Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Baltimore, MD - 2/17/2012

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #359 How Do I Look C & C Dance Co Riyan Bowden
    2nd – #364 A Whole New World C & C Dance Co Rhiana Lore
    3rd – #346 Glam Dancensations Dance Center Kennedy Rose
    4th – #360 Little Bitty Pretty One Harford Dance Center Bethany Grzymala
    5th – #365 A Dream Is A Wish C & C Dance Co Isabella Rogofsky

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #374 Thieves In The Temple C & C Dance Co Layla Nordrum
    2nd – #372 Burgundy Shoes Encore Performing Arts Studio Mackenzie Jones
    3rd – #373 Wings Of Dreams C & C Dance Co Chloe Burch
    4th – #380 Make You Wanna Dance JMD STUDIOS Aleasa Purce
    5th – #379 Party Girl C & C Dance Co Alyssa Stanford

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #386 The Gatekeeper C & C Dance Co Allyson Dunn
    2nd – #385 Toxic Eleanor Pernia Studio of Dance Lillian Enoch
    3rd – #387 Swag Eleanor Pernia Studio of Dance Cora Enoch

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #388 Twist "N Shout Dancensations Dance Center
    2nd – #402 We Are Siamese C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #394 Heaven Hop C & C Dance Co
    4th – #395 Bling Dancensations Dance Center
    5th – #401 Trouble Dancensations Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #398 Marina Gasonlina Encore Performing Arts Studio
    2nd – #399 Did Ya Encore Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #396 Sophisticated Ladies C & C Dance Co
    4th – #439 Boogie Shoes JMD STUDIOS
    5th – #397 Hot & Dangerous Shining Stars School

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #400 Like Rain C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #421 You Spin Me Round JMD STUDIOS
    2nd – #420 Aye Carumba Dancensations Dance Center
    3rd – #430 Diva Jamz Dance Center
    4th – #410 Shake JMD STUDIOS
    5th – #428 Cupcake Party C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #471 The Kite Encore Performing Arts Studio
    2nd – #440 Autumn Leaves Encore Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #441 Bring Me Flowers C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #416 All Mashed Up Eleanor Pernia Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #481 Fitness Heads C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #468 Blue Suede Shoes JMD STUDIOS
    3rd – #467 Locomotion JMD STUDIOS
    4th – #466 You & Me C & C Dance Co
    5th – #476 Move It Like This JMD STUDIOS

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #479 Take Me Out To The Ball Game Encore Performing Arts Studio
    2nd – #478 Walk Like An Egyptian JMD STUDIOS
    3rd – #484 What's A Girl Gotta Do Encore Performing Arts Studio
    4th – #459 Betty Boop Encore Performing Arts Studio
    5th – #493 Tiger Lily Encore Performing Arts Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #133 Brave Dancensations Dance Center Priscilla Camino

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #142 Feelin' Good C & C Dance Co Olivia Garner
    2nd – #147 Crippled Bird C & C Dance Co Kirsten Gottlieb
    3rd – #139 I Can't Stand Still Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Michael Gallagher
    4th – #158 The Storyteller C & C Dance Co Julia Breeden
    5th – #149 Evacuate The Dance Floor Dancemoves Studio of Dance Madison Zinkand

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #157 Angel Standing By C & C Dance Co Ava Froble
    2nd – #160 Old School To New School JMD STUDIOS Robin Lee
    3rd – #169 Seven Nation Army C & C Dance Co Lauren Roach
    4th – #161 When Will My Life Begin? Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Mikayla Mattheis
    5th – #163 So Much Better Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Jordan Bramhall

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #176 This Will Be Arabesque Dance Studio Emily Ames

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #181 Together Wherever We Go Karen Sachs Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #200 Whole New World Dancensations Dance Center
    2nd – #190 Mermaids C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #195 Take My Hand Encore Performing Arts Studio
    4th – #191 Covergirl C & C Dance Co
    5th – #180 You C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #187 Good Love Harford Dance Center
    2nd – #199 Breathe Harford Dance Center
    3rd – #198 Dear Old Friend Encore Performing Arts Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #256 Throwdown Dancensations Dance Center
    2nd – #255 Ease On Down The Road Karen Sachs Academy of Dance
    3rd – #230 Alvin And The Chipettes Karen Sachs Academy of Dance
    4th – #247 Gonna Get Along Without You Now Karen Sachs Academy of Dance
    5th – #219 A Spoonful Of Sugar Karen Sachs Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #232 Internet Connection DanceVibe
    2nd – #231 Follow The Leader Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    3rd – #236 Shake That Shimmy C & C Dance Co
    4th – #220 Swing, Swing, Swing Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    5th – #248 Imagine C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #245 End Of Time DanceVibe
    2nd – #266 Turning Tables DanceVibe
    3rd – #229 Choo Choo Cha Boogie JMD STUDIOS
    4th – #267 All The Way Down Encore Performing Arts Studio
    5th – #214 Red Rover C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #227 Hello Encore Performing Arts Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #289 God Bless America Dancensations Dance Center
    2nd – #276 Mama Told Me Dancensations Dance Center
    3rd – #277 Wonderland Karen Sachs Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #260 Kick It C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #283 Caribbean Carnival DanceVibe
    3rd – #290 Saved C & C Dance Co
    4th – #270 Hocus Pocus C & C Dance Co
    5th – #269 He Had A Dream C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #271 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy JMD STUDIOS

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #274 The Wiz JMD STUDIOS

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #294 Party Train JMD STUDIOS

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #17 Chicago Dancensations Dance Center Avalon Engelhardt
    2nd – #3 Fireball Jamz Dance Center Kiarra Vacek
    3rd – #7 I'm A Nerd Jamz Dance Center Jackson Koonce
    4th – #16 Innocence Dancensations Dance Center Fiona Walsh
    5th – #8 I Can Cook Too C & C Dance Co Marina Lore

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #65 Caldonia Dancensations Dance Center Jacob Myers
    2nd – #44 The Lonely Harford Dance Center Hannah Grzymala
    3rd – #53 Flaunt It Dancensations Dance Center Lotus Colley
    4th – #47 Spanish Rose Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Colleen Gallagher
    5th – #13 Vivace Dancensations Dance Center Mason Owens

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #78 Sort Of Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Ally Caho
    2nd – #96 Fix You Urbana Dance Amanda Tolbert
    3rd – #94 Falling Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Bryana Duley
    4th – #95 Turning Tables Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Kara Nelson
    5th – #81 Sweet Dreams C & C Dance Co Najah Brown

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #519 The Prayer Dancensations Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #465 Without Wings Dancensations Dance Center
    2nd – #490 Forever Young Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    3rd – #463 Hanging By A Thread Urbana Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #498 Blue Suede Shoes Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    2nd – #501 Ya Gotta Have Pep Dancensations Dance Center
    3rd – #462 Imagine All The People Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    4th – #500 Blindness Jamz Dance Center
    5th – #491 Steam Heat Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #510 All That Jazz DanceVibe
    2nd – #474 Drums Encore Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #507 Will You Still Love Me Encore Performing Arts Studio
    4th – #508 White Blank Pages Urbana Dance
    5th – #515 Downtown Snow Encore Performing Arts Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #444 Hero Dancensations Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #452 Music Jamz Dance Center
    2nd – #450 Loves Me Crazy Dancensations Dance Center
    3rd – #451 The Chain Encore Performing Arts Studio
    4th – #506 Monster Jamz Dance Center
    5th – #434 Flip Fantasia Jamz Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #454 Vanguardian Encore Performing Arts Studio
    2nd – #456 Damsel In DiStress C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #417 Heaven Is A Place On Earth Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #517 Super Freaks Dancensations Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #516 Pirates Of The Caribbean Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #297 Cracks Jamz Dance Center Anna Peabody
    2nd – #330 On My Bones Dancemoves Studio of Dance Lara Nicholas
    3rd – #309 Sweet Dreams Dancensations Dance Center Kristen Stephens
    4th – #314 Conquer Dancemoves Studio of Dance Madelyn Burnham
    5th – #305 The Way You Make Me Feel Dancensations Dance Center Sierra Yao

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #312 What Might Have Been Lost C & C Dance Co Shadae Jenkins
    2nd – #318 Buster Voodoo Dancemoves Studio of Dance Emily Krach
    3rd – #302 Woo Hah Jamz Dance Center Chris Andrews
    4th – #303 Thinkin Bout You Jamz Dance Center Jason Kidd
    5th – #339 That Man Dancensations Dance Center Hillary Evans

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #110 On A Cloud Dancensations Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #113 There You'll Be Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    2nd – #108 Lady Marmalade Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    3rd – #115 Dan$E Jamz Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #252 Identity Crisis Dancensations Dance Center
    2nd – #264 Even Now Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    3rd – #234 Beautiful People Dancensations Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #213 Bed Of Rose C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #293 Don't Rain On My Parade Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    3rd – #263 Running Away C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #278 Aahh!! Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    2nd – #275 Stronger C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #280 Traitor C & C Dance Co

    Top Production

    1st – #205 The Orkidstra Encore Performing Arts Studio
    2nd – #208 Oz Jamz Dance Center
    3rd – #207 Carnival Urbana Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #211 Birds Of Hope C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Studio

    # C & C Dance Company

    Top Primary Studio

    # C & C Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # C & C Dance Company
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #359 How Do I Look C & C Dance Co Riyan Bowden
    1st Runner Up – #133 Brave Dancensations Dance Center Priscilla Camino
    2nd Runner Up – #350 In His Kiss Jamz Dance Center Lindsey Miller
    3rd Runner Up – #377 Bedtime Partytime C & C Dance Co Melody Kinzer

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #142 Feelin' Good C & C Dance Co Olivia Garner
    1st Runner Up – #158 The Storyteller C & C Dance Co Julia Breeden
    2nd Runner Up – #144 Far Far C & C Dance Co Sophie Schneider
    3rd Runner Up – #3 Fireball Jamz Dance Center Kiarra Vacek

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #330 On My Bones Dancemoves Studio of Dance Lara Nicholas
    1st Runner Up – #297 Cracks Jamz Dance Center Anna Peabody
    2nd Runner Up – #43 The Real Me Dancemoves Studio of Dance Danielle Harnsberger
    3rd Runner Up – #310 Runaway Jamz Dance Center Emily Sapienza
    4th Runner Up – #157 Angel Standing By C & C Dance Co Ava Froble

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #7 I'm A Nerd Jamz Dance Center Jackson Koonce

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #65 Caldonia Dancensations Dance Center Jacob Myers

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #302 Woo Hah Jamz Dance Center Chris Andrews
    1st Runner Up – #303 Thinkin Bout You Jamz Dance Center Jason Kidd

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #312 What Might Have Been Lost C & C Dance Co Shadae Jenkins
    1st Runner Up – #328 You Lost Me Jamz Dance Center Caitlyn Powers
    2nd Runner Up – #320 Good Girl Jamz Dance Center Sami Dehner
    3rd Runner Up – #319 Son Of A Preacher Man C & C Dance Co Danielle Williamson
  • Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #123 Jump Shout Boogie Karen Sachs Academy of Dance Joan Firestein
    #126 Glamourous Life Dancensations Dance Center Alexis Garcia
    #127 Only Hope Urbana Dance Emily Yi
    #131 Valerie C & C Dance Company Kayla Chapman
    #137 Paper Doll C & C Dance Company Julia Breeden
    #138 Hound Dog Dancensations Dance Center Kayla Stephens
    #139 I Can't Stand Still Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Michael Gallagher
    #142 Feelin' Good C & C Dance Company Olivia Garner
    #144 Far Far C & C Dance Company Sophie Schneider
    #147 Crippled Bird C & C Dance Company Kirsten Gottlieb
    #148 Looking Good, Feeling Gorgeous Dancemoves Studio of Dance Hailey Dicea
    #149 Evacuate The Dance Floor Dancemoves Studio of Dance Madison Zinkand
    #151 Her Fall Encore Performing Arts Studio Reagan Lockhart
    #163 So Much Better Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Jordan Bramhall
    #173 True Colors Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Olivia Remsberg
    #175 I Am Eleanor Pernia Studio of Dance Mary Wester
    #177 Show Off Arabesque Dance Studio Gabrielle Marrapodi

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #180 You C & C Dance Company
    #191 Covergirl C & C Dance Company
    #200 Whole New World Dancensations Dance Center
    #187 Good Love Harford Dance Center
    #198 Dear Old Friend Encore Performing Arts Studio
    #202 Americano Eleanor Pernia Studio of Dance
    #203 We Go Together Joyful Motion

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #217 The Girl And The Geese Encore Performing Arts Studio
    #231 Follow The Leader Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    #232 Internet Connection DanceVibe
    #236 Shake That Shimmy C & C Dance Company
    #238 Let's Hear It For The Boy Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    #229 Choo Choo Cha Boogie Joyful Motion
    #239 Serenata Karen Sachs Academy of Dance
    #240 Think Pink Harford Dance Center
    #245 End Of Time DanceVibe

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #260 Kick It C & C Dance Company
    #282 Once Upon A Time Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    #283 Caribbean Carnival DanceVibe
    #286 Jump Joyful Motion
    #271 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Joyful Motion
    #287 Dream Urbana Dance

    LEVEL TYPE KAR Kids

    #1 Orange Colored Sky Dancensations Dance Center

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #68 Gotta Get Thru This Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Kaylie Miller
    #72 Coming Home Urbana Dance Ashley Phelan
    #78 Sort Of Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Ally Caho
    #80 Hiding Under Water C & C Dance Company Kayla Fisher
    #82 Come Around C & C Dance Company Celine Mendoza
    #92 But I Am A Good Girl Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Nicole Sevin
    #94 Falling Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Bryana Duley
    #96 Fix You Urbana Dance Amanda Tolbert
    #100 Gavin's Song Urbana Dance Logan Andersen
    #105 Muse Jamz Dance Center Krysta-Lyn Scheerer

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #519 The Prayer Dancensations Dance Center
    #526 Yellow Encore Performing Arts Studio
    #529 Brotherhood Of Man Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
    #532 Lifeline C & C Dance Company
    #535 The Boy Is Mine Jamz Dance Center
    #538 Hotness Urbana Dance
    #540 Bittersweet Symphony Arabesque Dance Studio
    #550 Hey Ya! Shining Stars School

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #297 Cracks Jamz Dance Center Anna Peabody
    #305 The Way You Make Me Feel Dancensations Dance Center Sierra Yao
    #309 Sweet Dreams Dancensations Dance Center Kristen Stephens
    #314 Conquer Dancemoves Studio of Dance Madelyn Burnham
    #298 Judas C & C Dance Company Shadae Jenkins
    #300 Encryption Dancemoves Studio of Dance Marina Nicholas
    #303 Thinkin Bout You Jamz Dance Center Jason Kidd
    #304 Don't Rain On My Parade Dancemoves Studio of Dance Emily Krach
    #319 Son Of A Preacher Man C & C Dance Company Danielle Williamson
    #320 Good Girl Jamz Dance Center Sami Dehner
    #323 Marry Me C & C Dance Company Lexi Cerverizzo
    #324 Not Afraid Arabesque Dance Studio Gracie Shuman
    #327 Someone Like You Dancensations Dance Center Daisa Harris
    #335 Spanish Rose Dancemoves Studio of Dance Kerry Bruso

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #110 On A Cloud Dancensations Dance Center
    #111 Cry Me A River Jamz Dance Center
    #108 Lady Marmalade Dancemoves Studio of Dance
    #114 Say Goodbye C & C Dance Company

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #252 Identity Crisis Dancensations Dance Center
    #254 After Dark Jamz Dance Center
    #213 Bed Of Rose C & C Dance Company
    #293 Don't Rain On My Parade Dancemoves Studio of Dance

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #275 Stronger C & C Dance Company
    #278 Aahh!! Dancemoves Studio of Dance
  • Convention Scholarships

  • Best Costume

    #407 River God C & C Dance Co Primary Small Groups
    #479 Take Me Out To The Ball Game Encore Performing Arts Studio Primary Large Groups
    #231 Follow The Leader Dancemoves Studio of Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #283 Caribbean Carnival DanceVibe Secondary Large Groups
    #507 Will You Still Love Me Encore Performing Arts Studio Intermediate Small Groups
    #434 Flip Fantasia Jamz Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #516 Pirates Of The Caribbean Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance Intermediate Lines
    #264 Even Now Dancemoves Studio of Dance Elite Small Groups
    #292 Big Dollhouse C & C Dance Co Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #420 Aye Carumba Dancensations Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #481 Fitness Heads C & C Dance Co Primary Large Groups
    #229 Choo Choo Cha Boogie JMD STUDIOS Secondary Small Groups
    #290 Saved C & C Dance Co Secondary Large Groups
    #501 Ya Gotta Have Pep Dancensations Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #444 Hero Dancensations Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #517 Super Freaks Dancensations Dance Center Intermediate Lines
    #235 Egyptian Lover C & C Dance Co Elite Small Groups
    #278 Aahh!! Dancemoves Studio of Dance Elite Large Groups
  • People's Choice Award

    Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values