Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Beach, CA - 2/7/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #266 Birthday Party Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts
    2nd – #267 Choo Choo Chaboogie The Dance Company-M
    3rd – #269 Once Upon A Dream C S D A
    4th – #268 Pop Dance Creations
    5th – #270 Bingo And The DiVa Dogs Dance Spectrum

    Top Recreational Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #275 In His Kiss The Dance Company-M
    2nd – #274 Disco DiVas Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts
    3rd – #299 Dancin' Fool Dance Spectrum

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #11 I Gotcha The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    2nd – #15 Big Noise The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    3rd – #31 How Do I Look? The Dance Scene Bryanna Fernandez
    4th – #8 Clara's Dream Corona Dance Academy Aurora Kellogg
    5th – #13 Hot Stuff The Element Dance Center Bella Valencia

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #132 Your Song C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    2nd – #146 Royality Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts Sydney Heiner
    3rd – #151 True Colors The Dance Factory Laura Storrie
    4th – #138 Proud Mary C S D A Emma Perkins
    5th – #140 Smoking In The Boys Room Reflections In Dance Marianne Cote

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #165 Sweet Dream The Element Dance Center Faren Holland
    2nd – #153 Circus Dance Spectrum Sara Todd
    3rd – #159 Black Widow Corona Dance Academy Shelby Proulx
    4th – #157 New Soul The Dance Factory Katie Rachman
    5th – #158 Americano Reflections In Dance Gillian Norton

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #167 Rockin' Robin The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #170 Crush On You The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #175 This Joint Is Jumpin' The Element Dance Center
    4th – #166 What I Like The Dance Factory
    5th – #168 At The Codfish Ball The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #181 Cell Block Tango Dance Spectrum
    2nd – #183 Gumby Cat Dance Spectrum
    3rd – #180 Go Into Your Dance C S D A

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #184 A Little Party Linda Buell's Dance Workshop

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #203 5 Guys Named Mo The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #208 Superstars Elevate Dance
    3rd – #188 Here Comes Charlie The Element Dance Center
    4th – #200 Blue Suede Shoes C S D A
    5th – #202 Come On Everybody The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #210 Red Alert C S D A
    2nd – #244 Spanish Dancers C S D A
    3rd – #192 In The Mood Dance Creations
    4th – #237 Sassy Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts
    5th – #241 I Wanna Rock The Dance Scene

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #254 Exhale Momentum Dance Company
    2nd – #246 Roxanne Reflections In Dance
    3rd – #212 Modern Girl Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts
    4th – #251 Snow White And Her Funky Fresh Crew The Dance Company-M
    5th – #218 Old Black Magic C S D A

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #262 Hokey Pokey The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #276 Witch Doctor The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #278 The Rose The Element Dance Center
    4th – #277 Calendar Girl Dance Spectrum
    5th – #283 80's Mix Dance Spectrum

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #286 Bravedancing C S D A
    2nd – #285 Proud Mary Dance Creations
    3rd – #292 Whodunit C S D A

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #289 Reverie Waltz Corona Dance Academy
    2nd – #288 Christmas In Sarajevo Reflections In Dance
    3rd – #290 Silver Screen Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #50 All Eyes On Me The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    2nd – #27 All That Jazz The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
    3rd – #32 Pokerface The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    4th – #45 Standing There The Dance Company-M Kirra Berglund
    5th – #53 Brave The Element Dance Center Madelyn Kreis

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #461 Rhythm Explosion The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    2nd – #477 Drop Dead Beautiful The Element Dance Center Rylee Mcmillan
    3rd – #468 Without You The Dance Factory Kylie Davis
    4th – #482 Hurt Elevate Dance Shayne Morgan
    5th – #493 Skinny Love Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts Carissa Ortega

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #496 Errand Girl For Rhythm The Element Dance Center Brooke Kaplan
    2nd – #495 Evacuate The Dance Floor The Element Dance Center Presley Dubois
    3rd – #506 Find Me The Dance Scene Kelsey Mckinley
    4th – #487 I'm So Hot The Element Dance Center Britney Borkwoski
    5th – #488 Too Late The Element Dance Center Alyson Hibbard

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #359 Beautiful DiRty Rich The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #350 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #355 Dancin' Machine The Element Dance Center
    4th – #351 I Live For The Applause Dance Creations
    5th – #353 Dueling DiVas Dance Spectrum

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #362 Maneater The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #358 They Weren't There Elevate Dance
    3rd – #352 High Heel Leather Boots The Dance Factory
    4th – #360 Mirrors The Dance Factory
    5th – #361 Hollywood Corona Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #366 Momma Knows Best The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #367 Your Guardian Angel Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #384 The Fame The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #392 A Little Party Elevate Dance
    3rd – #380 Taptastic The Element Dance Center
    4th – #427 I Wish I Could Be There C S D A
    5th – #418 My Heart Will Go On The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #421 Keep You Safe The Dance Company-M
    2nd – #406 B.E.A.T. C S D A
    3rd – #410 Irrelevant The Dance Factory
    4th – #413 Wake Me Up The Dance Company-M
    5th – #420 Catharsis Reflections In Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #416 I Will Wait The Dance Scene

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #433 Turn You Loose The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #445 A Team The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #396 Toy Soldier The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #436 Rollin Elevate Dance
    4th – #431 Vive Le Swing The Element Dance Center
    5th – #438 Love Lockdown Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Line

    1st – #441 Getting Good The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #441 Getting Good The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Schindler's List Corona Dance Academy Amanda Ruiz

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #78 Withered Heart The Element Dance Center Kristen Scott
    2nd – #66 Beautiful Elevate Dance Izabella Salinas
    3rd – #59 Dancin' Fool Melodies Dance Theatre Justin Barnett
    4th – #65 Turning Page C S D A Brady Davison
    5th – #75 Fairytale Dance Creations Raya Alicer

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #329 Vienna The Element Dance Center Caitlin Baum
    2nd – #328 Unchained Melody The Element Dance Center Jessica Kleeburg
    3rd – #325 Burnin' The Floor The Element Dance Center Emily Mittleman
    4th – #326 Fabulous Feet Melodies Dance Theatre Jason Barnett
    5th – #330 Holding Out For A Hero The Dance Scene Amber Patrick

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #116 Fix You The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #125 Syncopated Sisters The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #110 One Hot Pleasure The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #344 Seduces Me The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #343 Wherever You Go The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #342 Get Me Bodied Pacific Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #307 Spectapular The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #280 Super Stars The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #273 Meeting In The Ladies Room Elevate Dance
    4th – #304 Hollow Drum Elevate Dance
    5th – #310 Freaks Elevate Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #296 Mommy Complex The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #302 Run To You The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #311 Shelter The Element Dance Center
    4th – #312 People Help The People C S D A
    5th – #309 Tomahawk kINGSMAN CO ED

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #248 To Love You More The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #260 What Side Am I On Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts
    3rd – #256 Move A Little Faster C S D A

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #257 Hands Are Clever C S D A
    2nd – #258 Special Delivery Dance Creations

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #80 Feedback The Element Dance Center Amanda Ocampo
    2nd – #87 Elephants The Dance Factory Vickie Roan
    3rd – #79 Hater C S D A Courtney Goffney
    4th – #89 Wide Awake Elevate Dance Paige Bailey
    5th – #97 Love's Light Dance Creations Kacey Jacobs

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #102 Tears Of An Angel The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #82 Little Shadow Dance Creations
    3rd – #124 Glamorous Corona Dance Academy

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #108 In Limbo Dance Creations
    2nd – #120 Absence Of Presence Dance Creations
    3rd – #123 Forget The World Dance Creations

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #440 Little Numbers Dance Creations

    Top Elite Small Group

    1st – #397 The Beginning Of The End Dance Creations

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #397 The Beginning Of The End Dance Creations

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #444 For Now I Am Dance Creations
    2nd – #443 Walk It Off C S D A
    3rd – #447 If I Were A Boy Dance Creations

    Top Adult Small Group

    1st – #442 Iniquities Montebello Performing Arts Center

    Top Production

    1st – #377 Four Seasons Dance Creations
    2nd – #375 Royal Party The Dance Scene
    3rd – #376 Solitaire C S D A

    Top Super Line

    1st – #371 Swingin Party The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #370 Schools N Session Elevate Dance
    3rd – #368 Tribal Dance C S D A
    4th – #373 Smurf Kids kINGSMAN CO ED
    5th – #374 Real In Rio C S D A

    Top Elite Studio

    # Dance Creations

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Studio

    # C S D A

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Element Dance Center
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #15 Big Noise The Element Dance Center (295)
    1st Runner Up – #31 How Do I Look? The Dance Scene (291)
    2nd Runner Up – #21 Little Me The Element Dance Center (291)
    3rd Runner Up – #14 Sassy The Element Dance Center (291)
    4th Runner Up – #1 I Do The Element Dance Center (290)

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #50 All Eyes On Me The Element Dance Center (296)
    1st Runner Up – #39 Jammin' J The Element Dance Center (295)
    2nd Runner Up – #27 All That Jazz The Element Dance Center (294)
    3rd Runner Up – #47 As Long As I'm Dancin' The Element Dance Center (292)
    4th Runner Up – #150 Nightingale C S D A (290)

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #461 Rhythm Explosion The Element Dance Center (298)
    1st Runner Up – #62 I Have Nothing The Element Dance Center (297)
    2nd Runner Up – #477 Drop Dead Beautiful The Element Dance Center (296)
    3rd Runner Up – #455 Sweet Nothin Elevate Dance (292)
    4th Runner Up – #65 Turning Page C S D A (290)

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #335 Serpentine C S D A ()

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #329 Vienna The Element Dance Center (298)
    1st Runner Up – #325 Burnin' The Floor The Element Dance Center (296)
    2nd Runner Up – #88 One Moment In Time The Element Dance Center (293)
    3rd Runner Up – #79 Hater C S D A (291)
  • LEVEL TYPE KAR Kids

    #6 Wonderful World The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Colleen Elliott
    #7 Music Box Dancer Dance Spectrum Carissa Stark
    #8 Clara's Dream Corona Dance Academy Aurora Kellogg
    #9 That Jazz The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    #16 Walking On Sunshine Starlite Dance Studio Ella Lucia Lombardo
    #23 Chasing The Sun C S D A Phoebe Switzer
    #24 Tears In Heaven High Steppers Studio of Dance Bryanna Fernandez
    #36 Trouble Elevate Dance & Fitness Mia Castillo
    #37 Wish Upon A Star Melodies Dance Theatre Emily Bell

    Primary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #127 Trouble The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Daniella Cervantes
    #128 Fashionista Dance Spectrum Allison Ogden
    #132 Your Song C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    #133 Angel Corona Dance Academy Isabella Castillo
    #135 Trouble Starlite Dance Studio Danielle Blyn
    #137 Fools Rush In Reflections In Dance Cami Cohen
    #139 Cover Girl Dance Creations Skyler Freed
    #144 Whatever I Want Reflections In Dance Sophia Clayman
    #146 Royality Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts Sydney Heiner
    #150 Nightingale C S D A Allison Maynard
    #151 True Colors The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Laura Storrie

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #153 Circus Dance Spectrum Sara Todd
    #155 Angel Starlite Dance Studio Claire Roh
    #157 New Soul The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Katie Rachman
    #159 Black Widow Corona Dance Academy Shelby Proulx
    #162 Lightweight High Steppers Studio of Dance Hailey Sanchez

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #179 Fashion Is My Kryptonite High Steppers Studio of Dance
    #180 Go Into Your Dance C S D A
    #181 Cell Block Tango Dance Spectrum

    Primary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 KAR Kids

    #184 A Little Party Linda Buell's Dance Workshop

    Primary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #191 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend The Dance Company-M
    #210 Red Alert C S D A
    #213 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Dance Creations
    #215 Hit Me Up High Steppers Studio of Dance
    #221 One Voice Starlite Dance Studio
    #227 Life Of The Party The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts
    #228 My Strongest Suit Corona Dance Academy
    #229 The Play Room Dance Spectrum
    #212 Modern Girl Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts
    #246 Roxanne Reflections In Dance

    Primary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #284 Go Away C S D A
    #291 Holding Out For A Hero Dance Creations
    #288 Christmas In Sarajevo Reflections In Dance
    #289 Reverie Waltz Corona Dance Academy
    #290 Silver Screen Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 KAR Kids

    #38 Shine It On The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    #44 Royal T The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Arianna Andrade
    #45 Standing There The Dance Company-M Kirra Berglund
    #48 I'm A Believer C S D A Kourtney Brown
    #49 Damaged Elevate Dance & Fitness Rebekah Moreno

    Secondary Solos KAR Kids

    #449 Graffiti The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    #452 That Man The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Kate Warren
    #455 Sweet Nothin Elevate Dance & Fitness Cheyenne Compton
    #457 Read All About It High Steppers Studio of Dance Marissa Fernandez
    #458 He Wants It All C S D A Kennedy Cofield
    #460 Big Spender The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Kylie Davis
    #474 Royals Linda Buell's Dance Workshop Corrina Hofer
    #475 Applause Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts Nikki Baker
    #480 Can't Help Falling In Love The Dance Company-M Mia Rauschenberger
    #481 The Chain Dance Creations Gabby Gaydos
    #489 Garden Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts Annie Rutkowski
    #500 Dreamer Elevate Dance & Fitness Jordan Miner
    #471 I Need Your Love The Element Dance Center Alyson Hibbard
    #505 Why Don't You Do Right? Dance Spectrum Sarah Culotta
    #507 You're The Reason I Come Home Reflections In Dance Monica Alcacid

    Secondary Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #350 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center
    #351 I Live For The Applause Dance Creations
    #353 Dueling DiVas Dance Spectrum
    #354 Commander C S D A
    #355 Dancin' Machine The Element Dance Center
    #352 High Heel Leather Boots The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts
    #358 They Weren't There Elevate Dance & Fitness
    #361 Hollywood Corona Dance Academy
    #363 Enchanted Forest Linda Buell's Dance Workshop
    #367 Your Guardian Angel Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts

    Secondary Small Groups KAR Kids

    #388 Domino Elevate Dance & Fitness
    #389 Logan And The 7 Charmers Dance Creations
    #393 Dream Freaks High Steppers Studio of Dance
    #378 Joy C S D A
    #385 What's A Girl Gotta Do The Element Dance Center
    #404 Werk The Dance Company-M
    #405 Black Widow The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts
    #420 Catharsis Reflections In Dance
    #422 Radioactive Linda Buell's Dance Workshop

    Secondary Large Groups KAR Kids

    #435 That's Not My Name C S D A
    #394 Desert Rose Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts
    #396 Toy Soldier The Element Dance Center
    #436 Rollin Elevate Dance & Fitness
    #437 Shake It Out Dance Creations
    #439 Fusion The Dance Company-M

    Intermediate Solos KAR Kids

    #55 Schindler's List Corona Dance Academy Amanda Ruiz
    #56 Auroras Variation Tustin Dance Center Sophia La Vigna
    #57 Royals C S D A Riley Erskine
    #59 Dancin' Fool Melodies Dance Theatre Justin Barnett
    #63 Lonely The Dance Company-M Megan Mclaughlin
    #66 Beautiful Elevate Dance & Fitness Izabella Salinas
    #71 Goon Tomahawk Dance Co. Turner Johnson
    #74 Gimme Gimme Dance Creations Mackenzie Keister
    #78 Withered Heart The Element Dance Center Kristen Scott

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #318 Fever The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Jazmin Davis
    #319 Feeling Good The Element Dance Center Caitlin Baum
    #321 Brite Lights C S D A Morgen Wright
    #322 Evil Rising Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts Brooke Schulte
    #326 Fabulous Feet Melodies Dance Theatre Jason Barnett
    #327 You Make My Dreams The Dance Company-M Laura Traffenstedt
    #330 Holding Out For A Hero High Steppers Studio of Dance Amber Patrick
    #335 Serpentine C S D A Peyton Nakamura

    Intermediate Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #110 One Hot Pleasure The Element Dance Center
    #112 I Won't Give Up C S D A
    #115 No Day But Today Elevate Dance & Fitness
    #117 I Know You Care Dance Creations
    #119 Faraway Corona Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 15 - 19 KAR Kids

    #342 Get Me Bodied Pacific Dance
    #343 Wherever You Go The Element Dance Center
    #345 Affliction Dance Creations
    #349 Cup Of Life Melodies Dance Theatre

    Intermediate Small Groups KAR Kids

    #265 Put Cha Back In It Dance Creations
    #272 Can't Get You Out Of My Head C S D A
    #273 Meeting In The Ladies Room Elevate Dance & Fitness
    #294 We All Need Saving C S D A
    #301 Cosmic Love Dance Creations
    #297 The Orphanage Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts
    #298 Drumming Song Pacific Dance
    #302 Run To You The Element Dance Center
    #313 A Little Love The Dance Company-M

    Intermediate Large Groups KAR Kids

    #225 Scream & Shout C S D A
    #248 To Love You More The Element Dance Center
    #255 Million Dollar Bills Dance Creations
    #260 What Side Am I On Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts

    Elite Solos KAR Kids

    #80 Feedback The Element Dance Center Amanda Ocampo
    #87 Elephants The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Vickie Roan
    #89 Wide Awake Elevate Dance & Fitness Paige Bailey
    #91 You Had Time Dance Creations Sophia Lang
    #105 Reflections Corona Dance Academy Brooke Huebner

    Elite Duets/Trios KAR Kids

    #82 Little Shadow Dance Creations
    #124 Glamorous Corona Dance Academy
    #108 In Limbo Dance Creations
    #114 I Can't Make You Love Me C S D A

    Elite TYPE KAR Kids

    #440 Little Numbers Dance Creations
    #443 Walk It Off C S D A

    Recreational Small Groups KAR Kids

    #266 Birthday Party Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts
    #271 Dance Apocalyptic The Dance Company-M
    #293 Let's Go Dance Spectrum
  • Best Costume

    #269 Once Upon A Dream C S D A Recreational Small Groups
    #187 When I Cry Corona Dance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #278 The Rose The Element Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #384 The Fame The Element Dance Center Secondary Small Groups
    #394 Desert Rose Center Stage Dance & Performing Arts Secondary Large Groups
    #280 Super Stars The Element Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #248 To Love You More The Element Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #434 Hot Like Wow! C S D A Elite TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #270 Bingo And The DiVa Dogs Dance Spectrum Recreational Small Groups
    #208 Superstars Elevate Dance Primary Small Groups
    #283 80's Mix Dance Spectrum Primary Large Groups
    #392 A Little Party Elevate Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #432 Battle Of The Bands Dance Creations Secondary Large Groups
    #273 Meeting In The Ladies Room Elevate Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #258 Special Delivery Dance Creations Intermediate Large Groups
    #397 The Beginning Of The End Dance Creations Elite TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Marissa Fernandez High Steppers Studio of Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Kristen Scott The Element
Core Values