Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Baltimore, MD - 2 - 2/14/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #112 Toy Story C & C Dance Co Alyssa Knott
    2nd – #122 Blue Bird C & C Dance Co Fatima Mosley
    3rd – #120 My Sharona Dance Academy of Loudoun Erin Thompson
    4th – #125 Funky Monkey C & C Dance Co Niyah Chapman
    5th – #108 These Boots Dance Academy of Loudoun Jurney Kramer

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #130 Hound Dog Dance Academy of Loudoun Hayden Burn
    2nd – #134 Queen Dance Academy of Loudoun Isabella Jackson
    3rd – #131 Walking Papers Dance Academy of Loudoun Victoria Ames
    4th – #135 Post Card AW Dance Company Mallori Straub
    5th – #136 We Can't Stop The Beat AW Dance Company Cambrie Decker

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #141 River C & C Dance Co Bria Bradley

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #144 Bubble Gum Boy AW Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #145 When I'm 64 Dance Academy of Loudoun

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #176 Dear Friend C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #166 End Of Time C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #173 Bizzy Bees C & C Dance Co
    4th – #171 Clowns C & C Dance Co
    5th – #169 No Parkin C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #183 Safe And Sound AW Dance Company
    2nd – #184 Dreamer AW Dance Company
    3rd – #182 Sleeping Beauty Variation Arabesque Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #189 House That Built Me C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #218 Lil Brunos C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #217 P.Y.T. C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #193 Sophisticated Ladies C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14

    1st – #218 Lil Brunos C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #217 P.Y.T. C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #193 Sophisticated Ladies C & C Dance Co
    4th – #203 Gone Too Soon C & C Dance Co
    5th – #219 Make You Feel My Love C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #219 Make You Feel My Love C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #289 Tomorrow Savage Dance Company Madelyn Beckman

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #271 Welcome To Havana Dancensations Dance Center Priscilla Camino
    2nd – #269 You Make My Dreams Come True C & C Dance Co Phillip Nissen
    3rd – #257 Your Song C & C Dance Co Layla Nordrum
    4th – #250 The Swallow Dance Academy of Loudoun Courtney Poole
    5th – #273 Modern Millie Dance Academy of Loudoun Bryn Wertz

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #98 Red Football C & C Dance Co Ian Sanford
    2nd – #96 Velma Dance Academy of Loudoun Sara Hallam
    3rd – #86 Spell AW Dance Company Brooke Nagy
    4th – #90 Que Sera C & C Dance Co Natalie Moning
    5th – #87 Find Me AW Dance Company Marriah Straub

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #102 Listen DanceMakers Inc. Alexis Heard

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #293 Vanity Dance Academy of Loudoun
    2nd – #294 God Help The Outcast C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #296 Boogie Shoes Arabesque Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #288 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun AW Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #308 Simply Irresistible C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #309 Go Do Dance Academy of Loudoun
    2nd – #305 Suffer The Innocent C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #306 Blue Suede Shoes Arabesque Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #315 Let Her Go AW Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #328 Amazing Mazey C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #331 Autumn Leaves C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #322 We Came To Smash C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #321 Legally Blonde Urbana Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #303 Missed Me C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1 Nitty Gritty Urbana Dance Emily Yi

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #35 Noon Dance Academy of Loudoun Patricia Suryanto
    2nd – #47 A Place On Earth Dance Academy of Loudoun Maggie Lowe
    3rd – #48 Heaven Dance Academy of Loudoun Courtney Collier
    4th – #19 With Or Without You Dance Academy of Loudoun Taryn Smithson
    5th – #38 Falling In Love C & C Dance Co Olivia Garner

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #229 Who You Are Urbana Dance Nicole Navarro
    2nd – #233 Shelter Dance Academy of Loudoun Camila Cifuentes
    3rd – #238 I'm In Here Urbana Dance Sarah Bluestein
    4th – #228 Dorian Urbana Dance Christine Haggerty
    5th – #232 I Will Love You Dance Academy of Loudoun Kaylin Sullivan

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #67 I Have Nothing C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #71 I Gave You All Dance Academy of Loudoun
    2nd – #64 Candlelight C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #77 Hunger Games C & C Dance Co
    4th – #63 9 Crimes C & C Dance Co
    5th – #76 Music Box Dance Academy of Loudoun

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #242 This Year's Love C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #194 Angels C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #191 Royal-T C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #197 Slow Me Down Urbana Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #204 Joy Dance Academy of Loudoun
    2nd – #208 Turn To Stone Dance Academy of Loudoun
    3rd – #192 Let's Have A Kiki Dance Academy of Loudoun
    4th – #213 Firework Dance Academy of Loudoun
    5th – #214 Not Easy Being Green C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #200 Landfill Urbana Dance
    2nd – #210 Will You Be There Arabesque Dance Studio
    3rd – #201 Bitter Song AW Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #172 You & I C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #179 I'm Out C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #190 House Quake C & C Dance Co
    4th – #165 Seven Nation Army C & C Dance Co
    5th – #161 Ptx Urbana Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14

    1st – #172 You & I C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #179 I'm Out C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #190 House Quake C & C Dance Co
    4th – #165 Seven Nation Army C & C Dance Co
    5th – #161 Ptx Urbana Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #338 Hallelujah I Love Her So Savage Dance Company Kyle Anders

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #359 Reviewing The Situation KLR Studios for Dance and Music Jacob Myers
    2nd – #334 Woman's Work C & C Dance Co Jaida Brooks
    3rd – #348 Say Something Dance Academy of Loudoun Shannon Richard
    4th – #352 My Legs Are Weak Dance Academy of Loudoun Madeline Tringale
    5th – #351 I'm Sorry C & C Dance Co Emilie Rogofsky

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #367 Heroes Dance Academy of Loudoun

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #375 Show'em C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #377 I'm In Here Dance Academy of Loudoun
    3rd – #372 Medicine Dance Academy of Loudoun
    4th – #369 Banshee C & C Dance Co
    5th – #371 Letting Go Dance Academy of Loudoun

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #320 Fever C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #329 Don't Love You C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #326 Never Let Me Go Arabesque Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #324 Deafening Silence Dance Academy of Loudoun

    Top Production 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14

    1st – #150 Earth Urbana Dance
    2nd – #149 Harem C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #148 9 To 5 Arabesque Dance Studio

    Top Elite Studio

    # C & C Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # C & C Dance Company

    Top Primary Studio

    # C & C Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # C & C Dance Company
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #289 Tomorrow Savage Dance Company Madelyn Beckman
    1st Runner Up – #120 My Sharona Dance Academy of Loudoun Erin Thompson
    2nd Runner Up – #116 The Prayer C & C Dance Co Alyssa Knott
    3rd Runner Up – #125 Funky Monkey C & C Dance Co Niyah Chapman

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #249 Don't Worry Urbana Dance Daniel Chesnut

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #291 Serpent C & C Dance Co Layla Nordrum
    1st Runner Up – #250 The Swallow Dance Academy of Loudoun Courtney Poole
    2nd Runner Up – #1 Nitty Gritty Urbana Dance Emily Yi
    3rd Runner Up – #260 May It Be C & C Dance Co Melody Kinzer
    4th Runner Up – #259 Listen C & C Dance Co Alysa Jackson

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #338 Hallelujah I Love Her So Savage Dance Company Kyle Anders
    1st Runner Up – #20 Warrior Dance Academy of Loudoun Caleb Evans

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #48 Heaven Dance Academy of Loudoun Courtney Collier
    1st Runner Up – #61 On My Mind C & C Dance Co Ava Froble
    2nd Runner Up – #19 With Or Without You Dance Academy of Loudoun Taryn Smithson
    3rd Runner Up – #22 Indestructible Dance Academy of Loudoun Savannah Sides
    4th Runner Up – #59 Sweet Dreams Urbana Dance Alex Shovlin

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #348 Say Something Dance Academy of Loudoun Shannon Richard
    1st Runner Up – #229 Who You Are Urbana Dance Nicole Navarro
    2nd Runner Up – #334 Woman's Work C & C Dance Co Jaida Brooks
    3rd Runner Up – #366 Keep Breathing Dance Academy of Loudoun Madeline Tringale
    4th Runner Up – #351 I'm Sorry C & C Dance Co Emilie Rogofsky

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #359 Reviewing The Situation KLR Studios for Dance and Music Jacob Myers
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #126 Mahadeva Kautuvam C & C Dance Company Arya Sharma
    #128 Tip Toes AW Dance Company Payton Ogden
    #134 Queen Dance Academy of Loudoun Isabella Jackson

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #145 When I'm 64 Dance Academy of Loudoun
    #146 Only You Can Be You AW Dance Company

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #178 One Way Or Another AW Dance Company
    #182 Sleeping Beauty Variation Arabesque Dance Studio

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #199 Shortening Bread C & C Dance Company
    #212 Itty Bitty Pretty Women C & C Dance Company
    #215 Hot Like Wow C & C Dance Company

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #92 All I See Is Gold AW Dance Company Avary Hamilton
    #95 A-Team C & C Dance Company Alaya Norman
    #96 Velma Dance Academy of Loudoun Sara Hallam
    #102 Listen DanceMakers Inc. Alexis Heard

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #293 Vanity Dance Academy of Loudoun
    #296 Boogie Shoes Arabesque Dance Studio
    #297 Secrets C & C Dance Company
    #295 City Lights AW Dance Company

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #305 Suffer The Innocent C & C Dance Company
    #306 Blue Suede Shoes Arabesque Dance Studio
    #309 Go Do Dance Academy of Loudoun
    #311 Heads Will Roll Urbana Dance
    #315 Let Her Go AW Dance Company

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #317 Stand Out Arabesque Dance Studio
    #321 Legally Blonde Urbana Dance
    #331 Autumn Leaves C & C Dance Company

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #4 Mama Knows Best Dance Academy of Loudoun Savannah Sides
    #23 Fire In The Water AW Dance Company Marissa Lipscomb
    #27 Hold On C & C Dance Company Kayla Zimmerman
    #55 Listen Urbana Dance Alexandra Shovlin

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #4 Mama Knows Best Dance Academy of Loudoun Savannah Sides
    #23 Fire In The Water AW Dance Company Marissa Lipscomb
    #27 Hold On C & C Dance Company Kayla Zimmerman
    #55 Listen Urbana Dance Alexandra Shovlin

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #223 Black And Gold AW Dance Company Savannah Lipscomb
    #225 Beautiful DiSaster Arabesque Dance Studio Brooke Selznick
    #232 I Will Love You Dance Academy of Loudoun Kaylin Sullivan
    #238 I'm In Here Urbana Dance Sarah Bluestein

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #67 I Have Nothing C & C Dance Company
    #71 I Gave You All Dance Academy of Loudoun
    #78 Lights AW Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #192 Let's Have A Kiki Dance Academy of Loudoun
    #205 Look To You Urbana Dance
    #214 Not Easy Being Green C & C Dance Company
    #201 Bitter Song AW Dance Company
    #210 Will You Be There Arabesque Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #152 Corner C & C Dance Company
    #180 Woman Of Urbana Dance

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #332 Without You Savage Dance Company Kyle Anders
    #339 Take It To The Floor C & C Dance Company Jaida Brooks
    #341 You Lost Me Dance Academy of Loudoun Madyson Mitschke
    #342 Give Me Love KLR Studios for Dance and Music Jacob Myers
    #343 Royal T The Studio of Dance Elly Sledzik
    #362 Gimme, Gimme Arabesque Dance Studio Emily Ancona

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #368 Jayz Mix The Studio of Dance
    #369 Banshee C & C Dance Company
    #370 In Memory Arabesque Dance Studio
    #371 Letting Go Dance Academy of Loudoun

    Elite Small Groups 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #318 All We Got Arabesque Dance Studio
    #320 Fever C & C Dance Company
    #327 Give Us A Little Love The Studio of Dance

    Elite Large Groups 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #324 Deafening Silence Dance Academy of Loudoun
  • Best Costume

    #163 Beach Babies C & C Dance Co Primary Small Groups
    #216 Forever Young C & C Dance Co Primary Large Groups
    #316 What The World Needs C & C Dance Co Secondary Small Groups
    #321 Legally Blonde Urbana Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #194 Angels C & C Dance Co Intermediate Small Groups
    #164 Don't Care About Us Urbana Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #324 Deafening Silence Dance Academy of Loudoun Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #184 Dreamer AW Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #218 Lil Brunos C & C Dance Co Primary Large Groups
    #309 Go Do Dance Academy of Loudoun Secondary Small Groups
    #322 We Came To Smash C & C Dance Co Secondary Large Groups
    #192 Let's Have A Kiki Dance Academy of Loudoun Intermediate Small Groups
    #172 You & I C & C Dance Co Intermediate Large Groups
    #320 Fever C & C Dance Co Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Alyssa Knott C & C Dance Company

    SR Photogenic

    Madyson Mitschke Dance Academy of Loudoun
Core Values