Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Detroit, MI - 1/31/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #335 Big Girl's Don't Cry Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center Sydney Goldsby
    2nd – #340 These Boots Are Made For Walking Gayle's Dance Phase Isabel Crispin
    3rd – #330 Wings Haja Dance Company Maddison Mclaughlin
    4th – #341 Grease Lightning Piazza Dance Company Alexander Cyncewicz
    5th – #342 Lola Studio 8 Dance Arts Center of Southeast Michigan Allison Lukens

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    4th – #346 Miss Velma Gayle's Dance Phase Savannah Piggins
    5th – #347 Louder Studio 3 Performing Arts Center Charlotte Hawley

    Top Primary Solo 9-11

    1st – #348 Fabulous Piazza Dance Company Gina Couyoumjian
    2nd – #352 Give Your Heart A Break Haja Dance Company Isabelle Fahey
    3rd – #350 The Boys Gayle's Dance Phase Anna Buckman

    Top Primary Solo 12-14

    1st – #358 Bad Dream PURE Academy Gwen Mitchell
    2nd – #356 All Alright Xtreme Dance Sports Angel Sutton
    3rd – #357 The Breaks Xtreme Dance Sports Hamilton HIghhouse

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #383 Fashionistas Viva Dance Co.
    2nd – #380 Sassy Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
    3rd – #381 Swagger Jauger Haja Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #384 Surprise Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #385 Tomorrow Dancin Feet

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #401 Adventure Viva Dance Co.

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #402 Mr. Sandman Karen's School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #407 Hip Hop Soldiers Product of Hip Hop Dance Academy LLC

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #410 Mr. Postman Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #409 Candy Shop Haja Dance Company
    3rd – #417 Heaven Hop Karen's School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #419 Ugly Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #126 Sassy Haja Dance Company Faith Yeary

    Top Secondary Solo 9-11

    1st – #152 Bop Til You Drop The Dance Shoppe Kylie Walter
    2nd – #128 My Kind Of Guy Karen's School of Dance Angelena Danowski
    3rd – #132 Crystallize Piazza Dance Company Camryn Humpert
    4th – #155 Shoot For The Stars Ginny's Danceworks Leila Bailey
    5th – #135 All Night Dance House Jenna Kamsickas

    Top Secondary Solo 12-14

    1st – #171 What's A Girl Gotta Do? Gayle's Dance Phase Abbey Phillipson
    2nd – #9 For The First Time Karen's School of Dance Teresa Rochul
    3rd – #166 Daydreamin' Ginny's Danceworks Nicole Lipon
    4th – #172 White Walls Xtreme Dance Sports Jordan Mckenzie
    5th – #161 Life Of The Party Karen's School of Dance Jessica Ruhukya

    Top Secondary Solo 15-19

    1st – #8 Over The Rainbow Dancin Feet Emily Bozich
    3rd – #10 Snow Abides Xtreme Dance Sports Isabella Metzner
    4th – #12 Turn Your Face Haja Dance Company Emily Lewis
    5th – #15 Poor Unfortunate Souls Ginny's Danceworks Hannah Schultz

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9-11

    1st – #179 Fergalicious Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #176 Move Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #180 Hey Britney Viva Dance Co.
    4th – #181 These Days Piazza Dance Company
    5th – #178 Beats Viva Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12-14

    1st – #184 Tell Him Dancin Feet
    2nd – #185 Undone Xtreme Dance Sports

    Top Secondary Small Group 9-11

    1st – #207 The River Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #202 School Girl Swag Viva Dance Co.
    3rd – #188 Party Haja Dance Company
    4th – #196 Crush On You Haja Dance Company
    5th – #203 Female Hustler Haja Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12-14

    1st – #204 Swept Away Xtreme Dance Sports
    2nd – #197 I Do, I Do In The Sky Gayle's Dance Phase
    3rd – #195 Suits Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
    4th – #198 Full Of Grace Karen's School of Dance
    5th – #208 Go Hard Or Go Home Xtreme Dance Sports

    Top Secondary Small Group 15-19

    1st – #189 Graffit Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #206 Open Arms Haja Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #242 Give It To Me Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #233 I Am Me Gayle's Dance Phase
    3rd – #241 Boom There He Is Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Secondary Large Group 9-11

    1st – #251 Bobblehead Gayle's Dance Phase
    2nd – #224 Will You Be There Haja Dance Company
    3rd – #228 Party Of The Year Viva Dance Co.
    4th – #230 Right Now Haja Dance Company
    5th – #232 Rock & Roll Beethoven Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Secondary Large Group 12-14

    1st – #248 Riverside Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #247 Take Care Of My Heart Dancin Feet
    3rd – #249 On With The Show Xtreme Dance Sports
    4th – #257 River Gayle's Dance Phase
    5th – #240 Sassy Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Secondary Large Group 15-19

    1st – #250 Autumn Leaves Dancin Feet

    Top Secondary Line 12-14

    1st – #214 Candy Man Karen's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9-11

    1st – #365 Heartburn Viva Dance Co. Quinn Starner
    2nd – #374 500 Miles Haja Dance Company Jarrett Yeary
    3rd – #373 I Dreamed A Dream Haja Dance Company Ashley Smith
    4th – #364 Werk Viva Dance Co. Madison Mcelvany
    5th – #366 Do My Thing Viva Dance Co. Zole Mink

    Top Intermediate Solo 12-14

    1st – #30 Work Your Body Haja Dance Company Nina Pollzzie
    2nd – #65 The Journey Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center Olivia Sedlacek
    3rd – #29 Poker Face Piazza Dance Company Lily Sheppard
    4th – #57 Get It Right Viva Dance Co. Montana Doom
    5th – #23 Come Home Viva Dance Co. Taya Malgay

    Top Intermediate Solo 15-19

    1st – #102 Leave Xtreme Dance Sports Jennifer Pifer
    2nd – #83 Public Relations Karen's School of Dance Jennifer Schultz
    3rd – #97 Burn Dancin Feet Megan Bolton
    4th – #80 Hearts Without Chains Piazza Dance Company Alysso Hanpeter
    5th – #92 Spell On You Dancin Feet Jenna Watson

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9-11

    1st – #451 Can't Take My Eyes Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #450 Breathe Viva Dance Co.
    3rd – #449 Footprints In The Sand Haja Dance Company
    4th – #453 Little Sparrow Viva Dance Co.
    5th – #471 Temperature Haja Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12-14

    1st – #469 Ants Marching Viva Dance Co.
    2nd – #466 I Will Wait Piazza Dance Company
    3rd – #478 The Chain Haja Dance Company
    4th – #461 Box Of Secrets Karen's School of Dance
    5th – #463 Where The Light Gets In Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15-19

    1st – #476 End Of Time Viva Dance Co.
    2nd – #479 Never Let Me Go Dancin Feet

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9-11

    1st – #405 When I Grow Up Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #406 Queen Of The Night Viva Dance Co.
    3rd – #396 1000 Years Haja Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12-14

    1st – #424 Smooth Criminal Viva Dance Co.
    2nd – #416 Born This Way Viva Dance Co.
    3rd – #422 Let's Be Bad Karen's School of Dance
    4th – #425 Can't Get You Out Of My Head Haja Dance Company
    5th – #-2412

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15-19

    1st – #414 Blackbird Dancin Feet
    2nd – #428 U Make Me Wanna Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #429 Control Me Xtreme Dance Sports
    4th – #433 Sound Of Silence Xtreme Dance Sports
    5th – #427 Tightrope Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9-11

    1st – #237 Cha Cha Viva Dance Co.
    2nd – #252 My Heart Viva Dance Co.
    3rd – #435 Still Hot Haja Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12-14

    1st – #436 On The Run Viva Dance Co.
    2nd – #360 Will Always Love You Haja Dance Company
    3rd – #353 The Holocaust Haja Dance Company
    4th – #378 In Memory Of Haja Dance Company
    5th – #432 Out Of Your Mind Haja Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15-19

    1st – #441 Makin Money Gayle's Dance Phase
    2nd – #443 Immortal Gayle's Dance Phase
    3rd – #446 Bring On The Men Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Intermediate Line 12-14

    1st – #442 Crossing Over Haja Dance Company

    Top Intermediate LIne 15-19

    1st – #444 Name Of Love Karen's School of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12-14

    1st – #272 Mink Karen's School of Dance Mackenzie Bekanger

    Top Elite Solo 15-19

    1st – #278 Dancing Dance House Tyler Wolfe
    2nd – #312 I Will Always Love You The Dance Shoppe Kendall Huizenga
    3rd – #323 The Voices Haja Dance Company Cairo Gere
    4th – #282 Heaven Is A Place On Earth The Dance Shoppe Emma Seidel
    5th – #271 Lines Piazza Dance Company Christina Zitkus

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12-14

    1st – #111 In The Embers Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #68 Skinny Love Haja Dance Company
    3rd – #109 The Voice Within Viva Dance Co.

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15-19

    1st – #118 Am I Dead Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #120 Desolate Viva Dance Co.
    3rd – #115 Explosions Karen's School of Dance
    4th – #124 Not In Love Karen's School of Dance
    5th – #113 Slappers Viva Dance Co.

    Top Elite Small Group 12-14

    1st – #244 She Bangs Viva Dance Co.
    2nd – #222 Before I DiE Haja Dance Company
    3rd – #223 My Vampire Heart Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Elite Small Group 15-19

    1st – #258 The Beauty Of Us Viva Dance Co.
    2nd – #255 I'll Be Seeing You Haja Dance Company
    3rd – #259 All I Want Haja Dance Company
    4th – #256 Breath Of Life Karen's School of Dance
    5th – #234 Big Doll House Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Elite Large Group 12-14

    1st – #209 You Move Away Viva Dance Co.

    Top Elite Large Group 15-19

    1st – #220 It's All Coming Back Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #261 Antidote Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #200 Burlesque Gayle's Dance Phase
    4th – #194 Nothing Compares Gayle's Dance Phase
    5th – #221 Oh That I Had Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Elite Line Group 15-19

    1st – #192 Nuclear Energy Novi Dance Company
    2nd – #193 Beautiful People Novi Dance Company
    3rd – #227 River Of Sorrow Novi Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #391 The Great Adventure Karen's School of Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # Gayle's Dance Phase

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Haja Dance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # Haja Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Gayle's Dance Phase
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #127 Don't Rain On My Parade Karen's School of Dance Margaret Martin
    1st Runner Up – #342 Lola Studio 8 Dance Arts Center of Southeast Michigan Allison Lukens
    2nd Runner Up – #338 Crusin' For A Bruisin" Tonina's Dance Co. Nicole Briese

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #365 Heartburn Viva Dance Co. Quinn Starner
    1st Runner Up – #348 Fabulous Piazza Dance Company Gina Couyoumjian
    2nd Runner Up – #362 Where Have You Been Haja Dance Company Carissa Rechsteiner
    3rd Runner Up – #128 My Kind Of Guy Karen's School of Dance Angelena Danowski
    4th Runner Up – #135 All Night Dance House Jenna Kamsickas

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #272 Mink Karen's School of Dance Mackenzie Belanger
    1st Runner Up – #16 Listen Haja Dance Company Nina Pollzzie
    2nd Runner Up – #23 Come Home Viva Dance Co. Taya Malgay
    3rd Runner Up – #60 A Place On Earth Piazza Dance Company Nicolette Orlando
    4th Runner Up – #29 Poker Face Piazza Dance Company Lily Sheppard

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #107 Another Day Xtreme Dance Sports Jennifer Pifer
    1st Runner Up – #278 Dancing Dance House Tyler Wolfe
    2nd Runner Up – #321 Good To Mama Karen's School of Dance Parker Mccarron
    3rd Runner Up – #271 Lines Piazza Dance Company Christina Zitkus
    4th Runner Up – #319 Big Finish Karen's School of Dance Rachel Mcauliffe
    5th Runner Up – #306 Why Don't You Love Me? Viva Dance Co. Brooke Johnson
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #346 Miss Velma Gayle's Dance Phase Savannah Piggins
    #347 Louder Studio 3 Performing Arts Center Charlotte Hawley
    #348 Fabulous Piazza Dance Company Gina Couyoumjian
    #352 Give Your Heart A Break Haja Dance Academy Isabelle Fahey

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #356 All Alright Xtreme Dance Sports Angel Sutton
    #358 Bad Dream PURE Academy Gwen Mitchell

    Primary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #385 Tomorrow Dancin Feet
    #386 Toprocks & Dimestops Studio 3 Performing Arts Center

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #402 Mr. Sandman Karen's School of Dance
    #408 A Little Party Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
    #407 Hip Hop Soldiers Product of Hip Hop Dance Academy LLC

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #394 Chocolate' Gayle's Dance Phase

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #128 My Kind Of Guy Karen's School of Dance Angelena Danowski
    #130 She's Late Again Gayle's Dance Phase Charlize Villacorta
    #132 Crystallize Piazza Dance Company Camryn Humpert
    #134 Wings Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center Kalin Bates
    #135 All Night Dance House Jenna Kamsickas
    #137 Dance With Somebody Viva Dance Co. Paige St.Pierre
    #138 Stupid Cupid Dance Xplosion Jocelyn Peladeau
    #145 Get Your Sparkle On The Dance Shoppe Carigan Price
    #148 Faulty Viva Dance Co. Bryanna Skinner
    #152 Bop Til You Drop The Dance Shoppe Kylie Walter
    #153 Dont Catch Me Haja Dance Academy Hannah Rhodes
    #155 Shoot For The Stars Ginny's Danceworks Leila Bailey
    #159 It's Only Life Piazza Dance Company Anna Koppin

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #160 Mamma Mia Xtreme Dance Sports Mackenzie Korff
    #161 Life Of The Party Karen's School of Dance Jessica Ruhukya
    #162 Lights Haja Dance Academy Maddison Hurley
    #166 Daydreamin' Ginny's Danceworks Nicole Lipon
    #169 Your Song Independent/Stock Myra Stock
    #171 What's A Girl Gotta Do? Gayle's Dance Phase Abbey Phillipson
    #173 Idlewild Blue In Focus Dance Center Danielle Dumity

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #1 On Echo Xtreme Dance Sports Isabella Metzner
    #5 Innocence Gayle's Dance Phase Diamond Pearson
    #7 Home Studio 3 Performing Arts Center Kaleigh Storey
    #8 Over The Rainbow Dancin Feet Emily Bozich
    #9 For The First Time Karen's School of Dance Teresa Rechul
    #11 Gravity In Focus Dance Center Alyssa Galendez
    #12 Turn Your Face Haja Dance Academy Emily Lewis
    #15 Poor Unfortunate Souls Ginny's Danceworks Hannah Schultz

    Secondary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #176 Move Karen's School of Dance
    #178 Beats Viva Dance Co.
    #179 Fergalicious Haja Dance Academy
    #181 These Days Piazza Dance Company

    Secondary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #184 Tell Him Dancin Feet
    #185 Undone Xtreme Dance Sports

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #211 Instant Replay Viva Dance Co.
    #212 Run Away Baby Xtreme Dance Sports
    #198 Full Of Grace Karen's School of Dance
    #199 Lucky Day Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
    #201 Puttin On The Ritz Gayle's Dance Phase
    #189 Graffit Haja Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #224 Will You Be There Haja Dance Academy
    #228 Party Of The Year Viva Dance Co.
    #232 Rock & Roll Beethoven Gayle's Dance Phase
    #238 Grace Karen's School of Dance
    #245 Time Travelers Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
    #250 Autumn Leaves Dancin Feet

    Secondary Lines KAR Kids

    #215 Time Of My Life Dancin Feet

    Intermediate Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #362 Where Have You Been Haja Dance Academy Carissa Rechsteiner
    #364 Werk Viva Dance Co. Madison Mcelvany
    #367 Titanium Big City Dance Center Haylee Williams
    #369 Titanium Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center Alison Fegert
    #370 Another Moon Viva Dance Co. Quinn Starner
    #373 I Dreamed A Dream Haja Dance Academy Ashley Smith

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #16 Listen Haja Dance Academy Nina Pollzzie
    #17 His Eye Is On The Sparrow Karen's School of Dance Lindsay Roberge
    #19 Wicked Game Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center Ricky Aldrich
    #21 Bang Gayle's Dance Phase Alexander Turner
    #23 Come Home Viva Dance Co. Taya Malgay
    #24 Young And Beautiful Big City Dance Center Olivia Rogers
    #29 Poker Face Piazza Dance Company Lily Sheppard
    #32 The Most Evolved Ginny's Danceworks Madeline Kreps
    #41 Near To You Piazza Dance Company Sarah Peterson
    #43 Good Girl Karen's School of Dance Rose Wolff
    #48 This Gift Studio 3 Performing Arts Center Madi Hofe
    #57 Get It Right Viva Dance Co. Montana Doom

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #71 Ber Mis Du Karen's School of Dance Holly Albert
    #72 I Make My Own Sunshine Ginny's Danceworks Samantha Krieg
    #76 Shake It Off Gayle's Dance Phase Lauren Agnello
    #79 Undone Haja Dance Academy Abbey Thomas
    #80 Hearts Without Chains Piazza Dance Company Alysse Hanpeter
    #81 Illuminate Xtreme Dance Sports Maddie Korff
    #92 Spell On You Dancin Feet Jenna Watson

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #450 Breathe Viva Dance Co.
    #451 Can't Take My Eyes Haja Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #455 Applause Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
    #460 Stuck To You Karen's School of Dance
    #463 Where The Light Gets In Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
    #465 Turning Page Gayle's Dance Phase
    #466 I Will Wait Piazza Dance Company

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #479 Never Let Me Go Dancin Feet

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #396 1000 Years Haja Dance Academy
    #397 Don't Worry Child Viva Dance Co.
    #404 Islands Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
    #422 Let's Be Bad Karen's School of Dance
    #377 Sleepless Xtreme Dance Sports
    #427 Tightrope Gayle's Dance Phase
    #430 Everytime It Rains Dancin Feet

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #237 Cha Cha Viva Dance Co.
    #360 Will Always Love You Haja Dance Academy

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #265 Make Me Viva Dance Co. Brooklynn Lambert
    #266 To The River Dance House Tyler Wolfe
    #269 Got Me Haja Dance Academy Lauren Garling
    #270 Sand Gayle's Dance Phase Fallon Johnson
    #271 Lines Piazza Dance Company Christina Zitkus
    #274 I Need Your Love PURE Academy Heather Ross
    #275 Wherever You Will Go Novi Dance Company Jane Schriner
    #276 Over The Love Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center Gianna Marchetti
    #286 Dancing On My Own Haja Dance Academy Alyssa Wagenfeald
    #289 Sail Novi Dance Company Sarah Macek
    #294 Grin & Bare It Karen's School of Dance Christy Mcauliffe
    #296 Kissing You The Dance Shoppe Emma Seidel
    #308 Somebody Gayle's Dance Phase Lauren Wylie
    #312 I Will Always Love You The Dance Shoppe Kendall Huizenga
    #314 When You Were My Man Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center Lexi Wolf

    Elite Duets/Trios 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #68 Skinny Love Haja Dance Academy
    #88 Fiennes Viva Dance Co.
    #110 Tragedy Gayle's Dance Phase

    Elite Duets/Trios 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #69 Mama Makes Three Karen's School of Dance
    #115 Explosions Karen's School of Dance
    #118 Am I Dead Haja Dance Academy
    #120 Desolate Viva Dance Co.
    #122 Wind Beneath My Wings Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center

    Elite Small Groups KAR Kids

    #223 My Vampire Heart Gayle's Dance Phase
    #218 Freakum Dress Viva Dance Co.
    #219 Hey Jude Haja Dance Academy
    #256 Breath Of Life Karen's School of Dance

    Elite Large Groups KAR Kids

    #209 You Move Away Viva Dance Co.
    #194 Nothing Compares Gayle's Dance Phase
    #220 It's All Coming Back Karen's School of Dance

    Elite Lines KAR Kids

    #186 Hide U Gayle's Dance Phase
    #193 Beautiful People Novi Dance Company
  • Best Costume

    #402 Mr. Sandman Karen's School of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #394 Chocolate' Gayle's Dance Phase Primary Large Groups
    #242 Give It To Me Haja Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #214 Candy Man Karen's School of Dance Secondary Lines
    #416 Born This Way Viva Dance Co. Intermediate Small Groups
    #435 Still Hot Haja Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #444 Name Of Love Karen's School of Dance Intermediate Lines
    #244 She Bangs Viva Dance Co. Elite Small Groups
    #187 Bird Machine Gayle's Dance Phase Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #401 Adventure Viva Dance Co. Primary Small Groups
    #409 Candy Shop Haja Dance Company Primary Large Groups
    #202 School Girl Swag Viva Dance Co. Secondary Lines
    #251 Bobblehead Gayle's Dance Phase Secondary Large Groups
    #414 Blackbird Dancin Feet Intermediate Small Groups
    #447 Both Reached For The Gun Viva Dance Co. Intermediate Large Groups
    #442 Crossing Over Haja Dance Company Intermediate Lines
    #234 Big Doll House Gayle's Dance Phase Elite Small Groups
    #192 Nuclear Energy Novi Dance Company Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Haylee Downey Gayles Dancephase

    SR Photogenic

    Samantha Johnson Karen's School of Dance
Core Values