Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Orlando, FL - 3/14/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #324 Whatta Mouse BSDA

    Top Recreational Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #325 Swing With Me BSDA

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #16 Let Me Think About It Just dance it Alexis Van-Grieken
    2nd – #22 Waka Waka Fabulous Feet Dance Center Crystal Appadoo
    3rd – #9 I Like My Hair Like This Just dance it Gianna Zevallos
    4th – #11 Spotlight BSDA Lexy Alvarez
    5th – #2 Twinkle Just dance it Ivana Sequeira

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #304 I Won't Dance Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Alexis Smolka
    2nd – #297 Let Yourself Go The Dance Company Molly Abbarno
    3rd – #298 Only Hope Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kaylea Valdes
    4th – #299 Baby I'm A Star The Dance Company Emma Digennaro
    5th – #301 Cinema Italiano Just dance it Natalya Vidal

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #307 Thou Shalt Do The Dance Fabulous Feet Dance Center Aby Appadoo

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #321 The Music Box The Dance Company
    2nd – #309 You Raise Me Up Just dance it
    3rd – #314 Nutrocker Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #317 Two Of A Kind South Beach Dance
    2nd – #309 You Raise Me Up Just dance it
    3rd – #314 Nutrocker Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #318 You'll Be In My Heart The Dance Company
    2nd – #319 Mission Impossible Fabulous Feet Dance Center
    3rd – #320 Care For Me Ready, Set, Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #329 Bikini Bottom BSDA
    2nd – #326 Once Upon A Time Performer's Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #333 Spreadin' Rhythm Around Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #340 A Mother's Prayer The Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #342 Big Finish Ready, Set, Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #371 Get It Right Just dance it
    2nd – #372 Newsies Performer's Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #364 Little Pirates The Wright Step
    4th – #366 Senorita Just dance it
    5th – #368 Sassy BSDA

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #376 Topsy Turvy The Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #93 Before We Turn Just dance it Diana Sophia Pombo
    2nd – #97 Taking Chances Just dance it Alexandra Melendez
    3rd – #94 Wild Just dance it Katherine Metauten

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #133 I Had A Dream BSDA Isabella Dean
    2nd – #115 Mama Knows Best BSDA Tori Wegner
    3rd – #109 Gone Too Soon BSDA Jasmine Gribnitz
    4th – #134 This Is Me Performer's Edge Dance Center Lily Ziemba
    5th – #111 Naughty Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Makenna Gregory

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #141 The Mad Hatter Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Faythe Kelly
    2nd – #139 Pop Performer's Edge Dance Center Shealynn Solano
    3rd – #140 Safe And Sound Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Taylor Briske

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #145 Beach Babes Just dance it

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #147 Dr. Jazz Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    2nd – #146 Snowflakes BSDA
    3rd – #148 Swing With Me Just dance it

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #151 Criminal Intent Performer's Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group

    1st – #168 Maryann The Wright Step
    2nd – #165 Power Of Love Just dance it
    3rd – #206 Jesters The Wright Step

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #165 Power Of Love Just dance it

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #168 Maryann The Wright Step
    2nd – #206 Jesters The Wright Step
    3rd – #198 Down To The River BSDA

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #193 Fields Of Gold Performer's Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #207 Swing With Me The Dance Company
    3rd – #173 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy BSDA

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #181 Americano Just dance it

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #179 Castle Walls The Dance Company
    2nd – #180 French Poodles The Wright Step
    3rd – #175 Let's Be Bad Performer's Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #188 The Gift Just dance it

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #185 We Run This Just dance it

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #215 She's Like A Swallow Just dance it Andrea Pombo
    2nd – #217 Nature Boy South Beach Dance Aleks Cornforth
    3rd – #214 Hot Like Wow Just dance it Sabrina Leon
    4th – #227 More Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Shannon Mckelvey
    5th – #224 One Night Only Performer's Edge Dance Center Jaiden Tisdale

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #60 First Love Performer's Edge Dance Center Sydney Burtis
    2nd – #90 When Velma Takes The Stand Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Isabelle Vaughn-Mcgee
    3rd – #85 Mein Herr BSDA Noah Quigley
    4th – #53 How Will I Know Performer's Edge Dance Center Brianna Navarro
    5th – #81 New Moon Fabulous Feet Dance Center Camryn Ravelo

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #412 All Coming Back To Me Ready, Set, Dance Lauren Diaz
    2nd – #398 Fever Fabulous Feet Dance Center Mallorie Sonenblum
    3rd – #414 Where Ever Just dance it Alyssa Garriga
    4th – #411 Honey Buns BSDA Brandi Welch
    5th – #415 Diamonds Fabulous Feet Dance Center Kaitlin Siegwald

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #420 Carry Me Home Just dance it
    2nd – #418 Marina Gasolina Just dance it
    3rd – #427 The Curly Shuffle Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #436 Bottom Of The River BSDA
    2nd – #430 Toleto Surprise  BSDA
    3rd – #435 Not Yet Dead Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    4th – #431 The Jumpin' Jive: A Tribute To The Nicholas Brothe Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    5th – #432 Footprints In The Sand BSDA

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #442 Luck Be A Lady Performer's Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #377 Gatsby Performer's Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #383 Perfect Performer's Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #375 Revolting Children Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    4th – #396 Sorcerer BSDA
    5th – #379 Send Me An Angel BSDA

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #382 Hit The Road BSDA
    2nd – #388 We Own The Night Performer's Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #385 Longing Just dance it
    4th – #393 Bella Luna BSDA
    5th – #394 I Want To Be Happy The Wright Step

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #373 Silence Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #323 Turn It Up Performer's Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #343 I Have Nothing Performer's Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #347 An Homage To Black And Blue Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    3rd – #345 Master Of The House BSDA
    4th – #344 To Love You More Just dance it
    5th – #335 Yankee Doodle Dandy Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #362 My Heart Belongs To Daddy BSDA

    Top Intermediate Lines 12 - 14

    1st – #357 Man In The Mirror BSDA

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #235 Blurred Just dance it Krizia Lanza-Franco
    2nd – #238 Great Big Stuff South Beach Dance John Zamborsky
    3rd – #255 The Chase Just dance it Kassandra Sorzano
    4th – #245 Young And Beautiful Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kiera Morgan
    5th – #244 One More Chance Just dance it Luiza Lamoglia

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #258 Fly BSDA Alessandra Berrojo
    2nd – #271 Holy Grail Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Ruth Martin
    3rd – #249 Feeling Good BSDA Sophia Devito
    4th – #252 Go Performer's Edge Dance Center Nikki Karadjov
    5th – #248 Control BSDA Eden Ellis

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #285 Perfect Strangers Just dance it

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #289 Friends Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    2nd – #292 Without You Performer's Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #294 Purple Rain BSDA
    4th – #293 Forever In Time Just dance it
    5th – #291 Camille, Collette, Fifi BSDA

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #186 Body Language BSDA

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #197 Revenge Performer's Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #201 U Did It Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    3rd – #164 Don't Lose Just dance it
    4th – #202 Hallelujah The Wright Step
    5th – #170 Clique Just dance it

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #192 Venus & Mars South Beach Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #174 I Want You To Need Me BSDA

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #209 Star-Crossed BSDA

    Top Adult Large Group 20 and Above

    1st – #211 We R Who We R Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

    Top Production 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #159 Sweet Tooth BSDA
    2nd – #158 Singing The Rain Just dance it
    3rd – #157 Ants The Wright Step

    Top Super Line 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #152 Trouble South Beach Dance
    2nd – #155 Work Hard Play Hard Performer's Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #153 Cinema The Wright Step

    Top Elite Studio

    # BSDA

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # BSDA

    Top Primary Studio

    # Just dance it

    Top Secondary Studio

    # BSDA
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #93 Before We Turn Just dance it Diana Sophia Pombo
    1st Runner Up – #105 Boom Chica Boom Just dance it Alexandra Melendez
    2nd Runner Up – #15 Smile Fabulous Feet Dance Center Crystal Appadoo
    3rd Runner Up – #4 Cooties Just dance it Savannah Leon
    4th Runner Up – #11 Spotlight BSDA Lexy Alvarez

    Miss Petite Dance

    5th Runner Up – #3 Big And Loud The Dance Company Zaida Dison

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #215 She's Like A Swallow Just dance it Andrea Pombo
    1st Runner Up – #133 I Had A Dream BSDA Isabella Dean
    2nd Runner Up – #218 What You've Got Just dance it Sabrina Leon
    3rd Runner Up – #134 This Is Me Performer's Edge Dance Center Lily Ziemba
    4th Runner Up – #213 Cover Girl Performer's Edge Dance Center Alexandra Crespo

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #60 First Love Performer's Edge Dance Center Sydney Burtis
    1st Runner Up – #235 Blurred Just dance it Krizia Lanza
    2nd Runner Up – #61 Lynn's Theme Performer's Edge Dance Center Brianna Navarro
    3rd Runner Up – #236 Royals Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kiera Morgan
    4th Runner Up – #30 Your Song Performer's Edge Dance Center Courtney Croteau

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #249 Feeling Good BSDA Sophia Devito
    1st Runner Up – #248 Control BSDA Eden Ellis
    2nd Runner Up – #252 Go Performer's Edge Dance Center Nikki Karadjov
    3rd Runner Up – #279 Crystallize Performer's Edge Dance Center Sabrina Spence
    4th Runner Up – #398 Fever Fabulous Feet Dance Center Mallorie Sonenblum
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #298 Only Hope Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kaylea Valdes
    #299 Baby I'm A Star The Dance Company Emma Digennaro
    #301 Cinema Italiano Just dance it Natalya Vidal
    #303 Le Jazz Hot Fabulous Feet Dance Center Aby Appadoo
    #306 Hawaiian Rollercoaster Ride The Dance Company Alexandria Abbarno

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #319 Mission Impossible Fabulous Feet Dance Center
    #321 The Music Box The Dance Company

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #337 You're So Hollywood Performer's Edge Dance Center
    #338 The Face Ready, Set, Dance
    #341 Heal The World The Dance Company
    #346 Hairspray The Dance Company

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #364 Little Pirates The Wright Step Studio of Dance
    #365 Cuban Pete Performer's Edge Dance Center
    #368 Sassy BSDA
    #370 Grease Medley Just dance it
    #376 Topsy Turvy The Dance Company

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #94 Wild Just dance it Katherine Metauten
    #101 U Make Me Wanna BSDA Jasmine Gribnitz
    #108 Find Your Wings Just dance it Chelsea Velasquez
    #119 Dare You To Move Ready, Set, Dance Olivia Van Exel
    #125 Walking In Memphis South Beach Dance Tanner Noronha-Weeks
    #134 This Is Me Performer's Edge Dance Center Lily Ziemba

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #144 Diva BSDA
    #147 Dr. Jazz Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    #148 Swing With Me Just dance it
    #151 Criminal Intent Performer's Edge Dance Center

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #210 Love Shack South Beach Dance
    #198 Down To The River BSDA

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #162 In My Dreams Just dance it
    #172 Candy Man Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    #175 Let's Be Bad Performer's Edge Dance Center
    #179 Castle Walls The Dance Company
    #180 French Poodles The Wright Step Studio of Dance
    #183 Giselle Ready, Set, Dance

    Intermediate Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #212 Quiet South Beach Dance Ariel Starling
    #220 Have I Found You Just dance it Emily Nilsson
    #225 Big Time Ready, Set, Dance Chloe Renner
    #228 Lights Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Olivia Bagnasco
    #229 Fly Performer's Edge Dance Center Arianna Gonzalez

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #24 Do My Thing BSDA Megan Weaver
    #33 Firework BSDA Addison Thomas
    #40 Little Me Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kalysta Gregory
    #55 Ne Me Quitte Pas South Beach Dance Eden Hammond
    #63 Never Let Me Go Ready, Set, Dance Brooke Bingham
    #64 I'll Be Your River Performer's Edge Dance Center Sydney Burtis
    #72 U'll Find A Way Fabulous Feet Dance Center Camryn Ravelo
    #75 Blue Jeans The Wright Step Studio of Dance Kassidy King
    #79 Say Something Just dance it Alanis Alvarez

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #403 All Is Fair Ready, Set, Dance Lauren Diaz
    #405 Mib Fabulous Feet Dance Center Mallorie Sonenblum
    #407 A Wife's Tale The Dance Company Aerial Mendence
    #410 Heart Cry Just dance it Claudette Barreto
    #416 On My Own BSDA Brandi Welch

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #426 Big Noise Ready, Set, Dance
    #429 Turn It Up Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    #432 Footprints In The Sand BSDA
    #433 Mirror South Beach Dance
    #438 Collide Just dance it
    #441 Fix You Fabulous Feet Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #378 Lights Ready, Set, Dance
    #380 When Can I See You Again Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    #383 Perfect Performer's Edge Dance Center
    #385 Longing Just dance it
    #387 100 Eyes South Beach Dance
    #389 I Love Lucy BSDA
    #390 Walk On By The Wright Step Studio of Dance

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #335 Yankee Doodle Dandy Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    #349 Dame Performer's Edge Dance Center
    #350 Bend And Snap BSDA
    #354 Puppets The Wright Step Studio of Dance
    #355 Night Out Just dance it

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #235 Blurred Just dance it Krizia Lanza-Franco
    #245 Young And Beautiful Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Kiera Morgan
    #250 Toxic BSDA Samantha Chavez
    #262 Gamzatti Variation BSDA Alessandra Berrojo
    #269 Seduction Just dance it Alissa Roca
    #277 Rocking The Boat South Beach Dance Logan Brinkerhoff
    #279 Crystallize Performer's Edge Dance Center Sabrina Spence

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #285 Perfect Strangers Just dance it
    #288 Tennis Court The Wright Step Studio of Dance
    #289 Friends Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
    #292 Without You Performer's Edge Dance Center
    #294 Purple Rain BSDA

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #184 Skyfall Performer's Edge Dance Center
    #186 Body Language BSDA
    #170 Clique Just dance it
    #195 Hold Me The Wright Step Studio of Dance
    #196 Toxic Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #192 Venus & Mars South Beach Dance
    #177 All I Care About BSDA
  • Best Costume

    #326 Once Upon A Time Performer's Edge Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #365 Cuban Pete Performer's Edge Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #165 Power Of Love Just dance it Secondary Small Groups
    #180 French Poodles The Wright Step Secondary Large Groups
    #388 We Own The Night Performer's Edge Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #354 Puppets The Wright Step Intermediate Large Groups
    #208 Beautiful Nightmare Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Elite Small Groups
    #192 Venus & Mars South Beach Dance Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #352 Villains The Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #364 Little Pirates The Wright Step Primary Large Groups
    #206 Jesters The Wright Step Secondary Small Groups
    #179 Castle Walls The Dance Company Elite Small Groups
    #179 Castle Walls The Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #375 Revolting Children Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Intermediate Small Groups
    #335 Yankee Doodle Dandy Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio Intermediate Large Groups
    #174 I Want You To Need Me BSDA Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    232

    SR Photogenic

    399 Lauren Diaz
Core Values