Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Chicago, IL - 2/28/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #175 "How Will I Know" A Step Above Dance Academy
    2nd – #174 Material Girl Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    3rd – #180 Shake A Tail Feather Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    4th – #176 The Lion King Above the Barre
    5th – #181 6Foot 7Foot Geneva Park District. Sunset Dancers Dance Company

    Top Recreational Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #190 All That Jazz Above the Barre
    2nd – #182 Rock Around The Clock Geneva Park District. Sunset Dancers Dance Company
    3rd – #191 How You Doin'? Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    4th – #186 Little Red Corvette Above the Barre
    5th – #183 Groove Is In The Heart Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance

    Top Recreational Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #187 Glam! Above the Barre
    2nd – #177 On & On Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance

    Top Recreational Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #188 Fix You Geneva Park District. Sunset Dancers Dance Company

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #126 Grow Up Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Mia Dituri
    2nd – #133 Somewhere Over The Rainbow B-Discovered Dance Company Coco Reyes
    3rd – #135 Dream In Color Ambition Dance Co. Teagan Larsen
    4th – #124 Hit Me With Your Best Shot Ambition Dance Co. Leila Kleinfeldt
    5th – #125 Heat Wave Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Ashton Lovell

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #138 Believe It Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Emmaleigh Parrillo
    2nd – #149 This Is Home Living By Performing Dance Company Jill Mark
    3rd – #141 Feeling Good Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance Madden Larrea
    4th – #136 Party Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Abby Washburn
    5th – #143 Dream Adagio Lia Davino

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #165 Life Of The Party Starstruck Dance Company Kathryn Radziwonski
    2nd – #155 Us Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance Sarah Strezewski
    3rd – #152 Glamorous Life Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Allegra Dugan
    4th – #161 Crystallized Dance Dynamics Caleb Harkins
    5th – #154 Ridin Solo Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Ashley Liljeberg

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #12 Cadillac Red Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #16 One Jump Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    3rd – #6 Me & My Girls Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    4th – #1 Super C.U.T.E. Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    5th – #5 Let's Dance Gina's School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #21 Grace Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    2nd – #28 Material Girl Living By Performing Dance Company
    3rd – #30 Endangered Species Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    4th – #18 Fabulous Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    5th – #26 One Drop Ambition Dance Co.

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #37 The Finish Line Dance Dynamics
    2nd – #39 Poison Dance Dynamics
    3rd – #43 "What If" A Step Above Dance Academy
    4th – #4 Rock You Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    5th – #38 Perfect Wilmette Dance Force

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #243 Titanium Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    2nd – #230 Pyt Dance Dynamics
    3rd – #228 Material World Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    4th – #231 All About Me Adagio
    5th – #227 Lollipop Dreams Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #250 Daughter's Eyes Ambition Dance Co.
    2nd – #245 Keep Me Hangin' On Dance Dynamics
    3rd – #260 At The Hop Dance Dynamics
    4th – #265 Lip Gloss Dance Dynamics
    5th – #254 Fashionista Starstruck Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #267 Royals Starstruck Dance Company
    2nd – #283 Girls...Who Run The World Starstruck Dance Company
    3rd – #276 Uninvited Starstruck Dance Company
    4th – #294 Work Wilmette Dance Force
    5th – #268 Renaissance Girls Batavia Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #171 I'm On My Way Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #195 I Want You Back Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #184 Good Lovin Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    4th – #193 Let's Have A Kiki Ambition Dance Co.
    5th – #189 C'mon Everybody Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #202 Bushel And A Peck Dance Dynamics
    2nd – #199 Grow Up Moves Dance Studio-- iDance
    3rd – #204 Shake It Out Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    4th – #192 Gossip Living By Performing Dance Company
    5th – #201 Stand Out A Factor Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #198 A Little Party Batavia Academy of Dance
    2nd – #210 Relax My Beloved Batavia Academy of Dance
    3rd – #206 Bollywood Dhamaka Bollywood Rhythms

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #212 Little Bit Of Love Moves Dance Studio-- iDance

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #222 Nikki's Barbies Moves Dance Studio-- iDance
    2nd – #218 Billie Jean Moves Dance Studio-- iDance

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #389 Amazing Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Alexis Mcnally
    2nd – #390 Satan's Little Lamb Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Kerri Thoms

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #341 Torn Vivid Dance Company of Gold Star Academy of Dance Tricia Carmody
    2nd – #330 Be My Baby Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Emma Ramos
    3rd – #339 Enough Is Enough Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Alex Westney
    4th – #338 Always True To You Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Ava Cappitelli
    5th – #340 You Can't Stop The Beat Ambition Dance Co. Carly Stefan

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #357 Roar Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Olivia Parrillo
    2nd – #373 Here Comes The Rain Again Dance Dynamics Frankie Henson
    3rd – #354 Beautiful A Factor Dance Company Daylin Ayala
    4th – #362 Rise Above Vivid Dance Company of Gold Star Academy of Dance Emma Alicz
    5th – #369 Hazy A Factor Dance Company Mackenzie Leclere

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #383 First Love A Factor Dance Company Emily Greenwald
    2nd – #387 Blessings A Step Above Dance Academy Caitlin Smith
    3rd – #384 Are We There Yet A Factor Dance Company Lauren Desmedt
    4th – #379 Hallelujah Living By Performing Dance Company Giulianna Torres
    5th – #388 Medicine Living By Performing Dance Company Allison Phalen

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #412 Girls Night Out Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #413 Gift Of A Friend Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #393 In The Mood Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #392 Hit Me With A Hot Note Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #395 Bright Morning Stars Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #411 Dream On Living By Performing Dance Company
    2nd – #391 Titanium A Factor Dance Company
    3rd – #398 Upside Down Origins Dance Academy
    4th – #401 Pack Up Batavia Academy of Dance
    5th – #397 Something About The Sunshine A Factor Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #410 Sphere A Factor Dance Company
    2nd – #408 Rhianna Living By Performing Dance Company
    3rd – #407 Light Up Ahead Dance Connection

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #442 Mr. Sandman Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #424 Speed Racer Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #434 Only Hope Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #439 God's Will Ambition Dance Co.
    3rd – #435 Werk Gina's School of Dance
    4th – #465 Oogie Woogie Boogie Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    5th – #449 Enjoy The Silence Adagio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #463 Never Gone Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #450 Trust Origins Dance Academy
    3rd – #431 How You Like Me Now A Factor Dance Company
    4th – #432 B Team Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    5th – #456 The Circus Has Fallen Origins Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #478 Ready For A Miracle Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #471 Werk Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    2nd – #485 Turn It Up Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #472 Green Eggs And Ham Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    4th – #420 Fight Like A Girl Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    5th – #473 Bowie Geneva Park District. Sunset Dancers Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #474 No Rain Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    2nd – #475 Moved A Factor Dance Company
    3rd – #427 Mannequin Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #481 We're In The Money Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #480 Vive Le Swing A Factor Dance Company
    2nd – #426 Everytime We Touch A Factor Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #68 Halo B-Discovered Dance Company Lily Wallace
    2nd – #50 A Starry Night B-Discovered Dance Company Isabella Ghahtani
    3rd – #69 Everytime B-Discovered Dance Company Carsyn Whisenant
    4th – #49 He Will Come The Attic Christian Arts Center Alissa Chu
    5th – #47 When I Grow Up Gina's School of Dance Jadyn Fernandez

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #71 Wicked World Origins Dance Academy Xiomera Torres
    2nd – #62 In Better Hands B-Discovered Dance Company Cailyn Marciniak
    3rd – #64 I Don't Believe You Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Micaela Zomaya
    4th – #65 Life Of The Party Ambition Dance Co. Emily Rancour
    5th – #60 Exposition Ambition Dance Co. Gillian Lee

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #98 Faith Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Sean Jones
    2nd – #76 Surrender Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Kate Light
    3rd – #81 Elements Ambition Dance Co. Lexis Ortiz
    4th – #84 It Must Have Been Love Ambition Dance Co. Ally Mcguire
    5th – #86 Who You Are Ambition Dance Co. Meghan Cheloni

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #305 I Stand Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #304 Tale 53 Origins Dance Academy
    3rd – #306 Wings Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    4th – #302 Geek Vs Nerd Adagio
    5th – #301 Untouched Gina's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #298 Two Of A Kind Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #314 Feel Again Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #315 Medicine Adagio
    4th – #310 The Call Adagio
    5th – #308 Not Alone The Attic Christian Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #313 Hit That Jive Jack Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #318 Secrets Ambition Dance Co.
    3rd – #319 Mr. Brightside Ambition Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #257 Ave Maria B-Discovered Dance Company
    2nd – #248 Bop Till You Drop Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #236 Roar B-Discovered Dance Company
    4th – #258 One Moment In Time Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    5th – #237 Queen Bee Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #288 Fix You Ambition Dance Co.
    2nd – #274 Applause B-Discovered Dance Company
    3rd – #263 Letters From War Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    4th – #289 Wings Ambition Dance Co.
    5th – #287 Message In A Bottle Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #280 It's Cookie Time Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #279 For You I Will Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #293 New Beginning Ambition Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #225 Jesus Takes The Wheel Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #208 Bossa Nova Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #197 Footloose Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #216 Unfinished Songs B-Discovered Dance Company
    2nd – #203 Swing Brother Swing Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #168 Stick To The Status Quo Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    4th – #214 Club Can't Handle Me Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    5th – #223 Conceited B-Discovered Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #221 Temptation Ambition Dance Co.
    2nd – #220 Ain't Nothing Wrong With That Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #178 Rolling In The Deep Ambition Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #156 Burn B-Discovered Dance Company
    2nd – #172 My Heart Will Go On Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #173 I Will Wait Ambition Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #162 King Crunk Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #328 When He Was My Man B-Discovered Dance Company Kristen Deslaurier
    2nd – #320 Temporary Home Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Nicolette Pilalis
    3rd – #323 Dream On B-Discovered Dance Company Elena Saccone
    4th – #321 A World To Believe In B-Discovered Dance Company Erica Ross
    5th – #322 Always Midnight B-Discovered Dance Company Emma Smith

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #111 Can't Buy Me Love Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Luke Pilalis
    2nd – #112 When You Were My Man Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Beatrice Cornejo
    3rd – #113 Say Something Ambition Dance Co. Kayla Freund
    4th – #101 Where Do Broken Hearts Go B-Discovered Dance Company Emily Myint
    5th – #102 I Know You Care B-Discovered Dance Company Hailey Santore

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #296 True Love Will Find You B-Discovered Dance Company
    2nd – #297 When You Say My Name B-Discovered Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #121 Boys To Men Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #117 White Blank Pages Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #118 Royals Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    4th – #119 Misdemeanor Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    5th – #122 Why Don't You Love Me Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #452 The Bones You're Made Of B-Discovered Dance Company
    2nd – #437 Love Somebody B-Discovered Dance Company
    3rd – #423 I Look To You Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    4th – #422 Sirens B-Discovered Dance Company
    5th – #453 Lost And Found Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #467 The Wait B-Discovered Dance Company
    2nd – #468 Symphony Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #429 Seduces Me Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    4th – #428 What Hurts The Most B-Discovered Dance Company
    5th – #441 Everybody Talks Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #447 New York New York Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #477 Heart Cry Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #476 What Now B-Discovered Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #482 Gone, Gone, Gone B-Discovered Dance Company
    2nd – #483 A Little Party Never Killed Nobody Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    3rd – #486 Out With A Bang Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

    Top Production

    1st – #417 The Jt Experience Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    2nd – #419 Battlefield Ambition Dance Co.
    3rd – #415 Mirror Mirror Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC

    Top Super Line

    1st – #414 All Mixed Up Geneva Park District. Sunset Dancers Dance Company

    Top Elite Studio

    # Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #133 Somewhere Over The Rainbow B-Discovered Dance Company Coco Reyes
    1st Runner Up – #129 When I Grow Up Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Lilly Parrillo

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #68 Halo B-Discovered Dance Company Lily Wallace
    1st Runner Up – #50 A Starry Night B-Discovered Dance Company Isabella Ghahtani
    2nd Runner Up – #138 Believe It Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Emmaleigh Parrillo
    3rd Runner Up – #69 Everytime B-Discovered Dance Company Carsyn Whisenant
    4th Runner Up – #136 Party Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Abby Washburn

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #328 When He Was My Man B-Discovered Dance Company Kristen Deslaurier
    1st Runner Up – #357 Roar Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Olivia Parrillo
    2nd Runner Up – #354 Beautiful A Factor Dance Company Daylin Ayala
    3rd Runner Up – #323 Dream On B-Discovered Dance Company Elena Saccone
    4th Runner Up – #352 Your Love Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Ainsley Washburn

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #113 Say Something Ambition Dance Co. Kayla Freund
    1st Runner Up – #84 It Must Have Been Love Ambition Dance Co. Ally Mcguire

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #104 Higher Love B-Discovered Dance Company Simon Schuh
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #137 Sassy Ginas School of Dance Alexis Lamanna
    #140 Americano Vivid Dance Company of Gold Star Academy of Dance Madison Monken
    #143 Dream Adagio Lia Davino
    #144 Safe And Sound Ambition Dance Co. Cassidy Biedenbach
    #149 This Is Home Living By Performing Dance Company Jill Mark
    #151 Mama's Broken Heart Wilmette Dance Force Bailey King
    #152 Glamorous Life Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Allegra Dugan
    #155 Us Hot Shots- Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance Sarah Strezewski
    #161 Crystallized Dance Dynamics Caleb Harkins
    #163 "What Hurts The Most" A Step Above Dance Academy Kendall Ducoff
    #165 Life Of The Party Starstruck Dance Company Kathryn Radziwonski

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #17 One And The Same Starstruck Dance Company
    #20 Hoedown Throwdown Ginas School of Dance
    #21 Grace Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    #23 Stir It Up Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)
    #24 Gaga Hot Shots- Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #26 One Drop Ambition Dance Co.
    #31 "Oh La La" A Step Above Dance Academy
    #32 5Th Symphony Wilmette Dance Force
    #39 Poison Dance Dynamics

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #249 You Can't Stop The Beat Ginas School of Dance
    #250 Daughter's Eyes Ambition Dance Co.
    #251 Stray Cat Strut A Factor Dance Company
    #255 Istanbul Dreams Dance Academy
    #260 At The Hop Dance Dynamics
    #261 True Colors Living By Performing Dance Company
    #262 Shake Moves Dance Studio-- iDance
    #270 Boogie Wonderland Hot Shots- Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #273 Heartless DLD Dance Center
    #268 Renaissance Girls Batavia Academy of Dance
    #276 Uninvited Starstruck Dance Company
    #278 Born To Be Alive Wilmette Dance Force
    #281 Addicted To Love Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    #295 Girl Gone Wild Norridge Park District

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #199 Grow Up Moves Dance Studio-- iDance
    #200 Let's Get Loud Living By Performing Dance Company
    #202 Bushel And A Peck Dance Dynamics
    #204 Shake It Out Hot Shots- Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #207 Pots And Pans A Factor Dance Company
    #206 Bollywood Dhamaka Bollywood Rhythms
    #210 Relax My Beloved Batavia Academy of Dance

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #329 Tears Of An Angel Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company) Alex Westney
    #337 Tears In Heaven Ginas School of Dance Madelyn Ledesma
    #342 Wild Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Lauren Zelisko
    #343 Mama Told Me Adagio Tessa Thiry
    #347 Happy Ambition Dance Co. Frankie Karpowicz
    #358 Wings Hot Shots- Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance Alexa Weres
    #361 Find Me Dance Connection Madeline Lanham
    #362 Rise Above Vivid Dance Company of Gold Star Academy of Dance Emma Alicz
    #363 Just A Dream Living By Performing Dance Company Sydney Foley
    #345 "Stars Dance" A Step Above Dance Academy Chloe Mccoy-Misner
    #376 Read All About It Wilmette Dance Force Natalie Shumate
    #377 Falling Through The Sky A Factor Dance Company Emily Rusnak
    #385 The Call The Attic Christian Arts Center Brittany Benson

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #393 In The Mood Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)
    #395 Bright Morning Stars Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    #397 Something About The Sunshine A Factor Dance Company
    #398 Upside Down Origins Dance Academy
    #399 Scream & Shout Ambition Dance Co.
    #400 Girl Power Adagio
    #401 Pack Up Batavia Academy of Dance
    #402 Amazing Life The Attic Christian Arts Center
    #405 I Got You Dance Connection
    #409 Howl Living By Performing Dance Company

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #435 Werk Ginas School of Dance
    #443 Dancin Fool Geneva Park District. Sunset Dancers Dance Company
    #444 Gaga Mix Adagio
    #445 Power Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)
    #446 Radio Kids Ambition Dance Co.
    #448 Young & Beautiful Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    #433 Get Some Dance Connection
    #451 All We Got Hot Shots- Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #455 Why A Factor Dance Company
    #456 The Circus Has Fallen Origins Dance Academy
    #457 Work It Batavia Academy of Dance
    #466 Gimmie That Moves Dance Studio-- iDance
    #470 Time The Attic Christian Arts Center
    #484 Money Living By Performing Dance Company

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #478 Ready For A Miracle Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)
    #471 Werk Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC
    #473 Bowie Geneva Park District. Sunset Dancers Dance Company
    #427 Mannequin Living By Performing Dance Company
    #474 No Rain Hot Shots- Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #475 Moved A Factor Dance Company

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #49 He Will Come The Attic Christian Arts Center Alissa Chu
    #56 Crazy In Love Ambition Dance Co. Emma Sharkey
    #66 Iridescent Adagio Samantha Veith
    #71 Wicked World Origins Dance Academy Xiomera Torres
    #73 True Colors B-Discovered Dance Company Kayla Kuhajda
    #80 Not Ready To Make Nice Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company) Savanna Roehl
    #89 300 Violins Vivid Dance Company of Gold Star Academy of Dance Juliana Dragisic
    #91 Kill The Lights Encore Dance Academy Elise Yost

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #304 Tale 53 Origins Dance Academy
    #305 I Stand Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)
    #307 Life The Attic Christian Arts Center
    #310 The Call Adagio
    #311 Beneath Your Beutiful Ginas School of Dance
    #318 Secrets Ambition Dance Co.

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #247 Do Your Thang Ginas School of Dance
    #284 Legit B-Discovered Dance Company
    #263 Letters From War Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)
    #285 David Danced The Attic Christian Arts Center
    #288 Fix You Ambition Dance Co.
    #291 Explosions Adagio
    #292 Rolling In The Deep Origins Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #197 Footloose Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)
    #215 Now Behold The Lamb The Attic Christian Arts Center
    #217 Whisper Adagio
    #223 Conceited B-Discovered Dance Company
    #221 Temptation Ambition Dance Co.

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #103 A Life So Changed B-Discovered Dance Company Alex Biddie
    #106 Heart Cry Ambition Dance Co. Kayla Freund
    #107 Get Back Up Encore Dance Academy Brooke Bates
    #110 Lullaby Adagio Renata Ferrantino
    #115 With Or Without You Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company) Gianna Mazeska

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #296 True Love Will Find You B-Discovered Dance Company
    #116 I Need A Hero Encore Dance Academy
    #117 White Blank Pages Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

    Recreational Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #182 Rock Around The Clock Geneva Park District. Sunset Dancers Dance Company
    #183 Groove Is In The Heart Hot Shots- Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #187 Glam! Romeoville Razzlers
  • Best Costume

    #191 How You Doin'? Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance Recreational Small Groups
    #276 Uninvited Starstruck Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #199 Grow Up Moves Dance Studio-- iDance Primary Large Groups
    #439 God's Will Ambition Dance Co. Secondary Small Groups
    #427 Mannequin Living By Performing Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #248 Bop Till You Drop Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Intermediate Small Groups
    #185 I Can't Be Bothered Now Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Intermediate Large Groups
    #452 The Bones You're Made Of B-Discovered Dance Company Elite TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #187 Glam! Above the Barre Recreational Small Groups
    #228 Material World Dynamic Perception Dance Company LLC Primary Small Groups
    #207 Pots And Pans A Factor Dance Company Primary Large Groups
    #435 Werk Gina's School of Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #475 Moved A Factor Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #288 Fix You Ambition Dance Co. Intermediate Small Groups
    #221 Temptation Ambition Dance Co. Intermediate Large Groups
    #447 New York New York Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling Elite TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • SR Photogenic

    KRISTEN DESLAURIER B-DISCOVERED DANCE COMPANY
Core Values