Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - LAS VEGAS NATIONAL FINALS - PURPLE ROOM - 7/5/2010

  • Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #1154 Scene D'Amour Pacific Dance
    2nd – #1150 Music Box Friends Pacific Dance
    3rd – #1148 P B & J Dance Fusion
    4th – #1149 Do Your Thing C S D A
    5th – #1152 Knock 'em Out La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #1134 Over The Rainbow Pacific Dance
    2nd – #1133 Love Bugs KKDC Dance
    3rd – #1139 One & The Same Dance Fusion
    4th – #1143 Happy Feet Denver Dance Starz
    5th – #1130 Appletree Dance Fusion

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #1393 Were Gonna Party South Bay Movement
    2nd – #1394 She Works Hard For The Money Dance Fusion
    3rd – #1381 Friends South Bay Movement
    4th – #1406 Do Wah DiDdy Dance Fusion
    5th – #1401 The Fab Five La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #1345 Yankee Doodle Dance Fusion
    2nd – #1385 Forever Young Pacific Dance
    3rd – #1359 Teach Me How To Shimmy C S D A
    4th – #1362 Twist And Shout South Bay Movement
    5th – #1343 Little Red Riding Hood KKDC Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1495 Stairway To Heaven Pacific Dance

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #1083 Fly To Your Heart Pacific Dance Megan Goldstein
    2nd – #1063 Everlasting Love South Bay Movement Rylee Takahashi
    3rd – #1068 Baby I'm A Star South Bay Movement Ailey Suzuki
    4th – #1085 Tales From Beatrix Potter Pacific Dance Valerie Chen
    5th – #1062 Tell Me Something Dance Fusion Julianna Laxague

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #1236 Rockin' Robin La Bella Dance Co. Cearra Armstrong

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1172 Summertime South Bay Movement Tatum Contreras
    2nd – #1191 Mr. Bojangles Dance City Performing Arts Centre Jordan Dwight
    3rd – #1168 Welcome To The Jungle MNR Dance Factory Julia Franzese
    4th – #1170 Stuff Like That There Empire Dance Productions Erika Navarro
    5th – #1167 Walking Papers South Bay Movement Celine Horner

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1101 Kite Song Pacific Dance Michelle Kim
    2nd – #1115 New Shoes New World Dance Nathan Jones
    3rd – #1116 Only Hope Dance Fusion Skylar Fischer
    4th – #1114 Conga C S D A Madeline Medby
    5th – #1110 Lullaby KKDC Dance Mackenzie Kingsley

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1250 Secret Garden Pacific Dance Amanda Sun
    2nd – #1252 Feels Like Home Pacific Dance Christine Chiaromonte
    3rd – #1255 Wild Wild Party Dance Fusion Alyssia Mancha
    4th – #1251 It Is You Pacific Dance Alyssa Lam
    5th – #1247 Party Girl Kimberly's Dance Studio Destiny Gonzalez

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #1186 Where Ever He Ain't Dance Fusion Mashae Graham
    2nd – #1189 Nobody's Crying South Bay Movement Sarah Jandra
    3rd – #1188 Baby's Romance South Bay Movement Kiana Contreras
    4th – #1187 Blah Blah Cha Cha New World Dance Juliette Alba
    5th – #1178 Everytime It Rain South Bay Movement Kimberly Mungovan

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #1227 How It Ends MNR Dance Factory Renee Stewart
    2nd – #1200 First Love MNR Dance Factory Annie Aberle
    3rd – #1229 Come Round Soon New World Dance Reina Glenn
    4th – #1212 Framed MNR Dance Factory Jacob Jonas
    5th – #1203 Kingdom Underground South Bay Movement Jordan Johnson

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #1121 Pull Of The Moon C S D A Kyra Harvey
    2nd – #1120 Orange Colored Sky C S D A Courtney Goffney
    3rd – #1125 Fabulous R&R Dance Studio Jocelyn Fish
    4th – #1124 Welcome To The Sixties R&R Dance Studio Michaela Horton
    5th – #1126 Skin R&R Dance Studio Leigha Summers

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #1303 Belief Dance Fusion Kellie Wittig
    2nd – #1301 Mad World Pacific Dance Taylor Pasqua
    3rd – #1305 Teach You A Lesson La Bella Dance Co. Miz-Unique Slater
    4th – #1304 I Wanna Dance With Somebody MNR Dance Factory Katie Meyers
    5th – #1299 Heaven MNR Dance Factory Symone Harris

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #1323 Flight Pacific Dance
    2nd – #1321 Pleasantly Blue Dance Fusion
    3rd – #1312 Little Red Hat New World Dance
    4th – #1318 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Dance Fusion
    5th – #1322 Gotta Have A Gimmick Denver Dance Starz

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #1486 Cardboard Ladders New World Dance
    2nd – #1487 Brother In Arms MNR Dance Factory
    3rd – #1460 Bird On A Wire MNR Dance Factory
    4th – #1479 Marina Gasolina Dance Fusion
    5th – #1485 Falling Slowly MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #1327 She's Like The Swallow Pacific Dance
    2nd – #1319 Ruby Blue C S D A
    3rd – #1326 Cold Water C S D A
    4th – #1324 Treat Me Right Dance Fusion
    5th – #1325 I Like Em Fat Denver Dance Starz

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #1551 Son Of A Gun South Bay Movement
    2nd – #1538 Against All Odds Pacific Dance
    3rd – #1540 Would I Lie? South Bay Movement
    4th – #1532 That's Not My Name MNR Dance Factory
    5th – #1543 Little Bird Pacific Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #1523 Sweet Taps KKDC Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #1597 Like A Prayer South Bay Movement
    2nd – #1593 True Colors Empire Dance Productions

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1411 Shoes Pacific Dance
    2nd – #1410 Party Girl Dance Fusion
    3rd – #1367 Hit Me Up Dance Fusion
    4th – #1378 Let It Whip L.A. Dance
    5th – #1413 Shake It Empire Dance Productions

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1575 Don't Tell Mama Dance Fusion
    2nd – #1563 Superstition South Bay Movement
    3rd – #1559 Paper Doll Pacific Dance
    4th – #1583 Boogie Woogie Candyman Dance Fusion
    5th – #1584 Harem Pacific Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1622 These Walls New World Dance
    2nd – #1621 Women's Work Shelly True Dance Academy
    3rd – #1623 Boy Toy New World Dance
    4th – #1591 Televators Shelly True Dance Academy
    5th – #1592 My Superman MNR Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1639 Lil' Ole Country Place South Bay Movement
    2nd – #1627 Brother South Bay Movement
    3rd – #1628 Almost Martyrs Pacific Dance
    4th – #1626 Cyclone Dance In Motion
    5th – #1633 Magic South Bay Movement

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #1423 We Will Rock You New World Dance
    2nd – #1425 Clocks Pacific Dance
    3rd – #1426 Goody Two Shoes C S D A
    4th – #1443 Pool Party Pacific Dance
    5th – #1431 I Move I Shake Dance In Motion

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #1521 Fairy Tale Pacific Dance
    2nd – #1498 Girls Pacific Dance
    3rd – #1518 One Voice Pacific Dance
    4th – #1499 Krazy Kimberly's Dance Studio
    5th – #1497 Can't Touch This Dance Fusion

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #1504 Slow Me Down C S D A
    2nd – #1515 Alien Pacific Dance
    3rd – #1512 Me & Julio Down By The Schoolyard C S D A
    4th – #1514 Trendsetters La Bella Dance Co.
    5th – #1510 Tap Dance On Your Face C S D A

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1440 Crazy World New World Dance
    2nd – #1449 Brave Pacific Dance
    3rd – #1437 Dr. Jazz Denver Dance Starz
    4th – #1448 Porcelain Heart South Bay Movement
    5th – #1439 White Trash Wedding R&R Dance Studio

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #1491 Rock And Roll Is Here To Stay! Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #1233 Raunchy Pacific Dance Reanna Comstock
    2nd – #1231 Call The Law Dance Fusion Mackenzie Ellington
    3rd – #1234 A Drop In The Ocean Dance In Motion Kelsie Feller

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #1269 Hanging By A Thread Pacific Dance Rachel Kim
    2nd – #1290 Out Here On My Own Pacific Dance Holly Matsuoka
    3rd – #1291 Forbidden Pacific Dance Meg Iwama
    4th – #1268 When You Know Dance Fusion Jaycie Seta
    5th – #1267 Gone Pacific Dance Jessica Borrmann

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #1463 Walk This Way South Bay Movement

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #1195 Um Papa Dance Fusion

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #1465 Mr. Curiousity South Bay Movement
    2nd – #1470 Hallelujah Rochester School of Dance
    3rd – #1477 Party Girl South Bay Movement
    4th – #1471 Separated Pacific Dance
    5th – #1472 Sway New World Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1451 Secrets Dance Fusion
    2nd – #1418 Hanky Panky Dance Fusion
    3rd – #1427 This Place Is A Prison C S D A
    4th – #1428 Toxic Dance In Motion
    5th – #1419 Star Struck Dance In Motion

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1619 Bring Me Some Water South Bay Movement
    2nd – #1607 The Dance South Bay Movement
    3rd – #1606 The Promise New World Dance
    4th – #1599 Blue Jeans South Bay Movement
    5th – #1589 Cheerleaders C S D A

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1580 Star Swagga La Bella Dance Co.
    2nd – #1578 Colorz La Bella Dance Co.
    3rd – #1547 Let It Rock R&R Dance Studio
    4th – #1579 Diva's To The Dance Floor Please Universal Dance Co.
    5th – #1534 Hey Big Spender R&R Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1602 Strife & Perservance New World Dance
    2nd – #1631 Go See Hal New World Dance
    3rd – #1603 Eet New World Dance
    4th – #1600 Jai Ho Shelly True Dance Academy
    5th – #1637 Us MNR Dance Factory

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1447 2 Fast 2 Furious Universal Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #1450 Everybody New World Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #1641 No Place Like Home New World Dance
    2nd – #1640 You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown C S D A
    3rd – #1642 When I Grow Up Denver Dance Starz

    Top Super Line

    1st – #1643 Incantation South Bay Movement
    2nd – #1644 Are You Ready For Some Football? C S D A

    Top Elite Studio

    # Dance Fusion

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # The Studio

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dance Fusion

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Dance Fusion
  • Best Costume

    #1345 Yankee Doodle Dance Fusion Primary Small Groups
    #1531 Let's Play! KKDC Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #1609 Locomotion La Bella Dance Co. Intermediate Small Groups
    #1493 Burger Palace Waitresses C S D A Primary Large Groups
    #1415 Clap The Buka Pacific Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #1418 Hanky Panky Dance Fusion Elite Small Groups
    #1600 Jai Ho Shelly True Dance Academy Intermediate Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #1532 That's Not My Name MNR Dance Factory Secondary Small Groups
    #1385 Forever Young Pacific Dance Primary Small Groups
    #1498 Girls Pacific Dance Primary Large Groups
    #1423 We Will Rock You New World Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #1422 Breakdown C S D A Elite Small Groups
    #1590 They Don't Care About Us South Bay Movement Intermediate Small Groups
    #1631 Go See Hal New World Dance Intermediate Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values