Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Mesa, AZ - 11/1/2013

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #261 Where's The Party Dance Express

    Top Recreational Small Group 9-11

    1st – #263 Party Girls Dance Express
    2nd – #262 Wings Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler

    Top Recreational Small Group 12-14

    1st – #269 Glam Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler
    2nd – #268 Extraterrestrial Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler

    Top Recreational Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #264 Doin The Do Club Dance

    Top Recreational Large Group 9-11

    1st – #265 Jet Set Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler
    2nd – #266 Party Girl Club Dance

    Top Recreational Line 8 and Under

    1st – #270 Itsy Bitsy Spider Club Dance

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #116 Material Girl Club Dance Chloe Wood
    2nd – #144 Technologic Angela's Flip Zone Vanessa Valenzuela
    3rd – #115 New York, New York Innerlight Dance Center Giovanna Pascale
    4th – #137 Amazing Grace Club Dance Elle Mcauley
    5th – #134 My Boyfriends Back Angela's Flip Zone Brooke Washburn

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #333 Broadway Baby Club Dance Lizzie Dunlop
    2nd – #334 On The Floor Club Dance Abby Taylor
    3rd – #323 Another One Bites The Dust The Dance Loft Moira Maccatherine
    4th – #329 Nicer In Nice Tempe Dance Academy Kaylen Lucas
    5th – #330 Stupid Cupid Club Dance Paislee Mcauley

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #360 Drop Dead Beautiful The Element Dance Center Rylee Mcmillan
    2nd – #354 Daddy The Dance Loft Kaitlyn Murphy
    3rd – #373 You Say The Dance Loft Bria Welch
    4th – #351 Pleasantly Blue Angela's Flip Zone Samantha Romero
    5th – #365 Dreamer Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Hannah Sterling

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #384 Feathers Angela's Flip Zone
    2nd – #382 Itsy Bitsy Spider Angela's Flip Zone
    3rd – #381 Cover Girl Innerlight Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #396 Love 'em Angela's Flip Zone
    2nd – #386 When You Believe Dynamite Sports
    3rd – #387 Postman Dance Gallerie
    4th – #389 Goody Goody Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler
    5th – #388 Life Of The Party Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #393 Live It Up Dance Express
    2nd – #390 Walking On Air Dance Gallerie
    3rd – #392 Waltz Of The Blossoms IndepenDance
    4th – #391 Dance Of The Dolls IndepenDance
    5th – #394 Beautiful People Dynamite Sports

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #229 Hit The Road Jack The Dance Loft
    2nd – #246 Hollywood The Dance Loft
    3rd – #228 Rockstar Centrestage
    4th – #226 Super Sonic The Dance Loft
    5th – #230 Dive In The Pool Centrestage

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #241 Heatwave The Dance Loft
    2nd – #233 True Colors Centrestage
    3rd – #236 Minion Mayhem IndepenDance
    4th – #240 Outta My Hair Centrestage
    5th – #249 I Got Rhythm Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #238 Down On The Corner Dance Express
    2nd – #248 This Joint Is Jumping Dance Express
    3rd – #227 Big Girl Now 2 Dance Studio
    4th – #242 Sparkling DiAmonds Dance Gallerie
    5th – #247 Somebody I Used To Know Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #255 Blue Centrestage

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #254 Can't Stop The Beat Dance Express
    2nd – #257 Man In The Mirror The Dance Loft
    3rd – #252 Do Your Thing The Dance Loft
    4th – #253 Wicked Little Girls Dance Gallerie
    5th – #251 Call The Law Centrestage

    Top Secondary Small Group 12-14

    1st – #260 Circus Dance Gallerie
    2nd – #289 Dock Of The Bay The Dance Loft
    3rd – #285 Stolen Voices Dance Gallerie
    4th – #283 Queen Bee The Dance Loft
    5th – #292 Believe Dance Express

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #259 W.O.M.A.N. Dance Express
    2nd – #256 Waiting Dance Gallerie

    Top Secondary Solo 9-11

    1st – #211 Crppled Bird Club Dance Jaycee Wilkins
    2nd – #184 Pop, Drop, & Roll Club Dance Jenna Valenzuela
    3rd – #206 Imagine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jada Ballard
    4th – #195 That's Rich Club Dance Selene Lombardino
    5th – #159 Grace Angela's Flip Zone Natilei Zimmer

    Top Secondary Solo 12-14

    1st – #428 Clown Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Kate Ring
    2nd – #429 Champagne Taste Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Lauryn Johnson
    3rd – #399 Not Like The Movies Centrestage Monique Shilliday
    4th – #423 The Dune Artistic Motion Dance Mickenzie Fookes
    5th – #407 Skinny Love Dance Connection 2 Weslie Mc Bride

    Top Secondary Solo 15-19

    1st – #444 No Day But Today Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Caroline Woody
    2nd – #442 I Lied Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Taylor Johnson
    3rd – #446 Drumming Song Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Sierra Conner
    4th – #434 Ashes Like Snow Artistic Motion Dance Mckenzie Lorenzo
    5th – #445 Dilate Dance Gallerie Kimberly Choate

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9-11

    1st – #457 Weight Of Darkness Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #495 Loose Your Breath Dance Express
    3rd – #463 Freaks Dance Express
    4th – #449 Imagine Angela's Flip Zone
    5th – #453 Let Them Be Little Dance Express

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12-14

    1st – #458 Werq Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #450 Women's Perspective Dance Express
    3rd – #451 Sisters 2 Dance Studio
    4th – #461 So Glam 2 Dance Studio
    5th – #459 Sisters Arizona Sunrays Gymnastics and Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #278 Frost Angela's Flip Zone

    Top Secondary Small Group 9-11

    1st – #272 Total Eclipse Angela's Flip Zone
    2nd – #286 Disciples Centrestage
    3rd – #284 Pop, Drop, And Roll Angela's Flip Zone
    4th – #277 Shoes Centrestage

    Top Secondary Small Group 15-19

    1st – #291 Poison And Wine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #287 The Hunt Dance Gallerie
    3rd – #295 Forgiveness Combs High School RUSH Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 9-11

    1st – #299 Bait Centrestage
    2nd – #300 Stage Fright Centrestage
    3rd – #319 Cooler Couler Centrestage
    4th – #222 Big Spender Centrestage
    5th – #298 Tea Party Dance Gallerie

    Top Secondary Large Group 12-14

    1st – #303 Purple Rain Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #301 Little Party The Dance Loft
    3rd – #302 All That Jazz Dance Gallerie

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #305 Feel Again Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Secondary Line 9-11

    1st – #315 Cover Girl The Dance Loft

    Top Intermediate Solo 9-11

    1st – #5 Headlock Royal Dance Works
    2nd – #4 Heart Cry Master Ballet Academy
    3rd – #6 Bionic Dance Motion Perf. Co.
    4th – #3 Undone Marilyns Academy of Dance
    5th – #8 Sway Dancers Domain

    Top Intermediate Solo 12-14

    1st – #57 I Have Nothing The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #18 I Look To You Club Dance
    3rd – #68 Tomorrow's Song Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #27 Farewell Club Dance
    5th – #58 Calling You Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Secondary Large Group 15-19

    1st – #30 Black Widow The Dance Loft

    Top Intermediate Solo 15-19

    1st – #471 Vienna The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #483 How Centrestage
    3rd – #466 I Am Woman The Element Dance Center
    4th – #477 Sexy Minx Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #488 Who You Are Innerlight Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9-11

    1st – #105 Crystallize Dancers Domain
    2nd – #106 Will Dance 4 Food Marilyns Academy of Dance
    3rd – #108 I'm The One Dancers Domain

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12-14

    1st – #113 Fix You The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #111 The Storm Dance Motion Perf. Co.
    3rd – #110 Endangered Species Dance Motion Perf. Co.
    4th – #112 Trouble Angela's Flip Zone
    5th – #114 What I've Done Dance Motion Perf. Co.

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15-19

    1st – #104 Seduces Me The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12-14

    1st – #310 To Love You More Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #311 Gone Leap of Faith Dance
    3rd – #308 Never Let Me Go Centrestage
    4th – #312 Dirty DiAna Centrestage
    5th – #275 Still Here Centrestage

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15-19

    1st – #320 Lean Centrestage

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12-14

    1st – #237 Cover Me Centrestage

    Top Elite Solo 12-14

    1st – #72 Always Midnight Diverse Elements Amy Magsam
    2nd – #74 Gone, Gone, Gone Royal Dance Works Emily Valenzuela
    3rd – #73 Quiet Royal Dance Works Emily Crawford
    4th – #82 Landfill Royal Dance Works Ashley Bertenshaw
    5th – #76 Explosions Royal Dance Works Hannah Lybbert

    Top Elite Solo 15-19

    1st – #97 Turning Page Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Palmer Spinelli
    2nd – #100 All I Want Royal Dance Works Sarah Noland
    3rd – #89 Dangerous Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Laura Topete
    4th – #98 Find A Way Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Laikyn Ring
    5th – #88 Dirty DiAna Club Dance Arielle Jennings

    Top Elite Small Group 15-19

    1st – #317 Skin & Bones Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #316 Contagious Dance Gallerie

    Top Elite Large Group 15-16

    1st – #318 School Daze Royal Dance Works

    Top Super Line

    1st – #221 My Heart Will Go On Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Dance Motion Perf. Co.

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dance Express

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Centrestage
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #137 Amazing Grace Club Dance Elle Mcauley
    1st Runner Up – #153 Big & Loud Club Dance Alyssa Hernandez
    2nd Runner Up – #158 Te Arapo BB Danceur Academy Ezlynn Swanson
    3rd Runner Up – #133 More Dance Gallerie Ashlynn Palmer
    4th Runner Up – #126 Krazy Kid BB Danceur Academy Valentina Garcia

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #206 Imagine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jada Ballard
    1st Runner Up – #159 Grace Angela's Flip Zone Natilei Zimmer
    2nd Runner Up – #184 Pop, Drop, & Roll Club Dance Jenna Valenzuela
    3rd Runner Up – #175 All Eyes On Me The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    4th Runner Up – #197 Oh My! Club Dance Kelsey Millar

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #68 Tomorrow's Song Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Gabi Ford
    1st Runner Up – #62 The Urchin Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Nicole Kaiden
    2nd Runner Up – #58 Calling You Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Sophie Spencer
    3rd Runner Up – #408 Hallelujah Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Tyler Tapia
    4th Runner Up – #418 Angel Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Alexandria Pomroy

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #472 Broken Vow Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Taylor Clinton
    1st Runner Up – #464 Crawl Centrestage Darci Botsch
    2nd Runner Up – #97 Turning Page Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Palmer Spinelli
    3rd Runner Up – #473 1 + 1 Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kelly Molera
    4th Runner Up – #477 Sexy Minx Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Maren Olson

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #92 My Immortal High Pitch Dance Company Luis Ruvalcaba
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #325 God Help The Outcast Artistic Motion Dance Ashlyn Minnis
    #329 Nicer In Nice Tempe Dance Academy Kaylen Lucas
    #332 Dimples Centrestage Gianna Sciortino
    #335 Cutie Pie! BB Danceur Academy Aliyah Rubio
    #336 Lights Camera Action Innerlight Dance Center Madison Wooten
    #337 Le Jazz Hot Club Dance Anna Gilitiuk
    #339 Rockstar Dynamite Sports Emma Parker
    #340 Write A Love Song 2 Dance Studio Faith Owen
    #342 The Show Angela's Flip Zone Jenn Gamma
    #343 Royal DiVa L.A. Dance Mallory Igna
    #344 Plugged In Dance Gallerie Devin Hurley
    #346 Swagger The Dance Loft Lindsey Surprenant
    #380 Youth Diverse Elements Page Cosgrove

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #352 Pop, Drop & Roll Balletto's- Leap Of Faith Dance & Performing Arts Anna Alber
    #356 All That Jazz Angela's Flip Zone Madison Lucky
    #357 Do Something Dynamite Sports Jesse Lee
    #360 Drop Dead Beautiful The Element Dance Center Rylee Mcmillan
    #362 Nyc 2 Dance Studio Grace Owen
    #365 Dreamer Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Hannah Sterling
    #366 Blown Away Artistic Motion Dance Bella Montoya
    #369 Mr. Montony Dance Express Krystin Lawhead
    #371 Been A Long Day Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler Alondra Gonzalez
    #372 Bionic The Dance Loft Gabrielle Surprenant
    #374 Hero EASTERN ART ACADEMY Karina Tang

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #387 Postman Dance Gallerie
    #388 Life Of The Party Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler
    #396 Love 'em Angela's Flip Zone
    #391 Dance Of The Dolls IndepenDance
    #394 Beautiful People Dynamite Sports

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #234 Set The World On Fire Dynamite Sports
    #235 Chairz Dance Gallerie
    #240 Outta My Hair Centrestage
    #241 Heatwave The Dance Loft
    #244 Tonight 2 Dance Studio
    #245 Steam Punkd IndepenDance
    #247 Somebody I Used To Know Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler
    #248 This Joint Is Jumping Dance Express

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #251 Call The Law Centrestage
    #257 Man In The Mirror The Dance Loft
    #256 Waiting Dance Gallerie
    #259 W.O.M.A.N. Dance Express

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #161 Music Box Angela's Flip Zone Makenna Taylor
    #163 Skyfall Impact Dance Liberty Williams
    #164 Praise The King Centrestage Avery Gay
    #171 Wings Diverse Elements Olivia Westervelt
    #176 Don't You Worry Child Innerlight Dance Center Noelani Vierra
    #178 Full Of Grace L.A. Dance Melanie Benoit
    #180 Fragile Artistic Motion Dance Kassidy Matthews
    #187 Be My Baby The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    #189 Crazy Kids Royal Dance Works Isabella Murray
    #191 Snow White Club Dance Taryn Bee
    #193 Speaking French Dance Express Maia Rogers
    #204 What's It Gonna Take Dance Motion Perf. Co. Emily Schmit
    #206 Imagine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jada Ballard
    #207 Rain Gotta Dance Company Sophia Spiegel

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #398 Everybody Talks Artistic Motion Dance Bostyn Barro
    #402 Landslide The Dance Loft Chloe Stressman
    #403 Beneath You're Beautiful Diverse Elements Samantha Soulsby
    #404 I'm Still Hot Innerlight Dance Center Tori Miguel
    #407 Skinny Love Dance Connection 2 Weslie Mc Bride
    #411 Growing Young Centrestage Marley Gorman
    #414 With Or Without You Angela's Flip Zone Mikayla Schuyler
    #419 Hero Dance Gallerie Mia Felton
    #428 Clown Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Kate Ring
    #430 All That Jazz Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler Kalea Nunes

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #434 Ashes Like Snow Artistic Motion Dance Mckenzie Lorenzo
    #437 Trouble Dance Express Emma Stewart
    #438 Roxy Girl 2 Dance Studio Kayla Vowels
    #439 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Club Dance Alexis Finerty
    #441 Wicked Games Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler Samantha Howard
    #442 I Lied Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Taylor Johnson
    #447 Move If You Wanna! BB Danceur Academy Jasmin Rojas
    #469 Here They Come Innerlight Dance Center Sydney Miguel

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #448 We're Gonna Party Dance Express
    #449 Imagine Angela's Flip Zone
    #452 Lullaby Artistic Motion Dance
    #454 Anything You Can Do Marilyns Academy of Dance
    #455 We Will Not Grow Old L.A. Dance
    #456 Lumos Diverse Elements
    #462 Royalty Centrestage
    #451 Sisters 2 Dance Studio
    #458 Werq Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #459 Sisters Arizona Sunrays Gymnastics and Dance

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #272 Total Eclipse Angela's Flip Zone
    #286 Disciples Centrestage
    #276 Sail Dance Gallerie
    #296 Roar The Dance Loft

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #298 Tea Party Dance Gallerie
    #319 Cooler Couler Centrestage
    #301 Little Party The Dance Loft
    #305 Feel Again Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #22 Inferno All About Dance Leah Roga

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #105 Crystallize Dancers Domain
    #106 Will Dance 4 Food Marilyns Academy of Dance
    #111 The Storm Dance Motion Perf. Co.
    #112 Trouble Angela's Flip Zone
    #113 Fix You The Element Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #309 Bust A Move Dance Motion Perf. Co.
    #310 To Love You More Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #311 Gone Leap of Faith Dance
    #313 Heaven Knows Marilyns Academy of Dance

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #83 Explosions Diverse Elements Amy Magsam
    #85 Torn All About Dance Emily Caplan
    #90 Can't Help Falling In Love Dance Motion Perf. Co. Danielle Williams
    #92 My Immortal High Pitch Dance Company Luis Ruvalcaba
    #94 Because Of The Rain Club Dance Arielle Jennings
    #95 Song For You Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Bianca Trotto
    #99 Lamentation Full Out Performance Co. Marlye Harris
    #100 All I Want Royal Dance Works Sarah Noland
    #103 You Took Me Independent Norton Regan Norton

    Recreational Small Groups KAR Kids

    #263 Party Girls Dance Express
    #269 Glam Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler

    Recreational Large Groups KAR Kids

    #265 Jet Set Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler
    #266 Party Girl Club Dance
  • Best Costume

    #241 Heatwave The Dance Loft Primary Small Groups
    #259 W.O.M.A.N. Dance Express Primary Large Groups
    #284 Pop, Drop, And Roll Angela's Flip Zone Secondary Small Groups
    #301 Little Party The Dance Loft Secondary Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #236 Minion Mayhem IndepenDance Primary Small Groups
    #255 Blue Centrestage Primary Large Groups
    #285 Stolen Voices Dance Gallerie Secondary Small Groups
    #303 Purple Rain Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Secondary Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    MAIA ROGERS DANCE EXPRESS

    SR Photogenic

    MARLEY GORMAN CENTRESTAGE

    Landfill

    #82 Landfill Royal Dance Works
Core Values