Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Dallas, TX - 3/8/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #17 Candyman Triple Motion Dance Chloe Ricketts
    2nd – #11 Let's Get Loud Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Victoria Vicens
    3rd – #26 Everybody Hurts Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Maya Lizardo
    4th – #19 Your Song Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Kate Macdonald
    5th – #12 The Fame Triple Motion Dance Hailey Harden

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #45 Little Bird Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Chloe Hunt
    2nd – #36 Pennies From Heaven Illustr8tive Studios Delaney Walker
    3rd – #37 500 Miles ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Cat Brannon
    4th – #35 Bom Bom Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Jolee Gilmore
    5th – #42 Hey Creepo Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Emily Blaylock

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #50 Say Something Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Madilyn Miller

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #55 Ain't That A Kick Plano Dance Theatre
    2nd – #56 Les Pantomines Frisco Dance Force
    3rd – #54 Bird Flu Plano Dance Theatre
    4th – #57 Wildest Moments ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    5th – #51 Boots Imagery in Motion

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #58 Bug A Boo Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #59 Couple Of Swells McKinney Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #73 Chocolatte Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    2nd – #66 Greasers Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #80 Fly Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    4th – #75 Mj's & The Pyts Triple Motion Dance
    5th – #74 Ey Macalena Plano Dance Theatre

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #90 Danger Zone ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    2nd – #67 Chopstix Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #109 Every Season Triple Motion Dance
    4th – #88 Chocolate Triple Motion Dance
    5th – #110 Bougie High Velocity Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #94 We're Dancing Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    2nd – #95 Talkin' Trash McKinney Dance Academy
    3rd – #113 Tweedle Dee McKinney Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #96 Grace High Velocity Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #179 One Beautiful Evening Imagery in Motion Makenzie Esparza
    2nd – #178 Skyscraper ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Haley Haas

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #183 Amazing Grace Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Mary Morgan Smith
    2nd – #188 Fierce Imagery in Motion Caroline Nunnelee
    3rd – #208 La Jolie Frisco Dance Force Elaina Wheeler
    4th – #210 Taken Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Clara Blankenship
    5th – #201 But I'm A Good Girl Triple Motion Dance Brooke Ricketts

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #242 Medicine ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Jeta Brovina
    2nd – #229 Gone Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Bria Nabarrette
    3rd – #241 Concrete Angel ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Baylee Lokey
    4th – #224 Looking Good Triple Motion Dance Madison Dean
    5th – #225 Medicine Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Stephanie Wendt

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #248 In This Shirt Art Park Dancers Sky Davis
    2nd – #247 Lettin' Go Frances Lea Dance Center-Frances Lea the Company Angelina Duenez
    3rd – #246 Safe And Sound Art Park Dancers Ashley Johnson

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #250 Circus ELEVATE DANCE CENTER

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #251 Meeting In The Ladies Room Imagery in Motion
    2nd – #252 Sneaky Cupids Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    3rd – #259 Since You've Been Gone Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    4th – #255 Kick It Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    5th – #256 Band Of Gold Stagedoor Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #262 He's Mine Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    2nd – #263 Trouble Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #264 How Will I Know High Velocity Dance Company
    4th – #261 Anything You Can Do ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    5th – #260 Fire In My Shoes Stagedoor Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #265 Amazing Life Frances Lea Dance Center-Frances Lea the Company
    2nd – #266 Impossible Art Park Dancers

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #290 Hallelujah Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    2nd – #286 Firework Imagery in Motion
    3rd – #278 Newsies! Plano Dance Theatre
    4th – #279 Party People Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    5th – #296 Outta Your Mind McKinney Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #297 No Tresspassing Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #300 Hanging By A Thread Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    3rd – #311 Let's Be Bad Triple Motion Dance
    4th – #301 Mama Makes 3 Triple Motion Dance
    5th – #303 Under Pressure High Velocity Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #306 All I Need Frances Lea Dance Center-Frances Lea the Company
    2nd – #280 House Of The Rising Sun Art Park Dancers

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #307 A Little Party Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    2nd – #270 R. Nation Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    3rd – #308 Man In The Mirror Plano Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #289 The Call Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #309 Hope Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    3rd – #273 All Me Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #315 Can't Hold Us Triple Motion Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #137 Dream Plano Dance Theatre Ruby Perry
    2nd – #138 Give Us A Little Love Cedar Park Dance Company Abby Vasquez
    3rd – #126 Showstopper Imagery in Motion Tatum Hines
    4th – #136 Veruca Imagery in Motion Melanie Turner
    5th – #128 Applause ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Campbell Shelton

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #160 Near Light ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Marielle Standridge
    2nd – #135 Raunchy Triple Motion Dance Mikala Spinelli
    3rd – #143 La Esmeralda ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Gabrielle Ponthier
    4th – #146 Innocence ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Madison Lamont
    5th – #145 Expiration Date Imagery in Motion Julie Davis

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #165 The Keeper Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Alma Cienski
    2nd – #162 Holding On And Letting Go ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Savannah Bechthold
    3rd – #164 Undone Plano Dance Theatre Hannah Breiner

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #177 Wings ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    2nd – #166 Stepsisters Lament From Cinderella ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    3rd – #168 Pain McKinney Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #173 All Coming Back Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #172 Without A Word ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    3rd – #170 Glory & Gore Plano Dance Theatre
    4th – #169 La Bayadere Variation ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    5th – #174 Stompa Stagedoor Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #97 School'n Life Imagery in Motion

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #115 Dance On Our Graves ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    2nd – #105 Lullaby ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    3rd – #91 My Subconscious Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    4th – #98 Hunters Triple Motion Dance
    5th – #107 Zeno's Paradox Plano Dance Theatre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #117 You Can't Stop The Beat Imagery in Motion

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #119 Mercy Plano Dance Theatre
    2nd – #86 Fighting Temptation Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    3rd – #118 Higher Ground Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    4th – #120 Tsunami, An Impossible Journey ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    5th – #61 Summertime Sadness Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Line

    1st – #78 Cinderella Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #326 Ride Plano Dance Theatre Stephanie Godsave
    2nd – #325 Let Me Go Cedar Park Dance Company Hannah Vasquez

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #341 Look Out Not Tethered Artistic Motion Dance Academy Lauren Callaway
    2nd – #324 The Raven ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Casey Lamont
    3rd – #329 Who You Are Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Channing Olson
    4th – #335 Let Me Love You Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Aubrey Wheeler
    5th – #330 Undone ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Kelsey Lemonds

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12-14

    1st – #318 Discombobulate ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Discombobulate

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #343 Say Something ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    2nd – #321 Just Dance ELEVATE DANCE CENTER

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #320 Come By Fire Imagery in Motion
    2nd – #314 Return To Wonderland Imagery in Motion
    3rd – #276 Twisted Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #312 7 Deadly Sins Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    2nd – #284 Even If You Flee Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    3rd – #304 I Have Nothing Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    4th – #291 A Song To Remember Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    5th – #313 My Favorite Mistake Artistic Motion Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #271 Kiki Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    2nd – #317 Man Of The Hour Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    3rd – #298 To Love You More Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #269 Sister Act Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #267 Listen Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    2nd – #268 A Little Party ELEVATE DANCE CENTER

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # TAYLOR DANCE CENTER

    Top Primary Studio

    # McKinney Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #179 One Beautiful Evening Imagery in Motion Makenzie Esparza
    1st Runner Up – #14 U No U Luv It High Velocity Dance Company Nevaeh Rivera
    2nd Runner Up – #12 The Fame Triple Motion Dance Hailey Harden
    3rd Runner Up – #3 Single Lady ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Mylee Rice
    4th Runner Up – #6 I'm Cute Imagery in Motion Paisley Hayner

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #183 Amazing Grace Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Mary Morgan Smith
    1st Runner Up – #188 Fierce Imagery in Motion Caroline Nunnelee
    2nd Runner Up – #138 Give Us A Little Love Cedar Park Dance Company Abby Vasquez
    3rd Runner Up – #127 A Little Party Plano Dance Theatre Ruby Perry
    4th Runner Up – #41 Wake Me Up Illustr8tive Studios Delaney Walker

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #211 Seven Stages Of Grief ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Brady Lokey

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #326 Ride Plano Dance Theatre Stephanie Godsave
    1st Runner Up – #160 Near Light ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Marielle Standridge
    2nd Runner Up – #161 This Place Was A Shelter Imagery in Motion Rachel Lee
    3rd Runner Up – #146 Innocence ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Madison Lamont
    4th Runner Up – #129 Not At All In Love Imagery in Motion Julie Davis

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #333 For Nicole ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Casey Lamont
    1st Runner Up – #330 Undone ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Kelsey Lemonds
    2nd Runner Up – #334 Medicine Independent Hickman Ashley Hickman
    3rd Runner Up – #332 Medicine Imagery in Motion Mckenna Oldenburg
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #28 Treasure Frisco Dance Force Azalea Brown
    #30 Sleeping Beauty Plano Dance Theatre Madison Yeck
    #37 500 Miles TAYLOR DANCE CENTER Cat Brannon
    #38 When She Loved Me McKinney Dance Academy Paige Matthews
    #39 Blackbird Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre Riley Glowacki
    #40 Macavity Art Park Dancers Jade Ashley
    #41 Wake Me Up Illustr8tive Studios Delaney Walker

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #58 Bug A Boo Triple Motion Dance
    #59 Couple Of Swells McKinney Dance Academy

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #90 Danger Zone TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    #93 Heigh Ho Art Park Dancers
    #109 Every Season Triple Motion Dance
    #110 Bougie High Velocity Dance Company

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #189 Kill It Imagery in Motion Sadie Sinnwell
    #192 So Cold TAYLOR DANCE CENTER Madison Blackson
    #194 Reflection Plano Dance Theatre Kristiana Griffin
    #196 Freak McKinney Dance Academy Kennedy Morrison
    #208 La Jolie Frisco Dance Force Elaina Wheeler
    #219 Body Language Triple Motion Dance Madison Galer
    #221 Boom Boom Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre Rylee Hayes
    #226 Mother Like Mine Prosper Dance Force Avery Smith
    #228 Off The Rails High Velocity Dance Company Taylor Miller
    #245 Thoroughly Modern Millie Art Park Dancers Erin Miller
    #247 Lettin' Go Frances Lea Dance Center Angelina Duenez

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #251 Meeting In The Ladies Room Imagery in Motion
    #253 Sisters TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    #256 Band Of Gold Stagedoor Dance Centre
    #258 Sally's Dance Frisco Dance Force
    #259 Since You've Been Gone Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
    #263 Trouble Triple Motion Dance
    #264 How Will I Know High Velocity Dance Company
    #265 Amazing Life Frances Lea Dance Center
    #266 Impossible Art Park Dancers

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #278 Newsies! Plano Dance Theatre
    #286 Firework Imagery in Motion
    #287 Wherever You Will Go McKinney Dance Academy
    #288 Never Grow Up TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    #294 Britney Vs Janet High Velocity Dance Company
    #299 For Good Art Park Dancers
    #300 Hanging By A Thread Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
    #311 Let's Be Bad Triple Motion Dance
    #306 All I Need Frances Lea Dance Center

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #308 Man In The Mirror Plano Dance Theatre
    #310 Boogie Nights McKinney Dance Academy
    #273 All Me Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
    #289 The Call Triple Motion Dance

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #138 Give Us A Little Love Cedar Park Dance Company Abby Vasquez
    #133 Showtime Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre Mikaela Morisato
    #141 Sound Of Silence McKinney Dance Academy Ashlyn Jordan
    #143 La Esmeralda TAYLOR DANCE CENTER Gabrielle Ponthier
    #147 Hey Na Na Imagery in Motion Jenna Hines
    #152 Falling In Love At A Coffee Shop TAYLOR DANCE CENTER Rachel Ernat
    #164 Undone Plano Dance Theatre Hannah Breiner

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #168 Pain McKinney Dance Academy
    #170 Glory & Gore Plano Dance Theatre
    #172 Without A Word TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    #173 All Coming Back Triple Motion Dance
    #174 Stompa Stagedoor Dance Centre

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #97 School'n Life Imagery in Motion
    #98 Hunters Triple Motion Dance
    #100 Wake Me Up Plano Dance Theatre
    #106 Your Own Backyard Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
    #111 Rhythm Nation TAYLOR DANCE CENTER
    #116 Tea Party Artistic Motion Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #117 You Can't Stop The Beat Imagery in Motion
    #101 Money Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
    #119 Mercy Plano Dance Theatre
    #120 Tsunami, An Impossible Journey TAYLOR DANCE CENTER

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #322 Hearts A Mess Plano Dance Theatre Stephanie Godsave
    #328 Ooh La La McKinney Dance Academy Alena Horvath
    #330 Undone TAYLOR DANCE CENTER Kelsey Lemonds
    #332 Medicine Imagery in Motion Mckenna Oldenburg
    #334 Medicine Independent Hickman Ashley Hickman
    #336 Bang Bang Cedar Park Dance Company Elena Giannuzzi
    #338 The River Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre Emma Adamcik
    #341 Look Out Not Tethered Artistic Motion Dance Academy Lauren Callaway

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #342 Fall Creek Boys Choir Artistic Motion Dance Academy
    #321 Just Dance TAYLOR DANCE CENTER

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #320 Come By Fire Imagery in Motion
    #313 My Favorite Mistake Artistic Motion Dance Academy

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #317 Man Of The Hour Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
  • Best Costume

    #75 Mj's & The Pyts Triple Motion Dance Primary Small Groups
    #95 Talkin' Trash McKinney Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #302 Aura Art Park Dancers Secondary Small Groups
    #315 Can't Hold Us Triple Motion Dance Secondary TYPE
    #116 Tea Party Artistic Motion Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #78 Cinderella Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Intermediate TYPE
    #314 Return To Wonderland Imagery in Motion Elite TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #73 Chocolatte Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #96 Grace High Velocity Dance Company Primary Large Groups
    #278 Newsies! Plano Dance Theatre Secondary Small Groups
    #310 Boogie Nights McKinney Dance Academy Secondary TYPE
    #98 Hunters Triple Motion Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #117 You Can't Stop The Beat Imagery in Motion Intermediate TYPE
    #312 7 Deadly Sins Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Elite TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    RACHEL OLZEWSKI MCKINNEY DANCE ACADEMY

    SR Photogenic

    SCOUT SMITH PRESTIGE DANCE AND PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE

    1

    #318 Discombobulate ELEVATE DANCE CENTER

    Elite Duet/Trio 12-14

    #342 Fall Creek Boys Choir Artistic Motion Dance Academy
Core Values