravo
    3rd – #151 Sparrow Dance Precisions Ally Robinson
    4th – #152 Little Suzie Reflections In Dance Bella Kaufman
    5th – #183 Tiny Dancer MNR Dance Factory Rhiannan Wryn

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #164 Young Girl Dance Innovation Drew Angelovic
    2nd – #159 Flaunt It Reflections In Dance Victoria Mc Ginnis
    3rd – #165 Cha Cha Heels Reflections In Dance Jordan Eisner
    4th – #168 Smooth Criminal Premier Dance Studio Daira Gorham
    5th – #161 Real Love MNR Dance Factory Alison Chow

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #190 How It Ends MNR Dance Factory Renee Stewart
    2nd – #186 Gone MNR Dance Factory Hunter Wryn
    3rd – #189 Beauty Lies In The End MNR Dance Factory Nicole Harris

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #175 Wild Horses MNR Dance Factory Talia Gergely
    2nd – #178 Heaven MNR Dance Factory Symone Harris
    3rd – #172 All That Jazz Reflections In Dance Jacquelyn Lefevre
    4th – #174 I Wanna Dance With Somebody MNR Dance Factory Katie Meyers
    5th – #173 Winter Song West Coast School Of The Arts Paige Field

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #195 A Maybe World MNR Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #209 All I Know MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #200 First Love Dance Innovation
    2nd – #203 I Can't Do It Alone AV Dance Studio 81
    3rd – #201 Have You Got It In You MNR Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #210 Starstruck MNR Dance Factory
    2nd – #212 Bird On A Wire MNR Dance Factory
    3rd – #138 Brother In Arms MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #206 What A Girl Wants MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #119 That's Not My Name MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #124 It's My Party Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    2nd – #123 Walking On Air Fancy Feet Dance Studio
    3rd – #120 1-2-3-4 MNR Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #135 Use Somebody MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #102 Mama Who Bore Me Fancy Feet Dance Studio
    2nd – #128 Can't Stop The Rock Fancy Feet Dance Studio
    3rd – #129 Set The Fire Dance Connection

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #116 Last Dance MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #132 Sweet Dreams MNR Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #113 Us MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #114 Heartbreak Fancy Feet Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #133 Bb Good Fancy Feet Dance Studio

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #214 Just Like A Pill Temecula Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # MnR Dance Factory

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dance Precisions

    Top Secondary Studio

    # MnR Dance Factory
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #14 Jump Shout Boogie The Dance Shop Shaina Maffei
    1st Runner Up – #1 Hot Hot Hot Dance Precisions Gabrielle Robinson
    2nd Runner Up – #5 Amazing Mazie The Dance Shop Emily Darrington
    3rd Runner Up – #3 Itsy Bitsy The Dance Shop Alina Carcido
    4th Runner Up – #8 Tiny Dancer The Dance Shop Caitlin Shankle

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #185 Sunshine MNR Dance Factory Julia Franzese
    1st Runner Up – #184 Flaunt It The Dance Spot Sophia Bravo
    2nd Runner Up – #180 That's Not My Name Dance Precisions Ally Robinson
    3rd Runner Up – #183 Tiny Dancer MNR Dance Factory Rhiannan Wryn

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #143 Show Me Love The Dance Shop Lindsey Perrott

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #193 Framed MNR Dance Factory Jacob Jonas

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #189 Beauty Lies In The End MNR Dance Factory Nicole Harris
    1st Runner Up – #190 How It Ends MNR Dance Factory Renee Stewart
    2nd Runner Up – #187 I Wanna Hold Your Hand MNR Dance Factory Jill Wilson
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #23 Supermodel Starlite Dance Studio Madeline Sharp
    #25 Turn You Loose Dance Precisions Jordan Jennison
    #26 Dream MnR Dance Factory Sydney Chow
    #30 Strictly Business The Dance Shop Dezerie Thompson
    #32 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Premier Dance Studio Samantha Betts

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #45 Show Off Dance Connection
    #46 Trust Dance Precisions
    #50 Fame Academy of Music and Movement
    #51 Were Gonna Party Long To Dance
    #55 Dance Dance Dance MnR Dance Factory
    #56 Storm Starlite Dance Studio

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #78 Big Noise Dance Connection
    #79 Let's Get Loud Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #80 Dream The Dance Shop
    #81 Cha Cha Dance Precisions
    #82 Ani't No Sunshine Starlite Dance Studio
    #83 Every Season Long To Dance
    #86 I Gotta Feelin' Academy of Music and Movement
    #87 September MnR Dance Factory
    #89 You've Got That Somethin' Premier Dance Studio

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #101 Rock Star Long To Dance
    #106 Work Me Down The Dance Shop
    #107 Come On Over Fancy Feet Dance Studio
    #108 Don't Pass Me By Dance Precisions
    #100 Sound Of Music Premier Dance Studio

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #151 Sparrow Dance Precisions Ally Robinson
    #152 Little Suzie Reflections In Dance Bella Kaufman
    #184 Flaunt It The Dance Spot Sophia Bravo
    #143 Show Me Love The Dance Shop Lindsey Perrott
    #164 Young Girl Dance Innovation Drew Angelovic
    #168 Smooth Criminal Premier Dance Studio Daira Gorham
    #170 Without You Long To Dance Karissa Morrow
    #174 I Wanna Dance With Somebody MnR Dance Factory Katie Meyers

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #195 A Maybe World MnR Dance Factory
    #204 Rained All Night Dance Innovation
    #196 Run Fancy Feet Dance Studio
    #197 Say Hey! Premier Dance Studio
    #203 I Can't Do It Alone AV Dance Studio 81

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #185 Sunshine MnR Dance Factory Julia Franzese
    #191 Gravity Premier Dance Studio Rachael Ellison
    #192 Don't Listen To A Word You Said MnR Dance Factory Jacob Jonas

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #137 Falling Slowly MnR Dance Factory
    #140 Watcha Say Premier Dance Studio
    #211 Sophisticated Ladies Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #214 Just Like A Pill Temecula Dance Company
  • Best Costume

    #96 Proud Mary Talent Factory Primary Large Groups
    #124 It's My Party Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Secondary Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #62 Single Ladies MNR Dance Factory Primary Large Groups
    #128 Can't Stop The Rock Fancy Feet Dance Studio Secondary Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values