Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Beach, CA - 1/31/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #116 Wild Thing Simi Dance Center Sienna Vargas
    2nd – #125 Amazing Gertrude Onstage Dance Center Shelbie Grosfeld
    3rd – #273 Anchor Simi Dance Center Talyn Mumford
    4th – #126 Don't Rain On My Parade Onstage Dance Center Tatianna Bartee
    5th – #104 Diva Gotta Dance Academy Natalia Fletes

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #144 Flaunt It Onstage Dance Center Bailey Gomez
    2nd – #148 Pink Pnther Legacy Dance Academy Tallu Klass
    3rd – #140 Green Eggs And Ham The Center Stage Studio Jarod Smith
    4th – #143 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Onstage Dance Center Reese Loya
    5th – #136 Halo Pacific Coast Academy of Dance Caroline Greene

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #165 When I Look At You Onstage Dance Center Olivia Mingram
    2nd – #168 Bring On The Men Onstage Dance Center Camryn Jimenez
    3rd – #156 Cold Hearted Onstage Dance Center Katie Sween
    4th – #161 Little Known Facts The Center Stage Studio Hanna Berkompas
    5th – #157 You Know You Got It Onstage Dance Center Emma Fisler

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #178 Werk Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #175 Werk Beat Fierce Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #182 Ma' He's Making Eyes At Me The Center Stage Studio
    4th – #172 Beauty & The Beat Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #174 Proud Mary Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #188 Knock On Wood Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #191 Don't Leave Me The Center Stage Studio
    3rd – #192 Breathe Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #196 Time After Time Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #216 Lion King Kimberly's Dance Studio
    2nd – #227 Fire Ball Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #209 Never Grow Up Stage One Dance Studio
    4th – #210 Stupid Boy Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #226 Dance DiRection Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #251 Remember Me Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #271 Popular Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #259 Jungle Boogie Kimberly's Dance Studio
    4th – #240 On My Knees Onstage Dance Center
    5th – #249 Every Heart The Center Stage Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #257 Listen To Your Heart Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #198 Queen B's Army Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #234 Hard Knock Life Stage One Dance Studio
    3rd – #233 Party Feet Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #236 Wind It Up Kimberly's Dance Studio
    5th – #199 Party Girl Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #261 The Pink Ladies Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #272 Bridge Over Troubled Water Studio 1 Dance Academy Caitlyn Leone

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #297 Wind It Up Gotta Dance Academy Klaire Wolkensdorfer
    2nd – #301 Tiny Dancer Gravity X Dance LLC. Sabrina Huang
    3rd – #278 Glamorous Gotta Dance Academy Brooke Carter
    4th – #279 A Little Party Gotta Dance Academy Sophya Galan
    5th – #306 Wild Party Onstage Dance Center Kaylee Brown

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #308 My Secret Muse Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Diego Altamirano
    2nd – #318 Indigenous Rain Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Noelle Lee
    3rd – #327 Transcending To Farewell Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Macy Smith
    4th – #313 Kiss Gotta Dance Academy Lucy Garcia
    5th – #326 Fleet Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Lian Stemler

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #319 Hallelujah The Center Stage Studio Rebecca Delelfield
    2nd – #320 We Found Love Onstage Dance Center Drew Hoffman
    3rd – #336 Happy Endings The Center Stage Studio Chris Bruder

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #341 Wicked Little Girls Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #343 Party Of Two Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #337 Dance This Mess Around Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #350 May The Best Man Win Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #342 Crazy In Love Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #355 Heartbeat Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #346 Jump Jive Wail Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #352 Wrecking Ball The Center Stage Studio
    3rd – #348 Burlesque Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #349 Mercy Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #366 The Fierce Five Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #367 Dance To The Music Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #380 Uninvited Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #360 Sweet Dreams Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #386 She Michael Jackson Bad Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #339 Lola Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #379 The Way Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #357 Chicago Illinois Stage One Dance Studio
    4th – #370 Way You Make Me Feel Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #378 The Lonely Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #359 Drop It Low Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #347 Can't Hold Us Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #388 United States Pop Stage One Dance Studio
    3rd – #372 Sweet Dreams Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line

    1st – #387 Sing! Sing! Sing! Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #387 Sing! Sing! Sing! Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #8 Back To The Start Pacific Coast Academy of Dance Arthur Erlanson
    2nd – #7 Caged Gotta Dance Academy Delany Dyer
    3rd – #53 Heavy In Your Arms Legacy Dance Factory Briar Munoz
    4th – #6 Andare Pacific Coast Academy of Dance Emily Lindquist
    5th – #2 Remember Legacy Dance Factory Nicole Mcgowin

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #15 Farewell Simi Dance Center Dilynn Darling
    2nd – #48 Music Box Studio 1 Dance Academy Juliet Frishette
    3rd – #38 Separate Ways Dancers Edge Chaeli Kim
    4th – #22 Game On Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Megan Goldstein
    5th – #10 Brave-N-Crazy Onstage Dance Center Julieana Soto

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #55 Unfortunate Souls Gotta Dance Academy Caitlin Cauffiel
    2nd – #52 Give Me A Reason Onstage Dance Center Kaitlyn Garcia
    3rd – #50 I Need Your Love Gotta Dance Academy Tori Smith
    4th – #49 Buy Me Love Gotta Dance Academy Maddie Wheatley
    5th – #56 Sparkling DiAmonds Onstage Dance Center Hannah Wing

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio

    1st – #78 Say Something Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #67 All For You Studio 1 Dance Academy
    3rd – #75 Anything You Can Do Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #71 What's Love Simi Dance Center
    5th – #80 How To Save A Life Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #67 All For You Studio 1 Dance Academy
    2nd – #66 Grown Woman Legacy Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #78 Say Something Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #75 Anything You Can Do Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #71 What's Love Simi Dance Center
    4th – #73 Fairest Of Them All Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #72 Me And My Baby Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #80 How To Save A Life Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #264 Under My Bed Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #253 No Longer Beautiful Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #258 Rhiannon Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #270 Diditonem Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #68 I'm Through West Coast School Of The Arts Sabrina Rincon
    2nd – #70 Smash The Dance Place Emma Kempson
    3rd – #69 Gravity Stage One Dance Studio Ashlea Grabau
    4th – #61 Soul Fresh Independent/Nelson Ashley Nelson
    5th – #65 Twice Stage One Dance Studio Katie Barber

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #382 It Doesn't Hurt Stage One Dance Studio

    Top Adult Small Group

    1st – #358 Poison With Love Legacy Dance Factory

    Top Adult Large Group

    1st – #384 Werk Legacy Dance Factory

    Top Production

    1st – #364 Emergency Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #362 Fantasmic Kimberly's Dance Studio
    3rd – #363 Charlie And The Chocolcate Factory The Center Stage Studio
    4th – #365 Up Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Super Line

    1st – #361 Friend Like Me Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Gotta Dance Academy
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #95 Bad The Center Stage Studio (291)
    1st Runner Up – #123 Play The Beat Gotta Dance Academy (286)

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #125 Amazing Gertrude Onstage Dance Center (296)
    1st Runner Up – #272 Bridge Over Troubled Water Studio 1 Dance Academy (295)
    2nd Runner Up – #86 I Put A Spell On You Gotta Dance Academy (293)
    3rd Runner Up – #89 L-O-V-E Gotta Dance Academy (293)
    4th Runner Up – #104 Diva Gotta Dance Academy (293)

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #140 Green Eggs And Ham The Center Stage Studio (289)

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #144 Flaunt It Onstage Dance Center (297)
    1st Runner Up – #297 Wind It Up Gotta Dance Academy (296)
    2nd Runner Up – #301 Tiny Dancer Gravity X Dance LLC. (295)
    3rd Runner Up – #278 Glamorous Gotta Dance Academy (294)
    4th Runner Up – #287 Crazy Gotta Dance Academy (293)

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #48 Music Box Studio 1 Dance Academy (297)
    1st Runner Up – #313 Kiss Gotta Dance Academy (293)
    2nd Runner Up – #19 The Last Goodbye Gotta Dance Academy (291)
    3rd Runner Up – #47 Wherever You Go Gotta Dance Academy (291)
    4th Runner Up – #314 Like A Prayer Gotta Dance Academy (290)

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #68 I'm Through West Coast School Of The Arts (300)
    1st Runner Up – #55 Unfortunate Souls Gotta Dance Academy (295)
    2nd Runner Up – #70 Smash The Dance Place (295)
    3rd Runner Up – #61 Soul Fresh Independent/Nelson (291)
    4th Runner Up – #69 Gravity Stage One Dance Studio (290)
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #132 Sassy Onstage Dance Center Kara Flora
    #136 Halo Pacific Coast Academy of Dance Caroline Greene
    #140 Green Eggs And Ham THE CENTER STAGES STUDIO Jarod Smith
    #141 If My Friends Could See Me Now Onstage Dance Center Katherine Sulay
    #144 Flaunt It Onstage Dance Center Bailey Gomez
    #146 Drive Kimberly's Dance Studio Monique Velasquez
    #148 Pink Pnther Legacy Dance Academy Tallu Klass
    #149 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Gotta Dance Academy Bailey Hendricks

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #160 I Was Here Studio 1 Dance Academy Aaliyah Cedillo
    #162 Beneath Your Beautiful THE CENTER STAGES STUDIO Siena Mehta

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #188 Knock On Wood Onstage Dance Center
    #191 Don't Leave Me THE CENTER STAGES STUDIO

    Primary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #195 My Immortal Onstage Dance Center
    #196 Time After Time Legacy Dance Academy

    Primary Small Groups 8 and Under KAR Kids

    #207 Wonderful World Gotta Dance Academy
    #216 Lion King Kimberly's Dance Studio
    #224 Supa Fly Stage One Dance Studio
    #226 Dance DiRection Kimberly's Dance Studio
    #230 Cooties Onstage Dance Center

    Primary Small Groups 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #241 Grey THE CENTER STAGES STUDIO
    #247 Three Wishes Kimberly's Dance Studio
    #250 I Believe Onstage Dance Center

    Primary Small Groups 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #248 I Love Rock & Roll Onstage Dance Center
    #255 Drop It THE CENTER STAGES STUDIO

    Primary Large Groups 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #261 The Pink Ladies Gotta Dance Academy

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #274 The Wolf Legacy Dance Factory Maya Ramey
    #276 Tightrope Pacific Coast Academy of Dance Danielle Silver
    #278 Glamorous Gotta Dance Academy Brooke Carter
    #282 Paused Kimberly's Dance Studio Laisha Hernandez
    #284 Whatever Lola Wants Pacific Coast Academy of Dance Kennedy Santini
    #286 Chocolat Gotta Dance Academy Haley Dunnigan
    #290 Good Girl Gotta Dance Academy Klaire Wolkensdorfer
    #294 Higher Ground Legacy Dance Academy Evie Sedrish
    #306 Wild Party Onstage Dance Center Kaylee Brown
    #308 My Secret Muse Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Diego Altamirano
    #318 Indigenous Rain Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Noelle Lee
    #327 Transcending To Farewell Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Macy Smith
    #328 Mack The Knife Diamond Dance Studio Mary Beard
    #319 Hallelujah THE CENTER STAGES STUDIO Rebecca Delelfield

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #350 May The Best Man Win Gotta Dance Academy
    #354 Girl Rising Legacy Dance Academy
    #355 Heartbeat Kimberly's Dance Studio
    #356 All We Got Gotta Dance Academy
    #352 Wrecking Ball THE CENTER STAGES STUDIO
    #349 Mercy Onstage Dance Center

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #359 Drop It Low Kimberly's Dance Studio
    #347 Can't Hold Us Gotta Dance Academy
    #372 Sweet Dreams Onstage Dance Center

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #1 How Will I Know Legacy Dance Factory Briar Munoz
    #6 Andare Pacific Coast Academy of Dance Emily Lindquist
    #7 Caged Gotta Dance Academy Delany Dyer
    #8 Back To The Start Pacific Coast Academy of Dance Arthur Erlanson
    #10 Brave-N-Crazy Onstage Dance Center Julieana Soto
    #15 Farewell Simi Dance Center Dilynn Darling
    #17 1000 Years Pacific Coast Academy of Dance Reese Valeriano
    #19 The Last Goodbye Gotta Dance Academy Kaila Kawasaki
    #22 Game On Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Megan Goldstein
    #23 Teeth Dancers Edge Chaeli Kim
    #34 Listen To Your Heart West Coast School Of The Arts Lauren Bogardus
    #43 The A Team Legacy Dance Factory Mikaela Cardenas
    #3 Total Eclipse Onstage Dance Center Hannah Wing
    #5 At Last Gotta Dance Academy Tori Smith

    LEVEL TYPE KAR Kids

    #3 Total Eclipse Onstage Dance Center Hannah Wing

    Intermediate Small Groups 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #252 Tricky Legacy Dance Factory

    Intermediate Small Groups 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #242 Summertime Sadness Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Groups 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #239 Banji Stage One Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Groups 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #237 Control Gotta Dance Academy
  • Best Costume

    #229 Were In The Money Stage One Dance Studio Primary Small Groups
    #262 Higher Onstage Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #359 Drop It Low Kimberly's Dance Studio Secondary TYPE
    #252 Tricky Legacy Dance Factory Intermediate Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #226 Dance DiRection Kimberly's Dance Studio Primary Small Groups
    #261 The Pink Ladies Gotta Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #347 Can't Hold Us Gotta Dance Academy Secondary TYPE
    #237 Control Gotta Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Emilie Cruz Kimberly's Dance Studio

    SR Photogenic

    Hannah Wing Onstage Dance Center

    Ms. Teen Dance

    #330 Heartbreaker Kimberly's Dance Studio
Core Values