Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Claremont, CA - 5/31/2012

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #336 Born To Entertain Orange County Performing Arts Academy Michelle Cheng
    2nd – #357 Tore My Heart Simi Dance Center Emma Christie
    3rd – #337 Always Love You Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jadyn Saigusa
    4th – #356 Tears Of An Angel Simi Dance Center Alexis Minae
    5th – #349 My Strongest Suit Just Plain Dancin' Madilynn Vantuinen

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #372 Land Of 1.000 Dances Simi Dance Center Caroline Kananen
    2nd – #375 Friend Like Me Studio Elite Valerie Bruesch
    3rd – #370 Aphrodite Just Plain Dancin' Jozalene Molina
    4th – #367 Blessings Studio Elite Dominique Connors
    5th – #374 Diva Bowen-Hayes School of the Arts Chloe Pham

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #380 I'm A DiVa Orange County Performing Arts Academy Valaria Moreles
    2nd – #381 Circus Orange County Performing Arts Academy Vicky Evans
    3rd – #382 The Big White Room CK Dance Francesca Urrego
    4th – #384 Hold Your Hand Bowen-Hayes School of the Arts Jasmine Coronel
    5th – #378 Papi Bowen-Hayes School of the Arts Madison Haskell

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #392 Boyz Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #389 Baby Mine Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #396 The Bigger Star Simi Dance Center
    4th – #385 Born To Be Wild Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #386 Mal Poli Simi Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #398 Moves Eclipse Dance Force

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #400 Sounds Of Silence CK Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #242 Las Chicas Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #235 Yellow Brick Road Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #229 Wild Wild West Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #237 Cool Rider Simi Dance Center
    5th – #241 Funky Town Dance Precisions

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #247 Born To Be Wild Dance Precisions
    2nd – #231 Silent Night Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #222 Matrix Revolutions Studio Elite
    4th – #249 K-Crew Studio K Dance Center
    5th – #248 Hit Me With Your Best Shot Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #276 Don't Let The Sun CK Dance
    2nd – #255 The Potion Bowen-Hayes School of the Arts
    3rd – #267 Sweet Dreams Eclipse Dance Force
    4th – #277 Bleeding Love Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #279 Schoolin' Eclipse Dance Force

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #256 Meeting In The Ladies Room Dance Precisions
    2nd – #284 Keep It Up Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #285 Let's Get Loud Just Plain Dancin'
    4th – #258 Hicks-N-Chicks Studio Elite
    5th – #289 Swag Simi Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #290 Night Prowlers Bowen-Hayes School of the Arts

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #294 Party Rockers Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #295 Fire Mix Dance Precisions

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #413 Control Just Plain Dancin' Asia Ray
    2nd – #415 Glamorous Life Dance Precisions Ava Siniscalchi
    3rd – #420 Don't Upset The Rythmn Dance Precisions Bailey Sok
    4th – #410 Gimmie Your Love Just Plain Dancin' Areana Lopez
    5th – #422 Hit Me With A Hot Note Dance Precisions Lauren Kettering

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #26 Everywhere I Go Simi Dance Center Dilynn Darling
    2nd – #23 Youth Orange County Performing Arts Academy Shelby Patterson
    3rd – #17 Locomotion Dance Precisions Abbey Choi
    4th – #39 Pop Drop And Roll Orange County Performing Arts Academy Julianna Saigusa
    5th – #8 Cabaret Orange County Performing Arts Academy Mackenzie Auger

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #55 Poor Unfortunate Souls Studio Elite Paige Bailey
    2nd – #46 Run The World Just Plain Dancin' Mariah Hernandez
    3rd – #68 Don Quixote - Kitri's Variation CK Dance Ashley Oertel
    4th – #52 Guise Dance Precisions Jordyn Walker
    5th – #60 Gravel Dance Precisions Sydney Walker

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #72 Unthinkable Studio Elite Monae Hawkins

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #431 It's Raining Men Dance Precisions
    2nd – #432 Funkytown Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #428 Gimmick Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #427 Hallelujah Just Plain Dancin'
    5th – #429 Super C.U.T.E. Dance Precisions

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #77 Tricky, Tricky Dance Precisions
    2nd – #76 Shout Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #80 Entertain You Simi Dance Center
    4th – #74 The DiStance Simi Dance Center
    5th – #78 Chicas Dance Precisions

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #81 Music In Me Studio Elite
    2nd – #83 Imma Be Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #84 Geisha Girls CK Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #86 So Fresh Studio Elite

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #504 Home On The Range Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #460 Lil' Soldiers Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #459 Vogue Dance Precisions
    4th – #501 This Ones For You Simi Dance Center
    5th – #502 Grace Dance Precisions

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #507 Velma Takes The Stand Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #474 Born This Way Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #466 Born This Way Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #488 Falling In Love Simi Dance Center
    5th – #473 Hot Stuff Dance Precisions

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #513 Make Money Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #476 Signed, Sealed, Delivered Dance Precisions
    3rd – #483 Halo Just Plain Dancin'
    4th – #456 Lucky Girl Eclipse Dance Force
    5th – #512 Blue Roses Are Falling CK Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #478 Remember The Name Studio Elite

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #529 Tears Of A Mime Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #514 Telephone Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #533 Despicable Me Simi Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #443 "C-H-I-C" Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #518 Slow Me Down Dance Precisions
    3rd – #523 It Don't Mean A Thing Simi Dance Center
    4th – #498 Fame Simi Dance Center
    5th – #532 Tribal Dance Precisions

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #520 Judas Eclipse Dance Force
    2nd – #525 Dirty DiAna Dance Precisions
    3rd – #519 Candyman Dance Precisions

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #463 Straight Jiggin' Studio Elite

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #449 Wilkommen Dance Precisions

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #160 Pull Of The Moon Dance Precisions Nina Choi
    2nd – #108 Hip Shakin' Mama Murrieta Dance Project Ariana Mc Clure
    3rd – #164 Wild Horses Just Plain Dancin' Kara Newman
    4th – #177 Skyscrapper Just Plain Dancin' Kayla Murray
    5th – #105 Mein Herr Dance Precisions Lilah Haye

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #112 This Year's Love Murrieta Dance Project Justin Pham
    2nd – #115 Single Ladies Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hannahlei Cabanilla
    3rd – #138 Mein Heir Orange County Performing Arts Academy Emily Ha
    4th – #120 Missed Me Dance Precisions Hanna Jee
    5th – #124 Childhood Dreams Dance Precisions Scarlett Schoonmaker

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #168 My One And Only Dance Precisions Danica Mauer
    2nd – #154 Sweet Dreams Dance Precisions Alyson Newman
    3rd – #172 Every Heartbeat Simi Dance Center Katie Szymanski
    4th – #166 Be Your Love Dance Precisions Jacqueline Moldovan
    5th – #155 Come Here Boy Dance Precisions Heather Tuffnell

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #90 Walk On By Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #92 On The Floor Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #89 Raw Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #95 Laserproof Eclipse Dance Force
    2nd – #98 On The Line Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #96 Angels Of Columbine Eclipse Dance Force
    4th – #73 Fix You Krystle Beck Dance Company
    5th – #94 Posses You Krystle Beck Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #316 Gurlz Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #304 Hallelujah Dance Precisions
    3rd – #303 Vanishing Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #305 Winter Just Plain Dancin'
    5th – #314 Black Widow Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #282 Secret Door Dance Precisions
    2nd – #311 Prom Night Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #310 B-Line Dance Precisions
    4th – #317 Recover Eclipse Dance Force
    5th – #296 Mama Knows Best Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #297 Sexy Silk Dance Precisions
    2nd – #325 I'm There Too Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #313 Work Studio Elite
    4th – #301 Dream On Prestige Dance Company
    5th – #324 Turning Tables Prestige Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #327 Any Other World Dance Precisions
    2nd – #273 Life Isn't Always A Fairytale Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #274 Hyper Ballad Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #259 You Say Dance Precisions
    5th – #318 Ring The Alarm Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #291 Show Me Your Teeth Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #292 Rolling On A Burning Tire Dance Precisions
    3rd – #328 The Royal Ball Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #329 Ninja Assassins Studio Elite
    2nd – #321 We Found Love Dance Precisions
    3rd – #320 Indestructible Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #269 Cell Block Tango Dance Precisions

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #253 What's A Girl Dance Precisions

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #202 Love You More Just Plain Dancin' Taylor Valadez
    2nd – #195 Love Me Still Dance Precisions Madison Jewelinski
    3rd – #188 What Sounds Dance Precisions Macy Jewelinski
    4th – #204 The Ghost Just Plain Dancin' Kiara Brown
    5th – #198 When You Say My Name Dance Precisions Christine Park

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #570 Medicine Orange County Performing Arts Academy Danielle Scaringe
    2nd – #577 To Be Your Man Just Plain Dancin' Travis Preston
    3rd – #554 Hold On Me Just Plain Dancin' Jordan Morales
    4th – #564 Long Wind Orange County Performing Arts Academy Shannon Mccarthy
    5th – #573 Turn Me On Dance Precisions Serina Ortiz

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #219 February Dance Precisions
    2nd – #209 Son Of A Preacherman Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #208 Send In The Clowns Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #212 Goodbye My Lover Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #217 Awake My Soul Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #207 Poisen & Wine Just Plain Dancin'
    4th – #215 Sort Of Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #213 Magic Man Dance Precisions

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #506 Fever Dance Precisions
    2nd – #509 Turn To Stone Just Plain Dancin'
    3rd – #472 Never Too Late Dance Precisions
    4th – #510 September Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #499 Mercy Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #454 Phantom Song Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #496 Take Your Hands Off Him Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #495 Crazy In Love Just Plain Dancin'
    4th – #448 My Philosophy Just Plain Dancin'
    5th – #447 Glorybox Dance Precisions

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #487 Free Dance Precisions

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #527 Addiction Dance Precisions
    2nd – #516 Kiss From A Rose Dance Precisions
    3rd – #530 The Struggling Journey Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #526 The One I've Waited For Just Plain Dancin'
    5th – #515 Hey You Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Production

    1st – #440 Beyonce Dance Precisions
    2nd – #439 Lion King Studio Elite
    3rd – #438 Candyland Krystle Beck Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #441 Marshmallow Spaceship Just Plain Dancin'
    2nd – #436 Polka Face Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #437 The Seven Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Elite Studio

    # Just Plain Dancin'

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Dance Precisions

    Top Primary Studio

    # Simi Dance Center

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Just Plain Dancin'
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #337 Always Love You Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jadyn Saigusa
    1st Runner Up – #413 Control Just Plain Dancin' Asia Ray
    2nd Runner Up – #415 Glamorous Life Dance Precisions Ava Siniscalchi
    3rd Runner Up – #423 My DiScarded Men Dance Precisions Lauren Wallingford
    4th Runner Up – #420 Don't Upset The Rythmn Dance Precisions Bailey Sok

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #160 Pull Of The Moon Dance Precisions Nina Choi
    1st Runner Up – #159 Dancing Murrieta Dance Project Ariana Mc Clure
    2nd Runner Up – #17 Locomotion Dance Precisions Abbey Choi
    3rd Runner Up – #105 Mein Herr Dance Precisions Lilah Haye
    4th Runner Up – #109 No Man Dance Precisions Ani Rosen

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #202 Love You More Just Plain Dancin' Taylor Valadez
    1st Runner Up – #188 What Sounds Dance Precisions Macy Jewelinski
    2nd Runner Up – #195 Love Me Still Dance Precisions Madison Jewelinski
    3rd Runner Up – #124 Childhood Dreams Dance Precisions Scarlett Schoonmaker
    4th Runner Up – #150 I Know Dance Precisions Allie Thompson

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #574 No One Dance Precisions Krista Gibert
    1st Runner Up – #554 Hold On Me Just Plain Dancin' Jordan Morales
    2nd Runner Up – #563 Go Dance Precisions Linzey Guerra
    3rd Runner Up – #547 Breathe Dance Precisions Serina Ortiz
    4th Runner Up – #154 Sweet Dreams Dance Precisions Alyson Newman

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #567 If I Had A Boat Orange County Performing Arts Academy Lucas Santhon
  • Convention Scholarships

  • Best Costume

    Most Entertaining

  • People's Choice Award

    Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values