Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Beach, CA - 11/1/2013

  • Top Recreational Small Group

    1st – #437 Route 66 Onstage Dance Center

    Top Recreational Large Group

    1st – #489 Hound Dog Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #443 Cha Cha Heels Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #441 Baby, I'm A Star Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #162 Always Cutting Edge Dance Center Erin Park
    2nd – #144 Young Blood Onstage Dance Center Daniella Morales
    3rd – #175 Don't Rain On My Parade Onstage Dance Center Tatianna Bartee
    4th – #133 Trouble Cutting Edge Dance Center Sophia Oppegard
    5th – #135 Baby I'm A Star South Coast Conservatory Katie Vlasic

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #190 Flaunt It Onstage Dance Center Bailey Gomez
    2nd – #187 Dancin' Fool Pacific Dance Pierce Johnson
    3rd – #205 Just Dance Onstage Dance Center Bianca Ortiz
    4th – #191 Big Spender San Diego Dance Centre Mia Riley
    5th – #198 Odalisque Variation Lovett Dance Center Vanessa Ho

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #216 Beautiful Pacific Dance Karalyn Doolaege
    2nd – #213 Cold Hearted Onstage Dance Center Katie Sween
    3rd – #225 Let Me Love You Agoura Hills Dance Caitlin Mead
    4th – #226 Bring On The Men Onstage Dance Center Camryn Jimenez
    5th – #218 Till The World Ends Agoura Hills Dance Bella Russo

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #236 Hound Dog Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #232 Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #234 Snap Shot Downey Dance Center
    4th – #237 That Don't Impress Me Much Onstage Dance Center
    5th – #241 Drum It Up Baby Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #243 Ain't That A Kick In The Head Pacific Dance
    2nd – #245 I Wanna Go To Hollywood Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #244 Yin Yang Pacific Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #248 Run Run Baby Reflections In Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #265 Never Grow Up Stage One Dance Studio
    2nd – #257 Shoop, Shoop Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #252 Candyman Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #279 Zero To Hero Downey Dance Center
    5th – #278 Cooties Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #297 Popular Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #294 Little Swans Pacific Dance
    3rd – #260 On My Knees Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #302 L-O-V-E C S D A
    5th – #250 Remember Me Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #295 Catharsis Reflections In Dance
    2nd – #305 I Love Rock & Roll Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #337 Reach For The Gun Reflections In Dance
    4th – #289 Va Va Voom Reflections In Dance
    5th – #280 Birth Of The Blues Reflections In Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #315 Cookin' Divas Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #322 Hard Knock Life Stage One Dance Studio
    3rd – #319 Lil' Shop Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #313 Sisters Downey Dance Center
    5th – #324 Fly Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #331 Higher Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #330 Bla Bla Bla Hollywood Dance
    3rd – #316 Whodunit C S D A
    4th – #329 Bravedancing C S D A
    5th – #288 I Believe Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #334 Welcome To The Jungle Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #338 Anything Goes Hollywood Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #374 Do Your Thing Studio 1 Dance Academy Caitlyn Leone

    Top Secondary Solo 9-1

    1st – #380 Schindlers List Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero

    Top Secondary Solo 9-11

    2nd – #379 Sweet Sorrow Lovett Dance Center Lesley Tan
    4th – #414 Rhiannon Corona Dance Academy Riley Parish
    5th – #376 Little Old Ny Cutting Edge Dance Center Jenna Sousa

    Top Secondary Solo 12-14

    1st – #36 Hero Pacific Dance Lauren Matsuno
    2nd – #8 Circles Lovett Dance Center Circles
    3rd – #18 Make Me Feel Cutting Edge Dance Center Sarah Coughenour
    4th – #32 Coppelia Onstage Dance Center Alyssa Zepatos
    5th – #15 Wallflower North County Dancearts Mikayla Bednarz

    Top Secondary Solo 15-19

    1st – #53 Gone,Gone, Gone Onstage Dance Center Erica Mogilevsky
    2nd – #49 Weightless Cutting Edge Dance Center Elizabeth Day
    3rd – #52 You're The Reason I Come Home Reflections In Dance Monica Alacid
    4th – #47 All I Can Do Cutting Edge Dance Center Monet Flores
    5th – #51 Radioactive C S D A Abby Chernila

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #421 These Boots South Coast Conservatory

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9-11

    1st – #423 Be Mime Studio 13 Dance
    2nd – #424 My Girls Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #422 Come By Fire Studio 13 Dance
    4th – #426 Jetset Downey Dance Center
    5th – #428 Commander C S D A

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12-14

    1st – #55 Splendeur Le Matin Lovett Dance Center
    2nd – #57 Public Relations Pacific Dance
    3rd – #54 Tightrope Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #61 Slow And Steady Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #60 The Moment I Said It C S D A

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #491 Hallelujah Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9-11

    1st – #449 Hey Mambo C S D A
    2nd – #490 Grace Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #452 He Was Mine Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #478 Viola Downey Dance Center
    5th – #479 Swing The Mood Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12-14

    1st – #461 Took The Night Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #450 Misdemeanor Downey Dance Center
    3rd – #473 Miss Independent C S D A
    4th – #470 Locked Out Of Heaven C S D A
    5th – #468 Cleaning Up The Town Downey Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15-19

    1st – #476 Bravado Arwen Daniels Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9-11

    1st – #501 Tears Of An Angel Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12-14

    1st – #507 That Man Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #504 United States Pop Stage One Dance Studio
    3rd – #500 A Thousand Years Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 12-14

    1st – #509 Money Francina Mans School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9-11

    1st – #69 Da Cara Studio 13 Dance Kaycee Rice
    2nd – #68 Something's Got Ahold On Me Brentwood Academy of Dance Blue Greene
    3rd – #67 Money North County Dancearts Christine Marabella
    4th – #74 Killing Me Softly Kinetic Dance Academy Kelsey Cook
    5th – #91 Le Corsaire Variation South Coast Conservatory Daphne Stokes

    Top Intermediate Solo 12-14

    1st – #111 Blowers Daughter Studio 1 Dance Academy Juliet Frishette
    2nd – #118 Heart Of Stone Cutting Edge Dance Center Gigi Gomez
    3rd – #109 Nicer In Niece Cutting Edge Dance Center Danielle Mintz
    4th – #98 Swanilda Variation Lovett Dance Center Caroline Perry
    5th – #110 Entertain You Cutting Edge Dance Center Claire Kuhn

    Top Intermediate Solo 15-19

    1st – #358 Infra Lovett Dance Center Gabby Mix
    2nd – #348 Wonderful Cutting Edge Dance Center Bella Hanlon
    3rd – #357 Romanza Lovett Dance Center Sarah Hales
    4th – #355 When You Got It Onstage Dance Center Jona Capino
    5th – #353 Dance With Somebody Onstage Dance Center Brianna Reyes

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9-11

    1st – #359 Talk To Me South Coast Conservatory

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12-14

    1st – #371 Little Red Hat Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #367 Sweet Child Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #363 Save Me Brentwood Academy of Dance
    4th – #364 Jungle Studio 13 Dance
    5th – #370 Bravado Brentwood Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15-19

    1st – #372 My Heart Still Beats For You Brentwood Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9-11

    1st – #512 Call Me Maybe Francina Mans School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12-14

    1st – #514 You Guys Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #531 Mama Knows Best Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #513 That Man C S D A
    4th – #515 Indestructable Stage One Dance Studio
    5th – #530 The Garden C S D A

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15-19

    1st – #529 Cinema Italiano Stage One Dance Studio
    2nd – #529 Cinema Italiano Stage One Dance Studio
    3rd – #518 Dirty Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #522 Swanilda's Friends C S D A
    5th – #517 Swagger Jagger C S D A

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12-14

    1st – #528 Via Dolorosa Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #492 Turn To Stone Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #526 Ain't No Other Man Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #486 Macaws C S D A
    5th – #505 Sin Wagon Onstage Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large group 15-19

    1st – #534 Total Eclipse Onstage Dance Center

    Top Elite Solo 15-19

    1st – #551 For All We Know Cutting Edge Dance Center Catey Thomson
    2nd – #547 Heart Cry Studio 1 Dance Academy Ashley Traber
    3rd – #553 It Doesn't Hurt Cutting Edge Dance Center Sabrina Tapia
    4th – #544 Butter Cutting Edge Dance Center Joelle Douge
    5th – #541 The Movies Cutting Edge Dance Center Madi Kotero

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15-19

    1st – #556 Thats Life Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15-19

    1st – #495 Lay Me Down Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #510 Aquamarines C S D A
    3rd – #511 Hater Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15-19

    1st – #535 Kissing You Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #502 Hot Like Wow! C S D A
    3rd – #506 Hands Are Clever C S D A

    Top Prodution

    1st – #433 Gaite Parisian Onstage Dance Center

    Top Super Line

    1st – #431 Tribal Dance C S D A

    Top Elite Studio

    # C S D A

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # C S D A

    Top Primary Studio

    # Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Studio

    # C S D A
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #128 A Brain Cutting Edge Dance Center Colby Piattoni

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #162 Always Cutting Edge Dance Center Erin Park
    1st Runner Up – #133 Trouble Cutting Edge Dance Center Sophia Oppegard
    2nd Runner Up – #144 Young Blood Onstage Dance Center Daniella Morales
    3rd Runner Up – #374 Do Your Thing Studio 1 Dance Academy Caitlyn Leone
    4th Runner Up – #147 Who Do You Think You Are Onstage Dance Center Bella Flores
    5th Runner Up – #148 Eyes In The Back Of My Head Onstage Dance Center Czarina Kinshasa

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #187 Dancin' Fool Pacific Dance Pierce Johnson

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #69 Da Cara Studio 13 Dance Kaycee Rice
    1st Runner Up – #388 Broadway Baby Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero
    2nd Runner Up – #68 Something's Got Ahold On Me Brentwood Academy of Dance Blue Greene
    3rd Runner Up – #205 Just Dance Onstage Dance Center Bianca Ortiz
    4th Runner Up – #376 Little Old Ny Cutting Edge Dance Center Jenna Sousa
    5th Runner Up – #386 Stops The Show Cutting Edge Dance Center Sydney Thomas

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #112 In The Embers Cutting Edge Dance Center Jacob Piattoni
    1st Runner Up – #37 Raw And Awake Cutting Edge Dance Center Jonathan Estrada

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #111 Blowers Daughter Studio 1 Dance Academy Juliet Frishette
    1st Runner Up – #118 Heart Of Stone Cutting Edge Dance Center Gigi Gomez
    2nd Runner Up – #109 Nicer In Niece Cutting Edge Dance Center Danielle Mintz
    3rd Runner Up – #110 Entertain You Cutting Edge Dance Center Claire Kuhn
    4th Runner Up – #119 If Cutting Edge Dance Center Bayley Lehman
    5th Runner Up – #86 Blowers Daughter Cutting Edge Dance Center Katie Young

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #349 Plane C S D A Peyton Nakamura

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #551 For All We Know Cutting Edge Dance Center Catey Thomson
    1st Runner Up – #547 Heart Cry Studio 1 Dance Academy Ashley Traber
    2nd Runner Up – #544 Butter Cutting Edge Dance Center Joelle Douge
    3rd Runner Up – #541 The Movies Cutting Edge Dance Center Madi Kotero
    4th Runner Up – #553 It Doesn't Hurt Cutting Edge Dance Center Sabrina Tapia
    5th Runner Up – #552 Grace Cutting Edge Dance Center Mayte Perez
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #181 Sassy Onstage Dance Center Kara Flora
    #183 Your Song C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    #185 Kitri Variation Pacific Dance Kailyn Yi
    #187 Dancin' Fool Pacific Dance Pierce Johnson
    #190 Flaunt It Onstage Dance Center Bailey Gomez
    #191 Big Spender San Diego Dance Centre Mia Riley
    #194 Smoking In The Boys Room Reflections In Dance Marianne Cote
    #196 Cruzin' For A Bruizin Hollywood Dance Autumn Chase
    #198 Odalisque Variation Lovett Dance Center Vanessa Ho
    #200 This Woman's Work Studio 1 Dance Academy Lynsey Gittisarn

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #218 Till The World Ends Agoura Hills Dance and Performing Arts Center Bella Russo
    #220 Alone Onstage Dance Center Caitlin Palmer
    #222 Spanish Rose Reflections In Dance Maya Zafrani
    #225 Let Me Love You Agoura Hills Dance and Performing Arts Center Caitlin Mead

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #242 Knock On Wood Onstage Dance Center
    #243 Ain't That A Kick In The Head Pacific Dance
    #246 Steppin Out Studio 13 Dance
    #247 Go Into Your Dance C S D A

    Primary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #248 Run Run Baby Reflections In Dance

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #260 On My Knees Onstage Dance Center
    #275 Azul Brillante C S D A
    #294 Little Swans Pacific Dance
    #300 School Girls Hollywood Dance
    #280 Birth Of The Blues Reflections In Dance

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #328 Go Away C S D A
    #330 Bla Bla Bla Hollywood Dance
    #334 Welcome To The Jungle Onstage Dance Center

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #375 Crazy Gotta Dance Academy Nicolette Abbott
    #377 Small South Coast Conservatory Janna Redmond
    #379 Sweet Sorrow Lovett Dance Center Lesley Tan
    #380 Schindlers List Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero
    #391 Right Now Brentwood Academy of Dance Sydney Banks
    #394 Oye B's Dance Place Jennifer Juarez
    #396 Get Happy Studio 13 Dance Anneston Pisayavong
    #400 I Cook Too Onstage Dance Center Kristy Mendez
    #407 I'm A Believer C S D A Kourtney Brown
    #408 Black Horse Francina Mans School of Dance Rachel Radvinsky
    #409 Devil Went Down To Georgia Hollywood Dance Kaylee Newbanks
    #414 Rhiannon Corona Dance Academy Riley Parish
    #419 Love Dance Pacific Dance Cortnee Wilson

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #1 Kitri Variation Lovett Dance Center Suzanna Lathrum
    #4 Queen Bee North County Dancearts Neekon Fooladi
    #7 Like A Prayer Gotta Dance Academy Caitlyn Johnston
    #13 Tsim Sha Stroll Lovett Dance Center Emily Ye
    #16 Miss Otis Regrets Brentwood Academy of Dance Mary Murphy
    #17 Into The Wild South Coast Conservatory Peri Halajian
    #18 Make Me Feel Cutting Edge Dance Center Sarah Coughenour
    #23 Hurt Stage One Dance Studio Kaila Melanson
    #25 Once Upon Another Time Francina Mans School of Dance Domenica Isola
    #27 Hold My Heart Pacific Dance Katrina Pai
    #28 Radio Active Onstage Dance Center Barbara Amaya
    #33 California Girls Corona Dance Academy Aubrey Grashoff
    #35 Mein Herr B's Dance Place Alondra Osuna
    #36 Hero Pacific Dance Lo Matsuno
    #38 Black Widow Corona Dance Academy Shelby Proulx

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #43 Discarded Men Hollywood Dance Hannah Arroyo
    #46 Wide Awake Onstage Dance Center Katie Postle
    #51 Radioactive C S D A Abby Chernila
    #53 Gone,Gone, Gone Onstage Dance Center Erica Mogilevsky

    Secondary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #423 Be Mime Studio 13 Dance
    #424 My Girls Onstage Dance Center
    #426 Jetset B's Dance Place

    Secondary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #54 Tightrope Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #55 Splendeur Le Matin Lovett Dance Center

    Secondary Duets/Trios 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #63 Mercy Onstage Dance Center

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #456 Glam B's Dance Place
    #490 Grace Onstage Dance Center
    #447 The Lonely Stage One Dance Studio
    #453 Primadonna C S D A
    #458 Stronger Francina Mans School of Dance
    #476 Bravado Arwen Daniels Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #503 That's Not My Name C S D A
    #500 A Thousand Years Onstage Dance Center
    #507 That Man Onstage Dance Center

    Intermediate Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #65 Da Face Studio 13 Dance Kaycee Rice
    #67 Money North County Dancearts Christine Marabella
    #68 Something's Got Ahold On Me Brentwood Academy of Dance Blue Greene
    #74 Killing Me Softly Independent Kelsey Cook

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #73 Feet Don't Fail Me Now C S D A Megan Villaverde
    #79 Chasing Cars Onstage Dance Center Arianna Colom
    #82 Tourist Redondo School of Dance & Music Hanna O'connor Rigby
    #85 Applause Agoura Hills Dance and Performing Arts Center Rachel Murciano
    #86 Blowers Daughter Cutting Edge Dance Center Katie Young
    #87 Variation From Paquita Lovett Dance Center Caroline Perry
    #109 Nicer In Niece Cutting Edge Dance Center Danielle Mintz
    #111 Blowers Daughter Studio 1 Dance Academy Juliet Frishette

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #340 Variation From Romonda Lovett Dance Center Sarah Hales
    #343 Fever Studio 13 Dance Abbigail Hoogveld
    #344 At Last Gotta Dance Academy Tori Smith
    #348 Wonderful Cutting Edge Dance Center Bella Hanlon
    #349 Plane C S D A Peyton Nakamura
    #353 Dance With Somebody Onstage Dance Center Brianna Reyes

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #360 Titanium Agoura Hills Dance and Performing Arts Center
    #361 Forever Young Onstage Dance Center
    #363 Save Me Brentwood Academy of Dance
    #364 Jungle Studio 13 Dance
    #366 I Won't Give Up C S D A
    #367 Sweet Child Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #512 Call Me Maybe Francina Mans School of Dance
    #494 We All Need Saving C S D A
    #515 Indestructable Stage One Dance Studio
    #520 Jar Of Hearts Francina Mans School of Dance

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #532 Move A Little Faster C S D A
    #493 Cell Block Tango Onstage Dance Center

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #539 Hater C S D A Courtney Goffney
    #541 The Movies Cutting Edge Dance Center Madi Kotero
    #542 Gravity Stage One Dance Studio Ashlea Grabau
    #544 Butter Cutting Edge Dance Center Joelle Douge

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #536 Little Over Zero Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #555 Old Skin C S D A

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #495 Lay Me Down Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #496 It Doesn't Hurt Stage One Dance Studio
    #497 People Help The People C S D A

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #502 Hot Like Wow! C S D A
    #506 Hands Are Clever C S D A
  • Best Costume

    #252 Candyman Onstage Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #321 At The Hop Hollywood Dance Primary Large Groups
    #449 Hey Mambo C S D A Secondary Small Groups
    #501 Tears Of An Angel Cutting Edge Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #513 That Man C S D A Intermediate Small Groups
    #528 Via Dolorosa Cutting Edge Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #510 Aquamarines C S D A Elite Small Groups
    #535 Kissing You Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #273 Supa Fly Stage One Dance Studio Primary Small Groups
    #313 Sisters Downey Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #452 He Was Mine Onstage Dance Center Secondary Small Groups
    #507 That Man Onstage Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #529 Cinema Italiano Stage One Dance Studio Intermediate Small Groups
    #505 Sin Wagon Onstage Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #495 Lay Me Down Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Small Groups
    #502 Hot Like Wow! C S D A Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Czarina Kinshasa Onstage Dance Center

    SR Photogenic

    Aspen Cunningham South Coast Conservatory

    Topp Secondary Solo 9-11

    #420 I Was Born For This Pacific Dance

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15-19

    #63 Mercy Onstage Dance Center
Core Values