Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Seattle, WA - 2/8/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #14 Blue Like That The Surge Dance Center Stella Baron
    2nd – #6 Everyday Princess Northwest Dance & Acro Elisabeth Tostenrude
    3rd – #3 Great Balls Of Fire The Surge Dance Center Ava Rose Campbell
    4th – #15 Ladies Man Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Brycen Ith
    5th – #10 I Will Survive The Surge Dance Center Presley Gerspacher

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #18 Check On It The Surge Dance Center Makenna Kunimura
    2nd – #17 Barbie Girl The Surge Dance Center Ryan Kindall
    3rd – #23 Dig A Little Deeper Payette's School of Dance Isabella Alves
    4th – #21 Meeting In The Ladie's Room The Surge Dance Center Mckenna Hahto
    5th – #34 Fast Car Pacific West Performing Arts Olivia Denson

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #31 Hurt Payette's School of Dance Kiera Haugen
    2nd – #29 Whatever Lola Wants Dance Arts Isabella Ratajczyk
    3rd – #32 40 Day Dream Dance Arts Ellimy Nixon

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #36 When I Grow Up The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #37 Just The Way You Are Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
    3rd – #39 Aim Crew Tangled Roots Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #30 Little Bird Payette's School of Dance
    2nd – #42 Joltin' Joe DiMaggio Payette's School of Dance
    3rd – #40 We Love It Northwest Dance & Acro
    4th – #41 Shake Senora The Surge Dance Center
    5th – #45 Bonnie And Clyde The Surge Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #43 Wash That Man IGNITE
    2nd – #44 I Can't Do It Alone IGNITE

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #54 Once Upon A Dream The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #80 Make Em Laugh IGNITE
    3rd – #79 Naughty Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
    4th – #77 Over The Rainbow Northwest Dance & Acro
    5th – #53 Safe And Sound Northwest Dance & Acro

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #67 First Love Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
    2nd – #62 Been A Long Day Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
    3rd – #71 Shine Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
    4th – #68 Filthy Clean Tangled Roots Dance Studio
    5th – #58 The Last Time We Spoke Dance Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #48 Le Jazz Hot IGNITE
    2nd – #52 Catch Me If You Can Exit Space Dance
    3rd – #72 Out Of My Mind Payette's School of Dance
    4th – #61 Love Letters Dance Arts
    5th – #57 I Will Wait Exit Space Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #90 Once Upon A Time Northwest Dance & Acro
    2nd – #84 Work It The Surge Dance Center
    3rd – #89 Chapel Of Love The Surge Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #96 Cricketz IGNITE
    2nd – #95 The Nightmare Northwest Dance & Acro
    3rd – #94 Groove Is In The Heart Exit Space Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #177 Steppin Out IGNITE Avery Jerome
    2nd – #176 Firework IGNITE Alexis Shapiro
    3rd – #175 Old Time Rock N Roll IGNITE Aaron Gerber

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #185 Absence Of Fear The Surge Dance Center Phoebe Campbell
    2nd – #203 Pixie Dust Northwest Dance & Acro Sadie Barczyszyn
    3rd – #201 Like A Bird The Surge Dance Center Lillian Moore
    4th – #206 Rude Boy The Surge Dance Center Jasmine Kilcrease
    5th – #172 Hot Like Wow The Surge Dance Center Chetza Espinosa

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #276 Hey Soul Sister Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Laura Fisher
    2nd – #283 Time After Time The Surge Dance Center Ailee Merod
    3rd – #287 Cold Payette's School of Dance Marina Hebert
    4th – #286 Come As You Are IGNITE Katie Engdahl
    5th – #284 Color Blind Point Dance Center Sarah Goodspeed

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #310 Youth Point Dance Center Madison Murphy
    2nd – #307 Where The Light Gets In Point Dance Center Ula Jun
    3rd – #292 If I DiDn't Know Better Payette's School of Dance Briana Conley
    4th – #303 Always Midnight IGNITE Casey Lewis
    5th – #302 Kill The Winner Dance Arts Gabby Bilka

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #209 Run The World The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #214 Va Va Voom The Surge Dance Center
    3rd – #213 Candy Dance Arts
    4th – #210 Bring The Fire Dance Explosion
    5th – #215 Got No Strings High Impact Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #211 First Love Point Dance Center
    2nd – #218 Landfill IGNITE
    3rd – #194 Pull Of The Moon Payette's School of Dance
    4th – #216 Tko The Surge Dance Center
    5th – #217 Rain Payette's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #219 Say Goodbye Point Dance Center
    2nd – #208 Heartbeats Point Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #230 No Day But Today IGNITE
    2nd – #272 Getcho Cray-On The Surge Dance Center
    3rd – #227 Big Time Operator The Surge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #243 Grenade IGNITE
    2nd – #241 C'est L'Amour Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
    3rd – #264 Learn Me Right Northwest Dance & Acro
    4th – #242 Action Northwest Dance & Acro
    5th – #240 What? The Surge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #256 A Defined Voice Dance Arts
    2nd – #267 Flight Attendant Point Dance Center
    3rd – #269 Do Your Thing IGNITE
    4th – #252 No Ties IGNITE
    5th – #235 Let Me Think About It Point Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #246 Explosions Point Dance Center
    2nd – #258 Maria And The Voilin Strings Point Dance Center
    3rd – #228 Heaven's Warriors Point Dance Center
    4th – #247 Smother Point Dance Center
    5th – #259 Here I Am Dance Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #223 Showstoppers The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #222 Mercy IGNITE
    3rd – #224 Cali Gurls The Surge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #238 Circus The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #250 Wild Horses The Surge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #271 A Day In Exotic Bird School Point Dance Center
    2nd – #270 Eyes Like The Sky IGNITE
    3rd – #262 The Power IGNITE

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #263 Late March Home Dance Arts

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #123 Box Of Secrets Dance Explosion Jaidynn Penrose
    2nd – #114 Landslide IGNITE Nikki Thompson
    3rd – #113 Fragile IGNITE Celeste Jerome
    4th – #117 Pure Imagination IGNITE Aowyn Leiper
    5th – #115 Cosmic Love IGNITE Kylea Bachelder

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #142 Silence IGNITE Jessie Reed
    2nd – #131 Brandenburg Beat IGNITE Funmilayo Sofola
    3rd – #136 Elephants Northwest Dance & Acro Abigail Hau
    4th – #118 Single Ladies The Surge Dance Center Audrey Soe
    5th – #143 Lost Treasure IGNITE Jonah Duvall

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #155 Heart Cry Dance Explosion Alexa Dorohoy
    2nd – #160 Stupid IGNITE Kira Jerome
    3rd – #151 Warrior Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Cassie Rudolph
    4th – #148 Come Together IGNITE Vanessa Fisher
    5th – #159 Girlfriend Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Amber Moreland

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #165 Cosmic Love The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #164 Milkman Dance Explosion
    3rd – #163 Favorite Things IGNITE

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #166 Medicine Northwest Dance & Acro
    2nd – #162 Devil's Backbone Northwest Dance & Acro
    3rd – #167 Young And Beautiful Dance Explosion
    4th – #171 Esta Noche Dance Explosion
    5th – #170 Werk Dance Explosion

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #169 Get Ahold Of Yourself IGNITE
    2nd – #168 Fix You Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #98 Hit The Road Jack The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #88 Firework The Surge Dance Center
    3rd – #93 In The Mood IGNITE
    4th – #110 Breakin' Dishes The Surge Dance Center
    5th – #69 District Sleeps Alone IGNITE

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #106 B.E.A.T. The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #91 Rolling In The Deep Dance Explosion
    3rd – #82 The One That Got Away IGNITE
    4th – #81 In The Doll House IGNITE
    5th – #83 Don't Say A Word The Surge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #86 Rhythm Collison IGNITE
    2nd – #101 No Good IGNITE
    3rd – #100 Secret Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #75 Life And Death IGNITE
    2nd – #76 Haters The Surge Dance Center
    3rd – #63 Medicine IGNITE
    4th – #105 Rise Northwest Dance & Acro
    5th – #87 Get Into The Groove The Surge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #109 Versace The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #108 Bait IGNITE

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #313 Bodyout Princess Dance Explosion Brianna Penrose
    2nd – #322 Adore Me The Surge Dance Center Sidney Mueller

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #321 Magic The Surge Dance Center Kayli Luke
    2nd – #320 Bloom The Surge Dance Center Laura Hoffert
    3rd – #317 Remember Us The Surge Dance Center Meagan Hood
    4th – #314 Over The Love Northwest Dance & Acro Ashley Hawkins
    5th – #308 Feelin' Good The Surge Dance Center Madison Melby

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #300 Breathe The Surge Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #161 Turn To Stone Dance Explosion
    2nd – #273 Shake Somethin' The Surge Dance Center
    3rd – #299 Syrup & Honey The Surge Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #251 Say Something The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #225 Nothing Compares The Surge Dance Center
    3rd – #221 I'm A Woman The Surge Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #231 Next Time I See You The Surge Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #50 Flower Drum Song Northwest Dance & Acro

    Top Super Line

    1st – #49 The Duchess The Surge Dance Center

    Top Elite Studio

    # The Surge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # IGNITE

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Surge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Surge Dance Center
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #177 Steppin Out IGNITE (285)
    1st Runner Up – #15 Ladies Man Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio (284)

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #3 Great Balls Of Fire The Surge Dance Center (287)
    1st Runner Up – #6 Everyday Princess Northwest Dance & Acro (286)
    2nd Runner Up – #176 Firework IGNITE (285)
    3rd Runner Up – #11 Wind It Up The Surge Dance Center (284)
    4th Runner Up – #13 Mean Pacific West Performing Arts (282)

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #19 Makes You Beautiful Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio (283)
    1st Runner Up – #198 Titanium Northwest Dance & Acro (281)
    2nd Runner Up – #187 We Don't Eat IGNITE (281)

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #185 Absence Of Fear The Surge Dance Center (291)
    1st Runner Up – #123 Box Of Secrets Dance Explosion (289)
    2nd Runner Up – #17 Barbie Girl The Surge Dance Center (288)
    3rd Runner Up – #189 Countdown The Surge Dance Center (288)
    4th Runner Up – #122 One Beautiful Evening IGNITE (287)

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #309 Skinny Love Dance Explosion Brianna Penrose
    1st Runner Up – #142 Silence IGNITE Jessie Reed
    2nd Runner Up – #118 Single Ladies The Surge Dance Center Audrey Soe
    3rd Runner Up – #283 Time After Time The Surge Dance Center Ailee Merod
    4th Runner Up – #132 Hydraulic The Surge Dance Center Cate Bules

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #144 Holy Grail IGNITE (282)

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #321 Magic The Surge Dance Center (296)
    1st Runner Up – #145 Saturday Smile Dance Explosion (291)
    2nd Runner Up – #320 Bloom The Surge Dance Center (291)
    3rd Runner Up – #308 Feelin' Good The Surge Dance Center (289)
    4th Runner Up – #160 Stupid IGNITE (287)
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #18 Check On It The Surge Dance Center Makenna Kunimura
    #24 Who You Are Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Claire Brix
    #27 I Want To Go To Hollywood Northwest Dance & Acro Stella Mullins
    #34 Fast Car Pacific West Performing Arts Olivia Denson
    #31 Hurt Payette's School of Dance Kiera Haugen
    #32 40 Day Dream Dance Arts Ellimy Nixon

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #41 Shake Senora The Surge Dance Center
    #46 Vivid Vixens Tangled Roots Dance Studio
    #47 Juice Box Payette's School of Dance
    #43 Wash That Man IGNITE

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #51 He's A Pirate Payette's School of Dance
    #68 Filthy Clean Tangled Roots Dance Studio
    #70 All Aboard Dance Arts
    #71 Shine Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
    #48 Le Jazz Hot IGNITE
    #57 I Will Wait Exit Space Dance

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #95 The Nightmare Northwest Dance & Acro
    #96 Cricketz IGNITE
    #99 Ramalama Exit Space Dance

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #179 Fabulous Feet Dance Explosion Skyla Bonnett
    #184 Cover Girl Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Alison Ritter
    #185 Absence Of Fear The Surge Dance Center Phoebe Campbell
    #187 We Don't Eat IGNITE Raj Chaliparambil
    #190 Tore My Heart Northwest Dance & Acro Paige Richards
    #196 Architect Dance Arts Morgan Moeller
    #200 From The Valley To The Stars Payette's School of Dance Lauren Thomas
    #204 Shake High Impact Dance Academy Madilyn Neimi

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #277 Don't Worry Now Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Abigail Friend
    #279 Who's Got The Pain When You Do The Mambo High Impact Dance Academy Dakota Roos
    #282 My Immortal Northwest Dance & Acro Taylor Kneeland-Gray
    #283 Time After Time The Surge Dance Center Ailee Merod
    #284 Color Blind Point Dance Center Sarah Goodspeed
    #285 Keep The Crawlers Out Dance Arts Olivia Ratajczyk
    #286 Come As You Are IGNITE Katie Engdahl
    #297 Work Payette's School of Dance Kareina Trevino

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #301 Be Prepared Payette's School of Dance Briana Conley
    #304 Blue Jeans Northwest Dance & Acro Lauren Lund
    #305 Meant IGNITE Katelyn Stewart
    #306 Run Home Jack Dance Arts Meghan Morrison
    #310 Youth Point Dance Center Madison Murphy

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #210 Bring The Fire Dance Explosion
    #212 Dragon Pirates Payette's School of Dance
    #213 Candy Dance Arts
    #214 Va Va Voom The Surge Dance Center
    #215 Got No Strings High Impact Dance Academy
    #218 Landfill IGNITE
    #208 Heartbeats Point Dance Center

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #239 Rhythm Of The Night High Impact Dance Academy
    #240 What? The Surge Dance Center
    #241 C'est L'Amour Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
    #264 Learn Me Right Northwest Dance & Acro
    #266 Jungle Boogie Dance Explosion
    #248 Influenced Payette's School of Dance
    #249 Intergalactix Tangled Roots Dance Studio
    #253 Clarity Point Dance Center
    #269 Do Your Thing IGNITE
    #259 Here I Am Dance Arts

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #268 Check It Out The Surge Dance Center
    #262 The Power IGNITE
    #271 A Day In Exotic Bird School Point Dance Center

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #114 Landslide IGNITE Nikki Thompson
    #118 Single Ladies The Surge Dance Center Audrey Soe
    #124 I Surrender Northwest Dance & Acro Alicia Hawkins
    #125 Never Alone Dance Explosion Chloe Marcella
    #134 Landfill 3rd Shift Dance Tori Kryzsko
    #156 Bird Machine Dance Arts Megan Clausen
    #151 Warrior Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Cassie Rudolph
    #152 Over The Love Of You Point Dance Center Jenna Mendes

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #165 Cosmic Love The Surge Dance Center
    #162 Devil's Backbone Northwest Dance & Acro
    #167 Young And Beautiful Dance Explosion
    #168 Fix You Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
    #169 Get Ahold Of Yourself IGNITE

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #81 In The Doll House IGNITE
    #106 B.E.A.T. The Surge Dance Center
    #111 Jungle Dance Explosion
    #85 Piece Of My Heart Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #63 Medicine IGNITE
    #92 Fireflies The Surge Dance Center
    #105 Rise Northwest Dance & Acro

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #323 Porcelain Dance Explosion Brianna Penrose
    #317 Remember Us The Surge Dance Center Meagan Hood
    #318 Turn Your Face Northwest Dance & Acro Casmir Canares
    #319 Natural Woman Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Rachael Muck

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #300 Breathe The Surge Dance Center
    #274 Double Exposure Dance Explosion

    Elite Large Groups 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #231 Next Time I See You The Surge Dance Center
  • Best Costume

    #77 Over The Rainbow Northwest Dance & Acro Primary Small Groups
    #90 Once Upon A Time Northwest Dance & Acro Primary Large Groups
    #235 Let Me Think About It Point Dance Center Secondary Small Groups
    #250 Wild Horses The Surge Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #81 In The Doll House IGNITE Intermediate Small Groups
    #63 Medicine IGNITE Intermediate Large Groups
    #225 Nothing Compares The Surge Dance Center Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #67 First Love Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio Primary Small Groups
    #84 Work It The Surge Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #243 Grenade IGNITE Secondary Small Groups
    #271 A Day In Exotic Bird School Point Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #107 Siri Dance Explosion Intermediate Small Groups
    #76 Haters The Surge Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #251 Say Something The Surge Dance Center Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    JOSIE MILLER DANCE ARTS

    SR Photogenic

    MADISON MELBY SURGE DANCE CENTER
Core Values