Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Sandusky, OH - 5/29/2010

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #11 This Is Me The Studio Emily Carroll
    2nd – #7 Music Box Dancer Starz Elite Dance Company Erin Hall
    3rd – #19 Kiss Independent Kershaw Bethany Kershaw
    4th – #8 Fabulous The Dance Step Mckayla Ezinski
    5th – #5 Nutt'in For Christmas Starz Elite Dance Company Emilee Williams

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #15 I Believe The Studio Sydney Carmack
    2nd – #16 I Believe I Can Fly Starz Elite Dance Company Claudia Hobbs
    3rd – #17 Will The Sun Ever Shine Starz Elite Dance Company Kellyn Cochran
    4th – #20 Strongest Suit The Dance Step Sam Stakolich
    5th – #21 Do Your Thing The Dance Step Desiree Ackerman

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #22 Don't Stop The Music The Dance Step Emma Paul

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #62 Sic 'em On A Chicken Starz Elite Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #64 Sweet Symphony The Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #48 I Wish Revolution Dance Elizabeth Russell

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #30 Let Me Think About It The Studio Abby Niemi
    2nd – #29 Keeps Getting Better The Studio Allyse Kish
    3rd – #23 Through My Eyes The Studio Fallon Renehan
    4th – #37 Enter Sandman The Dance Step Ali Eberling
    5th – #32 Latin Explosion The Studio Amaya Mckenzie

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #46 Earth Dreams North Pointe Dance Academy Markelle Grutsch
    2nd – #50 Don't Worry Now North Pointe Dance Academy Kaylee Engle
    3rd – #52 Then You Look At Me Jordan Center Dance Jessica Gross
    4th – #51 Homewtown Glory Studio 136 Dance Center Rylee Sterling

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #45 Ruby Blue Dance FX Academy Sarah Kate Dangelo

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #27 Satans Little Lamb Steppin Out Dance Center Tori Taylor

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #40 Until We Bleed The Studio Jessie Belanger
    2nd – #44 Emily The Studio Emily Regan
    3rd – #42 Goodbye The Dance Step Emily Tillman

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #67 Friend Like Me Starz Elite Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #68 Evacuate The Dancefloor The Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #74 Shop-A-Holic The Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #81 The Machine The Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #84 La Tortura The Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #76 Krazy The Studio

    Top Secondary Line

    1st – #63 High Top Boogie The Studio

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #63 High Top Boogie The Studio

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #28 I Will Rise The Vibe Ethan Ralston

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #71 Dream Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso

    Top Primary Studio

    # On Stage Starz Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Studio
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #5 Nutt'in For Christmas Starz Elite Dance Company Emilee Williams

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #16 I Believe I Can Fly Starz Elite Dance Company Claudia Hobbs
    1st Runner Up – #17 Will The Sun Ever Shine Starz Elite Dance Company Kellyn Cochran
    2nd Runner Up – #33 Eyes On Me Starz Elite Dance Company Riley Cochran

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #52 Then You Look At Me Jordan Center Dance Jessica Gross

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #54 Hotel California Steppin Out Dance Center Tori Taylor
  • LEVEL TYPE KAR Kids

    #1 Butterflies Fly Away Independent Kershaw Bethany Kershaw

    LEVEL Solos KAR Kids

    #15 I Believe The Studio Sydney Carmack
    #16 I Believe I Can Fly On Stage Starz Dance Company Claudia Hobbs
    #20 Strongest Suit The Dance Step Sam Stakolich
    #23 Through My Eyes The Studio Fallon Renehan
    #30 Let Me Think About It The Studio Abby Niemi
    #32 Latin Explosion The Studio Amaya Mckenzie
    #33 Eyes On Me On Stage Starz Dance Company Riley Cochran
    #39 River Deep Steppin Out Dance Center Stephanie Schornack
    #45 Ruby Blue Dance FX Academy Sarah Kate Dangelo
    #40 Until We Bleed The Studio Jessie Belanger
    #48 I Wish Revolution Dance Elizabeth Russell
    #26 Juan Loco North Pointe Dance Academy Kaylee Engle
    #35 Lil Bit North Pointe Dance Academy Markelle Grutsch
    #53 My Skin Jordan Center Dance Jessica Gross
    #27 Satans Little Lamb Steppin Out Dance Center Tori Taylor
    #28 I Will Rise The Vibe Ethan Ralston
    #57 Walking On Air The Vibe Tina Mcglinchy

    LEVEL Small Groups KAR Kids

    #79 Don't Matter The Studio
    #75 We're Not Gonna Take It On Stage Starz Dance Company
    #81 The Machine The Studio
    #83 Slap That Bass Ann Herzberg Dance Studio

    LEVEL Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #67 Friend Like Me On Stage Starz Dance Company
    #68 Evacuate The Dancefloor The Studio
    #71 Dream Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
  • Best Costume

    #78 2 Kool 4 School The Studio Primary Small Groups
    #81 The Machine The Studio Secondary Small Groups
    #14 Hold Your Hand The Studio Secondary Large Groups
    #84 La Tortura The Studio Intermediate Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #77 It's My Party Starz Elite Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #75 We're Not Gonna Take It Starz Elite Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #83 Slap That Bass Ann Herzberg Dance Studio Intermediate Large Groups
    #43 The Flame The Studio Secondary Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values