Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Dallas, TX - 3/14/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #3 If My Friends Could See Me Now Dana's Dance & Gym Rachael Douglas
    2nd – #7 Dream Independent Orrell Rachel Orrell
    3rd – #2 Freeze Frame Dana's Dance & Gym Megan Mcguire
    4th – #6 Lullaby For A Stormy Night Texas Dazzlers Dance Company Juliet Pridgen
    5th – #4 Bubblegum Act One Dance Studio Meredith Blattner

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #14 Better Hands Now Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Madison Snow
    2nd – #12 Just Janet Act One Dance Studio Imani Butler
    3rd – #21 I'm Evil Texas Dazzlers Dance Company Jacey Pridgen
    4th – #16 Boom, Boom Dana's Dance & Gym Tristan Langford
    5th – #10 You've Got The Look Act One Dance Studio Megan Villafranca

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #25 When The Children Cry Art Park Dancers Sky Davis

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #45 Walk The DiNosaur Texas Dazzlers Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #47 Cha Cha Heels Texas Dazzlers Dance Company
    2nd – #48 Let's Go Crazy Art Park Dancers
    3rd – #46 Masquerade Attitudes Performing Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #67 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Attitudes Performing Arts
    2nd – #65 Five Little Monkeys Act One Dance Studio
    3rd – #66 Dance Act One Dance Studio
    4th – #86 Schoolyard Crush Attitudes Performing Arts
    5th – #68 Hound Dog Texas Dazzlers Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #59 Strongest Suit Texas Dazzlers Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #74 Express Mail Act One Dance Studio
    2nd – #73 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Art Park Dancers
    3rd – #63 Where Have All The Flowers Gone Act One Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #117 Sparrow Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Kennedy Huff
    2nd – #94 Diamonds Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Madie Cook
    3rd – #95 Knock On Wood Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Keaten Olson

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #26 Business Of Love Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Gracie Ruano
    2nd – #29 Flight Of The Bumblebee Act One Dance Studio Hollind Hardy
    3rd – #27 Beau Reve Act One Dance Studio Lexy Johnson
    4th – #30 Fly Act One Dance Studio Mikala Spinelli
    5th – #31 Hummingbird Dana's Dance & Gym Sydney Walker

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #98 Yesterday Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Whitney Hester
    2nd – #103 Rise And Fall Act One Dance Studio Katie Buchholz
    3rd – #113 No! No ! Independent Alexi Grant
    4th – #101 Ready Dana's Dance & Gym Mikala Langford
    5th – #100 Same Old Thing Act One Dance Studio Shelby Blattner

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #36 Fever Act One Dance Studio Channing Olson
    2nd – #39 Kiss, Kiss Act One Dance Studio Sarah Baumbach
    3rd – #40 Absence Of Fear Act One Dance Studio Dylan Cromley

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #104 Back Where We Started Act One Dance Studio Brittany Mckinney
    2nd – #114 It Doesn't Hurt Dana's Dance & Gym Ashley Perkins
    3rd – #96 The Same Dana's Dance & Gym Eryn Parker

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #43 Bollywood Act One Dance Studio Shelbee Linendoll
    2nd – #41 Over You Act One Dance Studio Teddyanna Trybek

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #122 Paper Skin Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #50 Harajuku Girls Act One Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #91 Sing, Sing Sing Attitudes Performing Arts
    2nd – #92 Distortion Act One Dance Studio
    3rd – #93 Jungle Drum Independent

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #52 Jump In The Line Art Park Dancers
    2nd – #51 Party Act One Dance Studio
    3rd – #55 Night Of The Dancing Flame Act One Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #125 The Question Of You Act One Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #75 Sesame Meets The Streets Dana's Dance & Gym

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #82 Touched Dana's Dance & Gym

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #78 Stay Act One Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #83 I Fall Act One Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #80 No Trespassing Act One Dance Studio
    2nd – #69 Step In Time Art Park Dancers
    3rd – #88 Gossip Girls Act One Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #60 Gone Act One Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #70 Money Up Act One Dance Studio

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #110 Use Somebody Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Amanda Garcia

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #118 Cut Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Taylor Rodriguez

    Top Production

    1st – #58 Ragdolls Act One Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Act One Dance Studio

    Top Primary Studio

    # Texas Dazzlers Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Act One Dance Studio
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #7 Dream Independent Orrell Rachel Orrell

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #117 Sparrow Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Kennedy Huff
    1st Runner Up – #94 Diamonds Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Madie Cook
    2nd Runner Up – #15 Heart Of Glass Independent Orrell Jessica Orrell
    3rd Runner Up – #108 Wild Horses Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Keaten Olson

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #98 Yesterday Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Whitney Hester
    1st Runner Up – #110 Use Somebody Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Amanda Garcia
    2nd Runner Up – #119 Elephant In The Room Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Baylee Huff
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #10 You've Got The Look Act One Dance Studio Megan Villafranca
    #12 Just Janet Act One Dance Studio Imani Butler
    #14 Better Hands Now Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Madison Snow
    #16 Boom, Boom Dana's Dance & Gym Tristan Langford
    #20 Falling Down Art Park Dancers Sydnee Jaynes
    #21 I'm Evil Texas Dazzlers Dance Company Jacey Pridgen

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #47 Cha Cha Heels Texas Dazzlers Dance Company
    #48 Let's Go Crazy Art Park Dancers
    #56 Gift Of A Friend Attitudes Performing Arts

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #63 Where Have All The Flowers Gone Act One Dance Studio
    #73 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Art Park Dancers
    #74 Express Mail Act One Dance Studio

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #26 Business Of Love Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Gracie Ruano
    #31 Hummingbird Dana's Dance & Gym Sydney Walker
    #38 How A Heart Breaks Art Park Dancers Melissa Royall
    #44 You Appearing Act One Dance Studio Channing Olson
    #35 Veins Act One Dance Studio Shelbee Linendoll
    #42 Apologize Texas Dazzlers Dance Company Jason Hughes

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #50 Harajuku Girls Act One Dance Studio
    #51 Party Act One Dance Studio
    #52 Jump In The Line Art Park Dancers

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #75 Sesame Meets The Streets Dana's Dance & Gym
    #76 Love Emergency Act One Dance Studio
    #62 Wild Horses Act One Dance Studio
    #78 Stay Act One Dance Studio

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #95 Knock On Wood Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Keaten Olson
    #97 Sacrifice Dana's Dance & Gym Marissa Mccarvell
    #98 Yesterday Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Whitney Hester
    #99 Bang, Bang Dana's Dance & Gym Tristan Christmas
    #100 Same Old Thing Act One Dance Studio Shelby Blattner
    #101 Ready Dana's Dance & Gym Mikala Langford
    #103 Rise And Fall Act One Dance Studio Katie Buchholz
    #96 The Same Dana's Dance & Gym Eryn Parker

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #93 Jungle Drum Independent Grant
    #123 Hit Me With Your Best Shot Art Park Dancers
    #125 The Question Of You Act One Dance Studio
    #127 Don't Tell Me, Show Me Dana's Dance & Gym

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #81 Psychobabble Art Park Dancers
    #82 Touched Dana's Dance & Gym
    #83 I Fall Act One Dance Studio

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #110 Use Somebody Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Amanda Garcia
    #119 Elephant In The Room Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Baylee Huff
  • Best Costume

    #82 Touched Dana's Dance & Gym Intermediate TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #81 Psychobabble Art Park Dancers Intermediate TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values