Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - LAS VEGAS, NV NATIONAL FINALS - BLUE ROOM - 7/3/2011

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #48 When I Grow Up The Dance Spot Grecia Cruz
    2nd – #61 Amazing Grace West Coast School Of The Arts Emmy Cheung
    3rd – #9 Boom Chica Boom Kristi's Forever Dancin' Mia Chamberlin
    4th – #53 Baby Mine Dancers Edge Kalea Oliveira
    5th – #36 Big Noise Murrieta Dance Project Scarlette Palacios

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #28 Introducing Me Triple Threat Performing Arts Abby Theler
    2nd – #20 She Bangs The Dance Spot Athena Cruz
    3rd – #17 Big Noise Kristi's Forever Dancin' Landry Breaux
    4th – #18 Trouble Murrieta Dance Project Alex Gonzalez
    5th – #29 Ms. Invisible Murrieta Dance Project Kelsey Waite

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #25 Almost There Showdown Studios Cheyenne Courvoisier

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #81 Supercalfragilistic Tamie's Studio II Dance
    2nd – #74 Goody Goody The Dance Spot
    3rd – #79 Be Bop A Lula The Dance Spot
    4th – #72 Ease On Down Murrieta Dance Project
    5th – #77 Jazz It Up Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #85 Mr. Personality Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #86 I Like It The Dance Spot
    3rd – #69 Over The Rainbow Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #88 Miss Otis Regrets The Dance Spot
    5th – #76 Gimmick Girls Center Pointe Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #99 Whole Lotta Shakin' Tamie's Studio II Dance
    2nd – #97 Steam Heat The Dance Spot
    3rd – #106 What You Waiting For Triple Threat Performing Arts
    4th – #103 Here I Come Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    5th – #111 Telephone Tamie's Studio II Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #120 Zero To Hero Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    2nd – #121 Be Wild Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #119 Forget About The Boy Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #116 Cha Cha Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #114 Twist And Shout Center Pointe Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #127 Swans Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #126 When Your Good To Momma Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #132 Great Balls Of Fire The Dance Spot
    2nd – #128 Tan Shoes & Pink Shoelaces The Dance Spot
    3rd – #139 Big French Boyfriend Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #138 Ice Ice Baby Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    5th – #129 California Girls The Dance Spot

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #135 Are You Ready For A Miracle? The Dance Spot
    2nd – #134 Imagine Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #118 Cool Rider The Dance Spot
    2nd – #136 Car Wash The Dance Spot
    3rd – #137 Sesame Street Center Pointe Dance

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #140 Austin Powers Center Pointe Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #182 I Stand Murrieta Dance Project Talia Seitel
    2nd – #202 Held Triple Threat Performing Arts Margie Jiang
    3rd – #179 Scarlet Dancers Edge Amanda Martinez
    4th – #172 Breathe Me Dancers Edge Chaeli Kim
    5th – #173 Some Things The Dance Spot Abby Takahashi

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #249 Black Bird Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Laura Topete
    2nd – #235 Daddy Cutting Edge Dance Center Brenda Martinez
    3rd – #227 Heaven Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kelly Molera
    4th – #231 Candy Man South County Dance Company Lauren Anjard
    5th – #239 The Talent Show Cutting Edge Dance Center Megan James

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #251 Mad Center Pointe Dance Lauren Mosher
    2nd – #253 One Moment More Kristi's Forever Dancin' Mary Jo Desilva
    3rd – #256 Have A Little Faith In Me Kristi's Forever Dancin' Zackary Falk
    4th – #254 Grace Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Rilee Matson
    5th – #252 Stranger Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Sarah Engels

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #276 Dance Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    2nd – #287 2 Of A Kind Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #282 Amazing Mayzie The Dance Spot
    4th – #277 Fire & Ice The Dance Spot
    5th – #281 I've Got Rhythm Tamie's Studio II Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #289 Feet Do Your Stuff The Dance Spot
    2nd – #271 Two Of A Kind Center Pointe Dance
    3rd – #290 Over Zero Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #257 Shakin The Blues Center Pointe Dance
    5th – #270 Momma Told Me South County Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #533 Fix You Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #496 Purple Rain Dancers Edge
    3rd – #510 Dance With Me Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    4th – #532 Anymore Dancers Edge
    5th – #486 Let's Get Loud The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #517 Word Up Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #514 What You Waiting For Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    3rd – #481 Tonight Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    4th – #504 Almost Like Being In Love Tamie's Studio II Dance
    5th – #516 Club Chix Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #531 Glam Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #536 Heavy In Your Arms Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #530 Park Bench Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #550 Straighten Up & Fly Right The Dance Spot
    2nd – #547 A Train Tamie's Studio II Dance
    3rd – #543 Diamonds The Dance Spot
    4th – #544 Give It Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #520 Somewhere Over The Rainbow South County Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #554 It Won't Be Long Now Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #541 Wild Party Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    3rd – #553 Icicle Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #557 Red Bottoms Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #542 Goodbye The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #561 Wide Open Spaces Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #522 Saturday Night The Dance Spot
    3rd – #560 Hit Me Up The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #562 Extreme Miss-E Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #304 Let Me Entertain You West Coast School Of The Arts Brandy Baker
    2nd – #294 Watch Me Move The Dance Spot Nicole Ishimaru
    3rd – #292 Woman Murrieta Dance Project Ariana Mc Clure
    4th – #331 True Colors West Coast School Of The Arts Kailee Boone
    5th – #298 If Cutting Edge Dance Center Claire Kuhn

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #339 It's Over Dancers Edge Stephanie Gonzalez
    2nd – #348 He's A Dream West Coast School Of The Arts Aika Doone
    3rd – #349 Syrup & Honey Triple Threat Performing Arts Brooke Fong
    4th – #303 Summertime Murrieta Dance Project Christina Ricucci
    5th – #343 Freak Flag Cutting Edge Dance Center Joelle Douge

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #379 Am I The One Triple Threat Performing Arts Cassandra Chan
    2nd – #385 Hang With Me Cutting Edge Dance Center Bria Davila
    3rd – #377 Blowin Up Triple Threat Performing Arts Jessica Swanson
    4th – #398 Brown Eyed Girl South County Dance Company Siena Orlick
    5th – #387 Storm Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Caressa Lanzo

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #642 Tainted The Dance Spot
    2nd – #634 Gold Dust Dancers Edge
    3rd – #635 Divas Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #643 Aint No Other Man Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #637 Flight Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #652 Better, Harder, Faster, Stronger Triple Threat Performing Arts
    4th – #645 You Move Away Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #648 Forgive Me Love Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #649 Unbreak My Heart Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    2nd – #650 Sleep Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #592 Welcome Home The Dance Spot
    2nd – #593 Candyman Dancers Edge
    3rd – #564 I Hate Boys The Dance Spot
    4th – #563 You Got The Look Dancers Edge
    5th – #565 I Like The Drums Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #598 You Move Away Dancers Edge
    2nd – #569 Turn To Stone Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #609 Apologize Triple Threat Performing Arts
    4th – #630 Raunchy Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #575 Fallen Angel Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #610 Miss You Much Tamie's Studio II Dance
    2nd – #607 I Hate Boyz Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #572 Express Triple Threat Performing Arts
    4th – #573 In The Mood Tamie's Studio II Dance
    5th – #594 The Chain Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #681 Hallelujah Dancers Edge
    2nd – #670 Tightrope Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #679 Fly Dancers Edge
    2nd – #688 Beggin' Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    3rd – #692 Derby Darlings The Dance Spot
    4th – #668 Who We Are Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #680 Numb Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #682 I Like That Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #689 Geppetto's Nightmare Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #676 Drop It Like Its Hot Triple Threat Performing Arts
    4th – #683 Odora Tame Ni Ikicu Tamie's Studio II Dance
    5th – #669 Young Love Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #613 Swingers Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #612 Musicology The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #401 Feeling Good Murrieta Dance Project Alexis Mc Clure
    2nd – #446 Bird Girl Inspire Dance Company Paulina Meneses
    3rd – #400 Good Luck The Dance Spot Dayna Madison
    4th – #444 Tonight South County Dance Company Kate Lindsey
    5th – #443 It Must Of Been Love Inspire Dance Company Michelle Lasso

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #448 Dancing West Coast School Of The Arts Alexandria Kessinger
    2nd – #467 I Dreamed A Dream The Dance Spot Alexandra Yonkovich
    3rd – #434 Time Cutting Edge Dance Center Kiana Gachett
    4th – #471 I Try Dancers Edge Holly Groom
    5th – #472 Almost Cutting Edge Dance Center Kendall Prather

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #659 I Like That Dancers Edge
    2nd – #658 The Woman In Me Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    3rd – #657 No DiGgity South County Dance Company
    4th – #653 Never Grow Up Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #666 Once More South County Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #656 Does He Love You? The Dance Spot
    2nd – #663 The Way It Is Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #665 Brave The Dance Spot
    4th – #654 Refuge Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #662 Secret Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #620 Show Em Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #574 Feelings Gone South County Dance Company
    3rd – #588 Glam Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    4th – #615 Circus Dancers Edge
    5th – #602 Someone Like You Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #604 In Pieces Dancers Edge
    2nd – #591 Bring On The Men The Dance Spot
    3rd – #584 Heaven Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #583 Waiting Dancers Edge
    5th – #580 I Have Nothing The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #687 Blinding South County Dance Company
    2nd – #694 Love You Down South County Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #695 Dirty Deeds The Dance Spot
    2nd – #685 Everywhere I Go Dancers Edge
    3rd – #686 Love You More Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #684 Beautiful Goodbye The Dance Spot
    5th – #697 Ode To Attention Seekers Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #703 Pirates Center Pointe Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Primary Studio

    # Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Dance Spot
  • Convention Scholarships

  • Best Costume

    #92 Aye Caramba Triple Threat Performing Arts Primary Small Groups
    #131 Green Eggs And Ham Center Pointe Dance Primary Large Groups
    #535 Garden Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Secondary Small Groups
    #548 Who's Got The Pain? The Dance Spot Secondary Large Groups
    #585 Spotlight Triple Threat Performing Arts Intermediate Small Groups
    #692 Derby Darlings The Dance Spot Intermediate Large Groups
    #582 Masquerade South County Dance Company Elite Small Groups
    #685 Everywhere I Go Dancers Edge Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #94 Boogie Babies Cutting Edge Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #118 Cool Rider The Dance Spot Primary Large Groups
    #497 Kite Song Kristi's Forever Dancin' Secondary Small Groups
    #549 Tuppence Dancers Edge Secondary Large Groups
    #689 Geppetto's Nightmare Triple Threat Performing Arts Intermediate Large Groups
    #613 Swingers Cutting Edge Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #591 Bring On The Men The Dance Spot Elite Small Groups
    #673 Smile Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Large Groups
  • People's Choice Award

    Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values