Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - St. Louis, MO - 3/7/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #23 Eye For An Eye Excel Performing Arts Ellyana Ottinger
    2nd – #17 Happy For Me MAC Dance Lexie Antolik
    3rd – #10 Stupid Cupid Excel Performing Arts Abby Karlen
    4th – #20 Naughty MAC Dance Hannah Lieberoff
    5th – #11 Broadway Baby Excel Performing Arts Chloe Collins

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #505 Let It Go Civic Dance Ashlee Havermann
    2nd – #506 Queen Of The Jungle Adams Dance Team Brook Sumner
    3rd – #513 All I've Ever Needed The Dance Connection Emily Carlton
    4th – #502 Dream Catcher Civic Dance Becca Meyer
    5th – #512 Paparazzi The Dance Center Elise Edwards

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #518 Dream Arches Dance Company Maggie Unnerstall
    2nd – #521 Evacuate The Dance Floor Dance Elite Megan Stahr
    3rd – #517 I Want To Dance With Somebody St. Peters Academy of Dance Savannah Butler

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #532 Yello Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #527 He's A Tramp Adams Dance Team
    3rd – #542 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Excel Performing Arts
    4th – #525 Me And My Girls Adams Dance Team
    5th – #529 Breathe On Me The Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #534 Sassy The Dance Connection
    2nd – #537 Imagine Studio E Dance
    3rd – #540 Ula Ula Dance Elite
    4th – #538 We Are Young The Dance Center
    5th – #536 Butterfly Waltz Jefferson City Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #543 Emperor's Waltz Jefferson City Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #567 Baby, I'm A Star MAC Dance
    2nd – #559 Sea Cruise Excel Performing Arts
    3rd – #556 Recess Mix Excel Performing Arts
    4th – #577 Heat Wave MAC Dance
    5th – #564 Boys, Boys Rachel's Dance School

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #583 Scream Hip Hop Foundation Fanatics Dance Studio
    2nd – #579 Speed Demon Hip Hop Foundation Fanatics Dance Studio
    3rd – #580 Canned Heat St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #584 Bumblebees Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #587 Mr. Postman Excel Performing Arts
    3rd – #589 Cat In The Hat Adams Dance Team

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #592 Art Crime Hip Hop Foundation Fanatics Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #12 You St. Peters Academy of Dance Lilly Dattilo

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #309 Halo Jane Mannion's School of Dance Mackenzie Weisner
    2nd – #296 Peter Jane Mannion's School of Dance Kela Lakin
    3rd – #307 Watermark MAC Dance Frannie Benoist
    4th – #277 Still Here Excel Performing Arts Heather Thomas
    5th – #293 Fabulous Baby MAC Dance Katelyn Massey

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #318 May It Be Arches Dance Company Jocelyn Evans
    2nd – #324 Faithfully St. Peters Academy of Dance Madison Yeager
    3rd – #315 Thrift Shop St. Peters Academy of Dance Kara Collier
    4th – #323 Look What Happened To Mabel The Dance Connection Amanda Virtudazo
    5th – #314 Dream Excel Performing Arts Ravyn Schriewer

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #331 The Moon Asked The Crow MAC Dance Elizabeth Hogan
    2nd – #333 Serenade Jefferson City Dance Academy Megan Ludewig
    3rd – #332 True Colors St. Peters Academy of Dance Kristen Crow

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #336 Let Me Entertain You Motion Express

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14

    1st – #338 Hero Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #343 Good Morning Motion Express
    3rd – #346 Couple Of Swells Motion Express
    4th – #351 Swaggerific Dance Elite
    5th – #341 I Wanna Be Like You Adams Dance Team

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #338 Hero Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #343 Good Morning Motion Express
    3rd – #346 Couple Of Swells Motion Express
    4th – #351 Swaggerific Dance Elite
    5th – #341 I Wanna Be Like You Adams Dance Team

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #348 Lazer Lights St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #383 Mr. Big Stuff Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #357 Circus St. Peters Academy of Dance
    3rd – #373 My Favorite Son St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #375 Ease My Mind MAC Dance
    2nd – #371 Dolls Excel Performing Arts
    3rd – #352 Forever Young Motion Express
    4th – #355 Rain Motion Express
    5th – #370 Werk Me MAC Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #389 Us MAC Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #385 Eye Of Your Storm St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #431 Weather Girls MAC Dance
    2nd – #411 Candy Crush St. Peters Academy of Dance
    3rd – #428 Pound The Alarm Excel Performing Arts
    4th – #415 Top Of Pops St. Peters Academy of Dance
    5th – #430 Soldier Swag The Dance Connection

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #421 All We Got Dance Elite

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #43 Can You Hear Me Excel Performing Arts Gabrielle Ottinger
    2nd – #42 Hallelujah Sara's Studio of Dance Ava Lahey
    3rd – #29 Looking Good Excel Performing Arts Camryn Cullen-Bridges
    4th – #44 The Hidden Message Motion Express Katie Borcherding
    5th – #40 Keep Breathing Excel Performing Arts Olivia Hartman

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #73 Unchained Melody Arches Dance Company Madeline Hall
    2nd – #83 The Woods MAC Dance Jessica Dreher
    3rd – #66 Don't You Worry St. Peters Academy of Dance Elaina Bell
    4th – #57 Riverside MAC Dance Josie Wokurka
    5th – #79 Who Am I To Say Excel Performing Arts Samantha Gabrick

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #103 Shattered Heart MAC Dance Adrienne Fish
    2nd – #109 Mirrors Sara's Studio of Dance Lauren Bezler
    3rd – #113 My Song Dance Elite Becca Miller
    4th – #108 Kyoto Jefferson City Dance Academy Brenna Mcnutt
    5th – #111 Off To The Races MAC Dance Mariah Brooks

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #116 Via Dolorosa Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #138 For Blue Skies Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    3rd – #118 Fable Motion Express
    4th – #137 Lost And Found Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    5th – #117 Farewell Studio E Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #134 Footprints In The Sand Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #136 Heaven Excel Performing Arts
    3rd – #128 Fortune Teller St. Peters Academy of Dance
    4th – #132 When You Dream Motion Express
    5th – #123 Fashionista Civic Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #142 Wonderland MAC Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #631 Purple Rain Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    2nd – #629 Before It Breaks Excel Performing Arts
    3rd – #616 I Was Here Excel Performing Arts
    4th – #615 Music In Me Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    5th – #606 Petit Cirque Motion Express

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #611 Follow You MAC Dance
    2nd – #624 Nothing After MAC Dance
    3rd – #625 Hide And Seek Arches Dance Company
    4th – #626 Bottom Of The River Adams Dance Team
    5th – #619 Wings St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #628 I'm Through MAC Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #593 Sweet Child Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #597 Fix You Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #558 Runaway Baby Rachel's Dance School
    3rd – #594 Shake Senora MAC Dance
    4th – #600 Can't Hold Us Rachel's Dance School
    5th – #596 We Spend It The Dance Connection

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #586 Charlie Boy MAC Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #639 New York, New York Motion Express

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #638 Waterfall MAC Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #638 Waterfall MAC Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #472 I Will Always Want You Jane Mannion's School of Dance Liv Wysocki
    2nd – #480 House On A Hill Jane Mannion's School of Dance Ally Becker
    3rd – #487 In God's Hands Now Jane Mannion's School of Dance Raven Miranda
    4th – #470 Sweet Dreams Studio E Dance Lindsey James
    5th – #475 All The Way Down Jane Mannion's School of Dance Alana Hollenkamp

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #230 In The Embers MAC Dance Dani Tuegel
    2nd – #165 When It Was Love Jane Mannion's School of Dance Emily Roberson
    3rd – #154 Counting Stars Excel Performing Arts Abbie Campbell
    4th – #179 Scars Adams Dance Team Samantha Wilke
    5th – #211 Everything You Are Excel Performing Arts Katie Callaway

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #239 Back And Forth Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    2nd – #235 Sink Or Swim Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    3rd – #241 I Like That Arches Dance Company
    4th – #234 The Hunt Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    5th – #238 Fix You Civic Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #432 Try A Little Tenderness Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    2nd – #239 Back And Forth Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    3rd – #409 Snowing Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    4th – #440 America Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #174 Medicine Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #261 Sleep! Motion Express
    3rd – #258 Call Me Maybe Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    4th – #256 The Sun Will Rise Motion Express
    5th – #264 Forget Me Not Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #444 Locomotion Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #449 Prison Break Excel Performing Arts
    3rd – #450 What Are We Gonna Do Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    4th – #456 Silent All These Years Studio E Dance
    5th – #404 Skin & Bones Studio E Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #361 The Bad Girl Club Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #377 Taken Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #376 Torn Motion Express
    3rd – #397 Lost Motion Express
    4th – #378 Blank Page Studio E Dance
    5th – #364 Halo Studio E Dance

    Top Elite Line

    1st – #440 America Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Adult Solo 20 and Above

    1st – #96 Just The Way You Are Adams Dance Team Brittany Hite

    Top Adult Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #610 Right Now The Dance Connection

    Top Adult Small Group 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #610 Right Now The Dance Connection

    Top Production

    1st – #548 Burlesque Excel Performing Arts
    2nd – #549 Doors Motion Express
    3rd – #547 Jet Set MAC Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #553 Red Hot Studio E Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Excel Performing Arts

    Top Primary Studio

    # Excel Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Studio

    # St. Peters Academy of Dance
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #17 Happy For Me MAC Dance Lexie Antolik
    1st Runner Up – #20 Naughty MAC Dance Hannah Lieberoff
    2nd Runner Up – #12 You St. Peters Academy of Dance Lilly Dattilo
    3rd Runner Up – #18 Are You Gonna Go My Way? The Dance Center Taleah Mahatmath
    4th Runner Up – #19 Amazing Mazie Adams Dance Team Rylie Surber

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #302 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Jane Mannion's School of Dance Mackenzie Weisner
    1st Runner Up – #296 Peter Jane Mannion's School of Dance Kela Lakin
    2nd Runner Up – #33 Poison Sara's Studio of Dance Ava Lahey
    3rd Runner Up – #284 Edge Of Glory Excel Performing Arts Heather Thomas
    4th Runner Up – #29 Looking Good Excel Performing Arts Camryn Cullen

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #478 Everything Jane Mannion's School of Dance Liv Wysocki
    1st Runner Up – #480 House On A Hill Jane Mannion's School of Dance Ally Becker
    2nd Runner Up – #487 In God's Hands Now Jane Mannion's School of Dance Raven Miranda
    3rd Runner Up – #490 Numb Bears utc llc Tylar Shockley
    4th Runner Up – #466 Firewood Jane Mannion's School of Dance Raechel Roberson

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #219 Damn Your Eyes St. Peters Academy of Dance Alex Leyen

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #165 When It Was Love Jane Mannion's School of Dance Emily Roberson
    1st Runner Up – #220 Clarity Excel Performing Arts Katie Callaway
    2nd Runner Up – #198 Juliet Adams Dance Team Samantha Wilke
    3rd Runner Up – #168 Beautiful Jane Mannion's School of Dance Brooke Massa
    4th Runner Up – #151 Pump Up The Jam Excel Performing Arts Maria Gugliano
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #495 Tea Party The Movement Arts Center Anna Zouglas
    #496 Crusin' For A Brusin' Adams Dance Team Ben Goodall
    #499 Manicure Civic Dance Ashlee Havermann
    #502 Dream Catcher Civic Dance Becca Meyer
    #507 Party All The Time The Dance Center Kailey Brewer
    #510 Stardust Dreams Jefferson City Dance Academy Emily Doggett
    #512 Paparazzi The Dance Center Elise Edwards
    #513 All I've Ever Needed The Dance Connection Emily Carlton
    #514 Your Guardian Angel St. Peters Academy of Dance Ryleigh France
    #518 Dream Arches Dance Company Maggie Unnerstall

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #528 Safe And Sound The Dance Center
    #534 Sassy The Dance Connection
    #535 Hallelujah, I Just Love Her So Dance Elite
    #536 Butterfly Waltz Jefferson City Dance Academy
    #537 Imagine Studio E Dance
    #539 Abc St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #578 I Don't Feel Like Dancin' Rachel's Dance School
    #579 Speed Demon Hip Hop Foundation Fanatics Dance Studio
    #580 Canned Heat St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #581 Shambala Dance Elite
    #582 Crazier The Dance Connection

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #560 Heart Of Gold St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #592 Art Crime Hip Hop Foundation Fanatics Dance Studio

    Secondary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #270 Why Dont You Love Me Excel Performing Arts Heather Thomas
    #272 Ding Dong Daddy St. Peters Academy of Dance Aubrey Shadden
    #273 Dream Motion Express Mia Manfrede
    #275 10,432 Sheep St. Peters Academy of Dance Paige Oppermann
    #278 Americano The Movement Arts Center Samantha Dreher
    #282 River Deep The Dance Connection Maddie Brooks
    #285 Disappear The Dance Center Jada Ayars
    #287 Words Adams Dance Team Gabriella Bess
    #296 Peter Jane Mannion's School of Dance Kela Lakin
    #298 Treat Me Liks A Lady Excel Performing Arts Lauren Seuer
    #299 Slow Down The Song Dance Elite Leah Cason
    #302 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Jane Mannion's School of Dance Mackenzie Weisner

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #310 Follow The Leader The Dance Center Alyssa Rapp
    #313 Home Dance Elite Cailey George
    #314 Dream Excel Performing Arts Ravyn Schriewer
    #317 Hallelujah Motion Express Bailey Barbour
    #318 May It Be Arches Dance Company Jocelyn Evans
    #322 Love Theme From Romeo And Juliet Jefferson City Dance Academy Abbigail Doggett
    #323 Look What Happened To Mabel The Dance Connection Amanda Virtudazo
    #327 Greatest Story Ever Told St. Peters Academy of Dance Jenna Stetson
    #331 The Moon Asked The Crow The Movement Arts Center Elizabeth Hogan

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #338 Hero Excel Performing Arts
    #340 Omigod Adams Dance Team
    #342 Queen Bee The Dance Connection
    #343 Good Morning Motion Express
    #351 Swaggerific Dance Elite
    #347 A Little Party Never Killed No One Civic Dance
    #348 Lazer Lights St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #355 Rain Motion Express
    #358 What Has He Done For Me Lately Excel Performing Arts
    #359 Smurfetts Techniques llc
    #368 Soul Man St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #369 Bollywood The Dance Center
    #370 Werk Me The Movement Arts Center
    #372 Latest Accessory Rachel's Dance School
    #379 Wings The Dance Connection
    #395 Workin Day And Night Hip Hop Foundation Fanatics Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #406 Ballroom Blitz St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #413 Busy Busy Motion Express
    #428 Pound The Alarm Excel Performing Arts
    #429 Wink And A Smile Adams Dance Team
    #430 Soldier Swag The Dance Connection
    #431 Weather Girls The Movement Arts Center
    #434 I Enjoy Being A Girl St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #421 All We Got Dance Elite

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #30 So Fab, So Fierce Studio E Dance Raegene Gardner
    #31 Fun House The Dance Connection Emma Parry
    #32 Glam Civic Dance Erica Geise
    #33 Poison Sara's Studio of Dance Ava Lahey
    #34 Circus Adams Dance Team Peyton Brooks
    #35 Pure Love Jane Mannion's School of Dance Rickie Van Wie
    #37 Find Me Excel Performing Arts Gabrielle Ottinger
    #38 One Wing Excel Performing Arts Camryn Cullen-Bridges
    #39 Hero Studio E Dance Allie Adams
    #40 Keep Breathing Excel Performing Arts Olivia Hartman
    #44 The Hidden Message Motion Express Katie Borcherding
    #49 Americano Arches Dance Company Bailey Asahl
    #50 End Of Time The Movement Arts Center Kirsten Kauffmann
    #52 Wings Dance Elite Haley Foust
    #53 Thats What I Like Techniques llc Ashley Macdonald
    #54 On My Own Motion Express Sophia Darst
    #56 Warrior Civic Dance Danielle Foster
    #57 Riverside The Movement Arts Center Josie Wokurka
    #59 Sweet Dreams St. Peters Academy of Dance Becca Long
    #66 Don't You Worry St. Peters Academy of Dance Elaina Bell
    #68 Eclipse Excel Performing Arts Olivia Wade
    #73 Unchained Melody Arches Dance Company Madeline Hall
    #78 Fools Rush In Motion Express Chloe Hutchison
    #79 Who Am I To Say Excel Performing Arts Samantha Gabrick
    #83 The Woods The Movement Arts Center Jessica Dreher
    #90 Sushi The Dance Center Ireland Smith
    #95 Quiet Darkness The Movement Arts Center Jeff Bentlage
    #97 Stand By Me The Movement Arts Center Adrienne Fish
    #100 Turning Tables The Dance Connection Madalyn Baker
    #102 Gold On The Ceiling Jefferson City Dance Academy Brenna Mc Nutt
    #105 Americano Civic Dance Karissa Giese
    #109 Mirrors Sara's Studio of Dance Lauren Bezler

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #116 Via Dolorosa Excel Performing Arts
    #117 Farewell Studio E Dance
    #118 Fable Motion Express
    #119 Wings Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #120 Ring Them Bells Studio E Dance
    #138 For Blue Skies Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #122 Ain't To Proud To Beg St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #123 Fashionista Civic Dance
    #126 Shake It Out Arches Dance Company
    #129 Make A Sound The Dance Connection
    #130 Wickeder Adams Dance Team
    #132 When You Dream Motion Express
    #133 Put Your Record On Dance Elite

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #605 Safe & Sound Studio E Dance
    #631 Purple Rain Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #634 Girlz Techniques llc
    #607 Hanging On Excel Performing Arts
    #608 Titanium St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #611 Follow You The Movement Arts Center
    #622 Be Your Love The Dance Connection
    #625 Hide And Seek Arches Dance Company
    #626 Bottom Of The River Adams Dance Team
    #627 Indivisible Motion Express
    #642 Fly Me To The Moon Dance Elite

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #570 The Bees Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #571 No Place Like Home Motion Express
    #572 No Trespassing Studio E Dance
    #558 Runaway Baby Rachel's Dance School
    #596 We Spend It The Dance Connection
    #597 Fix You Excel Performing Arts
    #598 Beauty In Walking Away St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #602 Let's Have A Kiki Adams Dance Team
    #586 Charlie Boy The Movement Arts Center

    Intermediate Lines NYC All Stars

    #638 Waterfall The Movement Arts Center

    Elite Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #460 Legs Jane Mannion's School of Dance Raechel Roberson
    #463 I Am Running Jane Mannion's School of Dance Skylar Bloch
    #464 Mad Hatter Adams Dance Team Rachel Haselhorst
    #465 Mink Shmink Adams Dance Team Myckena Surber
    #467 A Little Party Techniques llc Sophia Trentham
    #468 Pop Drop And Roll The Dance Connection Emily Wellons
    #470 Sweet Dreams Studio E Dance Lindsey James
    #472 I Will Always Want You Jane Mannion's School of Dance Liv Wysocki
    #473 Kill Of The Night Studio E Dance Anna Beard
    #474 Kill Of The Night Techniques llc Tylar Shockley
    #486 Our July In The Rain Jane Mannion's School of Dance Johnna Harshbarger
    #487 In God's Hands Now Jane Mannion's School of Dance Raven Miranda

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #144 I'm Going Down Studio E Dance Lydia Beard
    #146 Sunday Kind Of Love Motion Express Libby Neels
    #147 You'll Find Your Way St. Peters Academy of Dance Allie Derbak
    #151 Pump Up The Jam Excel Performing Arts Maria Gugliano
    #152 Runaway Baby Arches Dance Company Paige Sutberry
    #155 Treasure Dance Elite Erin Penning
    #158 Clown Motion Express Madeline Lake
    #165 When It Was Love Jane Mannion's School of Dance Emily Roberson
    #167 I Will Love You Studio E Dance Emily Troske
    #169 Total Eclipse Of The Heart Civic Dance Emily Tessereau
    #171 Wonder Jane Mannion's School of Dance Katie Volker
    #172 And I Am Telling You Excel Performing Arts Michelle Maccormack
    #179 Scars Adams Dance Team Samantha Wilke
    #182 On The Line St. Peters Academy of Dance Ashlynn Woelbling
    #190 Big Spender Excel Performing Arts Abbie Campbell
    #194 Fallen For You Jane Mannion's School of Dance Brooke Massa
    #209 Fever Civic Dance Katie Vaughn
    #211 Everything You Are Excel Performing Arts Katie Callaway
    #212 To Be Torn Jane Mannion's School of Dance Carrie Eilerman
    #219 Damn Your Eyes St. Peters Academy of Dance Alex Leyen
    #230 In The Embers The Movement Arts Center Dani Tuegel

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #234 The Hunt Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #235 Sink Or Swim Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #237 Royals Techniques llc
    #238 Fix You Civic Dance
    #239 Back And Forth Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #241 I Like That Arches Dance Company
    #246 Why Studio E Dance
    #173 Let's Go Hard Dance Elite
    #174 Medicine Excel Performing Arts
    #248 Everywhere I Go Motion Express
    #251 Shakey Bones St. Peters Academy of Dance
    #257 Son Of The Preacher Man Motion Express

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #410 Search And Destroy Adams Dance Team
    #422 My Prerogitive Studio E Dance
    #402 Nightingale Civic Dance
    #405 Freight Train The Dance Center
    #419 Viva La Vida Rachel's Dance School
    #420 Window Motion Express
    #444 Locomotion Excel Performing Arts
    #446 My Baby Dance Elite
    #448 Wallflower St. Peters Academy of Dance

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #365 Higher Love Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #362 Glitter In The Air Rachel's Dance School
    #376 Torn Motion Express
    #377 Taken Excel Performing Arts
    #378 Blank Page Studio E Dance
    #390 Bang, Bang St. Peters Academy of Dance
  • Best Costume

    #567 Baby, I'm A Star MAC Dance Primary Small Groups
    #584 Bumblebees Excel Performing Arts Primary Large Groups
    #375 Ease My Mind MAC Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #429 Wink And A Smile Adams Dance Team Secondary Large Groups
    #572 No Trespassing Studio E Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #636 We Found Love Excel Performing Arts Intermediate TYPE
    #422 My Prerogitive Studio E Dance Elite Small Groups
    #364 Halo Studio E Dance Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #556 Recess Mix Excel Performing Arts Primary Small Groups
    #592 Art Crime Hip Hop Foundation Fanatics Dance Studio Primary Large Groups
    #371 Dolls Excel Performing Arts Secondary Small Groups
    #428 Pound The Alarm Excel Performing Arts Secondary Large Groups
    #611 Follow You MAC Dance Intermediate TYPE
    #570 The Bees Jane Mannion's School of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #417 Voyage Motion Express Elite Small Groups
    #361 The Bad Girl Club Jane Mannion's School of Dance Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    KELA LAKIN JANE MANNION SCHOOL OF DANCE

    SR Photogenic

    MADALYN HENDERSON THE DANCE CENTER
Core Values