Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Orlando, FL - 3/17/2012

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #21 Call Me Princess BSDA Tori Wegner
    2nd – #8 Fly To Your Heart The Dance P.A.D. Myah Haberstro
    3rd – #16 Brave The Dance P.A.D. Aurora Gross
    4th – #18 Disneyland BSDA Madison Howard
    5th – #6 I Like To Fuss Sunrise Performing Arts Academy Juliet Thomas

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #32 My Girl And Me The Dance P.A.D. Ashley Smith
    2nd – #30 Little Wonders The Dance P.A.D. Gabby Garcia
    3rd – #28 Sassy BSDA Alyssa Capella
    4th – #34 I Enjoy Being A Girl Creative Movement Brianna Moses
    5th – #27 Commander Edge Dance Studios Macy Anderson

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #35 Wild Child Edge Dance Studios Ally Barrios

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #42 Wink And A Smile The Dance P.A.D.
    2nd – #43 Treasure Of A Friend The Dance P.A.D.
    3rd – #48 Playroom The Dance P.A.D.
    4th – #46 Let's Hear It For The Boy The Dance P.A.D.
    5th – #41 Material Girlz Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #49 Werk It Out Edge Dance Studios

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #68 Beautiful People The Dance P.A.D.
    2nd – #66 Bless The Children Danzforce Extreme
    3rd – #58 Tiki Room Starz Dance Galaxy
    4th – #59 Lonely Goatherd BSDA
    5th – #71 Pretty Young Things Danzforce Extreme

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #91 Hard Knock Life Miami Dance Theatre
    2nd – #88 Rio Danzforce Extreme
    3rd – #94 Pow Wow BSDA
    4th – #84 Funky Fresh Edge Dance Studios
    5th – #89 Animal Cracker Boogie BSDA

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #65 Kony 2012 Edge Dance Studios

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #100 Midnight Circus Miami Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #197 I'm Cute Starz Dance Galaxy Amalia Brignoni
    2nd – #192 My Radio Groove Starz Dance Galaxy Josiah Mercado-Davis
    3rd – #194 My Little Girl Starz Dance Galaxy Rosslyn Garbarini

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #206 We Speak Americano The Dance P.A.D. Kate Alonso
    2nd – #214 Cinema Italiano BSDA Megan Weaver
    3rd – #203 Hound Dog BSDA Isabella Dean
    4th – #202 If Starz Dance Galaxy Alessandra Dunoyer
    5th – #190 Hit The Road Jack The Dance P.A.D. Arianna Aguayo

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #226 I Will Love You The Dance P.A.D. Summer Ewing
    2nd – #223 How It Ends Starz Dance Galaxy Dustin Nguyen
    3rd – #230 Black Swan Miami Dance Theatre Alexa Janeiro
    4th – #199 Watch Me The Dance P.A.D. Taylor Pedersen
    5th – #224 Into The Wind Miami Dance Theatre Victoria Sanchez

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #227 Penguin The Dance P.A.D. Gabby Diana

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #231 Hokey Pokey Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #235 Two Of A Kind BSDA

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #236 Turn On The Radio Creative Movement

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #254 My First Kiss Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #261 Let It Be The Dance P.A.D.
    2nd – #188 Jack Starz Dance Galaxy
    3rd – #262 Beacon Danzforce Extreme

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #258 Ball So Hard Edge Dance Studios
    2nd – #268 Members Only The Dance P.A.D.
    3rd – #245 Who Run The World Creative Movement

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #265 Shake Senora Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #274 Glam Danzforce Extreme
    2nd – #276 Dj Girl Starz Dance Galaxy
    3rd – #238 What A Wonderful World Starz Dance Galaxy
    4th – #246 Coppelia BSDA
    5th – #271 Magic Of A Friend The Dance P.A.D.

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #279 If I Was Your Vampire Miami Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #281 Chix Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #125 Dance With You Starz Dance Galaxy Jade Corpus
    2nd – #112 Falling Starz Dance Galaxy Carlee Suminski
    3rd – #108 Hot Note The Dance P.A.D. Ashleigh Brown

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #152 Get The Party Started Starz Dance Galaxy Sydney Rasch
    2nd – #127 Take It All The Dance P.A.D. Ashley Thomas
    3rd – #134 Lamentation Starz Dance Galaxy Emma Tardrew
    4th – #119 She Said BSDA Sophia Devito
    5th – #162 This House Starz Dance Galaxy Taylor Pugsley

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #169 Numb The Dance P.A.D. Allison Snyder
    2nd – #137 I Guess I Loved You Starz Dance Galaxy Kendall Johnson
    3rd – #167 Sunday Kind Of Love The Dance P.A.D. Nicole Henry
    4th – #148 What's A Girl Gotta Do Creative Movement Aleysia Santiago
    5th – #168 Jesus Take The Wheel Starz Dance Galaxy Katie Blake

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #176 Wickeder The Dance P.A.D.
    2nd – #180 Imagine Starz Dance Galaxy
    3rd – #175 Let Me Fall BSDA

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #172 The Sorcerer Starz Dance Galaxy
    2nd – #183 Dreamer The Dance P.A.D.
    3rd – #185 Countdown The Dance P.A.D.
    4th – #181 Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen BSDA
    5th – #182 Popular Creative Movement

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #186 Money Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #62 Spanish Rose Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #81 Call Me Back The Dance P.A.D.
    2nd – #79 Stairway Starz Dance Galaxy
    3rd – #80 Nobody's Crying Danzforce Extreme
    4th – #75 Are You That Somebody The Dance P.A.D.
    5th – #92 Je T'aime Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #73 White Flag Starz Dance Galaxy
    2nd – #95 Paparazzi Danzforce Extreme
    3rd – #72 The Funeral Danzforce Extreme
    4th – #97 These Roses Starz Dance Galaxy
    5th – #57 This Woman's Work Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #103 Star Spangled Banner Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #101 Circus Danzforce Extreme
    2nd – #25 Amazing Grace Starz Dance Galaxy
    3rd – #86 My Skin Starz Dance Galaxy
    4th – #102 Freak BSDA
    5th – #51 Too Darn Hot BSDA

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #52 Turn To Stone Danzforce Extreme

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #45 Dancing Fool Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #305 All I Can Do The Dance P.A.D. Jamie Corcoran
    2nd – #298 You Move Away Danzforce Extreme Courtney Dampf
    3rd – #314 Paquita BSDA Shawnee Schultz
    4th – #292 Breaks My Heart Danzforce Extreme Erin Manser
    5th – #316 It's Nicer In Nice The Dance P.A.D. Erika Galan

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #319 Childhood Memories Danzforce Extreme

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #320 Step Sister's Lament The Dance P.A.D.
    2nd – #324 I Look To You Danzforce Extreme
    3rd – #325 These Arms The Dance P.A.D.

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #255 Favorite Things The Dance P.A.D.
    2nd – #263 Promise This The Dance P.A.D.
    3rd – #256 Poker Face BSDA

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #266 Bushel & A Peck BSDA
    2nd – #189 42Nd Street BSDA
    3rd – #267 Good Girl BSDA

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #280 Dream On BSDA

    Top Production

    1st – #240 Super Heroes Starz Dance Galaxy
    2nd – #241 The Drum Danzforce Extreme
    3rd – #242 The King Of Rock & Roll BSDA

    Top Super Line

    1st – #244 La Bomba Edge Dance Studios

    Top Elite Studio

    # BSDA

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Starz Dance Galaxy

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Dance P.A.D.

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Starz Dance Galaxy
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #197 I'm Cute Starz Dance Galaxy Amalia Brignoni
    1st Runner Up – #6 I Like To Fuss Sunrise Performing Arts Academy Juliet Thomas
    2nd Runner Up – #194 My Little Girl Starz Dance Galaxy Rosslyn Garbarini
    3rd Runner Up – #3 Barbie Girl Starz Dance Galaxy Isabel Rodriguez
    4th Runner Up – #196 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Starz Dance Galaxy Karley Rasch

    Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #192 My Radio Groove Starz Dance Galaxy Josiah Mercado

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #219 Remember When It Rained BSDA Jordan Martinez

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #125 Dance With You Starz Dance Galaxy Jade Corpus
    1st Runner Up – #202 If Starz Dance Galaxy Alessandra Dunoyer
    2nd Runner Up – #216 Rockette Starz Dance Galaxy Misty Wrenn
    3rd Runner Up – #112 Falling Starz Dance Galaxy Carlee Suminski
    4th Runner Up – #218 Tell Me Something Starz Dance Galaxy Dee Dee Beam

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #223 How It Ends Starz Dance Galaxy Dustin Nguyen

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #134 Lamentation Starz Dance Galaxy Emma Tardrew
    1st Runner Up – #151 Heads Will Roll Starz Dance Galaxy Taylor Pugsley
    2nd Runner Up – #129 Dream On Danzforce Extreme Morgan Rylee Kerr
    3rd Runner Up – #157 Skyscraper Danzforce Extreme Hannah Fraterrigo
    4th Runner Up – #113 Outta My Head Starz Dance Galaxy Kaitlynn Gross

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #298 You Move Away Danzforce Extreme Courtney Dampf
    1st Runner Up – #302 Daddy Danzforce Extreme Erin Manser
    2nd Runner Up – #137 I Guess I Loved You Starz Dance Galaxy Kendall Johnson
    3rd Runner Up – #288 Unchained Melody Danzforce Extreme Taylor Kerr
    4th Runner Up – #306 Pink Ribon A K Dance Away Kylee Troche
  • Convention Scholarships

  • Best Costume

    #77 Borrowed Angels The Dance P.A.D. Primary Small Groups
    #89 Animal Cracker Boogie BSDA Primary Large Groups
    #99 Bollywood Edge Dance Studios Primary Lines
    #247 Betty Boop Starz Dance Galaxy Secondary Small Groups
    #273 I Wanna Dance With Somebody BSDA Secondary Large Groups
    #72 The Funeral Danzforce Extreme Intermediate Small Groups
    #25 Amazing Grace Starz Dance Galaxy Intermediate Large Groups
    #237 Madame Butterfly BSDA Elite Small Groups
    #267 Good Girl BSDA Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #71 Pretty Young Things Danzforce Extreme Primary Small Groups
    #91 Hard Knock Life Miami Dance Theatre Primary Large Groups
    #100 Midnight Circus Miami Dance Theatre Primary Lines
    #268 Members Only The Dance P.A.D. Secondary Small Groups
    #274 Glam Danzforce Extreme Secondary Large Groups
    #81 Call Me Back The Dance P.A.D. Intermediate Small Groups
    #63 Shine The Dance P.A.D. Intermediate Large Groups
    #255 Favorite Things The Dance P.A.D. Elite Small Groups
    #266 Bushel & A Peck BSDA Elite Large Groups
  • People's Choice Award

    Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values