Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - 3/7/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #12 Wild Thing Simi Dance Center Sienna Vargas
    2nd – #17 Always Be My Home Pacific Dance Addison Leitch
    3rd – #10 Primadonna Simi Dance Center Presley Darling
    4th – #4 Queen Bee Innovation Dance Company Alysa Owen
    5th – #29 This Dream Pacific Dance Aarilyn Lee

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #383 Nostalgia Pacific Dance Kailyn Yi
    2nd – #386 Words Unspoken The Company Sage Rosen
    3rd – #392 Via De La Rosa Pacific Dance Mikayla Collver
    4th – #393 Circus Ballerina Pacific Dance Mina Shaffer
    5th – #409 Dimples Simi Dance Center Laura Armendariz

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #51 People Help The People Pacific Dance Lauren Ingalls
    2nd – #43 Feelin' Good Innovation Dance Company Cece Rosage
    3rd – #54 I Care Calabasas Academy Of Dance Makena Cavarozzi
    4th – #35 Flying Solo Pacific Dance Isabella Noh
    5th – #34 Hero MNR Dance Factory Emily Pfeuffer Bunch

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #64 Lil Tap Mamas Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #63 Dance Apocalyptic Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #67 Pridelands The Company
    4th – #61 Werk Beat Fierce Simi Dance Center
    5th – #68 Rio Paradise Innovation Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #415 China Dolls Pacific Dance
    2nd – #414 Prayer Of The Children Pacific Dance
    3rd – #428 Love Shack The Company
    4th – #419 Let's Get Loud Pacific Dance
    5th – #423 Say Something The Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #76 I Can't Do It Alone Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #73 Turn To Stone Pacific Dance
    3rd – #75 You & Me The Company

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #433 Ruff Ryders Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #450 Swing With Me Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #442 Cover Girl Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #441 Born To Be Wild Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #438 Wanna Be Like You Simi Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #457 Cygnets From Swan Lake Pacific Dance
    2nd – #469 That Power Jayvee Dance Center
    3rd – #472 Light Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #467 Bewitched Jayvee Dance Center
    5th – #471 I Hate Boys The Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #475 Bayadere Pacific Dance
    2nd – #446 Empty Calabasas Academy Of Dance
    3rd – #477 Concrete Wall The Dance Company-M
    4th – #473 Keystone Cops Pacific Dance
    5th – #439 Superbear Mash Up Calabasas Academy Of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #486 Tchaikovsky's Polichinelles Pacific Dance
    2nd – #494 Tea Party The Company
    3rd – #524 California Dreamin' Pacific Dance
    4th – #523 Journey To The Past The Little Dance World
    5th – #492 Shake The Little Dance World

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #506 Forever Young Pacific Dance
    2nd – #507 Party Girlz Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #503 Detention The Company
    4th – #496 Please, Mr. Postman Pacific Dance
    5th – #495 Neverland Pacific Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #505 Lullabye For A Stormy Night Pacific Dance

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #514 Grease The Company

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #521 Hammer Jayvee Dance Center

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #515 Don't Stop Me Now Jayvee Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #146 Spring Time The Little Dance World Haisyl Ng

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #186 I Was Born For This Pacific Dance Jamie Stepanian
    2nd – #155 The Hunter Simi Dance Center Emma Christie
    3rd – #147 That's Life Pacific Dance Pierce Johnson
    4th – #177 Out In The Woods Simi Dance Center Alexis Minae
    5th – #148 What Sound Simi Dance Center Jordyn Gapol

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #321 If They Could See Me Now Pacific Dance Evan Guinet
    2nd – #324 Explosions Simi Dance Center Madison Ebenhoch
    3rd – #315 My Chance Pacific Dance Arden Weninger
    4th – #314 Just A Game Simi Dance Center Courtney Park
    5th – #297 Beautiful Pacific Dance Karalyn Doolaege

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #360 Never Let Me Go Jayvee Dance Center Juliet Bernstein
    2nd – #346 Nature Boy MNR Dance Factory Issac Spector
    3rd – #349 Bird Girl Jayvee Dance Center Natalie Bojorquez
    4th – #350 Connie's Song Simi Dance Center Skylar Platte
    5th – #362 Athena Pacific Dance Taylor Mason-Little

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #198 Anything You Can Do I Can Do Better Pacific Dance
    2nd – #191 Ain't That A Kick In The Head Pacific Dance
    3rd – #194 Lonely Simi Dance Center
    4th – #202 She's Like The Swallow Pacific Dance
    5th – #196 Girl Code Simi Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #219 Work Hard Play Hard Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #197 I Hate It When We Fight Pacific Dance
    3rd – #210 Public Relations Pacific Dance
    4th – #230 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Pacific Dance
    5th – #206 Wind Beneath My Wings Pacific Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #227 Too Close Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #224 Thrift Shop Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #229 Bumblebees Jayvee Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #243 Applause Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #244 Cold Hearted Snake Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #257 Do You Realize Simi Dance Center
    4th – #254 You're Mama Don't Dance Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #252 Stand By Me Simi Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #255 Sarabande Pacific Dance
    2nd – #268 Mermaids Pacific Dance
    3rd – #260 Breaking The Law Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #264 Carousel MNR Dance Factory
    5th – #258 All Night Simi Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #248 No Light Jayvee Dance Center
    2nd – #246 Purple Rain Jayvee Dance Center
    3rd – #247 Give Us A Little Love The Dance Company-M

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #236 Forget The World Simi Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #280 Forget About The Boy Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #288 Saved Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #271 Pajama Party Simi Dance Center
    4th – #269 Bombay Simi Dance Center
    5th – #240 Dancing Within The Little Dance World

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #275 Vamos A Bailar Pacific Dance
    2nd – #274 Big Mouth Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #237 Armies Of Your Heart Simi Dance Center
    4th – #290 Sticks And Stop Time Pacific Dance
    5th – #231 Lakehouse Simi Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #278 Circus Jayvee Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #282 What's A Girl Gotta Do Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #283 Flight School Jayvee Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #79 The Jazzy Train The Little Dance World Nicole Tsai
    2nd – #102 Butterfly Waltz Pacific Dance Miriya Lee
    3rd – #92 Forgotten Motion State Studios Lauren Madrigal
    4th – #95 Pocketful Of Poetry Simi Dance Center Shelby Rae Moore
    5th – #94 Heavenly Girl Pacific Dance Valerie Chen

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #87 Sing It Back West Coast School Of The Arts Malia Asahino
    2nd – #89 Farewell Simi Dance Center Dilynn Darling
    3rd – #106 Hero Pacific Dance Lauren Matsuno
    4th – #105 Gravity Simi Dance Center Elyssa Williams
    5th – #88 Who Will Love You Simi Dance Center Brooke Simons

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #126 Never Met A Wolf Pacific Dance Justine Okajima
    2nd – #133 Pretty Face MNR Dance Factory Allison Chow
    3rd – #127 Red,Blue,Green MNR Dance Factory Haley Wilson
    4th – #134 In The Embers Pacific Dance Darra Drucker
    5th – #132 Beauty Lies In The End MNR Dance Factory Ariella Maman

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #135 Wedding Dress Motion State Studios

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #145 Foolish Games Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #137 What's Love Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #136 Attack Of The Ravens Motion State Studios

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #143 Conversations With My 13Yr Old Self MNR Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #522 Send In The Clowns Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #483 Dancing Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #487 The Human Spirit Motion State Studios
    4th – #508 First Kiss Bliss Simi Dance Center
    5th – #518 It's Time Simi Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #510 Another World MNR Dance Factory

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #529 Slight Werk Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #534 Before My Time Pacific Dance
    3rd – #512 If Only Simi Dance Center
    4th – #497 Man Like That Simi Dance Center
    5th – #526 Women Warriors Simi Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #530 Grow MNR Dance Factory

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #366 I Don't Want To Miss A Thing Pacific Dance Holly Matsuoka
    2nd – #369 At This Moment Pacific Dance Rachel Kim
    3rd – #368 Bound To You Pacific Dance Jessica Borrmann
    4th – #365 Close To You Simi Dance Center Katie Szymanski
    5th – #373 Feelin Good Innovation Dance Company Sadie Newberry

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #375 Dirty And Clean Pacific Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #284 Listen Pacific Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #289 Applause Artistic Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #481 Macavity The Little Dance World

    Top Super Line 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14

    1st – #481 Macavity The Little Dance World

    Top Elite Studio

    # Pacific Dance

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Simi Dance Center

    Top Primary Studio

    # Pacific Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Pacific Dance
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #12 Wild Thing Simi Dance Center Sienna Vargas
    1st Runner Up – #17 Always Be My Home Pacific Dance Addison Leitch
    2nd Runner Up – #29 This Dream Pacific Dance Aarilyn Lee
    3rd Runner Up – #4 Queen Bee Innovation Dance Company Alysa Owen
    4th Runner Up – #9 Shake Twist Drop Simi Dance Center Destiny Harris

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #386 Words Unspoken The Company Sage Rosen
    1st Runner Up – #147 That's Life Pacific Dance Pierce Johnson
    2nd Runner Up – #390 Rubberneckin Innovation Dance Company Kennedy Mcclendon

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #186 I Was Born For This Pacific Dance Jamie Stepanian
    1st Runner Up – #161 Skyscraper Simi Dance Center Emma Christie
    2nd Runner Up – #93 The Chase Pacific Dance Miriya Lee
    3rd Runner Up – #392 Via De La Rosa Pacific Dance Mikayla Collver
    4th Runner Up – #148 What Sound Simi Dance Center Jordyn Gapol

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #87 Sing It Back West Coast School Of The Arts Malia Asahino
    1st Runner Up – #106 Hero Pacific Dance Lauren Matsuno
    2nd Runner Up – #43 Feelin' Good Innovation Dance Company Cece Rosage

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #317 The Greatest Love Of All Pacific Dance Evan Guinet

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #366 I Don't Want To Miss A Thing Pacific Dance Holly Matsuoka
    1st Runner Up – #369 At This Moment Pacific Dance Rachel Kim
    2nd Runner Up – #368 Bound To You Pacific Dance Jessica Borrmann
    3rd Runner Up – #336 What Hurts The Most Pacific Dance Jazlyn Aguirre
    4th Runner Up – #128 Long Way Down Innovation Dance Company Mikaela Pecora
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #376 Strut Pacific Dance Andrea Leon
    #379 Angel Simi Dance Center Samantha Landy
    #382 Pocketbook Jayvee Dance Performing Arts Center Jennifer De Avila
    #388 With Wings Simi Dance Center Makaila Teagle
    #390 Rubberneckin Innovation Dance Company Kennedy Mcclendon
    #406 Sir SuperStars Dance Academy Sage Rosen
    #408 Crazy Little Huey Pacific Dance Dawson Walker

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #35 Flying Solo Pacific Dance Isabella Noh
    #40 Give Me Love MNR Dance Factory Bailey Towill
    #43 Feelin' Good Innovation Dance Company Cece Rosage
    #49 Wake Me Up MNR Dance Factory Jade Garland
    #54 I Care A Step in Time School of Dance Makena Cavarozzi

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #411 Popular Pacific Dance
    #420 For Good Jayvee Dance Performing Arts Center
    #428 Love Shack SuperStars Dance Academy

    Primary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #73 Turn To Stone Pacific Dance
    #74 Medicine MNR Dance Factory

    Primary Small Groups 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #440 Rock Around The Clock Innovation Dance Company
    #452 Back To The Wild Innovation Dance Company
    #453 My Boyfriends Back DC DANCE CENTER OF LA
    #457 Cygnets From Swan Lake Pacific Dance
    #459 Evolve Innovation Dance Company

    Primary Small Groups 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #476 Riot Rhythm A Step in Time School of Dance

    Primary Large Groups 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #496 Please, Mr. Postman Pacific Dance
    #501 Jailbreak Innovation Dance Company
    #507 Party Girlz Simi Dance Center

    Primary Large Groups 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #520 The Calling Pacific Dance

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #148 What Sound Simi Dance Center Jordyn Gapol
    #149 Give It Everything You Got The Little Dance World Sophia Ho
    #152 Fire And Rain Pacific Dance Jamie Stepanian
    #157 Bluebird Innovation Dance Company Aleea Franzi
    #170 Hope MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn
    #173 Dream The Little Dance World Lindsay Wang
    #181 Modern Major General Pacific Dance Pierce Johnson
    #188 Don't Stop The Music Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company Joseph Darcey-Alden

    Secondary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #191 Ain't That A Kick In The Head Pacific Dance
    #193 I Am Light Simi Dance Center
    #215 Choices Innovation Dance Company

    Secondary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #197 I Hate It When We Fight Pacific Dance
    #203 Black & Gold MNR Dance Factory
    #212 Concrete Angel Pacific Dance
    #219 Work Hard Play Hard Simi Dance Center

    Secondary Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #227 Too Close Innovation Dance Company
    #229 Bumblebees Jayvee Dance Performing Arts Center

    Secondary Small Groups 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #257 Do You Realize Simi Dance Center
    #259 Wild Wild Party Innovation Dance Company

    Secondary Small Groups 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #248 No Light Jayvee Dance Performing Arts Center

    Intermediate Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #78 Scream Simi Dance Center Julia Chesson
    #92 Forgotten Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company Lauren Madrigal
    #94 Heavenly Girl Pacific Dance Valerie Chen

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #82 Kitri Variation Pacific Dance Crystal Leung
    #84 Le Fembot Simi Dance Center Megan Beausoleil
    #88 Who Will Love You Simi Dance Center Brooke Simons
    #99 Resolve West Coast School Of The Arts Malia Asahino
    #105 Gravity Simi Dance Center Elyssa Williams
    #106 Hero Pacific Dance Lo Matsuno
    #118 American Simi Dance Center Isabella Silecchio

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #124 Pursuit Of Happiness Simi Dance Center Tiffany Fisher
    #126 Never Met A Wolf Pacific Dance Justine Okajima
    #128 Long Way Down Innovation Dance Company Mikaela Pecora
    #133 Pretty Face MNR Dance Factory Allison Chow

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #136 Attack Of The Ravens Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
    #140 A Song For You Pacific Dance
    #145 Foolish Games Simi Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Groups 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #483 Dancing Simi Dance Center
    #518 It's Time Simi Dance Center
    #519 Fold DC DANCE CENTER OF LA

    Intermediate Small Groups 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #509 Below My Feet MNR Dance Factory
    #510 Another World MNR Dance Factory

    Intermediate Large Groups 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #482 Black Table Innovation Dance Company
    #498 The Radio Star The Little Dance World
    #532 Our Voice The Little Dance World
  • Best Costume

    #437 Chocolate Pacific Dance Primary Small Groups
    #506 Forever Young Pacific Dance Primary Large Groups
    #234 Let Me Think About It Innovation Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #275 Vamos A Bailar Pacific Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #487 The Human Spirit Motion State Studios Intermediate Small Groups
    #528 Dirty Rich Innovation Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #284 Listen Pacific Dance Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #433 Ruff Ryders Simi Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #514 Grease The Company Primary Large Groups
    #243 Applause Simi Dance Center Secondary Small Groups
    #269 Bombay Simi Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #522 Send In The Clowns Simi Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #529 Slight Werk Simi Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #289 Applause Artistic Dance Academy Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    JENNIFER VIEWEG
Core Values