Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Las Vegas, NV - 5/11/2012

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #146 Glam The Dance Factor Kim Vu
    2nd – #141 Dance To The Music Dance Fusion Aleea Franzi
    3rd – #144 Something's Got A Hold On Me The Dance Factor Mia Spilotro
    4th – #133 Wild Child The Dance Factor Sadie Gooding
    5th – #147 Hero Hi-Def Dance Academy Mateo Gutierrez

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #165 Keep Breathing Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Dylan Ferguson
    2nd – #168 I Do Adore The Dance Zone Samantha Chang
    3rd – #150 She Moves Dance Fusion Angelia Bulleri
    4th – #162 Motown Swag The Dance Factor Chandler Wright Hill
    5th – #160 Choo Choo Chaboogie The Dance Zone Tabitha Burton

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #175 I'm Getting Good Innovation Dance Company Jolie Cope
    2nd – #172 Colors The Dance Zone Spencer Goldberg
    3rd – #183 Shelter Step Up Academy Of The Arts Breanne Lobenberg
    4th – #185 Orange Colored Sky Diamond Dance Studio Briana Chance
    5th – #180 Right Now Dance Fusion Jazmyn Everett

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #427 Little Red Riding Hood Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #188 Life As A Show Inspire Dance Company
    3rd – #193 Shake A Tailfeather Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #200 It's All About Me The Dance Factor
    5th – #195 Telephone Step Up Academy Of The Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #211 Crazy Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #205 Runaway Baby Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #208 Pearl Hi-Def Dance Academy
    4th – #214 Sisters The Dance Zone
    5th – #206 Wash That Man Diamond Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #218 Upside Down Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    2nd – #216 The Show Diamond Dance Studio
    3rd – #217 Foot Prints In The Sand Step Up Academy Of The Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #252 Choo Choo Ch Boogie Dance Fusion
    2nd – #233 Material Girl Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #236 Happy Birthday Hoedown Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #229 Witch Doctor Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #242 Jailhouse Rock Dance Fusion

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #261 Afterwhile Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #260 Mad World From The Top School of Dance
    3rd – #277 What's New At The Zoo The Dance Zone
    4th – #254 All That Jazz Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #246 The Winner Is Gymcats Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #272 Saturday Night Fishfry Diamond Dance Studio
    2nd – #267 Habanera Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #226 It Happens Diamond Dance Studio
    4th – #265 Shake Your Tambourine Ina Dance
    5th – #264 Rain Hi-Def Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #294 Goodie Two Shoes Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #324 High School Hop The Dance Zone
    3rd – #293 Bop Till You Drop The Dance Zone

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #315 You Drive Me Crazy The Dance Zone
    2nd – #327 I Love You More Than Ice Cream The Dance Zone
    3rd – #304 Java To Go Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #297 Babies Of The Blitz The Dance Zone
    5th – #290 Landslide Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #313 One Night Only Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #291 In Every DiSco The Dance Zone
    3rd – #325 Nicest Kids In Town Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #222 Tea Party All Starz Academy

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #223 Ease On Down The Road The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #366 Beautiful Imperfections The Rock Center for Dance Melanie Luchterland
    2nd – #360 That Walk KDF Keona Villeso
    3rd – #361 Big Noise Innovation Dance Company Lilah Ginsbach
    4th – #363 Snakes Innovation Dance Company Cipriana Neagu
    5th – #362 Once Voice Dance Fusion Danika Humphries

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #378 On Broadway Innovation Dance Company Noah Montella
    2nd – #384 To The Dancers On The Ice The Rock Center for Dance Anika Kojima
    3rd – #371 Over The Rainbow Innovation Dance Company Bianca Capanna
    4th – #385 "Vai Vadrai" KDF Kathleen Roddy
    5th – #381 Dream Dance Fusion Julianna Laxague

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #408 Pulled SingSational Adelynn Tourondel
    2nd – #413 Lady Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Kalyn Black
    3rd – #411 You'll Find A Way Step Up Academy Of The Arts Mekehl Blaum
    4th – #398 Raunchy Dance Fusion Brookelyn Frazier
    5th – #396 Big Jumps The Dance Zone Alyssa Raia

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #406 Superman Step Up Academy Of The Arts Eric Lobenberg
    2nd – #405 All I Want The Dance Zone Alison Machabee
    3rd – #419 Ain't No Other Man Step Up Academy Of The Arts Brittany Mattson
    4th – #415 Eyes On Fire The Dance Zone Jena Feldman
    5th – #403 Kiss It Better Diamond Dance Studio Emily Brannon

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #431 Cuban Pete Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #433 I; Predator The Rock Center for Dance
    3rd – #429 Happy Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #450 What Causes That The Rock Center for Dance
    5th – #430 Boogie Shoes Center Stage Dance Academy - LV

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #449 So Long Dearie Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #435 Can't Turn You Loose Dance Fusion
    3rd – #437 The Spectacle Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #443 Use Somebody Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #441 Kick Start My Heart Dance Fusion
    3rd – #446 Secondary Characters SingSational

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #448 Run Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #461 Via Dolorosa Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #463 Wishing & Hoping KDF
    3rd – #459 Suteki The Rock Center for Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #499 Dr Feelgood Dance Fusion
    2nd – #497 My Anchor The Dance Zone
    3rd – #473 Booty Remix Dance Fusion
    4th – #465 Dream In Color Dance Fusion
    5th – #469 Bite My Swag Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #477 21 Guns Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #481 A Woman's Work Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    3rd – #478 Americano The Dance Zone
    4th – #484 Wonderful Tonight Center Stage Dance Academy - LV
    5th – #482 Pretty Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #486 Stand Out The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #512 Snooze Button Blues Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #516 Any Other World The Rock Center for Dance
    2nd – #531 I Love Rock & Roll Dance Fusion
    3rd – #534 Movie Loves A Screen The Rock Center for Dance
    4th – #514 Shake Your Booty Cutie The Dance Zone
    5th – #535 Dangerous The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #513 Turning Tables Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Large Groups 15 - 19

    1st – #504 Fun For Me The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #453 Cinnamon The Rock Center for Dance

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #457 Start Wearing Purple The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #458 Tigerlily The Dance Zone

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #3 The Stage Is Bare Innovation Dance Company Grace Vanetti
    2nd – #5 Flowers The Dance Zone Taylor Nagai
    3rd – #2 Strong On My Own Innovation Dance Company Chloe Nguyen
    4th – #9 Champagne Taste Innovation Dance Company Anniebelle Cates
    5th – #1 Rhythm Junkie Innovation Dance Company Olivia Ginsbach

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #19 He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not Fern Adair Conservatory Kirsten Hunsberger
    2nd – #20 Snowbird The Dance Zone Madison Thielman
    3rd – #35 Rocket To The Moon The Rock Center for Dance Cayleen Delrosario
    4th – #42 Everywhere I Go The Dance Zone Cassidy Wible
    5th – #48 Lola Dance Fusion Alyssia Mancha

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #62 Terrible Things The Rock Center for Dance Sharisse Nagatori
    2nd – #65 Fairy Paradise The Dance Zone Allison Debry
    3rd – #66 Tore My Heart The Rock Center for Dance Dakota Miller
    4th – #64 Sort Of The Dance Zone Mckenna Wright
    5th – #68 Belief Dance Fusion Jeannette Betz

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #71 Crush On You Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #78 Walk It Off The Dance Zone
    2nd – #80 I Hate Boyz Dance Fusion
    3rd – #79 Somewhere Only We Know The Dance Zone
    4th – #82 Biko KDF
    5th – #83 Imagine Fern Adair Conservatory

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #90 Into The Dark The Rock Center for Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #299 Silence Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #283 Tetris Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #340 Fireflies KDF
    4th – #332 Welcome To My Party Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #356 Marry You Center Stage Dance Academy - LV

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #348 Leaving The Nest KDF
    2nd – #334 Storm The Dance Zone
    3rd – #335 Sacra The Rock Center for Dance
    4th – #357 Egypt KDF
    5th – #336 Watch Me Move Dance Fusion

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #347 Limit To The Rock Center for Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #308 Bust A Groove Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #309 Working Day And Night The Dance Zone

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #330 My Skin The Dance Zone

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #298 Walk A Mile The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #94 Don't Leave Me Innovation Dance Company Teya Urena

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #118 Roxanne The Dance Zone Kali Grinder
    2nd – #121 Bloom Innovation Dance Company Allyson Wilcox
    3rd – #101 Werewolf Innovation Dance Company Sarah Polednak
    4th – #119 Momma The Dance Zone Ivan Kalinan
    5th – #120 Missed Me Innovation Dance Company Kasey Phillips

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #87 I Will Try Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #92 Anymore The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #533 Forgive Me Love Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #519 Elluvium The Dance Zone
    2nd – #472 Etre The Dance Zone
    3rd – #518 Precious Things Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #489 I Follow Rivers The Dance Zone
    5th – #490 Ignite Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #451 The Light Before She Leaves Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #536 The Moment I Said It The Dance Zone

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #455 The Royal Court Innovation Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #220 Heroes The Rock Center for Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #452 La Reina Grande Ina Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Innovation Dance Company

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Dance Zone

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Dance Fusion
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #360 That Walk KDF Keona Villeso
    1st Runner Up – #366 Beautiful Imperfections The Rock Center for Dance Melanie Luchterland
    2nd Runner Up – #364 Handstands KDF Megan Boone
    3rd Runner Up – #362 Once Voice Dance Fusion Danika Humphries
    4th Runner Up – #135 Spectrum Song All Starz Academy Cashlynn Proffit

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #162 Motown Swag The Dance Factor Chandler Wright Hill

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #384 To The Dancers On The Ice The Rock Center for Dance Anika Kojima
    1st Runner Up – #150 She Moves Dance Fusion Angelia Bulleri
    2nd Runner Up – #381 Dream Dance Fusion Julianna Laxague
    3rd Runner Up – #387 If My Friends Dance Fusion Madelyn Colbert
    4th Runner Up – #386 I'm A Monster KDF Amanda Villeso

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #53 Blessings Dance Fusion Jaycie Seta
    1st Runner Up – #48 Lola Dance Fusion Alyssia Mancha
    2nd Runner Up – #40 Set Fire To The Rain The Dance Factor Kourtney Fajardo
    3rd Runner Up – #46 Music Box Awry KDF Helena Whitaker
    4th Runner Up – #59 Bring On The Men Dance Fusion Sydnee Morency

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #120 Missed Me Innovation Dance Company Kasey Phillips
    1st Runner Up – #121 Bloom Innovation Dance Company Allyson Wilcox
  • Primary Solos KAR Kids

    #157 Your Love Independent Neibaur Katlyn Neibaur
    #158 Beautiful Hi-Def Dance Academy Jade Domkowski
    #161 Shake Your Groove Thing All Starz Academy Sarah Fiddler
    #162 Motown Swag The Dance Factor Chandler Wright Hill
    #164 Mischievious Hat Stretch Pointe Dance Studio Donna Petrov
    #130 Devil Went Down To Georgia Diamond Dance Studio Paige Arredondo
    #172 Colors The Dance Zone Spencer Goldberg
    #173 Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend Gymcats Dance Chloe Beyerlein
    #174 That's Not My Name Dance Fusion Ivy Neal
    #175 I'm Getting Good Innovation Dance Company Jolie Cope
    #177 Gorgeous Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Mary Rose Stark
    #183 Shelter Step Up Academy Of The Arts Breanne Lobenberg

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #204 Real Good Time Gymcats Dance
    #205 Runaway Baby Innovation Dance Company
    #208 Pearl Hi-Def Dance Academy
    #209 O.M.G. Dance Fusion
    #211 Crazy Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    #213 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun All Starz Academy
    #214 Sisters The Dance Zone
    #197 Hit The Road Jack Diamond Dance Studio
    #217 Foot Prints In The Sand Step Up Academy Of The Arts

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #261 Afterwhile Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy
    #277 What's New At The Zoo The Dance Zone
    #226 It Happens Diamond Dance Studio
    #264 Rain Hi-Def Dance Academy

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #369 Let Yourself Go Fern Adair Conservatory Emma Brinton
    #398 Raunchy Dance Fusion Brookelyn Frazier
    #400 Dancing On My Own Step Up Academy Of The Arts Danielle Edwards
    #412 Broken Gymcats Dance Dominique Kopecky
    #403 Kiss It Better Diamond Dance Studio Emily Brannon
    #420 If I Were A Bell SingSational Kaelin Andruss
    #422 Tonight All Starz Academy Harlee Dixon
    #424 Bang Bang Ina Dance Caityln Meyers

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #434 Wicked Little Girls Innovation Dance Company
    #436 Wallking On Air Kingman Dance Factory
    #440 Wild Horses The Dance Zone
    #445 Runaway Baby Gymcats Dance
    #446 Secondary Characters SingSational
    #447 Every Car You Chase Diamond Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #470 The Boyz Innovation Dance Company
    #483 Can't Make You Love Me Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    #484 Wonderful Tonight Center Stage Dance Academy - LV
    #521 Cosmic Love Gymcats Dance
    #503 Everybody Hurts Diamond Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #515 P B J Dance Fusion
    #516 Any Other World The Rock Center for Dance
    #535 Dangerous The Dance Zone
    #513 Turning Tables Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #2 Strong On My Own Innovation Dance Company Chloe Nguyen
    #5 Flowers The Dance Zone Taylor Nagai
    #8 Welcome To The Jungle Hi-Def Dance Academy Caitlin Bowman
    #19 He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not Fern Adair Conservatory Kirsten Hunsberger
    #27 Rabbit Center Stage Dance Academy - LV Aaron Kasnick
    #29 Why I Kingman Dance Factory Nicole Boone
    #32 Fever Dance Fusion Jaycie Seta
    #35 Rocket To The Moon The Rock Center for Dance Cayleen Delrosario
    #40 Set Fire To The Rain The Dance Factor Kourtney Fajardo
    #47 Enchanted Garden Stretch Pointe Dance Studio Sophie Bax
    #63 A Thousand Years Step Up Academy Of The Arts Savannah Barris
    #69 There Are Worse Things Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Molly Mcclendon

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #72 Wickeder Innovation Dance Company
    #76 Bff Hi-Def Dance Academy
    #77 Two Is Better Than One Center Stage Dance Academy - LV
    #79 Somewhere Only We Know The Dance Zone
    #80 I Hate Boyz Dance Fusion
    #81 Moses The Rock Center for Dance
    #82 Biko Kingman Dance Factory
    #83 Imagine Fern Adair Conservatory
    #84 Tears Of An Angel Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    #85 Come Together Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #299 Silence Innovation Dance Company
    #333 Newsies Kingman Dance Factory
    #338 Crippled Bird Center Stage Dance Academy - LV
    #341 Burlesques Dance Fusion
    #349 Fix You Hi-Def Dance Academy
    #354 Rock Set The Dance Zone
    #347 Limit To The Rock Center for Dance

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #95 Yellow Innovation Dance Company Emily Lower
    #96 Passage Fern Adair Conservatory Ruliko Cronin
    #97 Early In The Morning The Dance Zone Taylor Woodie
    #101 Werewolf Innovation Dance Company Sarah Polednak
    #111 Always You Fern Adair Conservatory Abigail Clifford
    #113 This Mad The Dance Zone Kaylee Turner
    #115 The Lonely Center Stage Dance Academy - LV Noelle Krzmarzick
    #117 Consequences Stretch Pointe Dance Studio Alysa Alimova
    #121 Bloom Innovation Dance Company Allyson Wilcox

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #88 Push The Dance Zone
    #91 You Got Caught Innovation Dance Company

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #489 I Follow Rivers The Dance Zone
    #520 Imagine Center Stage Dance Academy - LV

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #444 Chicago Innovation Dance Company
  • Convention Scholarships

  • Best Costume

    #230 Little Birds Inspire Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #307 Sun Do Shine The Dance Zone Primary Large Groups
    #461 Via Dolorosa Innovation Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #342 Skeleton The Dance Zone Intermediate Small Groups
    #331 Night After Night Center Stage Dance Academy - LV Intermediate Large Groups
    #489 I Follow Rivers The Dance Zone Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #227 Sexy And I Know It Ina Dance Primary Small Groups
    #313 One Night Only Shine Dance & Performing Arts Academy Primary Large Groups
    #457 Start Wearing Purple The Dance Zone Secondary Small Groups
    #333 Newsies KDF Intermediate Small Groups
    #308 Bust A Groove Innovation Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #455 The Royal Court Innovation Dance Company Elite Small Groups
  • People's Choice Award

    Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values