Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Denver, CO - 5/3/2012

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #115 Rock Star Centerstage Starz Arielle Bash
    2nd – #124 Firework Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Kaitlin Diachok
    3rd – #116 The Queen Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Maya Krajicek
    4th – #127 School's Out Elite Dance Academy Ava Kuszak
    5th – #122 Cobra Style X-treme Dance Force Maleah Roberts

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #140 Firework Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Mia Maxwell
    2nd – #148 Look What Happened To Mabel Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Brynna Goodwin
    3rd – #147 Shy Centerstage Starz Rachel Lauman
    4th – #167 Jailhouse Rock Dance Connection Kamryn Baca-Cordova
    5th – #138 Imagine Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Hope Haug

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #179 Angels On The Moon Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Paige Brucknear
    2nd – #172 Hello Dance Connection Zoe Revas
    3rd – #176 Princess The Turning Pointe Bailey Strickland
    4th – #174 The Way I Are Dance Connection Kaylee Chavez
    5th – #180 Bird Flu Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Taylor Zakhem

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #192 Go To The Floor Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #191 Uptown Girl Classic Dance Academy
    3rd – #187 Wickeder Centerstage Starz
    4th – #197 Jump In The Line X-treme Dance Force
    5th – #185 Hot Hot Hot Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #204 Love You Like A Love Song Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #209 Any Man Of Mine The Turning Pointe
    3rd – #202 Party Girls X-treme Dance Force
    4th – #206 Get Rhythm Dance Connection
    5th – #203 We Go Together Inspirations Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #211 Man Of Constant Sorrow Falcon School Of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #609 Aye Carumba Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #637 Dinosaurs Colorado School Of Dance
    3rd – #651 Walk This Way Miller's Dance Force
    4th – #610 All About Me Centerstage Starz
    5th – #614 Jump, Jive & Wail Elite Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #656 Transylvania Mania Miller's Dance Force
    2nd – #631 Wash That Man Centerstage Starz
    3rd – #649 Forever Your Girl The Turning Pointe
    4th – #627 Africa Colorado School Of Dance
    5th – #653 Proud Mary Dance Discovery of Denver

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #617 Mambo Shelly True Dance Academy
    2nd – #661 Girls K (INspire) Dance Studio
    3rd – #662 Drop In The Ocean Shelly True Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #705 Carnival X-treme Dance Force
    2nd – #677 Queen Bees Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #687 King Of The Road Colorado School Of Dance
    4th – #680 One Day X-treme Dance Force
    5th – #702 Daddy's Lil Girls Rhapsody Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #693 Beauty Queen Colorado School Of Dance
    2nd – #676 Conga Dance Connection
    3rd – #706 In The Navy Colorado School Of Dance
    4th – #696 Carnival Of The Dawn Belliston Academy
    5th – #674 You Pulled Me Through Miller's Dance Force

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #685 Reddy Teddy Dance Connection

    Top Primary Line

    1st – #709 Ridin' Miller's Dance Force

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #709 Ridin' Miller's Dance Force

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #217 Lullaby On Broadway X-treme Dance Force Makenna Nemec
    2nd – #219 I Robot Synergy Dance Academy Vivian Corry
    3rd – #222 Stand Out Elite Dance Academy Claudia Parsons
    4th – #241 Fly Away Synergy Dance Academy Alahna Jones
    5th – #223 Little General Colorado School Of Dance Avarie Sprague

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #276 Forget About The Boy Centerstage Starz Ashliana Mcintosh
    2nd – #212 Silent Tear Synergy Dance Academy Chloe Libert
    3rd – #259 Autumn Leaves Synergy Dance Academy Talia Markowski
    4th – #247 Sassy X-treme Dance Force Kira Leach
    5th – #286 Love Is Christmas Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Ciara Billups

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #311 Possibility Centerstage Starz Kailee Pettit
    2nd – #319 Speaking French Centerstage Starz Julia Beasley
    3rd – #323 Dying Day Miller's Dance Force Sydney Gray
    4th – #317 They All Laughed Premier School of Dance Lacy Mckenny
    5th – #321 Do Your Thing Dance Connection Shelby Winter

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #343 When Velma Took The Stand Dance Connection Danae Chongway
    2nd – #350 Butterfly Centerstage Starz Tessa Cardwell
    3rd – #337 Eet Centerstage Starz Carolina Barbachano
    4th – #347 Better Off Alone Denver Dance Starz Rachel Egging
    5th – #348 I Couldn't Say No Elite Dance Academy Chelsey Knutson

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #368 Motherless Child Synergy Dance Academy
    2nd – #370 Slam It X-treme Dance Force
    3rd – #366 Move Your Body Synergy Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #379 This Joint Is Jumpin' Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #373 Stay Young, Go Dancing Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy
    3rd – #385 Little Red Hat Sweatshop
    4th – #372 Dumbing Down Synergy Dance Academy
    5th – #381 Treasure Rhapsody Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #391 Beautiful Centerstage Starz
    2nd – #383 Dirty Laundry Inspirations Dance Company
    3rd – #392 If Momma Was Married Miller's Dance Force
    4th – #394 Gone Too Soon Fusion Dance and Theatre Company
    5th – #387 Cloudbusting Dance Discovery of Denver

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #397 Make Em Laugh Dance Connection
    2nd – #398 1,000 Miles Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #395 Impossible Act Two Studios

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #430 Hammer Time Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #482 Once Upon A Time Colorado School Of Dance
    3rd – #405 You Could Be Happy Synergy Dance Academy
    4th – #414 Beauty And The Boys X-treme Dance Force
    5th – #431 Pack Your Bags Synergy Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #418 Crippled Bird Centerstage Starz
    2nd – #465 Unravel Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #420 Skyscraper Sweatshop
    4th – #439 Said & Done Synergy Dance Academy
    5th – #466 Got To Get On This Train Denver Dance Starz

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #460 Dirty Rich Colorado School Of Dance
    2nd – #491 Daddy Centerstage Starz
    3rd – #463 Hanuman Belliston Academy
    4th – #438 Arms Fusion Dance and Theatre Company
    5th – #456 Crystalline K (INspire) Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #485 Girls! Grace Studios
    2nd – #484 It's A Jungle Out There Peak Academy of Dance
    3rd – #472 Long Time Falcon School Of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #509 Ain't Nothing Wrong X-treme Dance Force

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #516 Go Insane Sweatshop
    2nd – #547 The Vulnerable Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #545 Cassable Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
    4th – #540 Folding Chair Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
    5th – #546 Rhythm Colorado School Of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #520 Gravity Happens Elite Dance Academy
    2nd – #519 Someone Like You Centerstage Starz
    3rd – #530 Sail Elite Dance Academy
    4th – #521 Girls Colorado School Of Dance
    5th – #523 Thoroughly Modern Millie Grace Studios

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #527 The Pulling String Peak Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #531 The Queen's Court Rhapsody Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #23 Nothing Kinesis Dance Tim Blankenship
    2nd – #29 Nothing Centerstage Starz Taylor Page
    3rd – #31 Surprise Colorado School Of Dance Rebecca Tuska
    4th – #25 If I DiE Young Colorado School Of Dance Mason Van Engen
    5th – #26 I Don't Wanna Centerstage Starz Lauren Page

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #46 Butterflies & Papa Synergy Dance Academy Lexi Bader
    2nd – #53 Castaway Synergy Dance Academy Grace Corry
    3rd – #42 Red Rover Colorado School Of Dance Bethany Violett
    4th – #40 Foreground Miller's Dance Force Janae Jenkins
    5th – #48 Prisoner Of Hope Synergy Dance Academy Lizzie Leski

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #86 With All The Words Elite Dance Academy Emilee Theno
    2nd – #88 I Won't Give Up Elite Dance Academy Janna Fukushima
    3rd – #96 Marilyn Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Alicia Robinson
    4th – #91 A Drop In The Ocean Denver Dance Starz Emma Page
    5th – #99 Thistle & Weeds Miller's Dance Force Marisa Stephen

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #787 Work Me Down Centerstage Starz
    2nd – #786 That Walk Kinesis Dance
    3rd – #790 Habits Kinesis Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #797 Two Of A Kind Colorado School Of Dance
    2nd – #804 I Surrender Synergy Dance Academy
    3rd – #808 One Day Premier School of Dance
    4th – #791 Miss Invisible Miller's Dance Force
    5th – #795 2 To 1 Synergy Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #821 Discarded Men Shelly True Dance Academy
    2nd – #813 Woman, Be Wise Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #817 The Search Elite Dance Academy
    4th – #818 Boost Centerstage Starz
    5th – #815 Breathe Me Miller's Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #779 Alto's Lament Centerstage Starz
    2nd – #741 Letter To Mrs. Bixby Synergy Dance Academy
    3rd – #739 Let It Be Centerstage Starz

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #756 The Four Elements Synergy Dance Academy
    2nd – #750 Work Colorado School Of Dance
    3rd – #762 Contagious Synergy Dance Academy
    4th – #753 The Hardest Word Premier School of Dance
    5th – #778 T.E.A.M. Premier School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #776 Someday He'll Come Shelly True Dance Academy
    2nd – #736 Swimming Centerstage Starz
    3rd – #772 Nicest Thing Elite Dance Academy
    4th – #735 To Build A Home Elite Dance Academy
    5th – #777 Wonderful Tonight Elite Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #712 Abandoned Centerstage Starz

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #729 Invasion Sweatshop
    2nd – #721 Cracks Sweatshop
    3rd – #672 Yahtzee Synergy Dance Academy
    4th – #700 Cindrella Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
    5th – #723 Ghost Town Elite Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #690 The Creator Centerstage Starz
    2nd – #728 Wild Party Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #714 Desperate Guys Shelly True Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #783 The Psychotic Circus Synergy Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #785 Le Jazz Hot Sweatshop

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #264 She's Alive, Beautiful, Hurting Synergy Dance Academy Macall Berger
    2nd – #244 The Funeral Synergy Dance Academy Luke Kamppila
    3rd – #263 Napas Synergy Dance Academy Kai Dickson
    4th – #292 Colorblind Kinesis Dance Thalie Schweiger
    5th – #243 Light Synergy Dance Academy Mikalyn Stokes

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #564 Weight Of Us Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Emma Cumpston
    2nd – #570 To Build A Home Sweatshop Kate Cook
    3rd – #581 Building Synergy Dance Academy Malia Baker
    4th – #578 You & I Miller's Dance Force Jasmine Sugar
    5th – #574 Alibi Synergy Dance Academy Dani Nolette

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #344 Where Ever You Will Go Synergy Dance Academy
    2nd – #357 The Answer Sweatshop
    3rd – #354 Revolutionary Road Synergy Dance Academy
    4th – #356 Broken Box Centerstage Starz
    5th – #359 Are We There Kinesis Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #352 Keep Warm Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy
    2nd – #329 Brief Bus Stop Miller's Dance Force
    3rd – #330 Avenue Of Hope Synergy Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #524 Eat, Pray, Love Synergy Dance Academy
    2nd – #481 Turning Tables Sweatshop
    3rd – #497 The Hunted Synergy Dance Academy
    4th – #467 The Canyon Synergy Dance Academy
    5th – #533 For You Synergy Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #511 This Woman's Work Sweatshop
    2nd – #536 White Blank Page Synergy Dance Academy
    3rd – #543 Old Skin Synergy Dance Academy
    4th – #494 You'll Have Time Synergy Dance Academy
    5th – #493 So American Sweatshop

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #506 Nightmare Synergy Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #526 Requiem For A Dream Sweatshop
    2nd – #479 Beethoven's Battle Synergy Dance Academy
    3rd – #480 Backbone Kinesis Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #401 Hook Synergy Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #403 Motown Motion Grace Studios

    Top Elite Studio

    # Synergy Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Centerstage Starz

    Top LEVEL Studio

    # Act Two Studios

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dance Connection

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #125 Lazy Song K (INspire) Dance Studio Jeffrey Hill

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #217 Lullaby On Broadway X-treme Dance Force Makenna Nemec
    1st Runner Up – #227 Enter Sandman Synergy Dance Academy Brooke Bader
    2nd Runner Up – #240 Bittersong Synergy Dance Academy Kayla Swanson
    3rd Runner Up – #111 Abc Boogie Dance Connection Giada Moltrer
    4th Runner Up – #230 Sneaker Night X-treme Dance Force Kimber Spelts

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #276 Forget About The Boy Centerstage Starz Ashliana Mcintosh
    1st Runner Up – #266 Trophy Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Presleigh Parrish
    2nd Runner Up – #247 Sassy X-treme Dance Force Kira Leach
    3rd Runner Up – #275 Let Me Entertain You Denver Dance Starz Mary Jo Lasky
    4th Runner Up – #251 Slow Me Down Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Caitlin Snell

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #66 Feather To Fire Synergy Dance Academy Lexi Bader
    1st Runner Up – #311 Possibility Centerstage Starz Kailee Pettit
    2nd Runner Up – #319 Speaking French Centerstage Starz Julia Beasley
    3rd Runner Up – #5 Diva Denver Dance Starz Kayla Page
    4th Runner Up – #320 Best Of My Love Denver Dance Starz Tayler Sorenson

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #23 Nothing Kinesis Dance Tim Blankenship

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #585 Sam, You Made The Pants Too Long Premier School of Dance Casey Greenmyer
    1st Runner Up – #591 Chasing Cars Premier School of Dance Kayla Cittadino
    2nd Runner Up – #98 Lack Of Color Denver Dance Starz Sarah Rigsby
    3rd Runner Up – #102 Disturbia Denver Dance Starz Kristine Bachicha
    4th Runner Up – #97 Creator Denver Dance Starz Emma Page

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #556 Cinema Sweatshop Kadin Mestas
  • Convention Scholarships

  • Best Costume

    #622 Positoovity Miller's Dance Force Primary Small Groups
    #677 Queen Bees Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Primary Large Groups
    #465 Unravel Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Secondary Small Groups
    #740 Spirits Of The Wind Colorado School Of Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #715 Burlesque Centerstage Starz Intermediate Large Groups
    #542 I Have Nothing Sweatshop Elite TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #657 Fake Id Grace Studios Primary Small Groups
    #693 Beauty Queen Colorado School Of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #448 Blah Blah Cha Cha Cha Centerstage Starz Secondary Small Groups
    #779 Alto's Lament Centerstage Starz Intermediate Small Groups
    #671 Stepford Wives Rhapsody Performing Arts Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #479 Beethoven's Battle Synergy Dance Academy Elite TYPE
  • People's Choice Award

    Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values