Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Tampa, FL - 5/22/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #19 The Hunter Focus Performing Arts Studio Jaliyah Kersten
    2nd – #11 L.O.V.E. Starz Dance Galaxy Misty Wrenn
    3rd – #15 Vacation Focus Performing Arts Studio Addison Johnson
    4th – #30 Castle On A Cloud Dance Arts Theatre Kailyn Spitzer
    5th – #13 Hey Mickey Starz Dance Galaxy Ryann Betsinger

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #25 Ave Maria Elsa Pardo Dance Center Crystal Irizarry
    2nd – #31 The Climb Elsa Pardo Dance Center Angelina Graves
    3rd – #24 Reach Elsa Pardo Dance Center Amalia Clements
    4th – #23 Hands Focus Performing Arts Studio Shelby Leimgruber
    5th – #26 Hound Dog Focus Performing Arts Studio Sydney Potts

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #21 You'll Find A Way All American Dance Factory Leah Denisco
    2nd – #29 Its An Addiction Dance Arts Theatre Logan Brinkerfhoff

    Top Primary Duet/Trio

    1st – #3 Itsy Bitsy Starz Dance Galaxy
    2nd – #35 Boom Boom Pow Elsa Pardo Dance Center
    3rd – #4 Sharp Dressed Man Dance Arts Theatre
    4th – #33 Hercules Starz Dance Galaxy
    5th – #34 Purple Mist Dance Arts Theatre

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #3 Itsy Bitsy Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #35 Boom Boom Pow Elsa Pardo Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #34 Purple Mist Dance Arts Theatre

    Top Primary Small Group

    1st – #87 Wild Thingz Starz Dance Galaxy
    2nd – #99 Doggiez Starz Dance Galaxy
    3rd – #100 Tonight's The Night Jackie's Jammin Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #87 Wild Thingz Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Primary Large Group

    1st – #101 That's Not My Name Elsa Pardo Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #101 That's Not My Name Elsa Pardo Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #71 Big Bad Wolf Independent Winter Julia Winter

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #165 Big Time All American Dance Factory Alex Schmidt
    2nd – #177 Crimson Focus Performing Arts Studio Caroline Dibble
    3rd – #178 The Face Elsa Pardo Dance Center Erica Loper
    4th – #133 Crazy In Love All American Dance Factory Alyssa Goodwin
    5th – #167 Havana All American Dance Factory Giovanna Martins

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #63 Tinkerbell Starz Dance Galaxy Jade Corpus
    2nd – #64 Slow Me Down All American Dance Factory Tatiana Melendez
    3rd – #44 Heaven Hop Starz Dance Galaxy Jordyn Caing
    4th – #42 Handle Bars Dancetc Hailey Barber
    5th – #45 I'm The Greatest Star Focus Performing Arts Studio Kayla Kersten

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #170 Lola Starz Dance Galaxy Jazlyn Caing
    2nd – #168 Miss Otis Starz Dance Galaxy Sydney Rasch
    3rd – #150 Like A Song All American Dance Factory Christine Schmidt
    4th – #172 Son Of A Preacher Man Focus Performing Arts Studio Anjali Mcfadden
    5th – #181 Let Me Dance For You All American Dance Factory Kendall Bopp

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #67 A Moment Starz Dance Galaxy Katie Blake

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #157 Broken Heart Starz Dance Galaxy Corey Anderson
    2nd – #147 Bella All American Dance Factory Melody Harris
    3rd – #158 Ice Focus Performing Arts Studio Breanna Krausman
    4th – #160 He Lives In You Kinetic Expressions Dance Academy ~ KEDA Mary Rebekah Bartos
    5th – #159 Walking On Air Jackie's Jammin Studio Kali Danile

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #72 Hi All American Dance Factory Helen Foe

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #47 In The Navy Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #198 On My Knees Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #48 Old Skool Jackie's Jammin Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #201 Endless Love Starz Dance Galaxy
    2nd – #128 Distortion All American Dance Factory
    3rd – #127 Belief Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #211 Rinse Focus Performing Arts Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #49 Caliente All American Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #120 Teach Me How To Shimmy Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #97 Let Me Think About It All American Dance Factory
    2nd – #88 Rainbow Connection All American Dance Factory
    3rd – #89 Wild Horses Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #103 Hot Note Focus Performing Arts Studio
    2nd – #83 Dreamgirlz Starz Dance Galaxy
    3rd – #123 Solitude Focus Performing Arts Studio
    4th – #91 Groove Starz Dance Galaxy
    5th – #105 Drive Jackie's Jammin Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #111 Zorba's Dance All American Dance Factory
    2nd – #107 Locomotion Starz Dance Galaxy
    3rd – #16 Broken Vow Starz Dance Galaxy
    4th – #110 Money Starz Dance Galaxy
    5th – #41 In The Air Tonight Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #86 Feeling Good Focus Performing Arts Studio
    2nd – #114 Hanging By A Thread Focus Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #8 Dream Starz Dance Galaxy
    4th – #59 Mr. Monotony Starz Dance Galaxy
    5th – #75 Beautiful People Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #106 Stand By Me All American Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #58 Shake Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #22 Un Dos Tres Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #76 Silent Night Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #119 Vienna Starz Dance Galaxy
    2nd – #118 Bollywood Starz Dance Galaxy
    3rd – #68 Bamboo Banga Starz Dance Galaxy
    4th – #124 Devil Went Down To Georgia Dance Dynamix
    5th – #125 W.3.R.K. Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #93 Fame Dance Dynamix

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #95 A Day At The Beach Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #182 Melodies In My Mind All American Dance Factory Lindsey Norton
    2nd – #162 Mr. Monotony All American Dance Factory Amanda Mitchell
    3rd – #137 Waiting Elsa Pardo Dance Center Sasha Alvarez

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #186 Ordinary Day All American Dance Factory Alex Koszeghy
    2nd – #195 Schindler's List Focus Performing Arts Studio Jessie Hayes
    3rd – #184 Stand Starz Dance Galaxy Victoria Banks
    4th – #190 La Valse All American Dance Factory Gabrielle Nissalke
    5th – #194 Home Dancetc Aj Troche

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #206 Deus All American Dance Factory

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #131 To The Limit All American Dance Factory

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #117 2012 Elsa Pardo Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #116 Turn To Stone All American Dance Factory

    Top Production

    1st – #78 Circus Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Elite Studio

    # All American Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Starz Studio

    Top Primary Studio

    # Starz Studio

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Starz Studio
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #11 L.O.V.E. Starz Dance Galaxy Misty Wrenn
    1st Runner Up – #5 Boot Scootin' Baby Starz Dance Galaxy Amalia Brignoni
    2nd Runner Up – #10 Blonde Starz Dance Galaxy Karley Rasch
    3rd Runner Up – #71 Big Bad Wolf Independent Winter Julia Winter

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #37 Suzie Starz Dance Galaxy Jade Corpus
    1st Runner Up – #42 Handle Bars Dancetc Hailey Barber
    2nd Runner Up – #44 Heaven Hop Starz Dance Galaxy Jordyn Caing
    3rd Runner Up – #178 The Face Elsa Pardo Dance Center Erica Loper
    4th Runner Up – #39 Dream In Color Starz Dance Galaxy Carlee Suminski

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #170 Lola Starz Dance Galaxy Jazlyn Caing
    1st Runner Up – #142 Rain Starz Dance Galaxy Sydney Rasch
    2nd Runner Up – #137 Waiting Elsa Pardo Dance Center Sasha Alvarez
    3rd Runner Up – #152 Call The Law All American Dance Factory Olivia Nissalke

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #146 The Conductor Starz Dance Galaxy Corey Anderson
    1st Runner Up – #194 Home Dancetc Aj Troche

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #184 Stand Starz Dance Galaxy Victoria Banks
    1st Runner Up – #139 Do It Well All American Dance Factory Gabrielle Nissalke
    2nd Runner Up – #187 Unrequited Love Elsa Pardo Dance Center Marilyn Zumbado
    3rd Runner Up – #197 Endangered Species Dancetc Kylee Hoaglin
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #23 Hands Focus Performing Arts Studio Shelby Leimgruber
    #31 The Climb Elsa Pardo Dance Center Angelina Graves
    #21 You'll Find A Way All American Dance Factory Leah Denisco

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #37 Suzie Starz Studio Jade Corpus
    #42 Handle Bars Dancetc Hailey Barber
    #45 I'm The Greatest Star Focus Performing Arts Studio Kayla Kersten
    #51 Don Quixote All American Dance Factory Tatiana Melendez
    #55 Show Off Starz Studio Kalie Griffin
    #61 Love Bug Starz Studio Carlee Suminski
    #62 Pyt Jackie's Jammin Studio Abigail Kim
    #65 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Focus Performing Arts Studio Kylie Black

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #102 Music Box Starz Studio
    #103 Hot Note Focus Performing Arts Studio
    #105 Drive Jackie's Jammin Studio
    #106 Stand By Me All American Dance Factory

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #77 Dive Into The Pool Elsa Pardo Dance Center
    #93 Fame Dance Dynamix

    Secondary Lines KAR Kids

    #95 A Day At The Beach Starz Studio

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #135 Cirque' Focus Performing Arts Studio Caroline Dibble
    #166 I Spy Elsa Pardo Dance Center Erica Loper
    #142 Rain Starz Studio Sydney Rasch
    #149 On My Own Starz Studio Jazlyn Caing
    #150 Like A Song All American Dance Factory Christine Schmidt
    #151 If It Wasn't For Your Love Focus Performing Arts Studio Mariah Ruffin
    #172 Son Of A Preacher Man Focus Performing Arts Studio Anjali Mcfadden
    #173 Bomboleo Jackie's Jammin Studio Alana White
    #174 Fever Jackie's Jammin Studio Jaleesa Dekilder
    #146 The Conductor Starz Studio Corey Anderson
    #147 Bella All American Dance Factory Melody Harris
    #160 He Lives In You Kinetic Expressions Dance Academy ~ KEDA Mary Rebekah Bartos

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #88 Rainbow Connection All American Dance Factory
    #98 Waltz From Swan Lake Elsa Pardo Dance Center
    #1 Matador Starz Studio
    #85 Head Of The Class Dance Dynamix
    #86 Feeling Good Focus Performing Arts Studio

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #46 Pop Legends Jackie's Jammin Studio
    #119 Vienna Starz Studio
    #124 Devil Went Down To Georgia Dance Dynamix

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #136 Deep All American Dance Factory Lindsey Norton
    #137 Waiting Elsa Pardo Dance Center Sasha Alvarez
    #162 Mr. Monotony All American Dance Factory Amanda Mitchell
    #129 La Mancha Starz Studio Tara Stanko
    #144 Scream Dancetc Aj Troche
    #164 In These Shoes Focus Performing Arts Studio Danae Miller
    #184 Stand Starz Studio Victoria Banks
    #186 Ordinary Day All American Dance Factory Alex Koszeghy
    #189 A Little More Elsa Pardo Dance Center Carly Miniet
    #195 Schindler's List Focus Performing Arts Studio Jessie Hayes
  • Best Costume

    #101 That's Not My Name Elsa Pardo Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #103 Hot Note Focus Performing Arts Studio Secondary Small Groups
    #16 Broken Vow Starz Dance Galaxy Intermediate Small Groups
    #22 Un Dos Tres Starz Dance Galaxy Intermediate Large Groups
    #76 Silent Night Starz Dance Galaxy Secondary Large Groups
    #209 Sleepless Elsa Pardo Dance Center Elite Small Groups
    #117 2012 Elsa Pardo Dance Center Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #87 Wild Thingz Starz Dance Galaxy Primary Large Groups
    #92 Double Dutch Bus Dance Dynamix Secondary Small Groups
    #85 Head Of The Class Dance Dynamix Intermediate Small Groups
    #46 Pop Legends Jackie's Jammin Studio Intermediate Large Groups
    #93 Fame Dance Dynamix Secondary Large Groups
    #210 Dolls After Hours Elsa Pardo Dance Center Elite Small Groups
    #116 Turn To Stone All American Dance Factory Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values