Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Minneapolis, MN - 3/8/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #8 Shimmy Like They Do In Paree Kincade Dance Industries Payton Riss
    2nd – #3 I Will Always Love You Kincade Dance Industries Morgan Anderson
    3rd – #2 Shake It Kincade Dance Industries Carly Janicke
    4th – #4 Ave Maria Kincade Dance Industries Lynlie Ferrin
    5th – #6 Angel By My Side Kincade Dance Industries Katelynn Cornwell

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #14 Strongest Suit Amanda's Academy of Dance Lara Heiderscheit
    2nd – #10 Jump N' Move Eleve'Performing Arts Center Carter Stuart
    3rd – #11 My Party Dress Eleve'Performing Arts Center Brooke Menne

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #22 Take My Breath Away Amanda's Academy of Dance Kirsten Gunnarson
    2nd – #16 Demons Amanda's Academy of Dance Alexa Forde
    3rd – #17 Mickey Eleve'Performing Arts Center Abby Spanier
    4th – #19 Dream Amanda's Academy of Dance Gina Knudsen
    5th – #21 I Won't Give Up Amanda's Academy of Dance Claire Schrader

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #26 Always Kincade Dance Industries
    2nd – #25 Beauty Shop Platinum Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #27 Mambo Italiano Dance Dynamics Studio
    2nd – #28 Move Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #32 Girls Just Want To Have Fun Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #38 Puttin' On The Ritz Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #34 Meet Me At The Apple Tree Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #61 We Got Boogie Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #40 Little Bo Peep Platinum Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #46 Watch Me Work DanceWorks

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #136 Strut Your Funky Stuff Platinum Dance Center Sloane Dokman

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #169 Blackbird Kincade Dance Industries Halia Hauer
    2nd – #165 Crippled Bird Kincade Dance Industries Skylar Wishcop
    3rd – #172 Enter One Kincade Dance Industries Kaelyn Hegman
    4th – #167 Via Delarosa Kincade Dance Industries Meredith Hughes
    5th – #148 El Tigeraso Kincade Dance Industries Jadyn Mahaffey

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #245 Let's Have A Kiki Kincade Dance Industries Ashley Kleberg

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #244 Manhattan Amanda's Academy of Dance Rosie Perez-Guerra

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #179 My Parade Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #184 Always Late Kincade Dance Industries
    2nd – #185 Bounce Kincade Dance Industries
    3rd – #182 Do Your Thing Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #186 High School Hop Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #248 A Little Party Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #209 River Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #208 Mama Makes Three Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #189 That's Not My Name Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #195 Buzz'in Dance Dynamics Studio
    4th – #192 Billy-A-Dick Dance Dynamics Studio
    5th – #211 Ouverture Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #206 Love Cats Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15-19

    1st – #198 Karelia Barbi Lee Dance Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #216 Boys Will Be Boys Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #199 Stranger Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #204 Great Balls Of Fire Dance Dynamics Studio
    3rd – #201 Wings Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #212 Captain Jack DanceWorks

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #205 Hairspray Barbi Lee Dance Arts

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #202 A Little Party... Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #213 Black Or White Platinum Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #157 Eye Of The Tiger 4TH Street Dance Centre Josephine Barry
    2nd – #79 Over The Love Platinum Dance Center Alexandra Spartz
    3rd – #114 Wherever He Ain't Platinum Dance Center Miranda Shaughnessy
    4th – #72 Rock Star Dance Dynamics Studio Shannon Macleod
    5th – #82 Feel This Moment Dance Dynamics Studio Chynna Erickson

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #100 Dream On Kincade Dance Industries Reilly Alexander
    2nd – #84 Heart Cry Kincade Dance Industries Kylie Kiecker
    3rd – #113 Just Be Kincade Dance Industries Kamarah Ashanti
    4th – #75 Turn Back Time 4TH Street Dance Centre Katelyn Ramacher
    5th – #91 Why Don't You Eleve'Performing Arts Center Maddie Stuart

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #124 Just The Way You Are 4TH Street Dance Centre Allie Miller
    2nd – #122 Creep Platinum Dance Center Annelise Orthey
    3rd – #125 Phenomenal Woman 4TH Street Dance Centre Paige Pelletier
    4th – #119 Heart Cry The Dance Warehouse Serena Birhanzel
    5th – #121 Raymonda Independent/Sharpe Abbie Sharpe

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #129 Stand Still Look Pretty 4TH Street Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #131 It Can Rain All The Time Kincade Dance Industries
    2nd – #132 Inside Out 4TH Street Dance Centre
    3rd – #133 I Love It Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #35 I'm A Woman Platinum Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #44 Work Dance Dynamics Studio
    2nd – #51 Santa Maria Dance Dynamics Studio
    3rd – #42 Wise Enough Eleve'Performing Arts Center
    4th – #60 Read All About It Dance Dynamics Studio
    5th – #55 Positive Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #62 Paris Platinum Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #68 I Don't Speak German Platinum Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #54 Happyland Platinum Dance Center

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #242 Almost Lover Kincade Dance Industries Shelby Dobratz

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #225 Say Something Kincade Dance Industries Kylie Redding
    2nd – #222 Untitled Independent Albrecht Cherry Albrecht
    3rd – #226 Him Kincade Dance Industries Haley Hoekstra
    4th – #221 Sleep Kincade Dance Industries Hennelie Hawes
    5th – #234 All That Jazz Dance Dynamics Studio Gina Tozzo

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #236 This Is Goodbye Kincade Dance Industries

    Top Adult Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #240 Upgrade You Dance Dynamics Studio Pablo Villanueva

    Top Adult Solo 20 and Above

    1st – #240 Upgrade You Dance Dynamics Studio Pablo Villanueva

    Top Adult Small Group

    1st – #69 The Joker Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #30 Questions Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Super Line

    1st – #29 Vogue For Me Platinum Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Primary Studio

    # Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Dance Dynamics Studio
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #8 Shimmy Like They Do In Paree Kincade Dance Industries Payton Riss
    1st Runner Up – #6 Angel By My Side Kincade Dance Industries Katelynn Cornwell
    2nd Runner Up – #3 I Will Always Love You Kincade Dance Industries Morgan Anderson
    3rd Runner Up – #4 Ave Maria Kincade Dance Industries Lynlie Ferrin
    4th Runner Up – #5 Took The Night Kincade Dance Industries Charlie Weber

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #165 Crippled Bird Kincade Dance Industries Skylar Wishcop
    1st Runner Up – #172 Enter One Kincade Dance Industries Kaelyn Hegman
    2nd Runner Up – #167 Via Delarosa Kincade Dance Industries Meredith Hughes
    3rd Runner Up – #162 Beautiful Kincade Dance Industries Brooke Jacobson
    4th Runner Up – #163 One Of The Boys Kincade Dance Industries Jadyn Mahaffey

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #99 Hall Of Fame Dance Dynamics Studio Madison Smodis
    1st Runner Up – #242 Almost Lover Kincade Dance Industries Shelby Dobratz

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #226 Him Kincade Dance Industries Haley Hoekstra
    1st Runner Up – #225 Say Something Kincade Dance Industries Kylie Redding
    2nd Runner Up – #229 Without A Word Kincade Dance Industries Alexis Pehler
    3rd Runner Up – #224 Saturday Smile Kincade Dance Industries Taylor O'connor
    4th Runner Up – #235 Stand By Me Dance Dynamics Studio Ashley Spivak
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #12 Tip Toes Dance Dynamics Studio Mikaela Ward
    #17 Mickey Eleve'Performing Arts Center Abby Spanier

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #27 Mambo Italiano Dance Dynamics Studio
    #28 Move Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #32 Girls Just Want To Have Fun Dance Dynamics Studio
    #33 Birds Of Paradise Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #142 Life With Harold Eleve'Performing Arts Center Olivia Deangelo
    #146 Stop Sign Dance Dynamics Studio Sadie Cameron
    #147 So Fabulous So Fierce On Stage School of Dance Audrey Reid
    #148 El Tigeraso Kincade Dance Industries Jadyn Mahaffey
    #174 Mink Schmink Kincade Dance Industries Addison Berling

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #181 My Boyfriend's Back Dance Dynamics Studio
    #182 Do Your Thing Platinum Dance Center
    #185 Bounce Kincade Dance Industries
    #186 High School Hop Amanda's Academy of Dance

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #209 River Platinum Dance Center
    #190 Gettin Jiggy With It On Stage School of Dance
    #195 Buzz'in Dance Dynamics Studio
    #198 Karelia Barbi Lee Dance Arts

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #203 Spice World Platinum Dance Center
    #204 Great Balls Of Fire Dance Dynamics Studio
    #212 Captain Jack DanceWorks
    #205 Hairspray Barbi Lee Dance Arts

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #123 Requiem Platinum Dance Center Miranda Shaughnessy
    #84 Heart Cry Kincade Dance Industries Kylie Kiecker
    #86 Andiemus Dance Dynamics Studio Cyndel Hawryluk
    #105 Unchained Melody 4TH Street Dance Centre Meg Schnagl
    #106 Party Dress Dance Dynamics Studio Allana Tittaferrante
    #107 Bathing Beauty Eleve'Performing Arts Center Emma Frazier
    #117 Middle Of The Bed On Stage School of Dance Molly Kwakenat
    #119 Heart Cry The Dance Warehouse Serena Birhanzel
    #121 Raymonda Independent/Sharpe Abbie Sharpe

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #127 Meet Me At The Roxy Dance Dynamics Studio
    #129 Stand Still Look Pretty 4TH Street Dance Centre

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #47 In This Shirt Platinum Dance Center
    #51 Santa Maria Dance Dynamics Studio
    #59 Here Comes The Rain Again On Stage School of Dance
    #62 Paris Platinum Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #58 Figure 8 Platinum Dance Center
    #53 Luxurious On Stage School of Dance
    #64 Blurred Lines Dance Dynamics Studio

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #221 Sleep Kincade Dance Industries Hennelie Hawes
    #228 Smoke Independent Albrecht Cherry Albrecht
    #230 Don't You Worry Child Dance Dynamics Studio Gina Tozzo

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #236 This Is Goodbye Kincade Dance Industries
  • Best Costume

    #34 Meet Me At The Apple Tree Platinum Dance Center LEVEL TYPE
    #48 To The Fairies They Draw Near On Stage School of Dance Primary TYPE
    #200 Toy Castle Dance Dynamics Studio Secondary Small Groups
    #203 Spice World Platinum Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #47 In This Shirt Platinum Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #54 Happyland Platinum Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #61 We Got Boogie Platinum Dance Center LEVEL TYPE
    #61 We Got Boogie Platinum Dance Center Primary TYPE
    #208 Mama Makes Three Platinum Dance Center Secondary Small Groups
    #202 A Little Party... Platinum Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #44 Work Dance Dynamics Studio Intermediate Small Groups
    #67 Ballroom Blitz Platinum Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values