Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Omaha, NE - 3/19/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #112 Like To Fuss SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Faith Wanninger
    2nd – #100 Oh So Quiet SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Grace Wanninger
    3rd – #105 Boogie Down Acapriccio Dance Company Kayleigh Gross
    4th – #107 Your Girl SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Carli Rush
    5th – #114 Amazing Mayzie Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Rylee Quinn

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #124 Bride To Be SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Gabby Point
    2nd – #121 Let's Get Loud Acapriccio Dance Company Haley Warren
    3rd – #118 Soul Man Nebraska Dance Brock Beal
    4th – #127 I Had A Dream Dance Atlantic Lileigh Brown
    5th – #126 I Wish I Waz A Punk Rocker The Broadway Connection Emma Grote

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #128 Amayzing Mayzie The Dancer's Edge Mary Colaric

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #136 You And Me Acapriccio Dance Company
    2nd – #133 Goodnight My Angel Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #136 You And Me Acapriccio Dance Company
    2nd – #133 Goodnight My Angel Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #157 Sweet DiVas!!! SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    2nd – #173 Hands SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    3rd – #172 Prayer Of The Children Acapriccio Dance Company
    4th – #155 Super Stars The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    5th – #147 My Boyfriend's Back Acapriccio Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #162 It Don't Matter To The Sun Acapriccio Dance Company
    2nd – #141 Tears In Heaven The Dancer's Edge
    3rd – #140 God Bless The Child Acapriccio Dance Company
    4th – #148 Fergasonic The Dancer's Edge
    5th – #179 Trickle, Trickle Acapriccio Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #169 Forget About The Boy Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #150 Pots And Pans Paulyns Dance Studio
    2nd – #151 It's Tricky Acapriccio Dance Company

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #142 Boom Boom Pow Paulyns Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #1 Daddy Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Morgan Brown

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #40 I Stand Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Morgan Quinn

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #13 Life Of The Party Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Ashley Brown
    2nd – #17 Ring Them Bells The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Brea Bradley
    3rd – #10 Wild Child SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Amelia Wood
    4th – #5 Heroes SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Kayla Horan
    5th – #18 Defeated SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Abbey Stanek

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #63 Garden SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Lauren Mangiameli
    2nd – #53 Girl's Best Friend SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Olivia Wood
    3rd – #47 Grace SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Mckenna Nelson
    4th – #45 Born To Try Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Miranda Gruidel
    5th – #62 Ready SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Carli Boham

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #26 Dream The Broadway Connection Abby Jonas

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #25 The Promise The Broadway Connection Olivia Babe
    2nd – #69 Why Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Katie Kosnjek
    3rd – #21 They're Not Waving Independent Christensen/Esparrago Karlee Christensen

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #24 A Drop In The Ocean The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Brittney Dirkse

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #27 Lullaby Acapriccio Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #70 Brown Eyed Girl Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #28 For Our Grandpa Cherrie Anderson Dance Company
    2nd – #34 Pyt The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    3rd – #29 In My Arms Cherrie Anderson Dance Company
    4th – #31 Say Hey The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    5th – #33 Hotline Acapriccio Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #72 Chosen SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    2nd – #79 Who's Got The Pain Cherrie Anderson Dance Company
    3rd – #75 Ain't Nothin Wrong Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #36 One Moment More The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #38 Rescue Me Independent Christensen/Esparrago

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #198 For Irene Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #192 Get Over It Acapriccio Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #205 Hot Stuff Paulyns Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #143 Blast It Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #145 Peter Pan The Broadway Connection

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #196 Big Dollhouse Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #176 Make Some Noise Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #204 Little Shop Of Horrors Acapriccio Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #197 Boom Acapriccio Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #80 Butterflies Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Megan Schnepel

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #90 Go SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Breahn Copenhaver
    2nd – #83 Shot You Down Valley Dance Company Laura Jean Perry
    3rd – #88 Your House Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Amy Nowaczyk
    4th – #86 Mein Herr Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Kaiti Whitelock
    5th – #85 Stillness Is The Move The Broadway Connection Jordan Somer

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #92 Forever Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #94 Drip Cherrie Anderson Dance Company
    2nd – #93 Wanna Be Famous SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #218 18 SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #207 Bliss SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    2nd – #149 Dock Of The Bay Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #183 Hometown Cherrie Anderson Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #138 Bon Voyage The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

    Top Elite Studio

    # C.A. Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.

    Top Primary Studio

    # Acapriccio Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #112 Like To Fuss SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Faith Wanninger
    1st Runner Up – #108 Water Is Wide SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Grace Wanninger
    2nd Runner Up – #1 Daddy Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Morgan Brown
    3rd Runner Up – #2 Rich & Famous The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Sabrina Kison
    4th Runner Up – #114 Amazing Mayzie Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Rylee Quinn

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #6 Lullaby Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Ashley Brown
    1st Runner Up – #17 Ring Them Bells The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Brea Bradley
    2nd Runner Up – #10 Wild Child SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Amelia Wood
    3rd Runner Up – #40 I Stand Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Morgan Quinn
    4th Runner Up – #5 Heroes SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Kayla Horan

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #53 Girl's Best Friend SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Olivia Wood
    1st Runner Up – #44 Time After Time Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Nicole Urzendowski
    2nd Runner Up – #45 Born To Try Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Miranda Gruidel

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #90 Go SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Breahn Copenhaver
    1st Runner Up – #69 Why Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Katie Kosnjek
    2nd Runner Up – #86 Mein Herr Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Kaiti Whitelock
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #118 Soul Man Nebraska Dance Brock Beal
    #121 Let's Get Loud Acapriccio Dance Company Haley Warren
    #124 Bride To Be SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Gabby Point
    #127 I Had A Dream Dance Atlantic Lileigh Brown
    #128 Amayzing Mayzie The Dancer's Edge Mary Colaric
    #129 Vesper The Broadway Connection Michelle Little

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #134 Be My Girl Nebraska Dance
    #135 Walk The DiNosaur Paulyns Dance Studio

    Primary Small Groups 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #148 Fergasonic The Dancer's Edge
    #162 It Don't Matter To The Sun Acapriccio Dance Company

    Primary Large Groups 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #150 Pots And Pans Paulyns Dance Studio

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #4 Stuff Like That There Acapriccio Dance Company Ashley Blakely
    #10 Wild Child SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Amelia Wood
    #12 Big Noise C.A. Dance Company Josie Doxzon
    #17 Ring Them Bells The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Brea Bradley
    #20 All I Need The Broadway Connection Kandice Donner

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #28 For Our Grandpa C.A. Dance Company
    #31 Say Hey The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    #32 Walk The DiNosaur The Dancer's Edge
    #37 Tutti Frutti Acapriccio Dance Company

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #188 Joint Is Jumpin' Acapriccio Dance Company
    #189 The Real Me The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    #209 Little Bird SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    #212 Hot Lunch The Broadway Connection
    #184 Wait It Out C.A. Dance Company

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #39 Dream C.A. Dance Company Vanessa Reiser
    #42 Creature SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Olivia Wood
    #51 Speaking French Acapriccio Dance Company Erin Bertone
    #54 All That Jazz Paulyns Dance Studio Michaela Vrbicky
    #21 They're Not Waving Independent Christensen/Esparrago Karlee Christensen
    #25 The Promise The Broadway Connection Olivia Babe
    #66 Rock You Senseless The Dancer's Edge Kristi Leutzinger

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #70 Brown Eyed Girl C.A. Dance Company
    #72 Chosen SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    #73 I Wish I Was A Punk Rocker Paulyns Dance Studio
    #38 Rescue Me Independent Christensen/Esparrago

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #198 For Irene C.A. Dance Company
    #164 Into The Sun SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    #201 Shake Paulyns Dance Studio
    #203 In Your Eyes The Broadway Connection

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #174 Enough Now C.A. Dance Company
    #177 Untouched The Broadway Connection

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #83 Shot You Down Valley Dance Company Laura Jean Perry
    #85 Stillness Is The Move The Broadway Connection Jordan Somer
    #86 Mein Herr C.A. Dance Company Kaiti Whitelock
    #90 Go SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Breahn Copenhaver

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #92 Forever C.A. Dance Company
    #93 Wanna Be Famous SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #218 18 SYNERGYtech Jazz Co.
    #144 Dancing Flame C.A. Dance Company
  • Best Costume

    #147 My Boyfriend's Back Acapriccio Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #177 Untouched The Broadway Connection Intermediate Large Groups
    #218 18 SYNERGYtech Jazz Co. Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #142 Boom Boom Pow Paulyns Dance Studio Primary Small Groups
    #143 Blast It Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #149 Dock Of The Bay Cherrie Anderson Dance Company Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values