Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - St. Louis, MO - 3/10/2012

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #13 Boom Boom Pow Dance Productions Unlimited Mykah Hill
    2nd – #20 Whip My Hair DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Autumn Smith
    3rd – #16 The Girl In 14G St. Peters Academy of Dance Paige Oppermann
    4th – #11 Gitchee Gitchee Goo Dance Productions Unlimited Brenna Mc Culloch
    5th – #18 Boyfriend Dance Creations Mackenzie Whitwell

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #36 No Mercy DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Ashton Pleimann
    2nd – #29 Wishin And Hopin Villa West Dance & Acrobatics Lydia Zeltmann
    3rd – #33 Girlfriend DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Mackenzi Pfeffer
    4th – #27 Hit Me Up Dance Productions Unlimited Hailey Maloney
    5th – #23 Born This Way Villa West Dance & Acrobatics Megan Haberberger

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #43 Steal My Kisses St. Peters Academy of Dance
    2nd – #41 Lollipop 5678 Dance Center
    3rd – #42 Down By The Lazy River Dance Creations

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #44 Flaunt It DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    2nd – #46 Ease On Down The Road St. Peters Academy of Dance
    3rd – #45 Walking On Sunshine St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #90 I Just Wanna Be Happy Dance Creations
    2nd – #66 Butterfly Fly Away Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
    3rd – #59 Party Rock Dance Creations
    4th – #60 Humpty Dumpty St. Peters Academy of Dance
    5th – #58 Itsy Bitsy Spider The Dance Connection

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #80 Pennies From Heaven DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    2nd – #73 Proud Mary DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    3rd – #74 Money 5678 Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #82 Low DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #68 Love Me DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    2nd – #101 Oh You Beautiful Doll DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    3rd – #107 Fashionista St. Peters Academy of Dance
    4th – #108 Here We Go DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    5th – #109 Super Star The Dance Connection

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #104 Drop It St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #186 Only Hope Arches Dance Company Bailey Asahl
    2nd – #180 Don't Let Me Down DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Megan Thompson
    3rd – #179 Ding Dong Daddy Encore Dance Academy Taylor Wallis
    4th – #178 Faith DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Kyla Duke
    5th – #181 Man In The Mirror Arches Dance Company Lindsey Mason

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #190 Don't Rain On My Parade Villa West Dance & Acrobatics Larissa Zeitzmann
    2nd – #193 Santogold Dance Creations Sage Busenbark
    3rd – #184 Walking On Sunshine Arches Dance Company Madison Greco
    4th – #195 Love Theme From Romeo And Juliet Jefferson City Dance Academy Mayce Foster
    5th – #189 Took The Night DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Katie Baker

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #188 Detroit Swing City DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Bridget Werner
    2nd – #191 Show Off Villa West Dance & Acrobatics Allison Thiemann
    3rd – #197 Fly Away Arches Dance Company Jordan Taylor

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #202 River Deep, Mountain High St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #203 Girls Dance Creations

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #222 Take My Picture Encore Dance Academy
    2nd – #239 All Night Long DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    3rd – #216 I've Been Good St. Peters Academy of Dance
    4th – #221 I Hate Boys Dance Creations
    5th – #217 Work Villa West Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #214 Swing With Me Dance Creations
    2nd – #236 When The Rain Comes Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
    3rd – #247 Apply Mix The Dance Connection

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #219 Rockstar DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    2nd – #260 Work Encore Dance Academy
    3rd – #250 My Best Friends Brother DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    4th – #251 Bobblehead The Dance Connection
    5th – #235 Always Gonna Get You St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #258 Party Rock DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #121 Devil Went Down To Georgia Dance Productions Unlimited Kaitlyn Crutchley
    2nd – #120 Speed Of Sound Encore Dance Academy Abby Zaiz
    3rd – #128 Fly St. Peters Academy of Dance Emma Schnuriger
    4th – #122 Adiemus Arches Dance Company Isabella Monahan
    5th – #119 As Long As I'm Singing DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Courtney Avery

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #158 Hey Pachuco DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Tenecia Clemmons
    2nd – #136 Rhythm DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Jenna Pesek
    3rd – #157 Rock Your Soul Arches Dance Company Ana Gonzalez
    4th – #138 Get Up Off Of The Thing DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Alyson Tidwell
    5th – #140 Bake You A Cake St. Peters Academy of Dance Kayliani Sood

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #169 Mindfields Dance Creations Racheal Carlyon
    2nd – #167 Orange Color Sky Villa West Dance & Acrobatics Caitlin Moroney
    3rd – #166 Let Me Think About It DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Kayla Moehlmann
    4th – #168 Wild Horses The Dance Connection Niki Best
    5th – #171 Better Man Jefferson City Dance Academy Ashley Patrick

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #328 I Can't Do It Alone Dance Productions Unlimited
    2nd – #327 Footloose St. Peters Academy of Dance
    3rd – #322 I Like That Dance Creations
    4th – #325 Drop DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    5th – #321 Cooler Than Me St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #330 It's All Right Here DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    2nd – #338 Fix You Dance Creations
    3rd – #329 Hello Arches Dance Company
    4th – #335 Anything You Can Do DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    5th – #336 Party Girl DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #340 Don Quixote Villa West Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #87 Yellow St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #93 Skeletons Encore Dance Academy
    2nd – #71 Bobblehead Dance Creations
    3rd – #75 All Of The Lights` DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    4th – #61 The Twilight Zone Dance Creations
    5th – #56 Turn Around Dance Productions Unlimited

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #96 Body Music DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    2nd – #81 Monsters Everywherer DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    3rd – #30 Burlesque DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #114 They Got Swing St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #113 Escape Dance Creations
    2nd – #100 Just Let Me Be Happy Dance Creations
    3rd – #99 Jai Ho Arches Dance Company
    4th – #106 Bird Flu Dance Creations
    5th – #111 Moulin Rouge Arches Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #62 Freaks St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #271 Gotta Get Through This DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Brittany Drumm
    2nd – #284 Dancing On My Own Encore Dance Academy Nealey Ritzel
    3rd – #312 Good Life St. Peters Academy of Dance Edan Wensel
    4th – #267 Bulletproof Dance Creations Shandon Scherffius
    5th – #270 Candyman Arches Dance Company Paige Sutberry

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #289 Rhythm Tap Encore Dance Academy Jessy Hoelscher
    2nd – #278 Almost Lover Encore Dance Academy Lexi Hunter
    3rd – #314 Possession Dance Creations Jasmine Dorris
    4th – #281 Flight Arches Dance Company Suzanne Taylor
    5th – #287 I've Got Rhythm DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Mikaela Hutson

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #348 Rock & Roll St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #343 Friction Dance Creations
    2nd – #344 Shut It Down St. Peters Academy of Dance
    3rd – #350 Let The Good Times Roll St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #242 Cosmic Love Arches Dance Company
    2nd – #223 Jar Of Hearts Arches Dance Company
    3rd – #262 Burlesque Dance Productions Unlimited
    4th – #263 Make Me Believe St. Peters Academy of Dance
    5th – #230 Candlelight Arches Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #245 Possessions Encore Dance Academy
    2nd – #229 Rumor Encore Dance Academy
    3rd – #255 Vanity Encore Dance Academy
    4th – #265 Blinding Encore Dance Academy
    5th – #266 Brave St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #213 Supergirl St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #206 Bionic St. Peters Academy of Dance
    2nd – #218 Fix You St. Peters Academy of Dance
    3rd – #200 Bend & Snap St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #208 Harem Dance Creations

    Top Super Line

    1st – #199 Edge Encore Dance Academy

    Top Elite Studio

    # St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.

    Top Primary Studio

    # DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Dance Creations
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #13 Boom Boom Pow Dance Productions Unlimited Mykah Hill
    1st Runner Up – #10 Good Vibrations Dance Productions Unlimited Halei Nesbitt
    2nd Runner Up – #11 Gitchee Gitchee Goo Dance Productions Unlimited Brenna Mc Culloch

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #186 Only Hope Arches Dance Company Bailey Asahl
    1st Runner Up – #27 Hit Me Up Dance Productions Unlimited Hailey Maloney
    2nd Runner Up – #121 Devil Went Down To Georgia Dance Productions Unlimited Kaitlyn Crutchley
    3rd Runner Up – #122 Adiemus Arches Dance Company Isabella Monahan
    4th Runner Up – #181 Man In The Mirror Arches Dance Company Lindsey Mason

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #271 Gotta Get Through This DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Brittany Drumm
    1st Runner Up – #157 Rock Your Soul Arches Dance Company Ana Gonzalez
    2nd Runner Up – #270 Candyman Arches Dance Company Paige Sutberry
    3rd Runner Up – #143 If I DiE Young Dance Productions Unlimited Kaitlyn Rigdon
    4th Runner Up – #305 Hot Like Wow Dance Creations Shandon Scherffius

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #280 I Can't Make You Love Me Dance Creations Jasmine Dorris
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #24 Do You Believe In Magic The Dance Connection Emma Parry
    #25 Pineapple Princess St. Peters Academy of Dance Brooklyn Lamoureux
    #26 Tonight Tonight 5678 Dance Center Kaylyn Newberry
    #28 I'm Almost There Villa West Dance & Acrobatics Kendyl Zimmerman
    #31 Minuet In G 5678 Dance Center Sophia Schepers
    #32 Fuerza Villa West Dance & Acrobatics Megan Haberberger
    #33 Girlfriend DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Mackenzi Pfeffer
    #37 Morning Jefferson City Dance Academy Abbigail Doggett

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #44 Flaunt It DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    #46 Ease On Down The Road St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #72 My Boyfriend's Back The Dance Connection
    #74 Money 5678 Dance Center
    #80 Pennies From Heaven DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    #82 Low DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #104 Drop It St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #172 Silly Boy DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Megan Thompson
    #176 Music Encore Dance Academy Abby Riechmann
    #181 Man In The Mirror Arches Dance Academy Lindsey Mason
    #185 Beautiful Black Princess 5678 Dance Center Rayvhin Winfield
    #190 Don't Rain On My Parade Villa West Dance & Acrobatics Larissa Zeitzmann
    #193 Santogold Dance Creations Sage Busenbark
    #195 Love Theme From Romeo And Juliet Jefferson City Dance Academy Mayce Foster
    #196 Fame The Dance Connection Kimberly Steelman

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #202 River Deep, Mountain High St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #203 Girls Dance Creations

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #117 Black And Gold The Dance Connection Tory Penick
    #119 As Long As I'm Singing DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Courtney Avery
    #120 Speed Of Sound Encore Dance Academy Abby Zaiz
    #124 Pro Nails DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Madison Maggard
    #131 Watch Me St. Peters Academy of Dance Payton Leap
    #133 Get Back The Dance Connection Emily Wellons
    #143 If I DiE Young Dance Productions Unlimited Kaitlyn Rigdon
    #150 Right Now Arches Dance Academy Ana Gonzalez
    #167 Orange Color Sky Villa West Dance & Acrobatics Caitlin Moroney
    #169 Mindfields Dance Creations Racheal Carlyon

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #320 Yellow Arches Dance Academy
    #323 Just Having Some Fun 5678 Dance Center
    #327 Footloose St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #328 I Can't Do It Alone Dance Productions Unlimited
    #330 It's All Right Here DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    #338 Fix You Dance Creations
    #340 Don Quixote Villa West Dance & Acrobatics

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #86 Work Me Down The Dance Connection
    #87 Yellow St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #75 All Of The Lights` DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.
    #93 Skeletons Encore Dance Academy
    #94 New Beginnings Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
    #97 Man With A Hex Jo's School of Dance

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #114 They Got Swing St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #100 Just Let Me Be Happy Dance Creations
    #106 Bird Flu Dance Creations
    #110 Jump, Jive And Wail Villa West Dance & Acrobatics
    #111 Moulin Rouge Arches Dance Academy
    #112 Badman DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc.

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #270 Candyman Arches Dance Academy Paige Sutberry
    #271 Gotta Get Through This DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Brittany Drumm
    #285 Chances Are St. Peters Academy of Dance Andi Hudson
    #289 Rhythm Tap Encore Dance Academy Jessy Hoelscher
    #291 Bionic The Dance Connection Siera Sams
    #306 Belief Villa West Dance & Acrobatics Katie Palazzolo

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #347 Don't Talk St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #349 Le Jazz Hot Dance Productions Unlimited
    #345 Watch Me The Dance Connection

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #211 Get Loud Arches Dance Academy
    #243 Feel The Earth St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #244 Hold My Hand The Dance Connection
    #255 Vanity Encore Dance Academy

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #233 Go Insane St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #264 Coming Home Mix The Dance Connection
  • Convention Scholarships

  • Best Costume

    #60 Humpty Dumpty St. Peters Academy of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #101 Oh You Beautiful Doll DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Primary Large Groups
    #221 I Hate Boys Dance Creations Secondary Small Groups
    #249 Dance To The Music St. Peters Academy of Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #86 Work Me Down The Dance Connection Intermediate Small Groups
    #99 Jai Ho Arches Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #230 Candlelight Arches Dance Company Elite Small Groups
    #224 L.O.V.E. The Dance Connection Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #80 Pennies From Heaven DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Primary Small Groups
    #107 Fashionista St. Peters Academy of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #227 Taken' It Back The Dance Connection Secondary Small Groups
    #258 Party Rock DeNoyer Dance Studio Inc. Secondary Large Groups
    #93 Skeletons Encore Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #100 Just Let Me Be Happy Dance Creations Intermediate Large Groups
    #229 Rumor Encore Dance Academy Elite Small Groups
    #200 Bend & Snap St. Peters Academy of Dance Elite Large Groups
  • People's Choice Award

    Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values