Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Hayward, CA - 2/14/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group

    1st – #431 Never Neverland TruDance

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #122 Big Noise DollHouse Dance Studio Milana Zamora
    2nd – #116 Supermodel DollHouse Dance Studio Kendall Carr
    3rd – #114 Another Cha Cha TruDance Mia Miranda
    4th – #112 Baby Mine DollHouse Dance Studio Anya Donaghy
    5th – #109 Show Off Pacific Arts Complex Sophia Chavez

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #17 True Colors TruDance Kiana Kwong
    2nd – #7 What A Wonderful World DollHouse Dance Studio Simona Donaghy
    3rd – #9 Firework Pacific Arts Complex Kayla Goldstein
    4th – #14 Control Pacific Arts Complex Alanna Pimentel
    5th – #5 Safe And Sound Pacific Arts Complex Grace Hurley

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #22 Easy To Love Pacific Arts Complex Lily Gonzales
    2nd – #27 Falling Slowly Pacific Arts Complex Lindsay Stewart
    3rd – #29 Remembering My Youth Academy of Chinese Performing Arts Iris Liao
    4th – #25 Cover Girl DollHouse Dance Studio Anna O'brien
    5th – #24 Explosions Denisa's School of Dance Aidan Perry

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #132 Le Tourbillon Studio A
    2nd – #125 Wash That Man DollHouse Dance Studio
    3rd – #127 Boogie In The Barnyard Studio A
    4th – #133 Cabaret TruDance
    5th – #129 Bedrock Babes Front And Center Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #38 Die Fiorelle Studio A
    2nd – #41 You've Got A Friend Pacific Arts Complex
    3rd – #35 Accessory Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    4th – #44 Fly East Bay Dance Company
    5th – #39 Genesis Academy of Chinese Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #48 Hourglass Pacific Arts Complex
    2nd – #50 The Prairie's Sky Academy of Chinese Performing Arts
    3rd – #47 My Shadow, My Friend Academy of Chinese Performing Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #149 Amazing Grace DollHouse Dance Studio
    2nd – #162 People Help The People DollHouse Dance Studio
    3rd – #153 Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo DollHouse Dance Studio
    4th – #165 Boccherini Allegro Gusto Studio A
    5th – #142 Betty Boop DollHouse Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #177 Don't Sit Under The Apple Tree Studio A
    2nd – #163 The J.T. Six Pacific Arts Complex
    3rd – #181 Ma Jeunesse Studio A
    4th – #179 The Light Pacific Arts Complex
    5th – #168 Hymn To Love TruDance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #195 La Vie En Rose Pacific Arts Complex
    2nd – #202 What The Water Gave Me Pacific Arts Complex
    3rd – #199 Go Get It East Bay Dance Company
    4th – #190 Black Sheep Pacific Arts Complex
    5th – #145 Critical Elaine's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #237 Hound Dog Lana's Dance Studio
    2nd – #248 Long Tall Sally Lana's Dance Studio
    3rd – #250 Manhattan Beach Studio A

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #269 Bubblegum Boy East Bay Dance Company
    2nd – #268 Can't Turn You Loose Lana's Dance Studio
    3rd – #267 Can You Hear Me Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    4th – #271 I've Got Rythmn Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    5th – #260 Greased Lightning Studio A

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #270 Turn To Stone Pacific Arts Complex
    2nd – #273 Let Go For Tonight Pacific Arts Complex
    3rd – #262 Dolls Expressions Dance & Arts

    Top Primary Line

    1st – #236 Outta My Mind Pacific Arts Complex

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #308 Lipgloss Be Poppin' Lana's Dance Studio Sascha Manalili
    2nd – #306 Music In Me Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts Jayla Doan
    3rd – #307 Tears Of An Angel Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts Gabby Loza

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #305 Ain't No Other Man DollHouse Dance Studio Faye Flores
    2nd – #331 When You're Good To Mama DollHouse Dance Studio Lexi Stahl
    3rd – #313 Everybody TruDance Alicyanna Guerrero
    4th – #322 All Of Me DollHouse Dance Studio Basia Rhoden
    5th – #311 Abc TruDance Brianne Lindenau

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #347 Turning Pages DanceWorkshop10 Rene Nichols
    2nd – #342 Endangered Species TruDance Jessica Yoshioka
    3rd – #333 I'm A Good Girl East Bay Dance Company Destiny Santiago
    4th – #334 Shake It Out Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Claire Rammel
    5th – #338 Youth Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Hailey Kadosh

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #484 Feelin Good Pacific Arts Complex Jessica Margo
    2nd – #478 Still Pacific Arts Complex Alexis Valoroso
    3rd – #468 The Only One I See Pacific Arts Complex Analise Pantzloff
    4th – #482 Colorblind DanceWorkshop10 Kaitlyn Delacruz
    5th – #472 Lotus Flower Independent Rammel Tristin Rammel

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #354 Candy Man DollHouse Dance Studio
    2nd – #364 Stix Studio A
    3rd – #374 Bobblehead Studio A
    4th – #365 Chopin Waltz No.12 Studio A
    5th – #366 In The Arms Of The Angels DollHouse Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #376 I'm A Woman East Bay Dance Company
    2nd – #372 Honey Man Studio A
    3rd – #379 Bossy Lana's Dance Studio
    4th – #373 Do It Like A Dude Lana's Dance Studio
    5th – #377 The Mountain's Orchestra Academy of Chinese Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #487 My Shake Bang Lana's Dance Studio
    2nd – #489 Barbie & Roman Lana's Dance Studio
    3rd – #490 Bloom DanceWorkshop10

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #382 Hokey Pokey Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #396 Left Behind DollHouse Dance Studio
    2nd – #391 British Invasion DollHouse Dance Studio
    3rd – #398 Blurred Lines Lana's Dance Studio
    4th – #384 Minion Stomp Studio A
    5th – #390 That's Not My Name Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #409 Summertime Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    2nd – #412 Stay East Bay Dance Company
    3rd – #413 Joplin Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    4th – #421 Mama's Broken Heart Elaine's Dance Studio
    5th – #417 Blue Suede Shoes Studio A

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #402 Lost In Paradise Pacific Arts Complex
    2nd – #423 Never Let Me Go Pacific Arts Complex
    3rd – #429 Amber's DiVas Joanne Brown Dancers

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #436 The Naughty Slippers Studio A
    2nd – #449 Sleeping Beauty DollHouse Dance Studio
    3rd – #437 Plants Vs. Zombies East Bay Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #456 Smash Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    2nd – #440 Back In Black TruDance
    3rd – #441 Primitive East Bay Dance Company
    4th – #442 Skyscraper Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    5th – #457 Lonely Dancers Academy of Chinese Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #444 All This Time Elaine's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #452 The Song Of Years Academy of Chinese Performing Arts
    2nd – #454 Rapper's Delight Lana's Dance Studio
    3rd – #453 You Never Had A Friend Like Me Joanne Brown Dancers

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #53 Sassy Lana's Dance Studio Carolyn Chadbourne

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #59 I Won't Dance Lana's Dance Studio Josh Escover
    2nd – #71 Don't Rain On My Parade Lana's Dance Studio Melissa Ronco
    3rd – #74 Wherever You Will Go Lana's Dance Studio Maretti Della Maggiore
    4th – #69 But I Am A Good Girl Lana's Dance Studio Brooke Latos
    5th – #73 Bound To You East Bay Dance Company Jessica Ocampo

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #277 Read All About It Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Stella Crall
    2nd – #276 Say Something Pacific Arts Complex Cassie Caborn
    3rd – #294 Dead In The Water Pacific Arts Complex Emma Tapley
    4th – #288 Hurt Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Olivia Wagner
    5th – #289 At Last Pacific Arts Complex Mary Staka

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #94 Vanity East Bay Dance Company
    2nd – #91 Wild One Lana's Dance Studio
    3rd – #102 Le Rachet Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts
    4th – #101 Pj & Rooster East Bay Dance Company
    5th – #88 Boyfriend Studio A

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #302 Someone Like You Elaine's Dance Studio
    2nd – #298 Total Eclipse Of The Heart Pacific Arts Complex
    3rd – #300 My Chicks Bad Lana's Dance Studio
    4th – #299 Hollow Drum Pacific Arts Complex
    5th – #301 See The Light Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #235 Bachlorettes Lana's Dance Studio
    2nd – #232 Show Me How You Burlesque Studio A
    3rd – #230 Weird Science Lana's Dance Studio
    4th – #231 Ain't No Other Man Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts
    5th – #233 Say My Name TruDance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #239 Belleville Elaine's Dance Studio
    2nd – #266 Krumpettes Lana's Dance Studio
    3rd – #263 Fallen Pacific Arts Complex
    4th – #240 Meeting In The Ladies Lana's Dance Studio
    5th – #247 These Boundaries To Break Pacific Arts Complex

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #161 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #197 Steppin' Out With My Baby Lana's Dance Studio
    2nd – #206 Work Me Down Lana's Dance Studio
    3rd – #198 Puttin' On The Ritz Studio A

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #214 Crystalized Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    2nd – #205 Forgetting The Words Pacific Arts Complex
    3rd – #218 Big Finish Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    4th – #204 Hold My Hand Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    5th – #216 More Than A Beast Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #220 Funkenomics Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #211 Go Hard Or Go Home Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #85 The One That I Want Lana's Dance Studio Madison Muro
    2nd – #87 Until We Bleed TruDance Love Alvarez
    3rd – #79 Go Pacific Arts Complex Katie Gonzales

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #100 Not Over You Studio A

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #104 Wake Me Up Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #432 Money Studio A

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #433 Piece Of My Heart Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #445 Pallido Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Adult Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #443 Ribs Denisa's School of Dance

    Top Adult Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #450 Back To Black Denisa's School of Dance

    Top Adult Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #455 Alone Tonight Denisa's School of Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #138 Legally Blonde: Omigod You Guys East Bay Dance Company
    2nd – #137 S2T's Under The Big Top Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts

    Top Super Line

    1st – #135 Sing, Sing, Sing Lana's Dance Studio
    2nd – #134 Firework Studio A
    3rd – #136 Romancing The Clone Pacific Arts Complex

    Top Elite Studio

    # Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Studio

    # Pacific Arts Complex

    Top Secondary Studio

    # East Bay Dance Company
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #122 Big Noise DollHouse Dance Studio Milana Zamora
    1st Runner Up – #116 Supermodel DollHouse Dance Studio Kendall Carr
    2nd Runner Up – #112 Baby Mine DollHouse Dance Studio Anya Donaghy
    3rd Runner Up – #114 Another Cha Cha TruDance Mia Miranda
    4th Runner Up – #121 Stuff Like That There DollHouse Dance Studio Kate Mazzela

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #318 Silence DollHouse Dance Studio Faye Flores
    1st Runner Up – #17 True Colors TruDance Kiana Kwong
    2nd Runner Up – #331 When You're Good To Mama DollHouse Dance Studio Lexi Stahl
    3rd Runner Up – #313 Everybody TruDance Alicyanna Guerrero
    4th Runner Up – #53 Sassy Lana's Dance Studio Carolyn Chadbourne

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #350 Black Pearl Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Natalie Lobo
    1st Runner Up – #73 Bound To You East Bay Dance Company Jessica Ocampo
    2nd Runner Up – #333 I'm A Good Girl East Bay Dance Company Destiny Santiago
    3rd Runner Up – #334 Shake It Out Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Claire Rammel
    4th Runner Up – #338 Youth Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Hailey Kadosh

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #59 I Won't Dance Lana's Dance Studio Josh Escover

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #279 Tip Of My Tongue Pacific Arts Complex Sydney Blouin
    1st Runner Up – #277 Read All About It Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Stella Crall
    2nd Runner Up – #84 Tight Rope Lana's Dance Studio Ashley Robertson
    3rd Runner Up – #280 A Snake Fairy Academy of Chinese Performing Arts Claire Shu
    4th Runner Up – #282 Fall Joanne Brown Dancers Alex Kim
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #1 Itsy Bitsy Lana's Dance Studio Gabrielle Sluder
    #3 Snapshot East Bay Dance Company Katelyn Walsh
    #4 Moon River TruDance Erin Co
    #6 Breath Of Heaven DollHouse Dance Studio Emma Kent
    #8 Titanium No limits Dance Company Destiny Knight
    #9 Firework Pacific Arts Complex Kayla Goldstein

    Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #4 Moon River TruDance Erin Co
    #6 Breath Of Heaven DollHouse Dance Studio Emma Kent
    #8 Titanium No limits Dance Company Destiny Knight
    #9 Firework Pacific Arts Complex Kayla Goldstein
    #11 I Didn't Know My Own Strength Queen Esther's Ballet Olivia Rose Grimes
    #17 True Colors TruDance Kiana Kwong
    #19 Adelaide's Lament East Bay Dance Company Rachel Griggs
    #22 Easy To Love Pacific Arts Complex Lily Gonzales
    #24 Explosions Denisa's School of Dance Aidan Perry
    #25 Cover Girl DollHouse Dance Studio Anna O' Brien
    #29 Remembering My Youth Academy of Chinese Performing Arts Iris Liao
    #32 Breathe DanceWorkshop10 Maddy Bates

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #35 Accessory Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #37 Color Of Roses TruDance
    #38 Die Fiorelle Studio A
    #41 You've Got A Friend Pacific Arts Complex
    #42 Never Let Me Go No limits Dance Company
    #44 Fly East Bay Dance Company
    #46 Life After Love DollHouse Dance Studio

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #167 We're Gonna Party DollHouse Dance Studio
    #168 Hymn To Love TruDance
    #172 What You Waiting For? East Bay Dance Company
    #175 What I Like Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts
    #177 Don't Sit Under The Apple Tree Studio A
    #180 Come Down To Me No limits Dance Company
    #188 Chirps Of Magpies Academy of Chinese Performing Arts
    #144 One Way Or Another Joanne Brown Dancers
    #145 Critical Elaine's Dance Studio
    #158 Part Of Me Pacific Arts Complex
    #207 Do Wa DiDdy Expressions Dance & Arts

    Primary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #259 Feel Again Pacific Arts Complex
    #260 Greased Lightning Studio A
    #261 Swing With Me Lana's Dance Studio
    #267 Can You Hear Me Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #269 Bubblegum Boy East Bay Dance Company
    #262 Dolls Expressions Dance & Arts
    #236 Outta My Mind Pacific Arts Complex

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #304 Stronger East Bay Dance Company Kaitlin Martinez
    #309 Devil When Down Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts Emily Bustillos
    #310 Home Pacific Arts Complex Savanna Maddy
    #313 Everybody TruDance Alicyanna Guerrero
    #318 Silence DollHouse Dance Studio Faye Flores
    #319 Stranded East Bay Dance Company Emily Webster
    #323 Don't Forget About Me Joanne Brown Dancers Makenna Johnson
    #326 Heavy In Your Arms Pacific Arts Complex Karley Vasquez
    #327 Variation From Paquita Academy of Chinese Performing Arts Jessica Wang
    #330 Mein Herr DollHouse Dance Studio Basia Rhoden
    #334 Shake It Out Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Claire Rammel
    #338 Youth Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Hailey Kadosh
    #345 Gravity DanceWorkshop10 Madalyn Cararez
    #346 I Can't Help Falling In Love No limits Dance Company Carly Delude

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #460 Holy Grail DanceWorkshop10 Cj Clester
    #463 Home No limits Dance Company Maritza Garcia
    #465 The Splendor Of Spring Academy of Chinese Performing Arts Katherine Cui
    #468 The Only One I See Pacific Arts Complex Analise Pantzloff
    #472 Lotus Flower Independent Rammel Tristin Rammel
    #474 All Of Me Jeys Unlimitd Dancers Taylor Williams
    #478 Still Pacific Arts Complex Alexis Valoroso

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #353 The DiRty Boogie Studio A
    #354 Candy Man DollHouse Dance Studio
    #357 Wings Joanne Brown Dancers
    #360 Swagger Jagger Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts
    #367 Bringin' Sexy Back Lana's Dance Studio
    #371 Missing You East Bay Dance Company
    #362 Time Is Now DanceWorkshop10
    #363 Wings Elaine's Dance Studio
    #377 The Mountain's Orchestra Academy of Chinese Performing Arts
    #378 Pop, Drop And Roll Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Secondary Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #475 Eighteen Hundreds Beat DanceWorkshop10
    #486 Fever Front And Center Dance
    #487 My Shake Bang Lana's Dance Studio
    #488 Werk Jeys Unlimitd Dancers

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #385 Walking On Sunshine Joanne Brown Dancers
    #387 Hokey Pokey Studio A
    #389 Dance Front And Center Dance
    #391 British Invasion DollHouse Dance Studio
    #394 Passion Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts
    #397 New Day TruDance
    #398 Blurred Lines Lana's Dance Studio
    #407 Crisp Wind In Misty Rain Academy of Chinese Performing Arts
    #408 Applause East Bay Dance Company
    #409 Summertime Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #416 Diamonds Rhythms Elite
    #421 Mama's Broken Heart Elaine's Dance Studio
    #426 Youth No limits Dance Company
    #428 My Creww Jeys Unlimitd Dancers

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #434 Kill Of The Night Joanne Brown Dancers
    #449 Sleeping Beauty DollHouse Dance Studio
    #440 Back In Black TruDance
    #442 Skyscraper Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #446 Shoeless Joe Studio A
    #447 Burlesque East Bay Dance Company
    #457 Lonely Dancers Academy of Chinese Performing Arts
    #444 All This Time Elaine's Dance Studio

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #51 Flip Flop Fly Lana's Dance Studio Renee Bostak
    #58 What's A Girl Gotta Do Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts Jenna Chapman
    #59 I Won't Dance Lana's Dance Studio Josh Escover
    #60 The River Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Quincy Conklin
    #62 30 Lives Allegro Perfroming Arts Eleanor Xaio
    #68 Glamorous East Bay Dance Company Jessica Ocampo
    #70 Le Jazz Hot TruDance Ellissa Wood
    #77 The Wolves Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Natalia Chambers

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #88 Boyfriend Studio A
    #91 Wild One Lana's Dance Studio
    #94 Vanity East Bay Dance Company
    #102 Le Rachet Step 2 This Dance & Performing Arts

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #221 Read My Lips Allegro Perfroming Arts
    #225 Zoot Suit Riot Studio A
    #229 Always True To You Lana's Dance Studio
    #233 Say My Name TruDance
    #234 A Little Party East Bay Dance Company
    #227 Diamonds Pacific Arts Complex
    #238 Queen Bee Joanne Brown Dancers
    #239 Belleville Elaine's Dance Studio
    #244 On Your Shore Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Intermediate TYPE NYC All Stars

    #170 Dark Side Of The Moon Studio A
    #204 Hold My Hand Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #205 Forgetting The Words Pacific Arts Complex
    #194 Upgrade You Lana's Dance Studio
    #219 Bach Siciliano Concerto Studio A
    #211 Go Hard Or Go Home Lana's Dance Studio

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #79 Go Pacific Arts Complex Katie Gonzales
    #83 How Will I Know Lana's Dance Studio Jessica Newland
    #87 Until We Bleed TruDance Love Alvarez

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #92 What Is This Feeling? Studio A
    #104 Wake Me Up Lana's Dance Studio

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #383 Cold-Hearted Studio A
    #432 Money Studio A
    #433 Piece Of My Heart Lana's Dance Studio

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #451 Hey Jupiter Lana's Dance Studio
    #458 Locomotion Lana's Dance Studio
  • Best Costume

    #148 Ding Dong Studio A Primary Small Groups
    #237 Hound Dog Lana's Dance Studio Primary Large Groups
    #390 That's Not My Name Lana's Dance Studio Secondary Small Groups
    #437 Plants Vs. Zombies East Bay Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #243 Undertow Pacific Arts Complex Intermediate Small Groups
    #155 Don't Pass Me By Lana's Dance Studio Intermediate Large Groups
    #433 Piece Of My Heart Lana's Dance Studio Elite Small Groups
    #438 He's A Dream Lana's Dance Studio Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #142 Betty Boop DollHouse Dance Studio Primary Small Groups
    #256 More Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Primary Large Groups
    #388 Flying Free Academy of Chinese Performing Arts Secondary Small Groups
    #446 Shoeless Joe Studio A Secondary Large Groups
    #239 Belleville Elaine's Dance Studio Intermediate Small Groups
    #198 Puttin' On The Ritz Studio A Intermediate Large Groups
    #432 Money Studio A Elite Small Groups
    #445 Pallido Lana's Dance Studio Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    ALYSSA COLEMAN EAST BAY DANCE CO.
Core Values